4.6(top 10%)
impact factor
4.9K(top 5%)
papers
97.5K(top 5%)
citations
108(top 5%)
h-index
4.7(top 10%)
extended IF
7.3K
all documents
109.6K
doc citations
170(top 5%)
g-index

Top Institutions (by citations)

#InstitutionArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Chinese Academy of Sciences1893,259544756
2National Center for Scientific Research1363,132414632
3Universiti Sains Malaysia131,399622117
4University of Chinese Academy of Sciences661,380182235
5University of Lisbon221,173265122
6King Abdulaziz University161,032399161
7Central South University531,020279356
8Nanyang Technological University24856582555
9University of Coimbra11850488173
10University of Lorraine1276324279
11Zhengzhou University33739191211
12Shanghai Jiao Tong University28713825749
13Jilin University55712232373
14South China University of Technology39706283378
15University of Naples Federico II22696560519
16Nankai University30690265270
17Tianjin University43688301399
18Sapienza University of Rome30672494667
19Aligarh Muslim University767042185
20University of Science and Technology of China27669495470
21Tsinghua University41661673938
21Technical University of Munich22661759892
21Sun Yat-sen University38661439668
24University of Queensland226581.3K1.5K
25University of Vienna22632628768
26Chung-Ang University4624979137
27Russian Academy of Sciences216211.3K855
28École Militaire Polytechnique3613242
29Nanjing University39610336529
30Sichuan University28602684606
30Université de Sherbrooke6602809255
32University of California425853.3K5.0K
33Chalmers University of Technology9571786435
33Jamia Millia Islamia357148550
35University of British Columbia95633.5K2.1K
36Zhejiang University435586451.1K
37Jiangsu Academy of Agricultural Sciences355623329
38University of Alabama at Birmingham25533.6K857
39Harbin Institute of Technology19552736531
40Woosuk University15472497
41Umeå University55331.6K640
42State University of New York at Fredonia15311404
43Wageningen University & Research35271.9K798
44Slovak University of Agriculture251716912
45PSL University10514201122
46Poznań University of Life Sciences151263240
47Instituto de Medicina Molecular251123445
48Monash University275078581.5K
49Shenzhen University38492126273
50Delft University of Technology104901.1K744
51Peking University294896291.0K
52Soochow University26488218291
53University of Girona4483427122
54National Research Council Canada4476857376
55Chongqing University30475313392
56Shaanxi University of Science and Technology746612650
57Ghent University134581.4K1.4K
58Queensland University of Technology54461.4K576
59University of São Paulo214441.8K1.7K
59National Scientific and Technical Research Council8444457169
61Kent State University24431.9K278
62Nanjing Forestry University17441150137
63Huazhong University of Science and Technology24434768967
64Université de Reims142434012
65University of Milan174231.1K1.3K
65Temple University44231.9K590
67East China University of Science and Technology25420257331
68University of Tokyo204192.1K2.1K
68University of Melbourne214191.4K2.1K
70University of Jinan12416175115
71University of Pisa16412805932
72Aalto University11409316263
73National University of Singapore124071.9K1.7K
74University of Aveiro14404341345
75University of Calabria15403201242
76Beijing University of Chemical Technology14397323289
77University of Perugia18394334548
78Bilkent University2387775135
79University of Orléans5375266114
79China Agricultural University16375432458
81Seoul National University133741.5K1.3K
82University of Catania12372614544
83University of Nottingham93711.9K1.5K
84Shanghai University28366277400
85Xi'an Jiaotong University37362373707
86Karlsruhe Institute of Technology25361447817
87Qingdao University of Science and Technology2636084154
88Southwest University18358274323
89University of Toulouse17355241417
90King Saud University19352535680
91Polish Academy of Sciences113481.2K904
92University of Bologna183411.1K1.5K
93Changsha University of Science and Technology153385671
94University of Bonn93371.3K1.1K
95Southeast University11332974686
96Zhejiang Sci-Tech University14331136116
97University of Campinas83291.3K607
98Donghua University18326199253
99Nanjing Tech University20324213254
100Shandong University29319524885
101Northwestern Polytechnical University25317345451
102Tongji University14316735684
103Aristotle University of Thessaloniki83141.5K951
104Fudan University353125391.3K
105ComUE Paris-Saclay University20310249428
106Peking Union Medical College19299503654
107China University of Petroleum27298208323
108Shandong University of Technology132959884
109University of Turin212896111.3K
110Leiden University Medical Center11288817960
111University of Amsterdam32874.4K2.1K
112Xiamen University29285288660
112Guangdong Medical University72854829
114Renji Hospital6279258169
115University of Cambridge122772.5K2.9K
115Lanzhou University22277356563
117COMSATS University Islamabad11275305265
118University of Florence172737381.3K
119(former) Institut National de Recherche pour l'Agriculture, l'Alimentation et l'Environnement9272753878
120Imperial College London152691.8K2.6K
120Shandong Normal University18269135182
122Purdue University72682.8K2.2K
123Leipzig University13267653979
123Indiana University42673.2K1.7K
125Oak Ridge National Laboratory11266649821
126University of Technology of Compiègne5265186108
126National Institute for Materials Science6265357216
126Jiangxi University of Science and Technology112658973
129Sorbonne University16263197311
130University of Manchester122592.1K2.5K
130Palacký University Olomouc5259435238
132Yangzhou University22258171354
133University of Groningen132571.3K1.9K
134Czech Academy of Sciences10256963894
134University of Cádiz3256690190
136Abdul Wali Khan University Mardan725512274
137RMIT University8250712699
137King Abdullah University of Science and Technology11250251366
139National Institute of Standards and Technology42471.0K649
140TU Dresden142465901.0K
140University of Alicante9246386339
142Jiangsu University18245328488
143University of Connecticut132449831.6K
143Qingdao University19244159338
143University of Belgrade13244704717
146Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche14243187480
146Deakin University9243876947
148Indian Institute of Technology Delhi4241823322
149University of Electronic Science and Technology of China18239447591
149Sorbonne Universités6239275273
151Hunan University16238447597
151Jinan University18238259465
153University of Sydney132372.3K3.1K
154University of Siena52351.1K726
155University of Salento4234595290
156University of Erlangen-Nuremberg11233339628
156Lancaster University42331.3K768
158University of Copenhagen112302.1K2.5K
158Dalian University of Technology13230813834
158Nanjing Normal University8230430320
161National University of Quilmes32288620
162Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati5227484236
163Qingdao Agricultural University5225230109
164McMaster University62242.7K2.1K
164ITMO University822411677
166Providence University222121655
167Shenyang Normal University62205525
167Universidad Nacional Micaela Bastidas de Apurimac1220101
169Zhejiang University of Technology18219238395
170National Yang-Ming University12182.0K580
170Chang Gung University12182.1K566
170National Taipei University of Nursing and Health Science121830336
170Linkou Chang Gung Memorial Hospital12181.8K514
174Indian Institutes of Technology92171.5K1.3K
175Beijing Forestry University7214294249
176Debre Markos University121315417
177Hokkaido University122121.4K1.5K
178Andrés Bello University122106899
179National Kaohsiung First University of Science and Technology120868698
179Tunghai University120872083
179Quaid-i-Azam University9208330334
179Northeast Agricultural University11208169188
183University of Malaya72041.1K855
183Agriculture and Agriculture-Food Canada2204421238
185Khalifa University62037360
186North Carolina State University102011.5K2.0K
186Oswaldo Cruz Foundation4201668352
188Katholieke Universiteit Leuven112001.7K2.6K
188Chinese PLA General Hospital3200845318
190Beijing Institute of Technology23198414679
190Luleå University of Technology15198142358
192Chongqing University of Arts and Sciences121971848
193Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences6196654546
194National Taiwan University61952.3K1.8K
195University of Zurich61922.2K2.1K
196Guizhou University2619162179
196Guangdong University of Technology14191242348
198Hanyang University16190567923
198University of Alberta81903.2K3.2K
198Hefei University of Technology7190622418
201University of Geneva91899261.4K
201University of Bath131895201.2K
201École Supérieure de Chimie Organique et Minérale218953
204University of Padua141881.4K2.3K
204Saratov State University218832866
204China University of Geosciences16188349505
204Dongguan University of Technology1018863103
204Northeastern University81881.4K1.5K
209Helmholtz Zentrum München4186403376
209University of Putra Malaysia41861.0K583
209Transilvania University of Brașov418614056
209Novosibirsk State University5186395168
213Ruhr University Bochum61841.4K1.2K
213University of South Carolina81841.4K1.7K
215National Autonomous University of Mexico81831.6K1.3K
216Ahmedabad University1182809
217Jianghan University61805744
217Mohammed VI Polytechnic University118010910
219Rutgers University51793.2K2.6K
220Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University10178170230
220Southern Medical University14178368637
220Taif University7178248159
223Hacettepe University21772.5K762
223Beihang University13177686796
223Jiangnan University12177385471
223University of Côte d'Azur2177393123
227University of Nottingham Ningbo217621671
228East China Normal University14175413687
229Wuhan Institute of Technology10174131168
230Amity University317337685
231Wuhan University of Science and Technology7172243210
232Grenoble University - Grenoble Alpes University5170322262
233Virginia Tech51692.5K2.1K
233Wuhan University121699961.3K
233Nagoya University61692.0K1.6K
233Samara State Technical University216917920
237ETH Zürich131681.1K2.1K
237Jacobs University Bremen4168209226
237Tongren University7168615
237University of Virginia61682.4K2.3K
241University of Johannesburg8167391309
242University of Minnesota71664.3K4.3K
242University of Vigo9166289422
242University of Windsor21661.5K508
245Universidade Federal de São Carlos9165552481
246University of Adelaide91641.5K2.1K
246University of Tübingen61641.8K1.8K
246University of Malakand61646361
249Hungarian Academy of Sciences41631.4K1.1K
249National and Kapodistrian University of Athens71631.7K1.6K
249University of Tennessee91631.6K2.1K
252University of Jena51611.1K1.1K
252Suez Canal University3161549184
252Peking University Third Hospital3161486206
255University of Chemistry and Technology9160108125
255National Technical University of Athens21601.5K598
257University of Zaragoza51591.1K906
257Alexandria University7159708502
259Uppsala University91581.9K2.6K
259Stockholm University121587731.6K
259Freiberg University of Mining and Technology2158569218
259Guangzhou University10158239292
259National Health Research Institutes2158539265
259Wrocław University of Science and Technology10158251271
265Johns Hopkins University61573.1K3.2K
265University of Montpellier11157292658
267University of Edinburgh101562.2K3.0K
267University of Mons3156185114
267University of the Balearic Islands7156205317
267University of Lahore515616290
271Samara University11551179
272Northwestern University51543.4K3.1K
272Hebei University of Technology14154197278
274Jiangsu University of Science and Technology10153158181
275Newcastle University71521.7K2.0K
275Universidade do Porto6152621704
275University of Allahabad1152748161
278UCL School of Pharmacy3151127116
279Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore31501.4K815
280Cairo University101491.0K1.1K
280Sun Moon University314916363
280Sivas Cumhuriyet University2149621142
280Liaocheng University9149160190
284Kyoto University141482.1K2.8K
284Academic Medical Center11481.6K830
284Carbon Recycling International114821
284Ludong University914882101
288Inha University4146893593
288University of Modena and Reggio Emilia71467661.1K
288Northwest University11146302432
288ShanghaiTech University8146107163
288Southern University of Science and Technology14146169352
293AGH University of Science and Technology4145707343
294Åbo Akademi University6144310429
294Kobe University41441.4K845
296Humboldt University of Berlin61431.6K1.7K
296Graz University of Technology11143326631
296University of Waterloo71431.9K2.2K
299University of Helsinki141421.3K2.8K
299University of Hamburg71421.2K1.5K
299University of Pavia91429401.5K
302Guangzhou University of Chinese Medicine10141116164
302Universidade Federal de Goiás21411.5K338
302National Center for Nanoscience and Technology1014163109
302Shandong First Medical University121414259
306Moscow State University121409751.2K
307University of Technology Malaysia5139592492
307Hubei University10139149226
307University of Technology Sydney7139603807
307Xiangtan University5139407284
311Shenyang Medical College2138506
312University of Salerno12137371812
312Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava3137575279
312Shenzhen Polytechnic71372540
312Tongji Medical College10137642918
316Wuhan University of Technology8136567606
317Guangxi Normal University11135104148
317University of Warsaw10135634768
317Polytechnic University of Turin9135635859
317Stony Brook University51351.7K1.8K
317Bulgarian Academy of Sciences6135844650
322Osaka University111341.6K2.1K
322Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia5134297368
324University of Illinois at Chicago51332.4K2.4K
324Cardiff University101331.1K2.1K
324Monterrey Institute of Technology and Higher Education4133338208
324Taiyuan University of Technology9133340361
328Guilin University of Technology9132129144
328Henan Polytechnic University9132174203
328Wenzhou University1813269229
328University of California, Riverside6132376719
332Ewha Womans University5131752693
332University of Zagreb21312.7K1.0K
332Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory7131592918
332University Of Nizwa61312948
332Almaarefa University21316012
337University of Texas at Austin81303.7K4.6K
337University of Hradec Králové213019354
337Federal University of Lavras2130747240
340RIKEN4129691606
340Hangzhou Normal University9129180316
342Huaqiao University4128396274
342Islamic Azad University71282.2K1.7K
344Government College University5127301256
344Semmelweis University6127625785
344University of Delaware61271.4K1.8K
344Sunway University51275159
348Freie Universität Berlin71261.2K1.7K
349University of Wollongong111255631.4K
349Tabriz University of Medical Sciences5125660519
351University of Hong Kong61242.7K2.9K
351University of Notre Dame121246081.5K
351University of Eastern Finland5124607705
351University of Verona41241.3K1.2K
355University of Innsbruck81236871.2K
356McGill University61213.8K4.2K
356University of KwaZulu-Natal8121599819
356Bhabha Atomic Research Centre7121541541
356Hainan University8121214254
356Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca4121652656
361Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology6120343329
361Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa5120180186
363University of Oxford111192.9K4.6K
363Lund University71192.5K3.2K
363Wenzhou Medical University10119216458
366University of Valencia81181.2K1.7K
366Hong Kong Polytechnic University91181.2K1.8K
366Al-Balqaʼ Applied University111847272
366Kunming University of Science and Technology9118349425
370Hohai University7117545531
370City University of Hong Kong81171.0K1.4K
370University of Namur2117471297
370University of Tabriz5117669548
370Chongqing Technology and Business University5117101114
370Duy Tan University5117221250
370North China Electric Power University4117618431
377Massachusetts Institute of Technology51162.6K3.1K
377University of Strasbourg8116448879
377Masaryk University4116968722
377Technical University of Denmark61161.4K1.8K
377Aix-Marseille University91165521.1K
377Indian Institute of Technology Bombay6116633601
377Université de Lyon5116751939
384University of Notre Dame Australia11115145527
384University of Sorocaba111513019
386University of Tartu5114793929
386Fuzhou University13114301510
386École Normale Supérieure de Lyon3114501450
389Gachon University13113175460
389University of Chile71131.2K1.5K
389Michigan State University51133.7K3.7K
389Tokyo Institute of Technology91131.2K1.5K
389Brno University of Technology7113249291
389Huazhong Agricultural University9113462706
395Stanford University81123.2K4.6K
395University of Toronto31128.1K5.8K
395University of Barcelona131121.2K2.6K
395University of Hohenheim21121.0K700
395University of Cagliari101124601.1K
395Qufu Normal University6112308284
395Xinxiang Medical University711285137
402Yeungnam University21111.4K767
402NOVA University Lisbon10111364937
404University of Greifswald21101.1K652
404Royal Institute of Technology71109801.4K
404State University of New York41103.2K3.0K
407University of Ljubljana41091.8K1.5K
407Henan University15109165442
407Clemson University61091.1K1.4K
410University of Delhi31081.7K942
410China Medical University7108701971
412Wayne State University51072.1K2.3K
412University of Leeds91072.0K3.2K
412Xi'an University of Technology1010789167
415Jishou University61064893
416University of Strathclyde81059181.6K
417University of Auckland131049952.9K
417Banaras Hindu University31041.5K944
417Laval University41042.5K2.5K
417University of Sargodha3104298179
421Macau University of Science and Technology910391223
421Inner Mongolia University for Nationalities31033318
423National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine6102761711
423University of East Anglia31021.9K1.6K
423National Polytechnic Institute5102744602
423Central University of Kerala110213823
423University of South China8102126224
423University of Newcastle91021.1K2.3K
429Medical University of Innsbruck21011.1K843
429Saarland University51011.1K1.3K
429Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina21013.0K1.0K
429The Education University of Hong Kong4101257219
433Ulm University7100529938
433University of Ferrara51008571.1K
433University of Málaga7100612935
433Shandong University of Science and Technology6100425454
433Shanghai Institute of Materia Medica6100180278
433University Ferhat Abbas Setif110011
439University of Antwerp6991.2K1.8K
439University of Sassari799297651
439University of Colorado Boulder2992.2K1.6K
439Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam5992.0K2.5K
439Hungarian University of Agriculture and Life Sciences199697208
439Georgia State University5991.2K1.5K
445University of Concepción2981.3K599
445Anhui Normal University598259244
445University of Hyderabad598396404
445University of Granada7981.4K1.9K
445Guangxi University1298258526
445Nanyang Normal University6986193
445Jiaxing University698109129
445Universidad de Córdoba798255449
453National Research Centre697748754
453Sichuan University of Science and Engineering4977963
453Zhejiang Normal University397583408
453Indian Institute of Petroleum and Energy19783
453Barcelona Institute for Science and Technology3974877
458Tufts University2962.5K1.8K
458Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich6962.3K3.0K
458Anhui University696432456
458Universidade de Santiago de Compostela1096169432
458Université de Mons29612595
463University of Duisburg395178237
463University of Arizona4954.0K3.9K
463Thomas Jefferson University1953.1K1.5K
463Nanjing University of Science and Technology795709781
463Yantai University1195114277
463Shanghai East Hospital395208160
469University of Freiburg4941.8K2.0K
469University of St Andrews8945161.0K
469Autonomous University of Madrid8949231.7K
469University of Mississippi394926800
469University of Patras3941.6K1.2K
469University of Trieste6948231.2K
469Medical University of Lublin494342288
476Hebrew University of Jerusalem6931.9K2.5K
476Mahidol University5931.3K1.4K
476French National Institute of Health and Medical Research4931.7K1.8K
476Université du Québec à Montréal493842999
476Ningbo University1093339570
476list of universities and colleges in Shanghai793209356
482University of Lyon292469379
482University of Surrey9927491.8K
482University of New South Wales11922.1K4.2K
482University of Georgia3923.8K3.1K
482Georgia Institute of Technology4922.3K2.5K
482Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur792458702
482Nanchang Hangkong University592164163
482Southwest Petroleum University692292289
482Academia Sinica8921.1K1.7K
491Ocean University of China891550843
491University of Science and Technology Beijing991565755
491Shihezi University991118260
491Ain Shams University5911.1K896
491De Montfort University291906519
491Claude Bernard University Lyon 15919811.3K
491Jilin Institute of Chemical Technology2919437
498Tohoku University7902.1K2.5K
498China University of Mining and Technology690681687
498University of Central Punjab19024943
498Federal University of São Paulo3901.7K1.2K
498Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University39013692
498Quanzhou Normal University6902854
504Ajou University589530654
504University of Ottawa3893.8K3.1K
504Wuyi University98946113
504National Institute of Chemistry689156281
508Goethe University Frankfurt5881.4K1.9K
508University of Nigeria688306270
510Shanghai Normal University587310365
510Hong Kong University of Science and Technology7878231.4K
510University of Reims487114220
510Institute for Health and Consumer Protection187145107
510European Commission1871.4K737
515Auburn University1864.0K1.8K
515Nanchang University986420753
515Anhui Medical University386611512
515Guangxi Medical University686121247
519Incheon National University384331216
519University of Peshawar384335253
519Mewar University184542
519Nantong University1084165432
519Yangtze University484326268
519Maharana Pratap University of Agriculture and Technology1848526
519Manipal University Jaipur18428860
526Autonomous University of Barcelona8831.4K2.5K
526International Islamic University Malaysia283462207
526Changchun Normal University4834236
526Federal University of Uberlândia2831.1K426
526Helmholtz Institute Ulm1832418
526Sukkur IBA University2837634
532University of Basel5821.5K2.1K
532University of Tsukuba3823.0K2.2K
532Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research1825034
532University of Applied Sciences Bingen182144
532Savitribai Phule Pune University382499427
532Princess Nora bint Abdul Rahman University582210187
532King Khalid University882262379
532Universidad de Santiago de Chile382412315
532Universidade Estadual do Centro-Oeste18224627
541University of Buenos Aires4812.0K1.7K
541Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf481239251
541University of Liège3812.2K2.2K
541Northumbria University581560872
541Nanjing Medical University2811.5K973
541Shaanxi University of Technology5814151
541Guiyang University881317
548University of Maryland10802.6K4.9K
548Manchester Metropolitan University2801.4K900
548University of Lucknow580205231
548Fujian Medical University680229335
548Henan University of Science and Technology880182329
548Beijing Institute of Nanoenergy and Nanosystems18011189
548Scottish Universities Physics Alliance280188162
548Dhofar University2804828
556Leiden University4792.0K2.3K
556Colorado State University6791.7K2.6K
556Tianjin University of Traditional Chinese Medicine107958178
556Jawaharlal Nehru Engineering College27972
556Changzhou University1279141316
561Yonsei University5782.7K2.8K
561Norwegian University of Science and Technology7781.2K2.4K
561Wake Forest University1782.2K1.1K
561Jean Monnet University178449192
561Linköping University6781.2K2.2K
561University of Shanghai for Science and Technology1178247500
561Heilongjiang University478283282
561Pacific Northwest National Laboratory678481838
561University of Dundee2782.1K1.7K
561University of Teramo278240218
561Henan Normal University1078212395
561Egyptian Atomic Energy Authority17817936
561Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad278359201
574École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne4771.2K1.5K
574Griffith University7771.2K2.4K
574Vellore Institute of Technology277849390
574Capital Medical University6771.2K1.4K
574Kashan University of Medical Sciences277304194
574Henan University of Engineering8771334
574Jinling Institute of Technology5773825
574National University of Sciences & Technology477171222
582University of Florida5764.9K5.4K
582Marche Polytechnic University4769491.3K
582Central China Normal University876270496
582Anhui University of Technology576232253
582Universidad de Ibagué2762710
582University of Agriculture476658654
588Federal University of Minas Gerais5751.7K1.9K
588University of Liverpool4753.1K3.4K
588New York University Abu Dhabi175397174
588Florida International University2752.4K1.7K
588Michael Okpara University of Agriculture17516313
588Guangxi University of Chinese Medicine3755755
594Technische Universität Darmstadt6748541.3K
594University of Duisburg-Essen2742.4K1.8K
594University of Pardubice674152205
594University of Wisconsin–Madison5745.2K5.9K
594Slovak Academy of Sciences6747551.1K
594Kyushu University9742.1K3.0K
594Osaka Electro-Communication University17432883
594Skidaway Institute of Oceanography17410584
602Kyung Hee University2732.3K1.6K
602Tor Vergata University of Rome7734471.2K
602University of Portsmouth1732.1K970
602Chengdu University573150192
602Benha University373561329
607Duke University4723.1K3.6K
607Kyungpook National University5721.3K1.5K
607National University of Colombia572664681
607South China Normal University972369718
607Harbin Normal University372217173
607National Cancer Center272848641
613Harvard University8712.4K4.5K
613Vilnius University471626641
613University of Bayreuth4718581.1K
613Pontifical Catholic University of Chile8715571.4K
613Koç University371493516
613University of Messina6719241.5K
613University of Banja Luka17127036
613North-West University471498520
613China Pharmaceutical University871323590
613RK University2711511
613Shandong Agricultural University771282449
624New York University2704.5K3.2K
624Pusan National University8708041.5K
624Kafr El-Sheikh University370263221
624Lanzhou University of Technology670282338
624Singapore Centre for Environmental Life Sciences Engineering1704630
629Collège de France269396432
629Tuscia University469326537
629Goiás State University16933747
632Weizmann Institute of Science3681.2K1.4K
632University of Southern California4684.3K4.7K
632University of Oklahoma1684.4K2.3K
632University of Brasília6689621.2K
632Pedagogical and Technological University of Colombia168391101
632AgroParisTech, Paris-Saclay University368110198
638University of North Carolina2675.0K4.1K
638University of Nebraska–Lincoln5671.2K1.9K
638Qatar University467631852
638Universidade Católica Dom Bosco16712021
638Prince Sattam bin Abdulaziz University467290291
638Southwest University of Science and Technology967151357
638University of Swabi16716165
645University of Glasgow9661.8K3.7K
645University of Washington7664.5K6.4K
645École Centrale de Lille566121189
645Kumamoto University2661.8K1.2K
645University of Macau866393989
645Shanxi University1066250569
645Taiyuan University of Science and Technology266280147
645University of Kotli Azad Jammu and Kashmir36624
653University of Marburg4651.4K1.9K
653University of Düsseldorf5656731.3K
653University of the Witwatersrand5651.5K1.9K
653Bemidji State University1655816
653Yamagata University565621748
653Dublin City University665327881
653Universidade Estadual Paulista2652.6K1.5K
653Shenzhen Technology University5654672
653Chinese University of Hong Kong3653.7K3.5K
662Kangwon National University364981934
662Foshan University764105258
662Ton Duc Thang University264604498
662Umm Al-Qura University564241327
662Shaanxi Normal University864387724
662University of Kashan164719360
662Sabancı University164786417
662Shahrekord University of Medical Sciences164385117
670National University of Malaysia2631.5K1.0K
670Lublin University of Technology163404155
670Henan Agricultural University763165347
673Saint Petersburg State University462612432
673University of Potsdam4628061.2K
673Karolinska Institute6622.2K3.2K
673University of the Western Cape562376615
673Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul2623.7K2.2K
673Xinjiang University162944404
673University of Valle1621.1K332
673Federal University of ABC462277314
673Acharya Nagarjuna University162340122
673Yogi Vemana University16214964
673Xi'an Technological University36210184
673Korea University of Science and Technology8621.2K2.0K
685University of Minho4611.1K1.5K
685Queen's University Belfast5611.4K2.3K
685Roskilde University261536477
685Montana State University3611.1K1.3K
685Xi'an University of Architecture and Technology86180185
685Hubei University of Technology461215245
685National Institute of Technology3611.9K1.5K
685Northeast Forestry University261738519
685Nanjing University of Chinese Medicine1161130420
685Zhejiang University-University of Edinburgh Institute2611117
685Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech161234157
685University of Prishtina16122251
697University of South Australia5609591.9K
697University of Central Florida3602.0K2.0K
697Université libre de Bruxelles3602.2K2.5K
697University of Debrecen4608731.1K
697Mie University360755730
697Japan Atomic Energy Agency360431361
697University of Akron5606241.1K
697University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee1603.1K1.7K
697Linyi University560133183
697Istituto Superiore di Sanità1601.6K1.1K
707Princeton University3592.7K2.9K
707University of Beira Interior459294500
707Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center1592.8K1.9K
707Lovely Professional University259506347
707Chizhou University1595915
707Xiamen Huaxia University1591910
713University of Aberdeen3582.5K2.8K
713University of Augsburg358420481
713Lodz University of Technology358555541
713Hunan Normal University858270578
713Quchan University of Advanced Technologies Engineering4581839
718Cornell University6573.2K5.0K
718University of Bergen1574.1K2.7K
718Clausthal University of Technology157732409
718University of New Brunswick2571.3K1.1K
718Chinese Academy of Fishery Sciences357261270
718Guangxi University for Nationalities55773146
718Plovdiv University15719065
718Civil Aviation Flight University of China3574426
726Michigan Technological University356810970
726University of Jyväskylä4569811.5K
726National Cheng Kung University3562.3K2.2K
726Renmin University of China356676711
726Tokyo Metropolitan University3561.1K938
726University of Otago7561.4K2.9K
726University of Palermo5561.1K1.9K
726Warsaw University of Technology756566866
726University of Brescia3561.3K1.6K
726Indian Agricultural Research Institute256356375
726Capital Normal University256719533
726Bose Institute256325272
726Shiraz University of Medical Sciences2561.6K1.1K
726Institució Catalana de Recerca i Estudis Avançats356123336
740National Tsing Hua University5551.0K1.4K
740Los Alamos National Laboratory3551.2K1.5K
740Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation75578268
740University of Stirling1552.1K1.4K
740University of York6551.4K2.6K
740Delhi Technological University155683305
740Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology355210220
740Zhejiang Ocean University255255188
740Rhode Island Hospital1551.1K814
740Riphah International University255243161
740Second Military Medical University5557341.1K
740Shoolini University155186125
740Universitat Rovira i Virgili555397840
753Ramon Llulll University154316189
753Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute3541.3K1.6K
753University of Cape Town7541.3K2.6K
753Beijing University of Chinese Medicine754176364
753University of Calcutta2541.3K872
753National Centre of Scientific Research "DEMOKRITOS"154267169
753Ruijin Hospital1541.1K673
760University of Illinois at Urbana–Champaign6532.4K4.2K
760Federal University of Rio de Janeiro5532.1K2.5K
760University of Graz3531.3K1.7K
760Osaka Institute of Technology453188195
760National University of Mongolia15318970
760National University of Kharkiv153513163
760University of Karachi453309411
760National University of Ireland4537771.6K
760Ganpat University1535216
760Jilin Normal University353152137
770Kazan Federal University552436485
770Sejong University352736841
770University of South Florida3523.3K3.6K
770Ankara University2522.1K1.5K
770University of Massachusetts2524.0K3.7K
770Beni-Suef University452304415
776Heidelberg University7512.0K3.7K
776Brookhaven National Laboratory5516041.0K
776Pennsylvania State University2517.3K6.0K
776Iowa State University4512.7K3.5K
776Maharshi Dayanand University151469243
776University of Colorado1516.3K4.2K
776Politehnica University of Bucharest351380383
776University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio1512.2K1.7K
776Jiangxi Normal University351412394
776Autonomous University of Chile251212147
776National Institute of Health Sciences351283373
776Lahore University of Management Sciences151259132
776Lahore Garrison University1516821
789University of Maribor450469678
789Alzahra University350206221
789Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla350359322
789NUI Galway350592909
789Xuzhou Medical University550185376
789Gannan Medical University6501372
789Technische Universität Dortmund250626565
796KAIST3491.6K1.7K
796University of Pittsburgh7493.2K5.4K
796Hebei University449418491
796University of Seville6491.3K2.2K
800University of New Hampshire3481.2K1.6K
800Trinity College Dublin4481.3K2.2K
800University of Southern Mississippi248965937
800Muséum national d'histoire naturelle348519742
800North University of China248555396
800King Faisal University248544453
800University of Lille848143735
800Medical College of Wisconsin1482.7K2.0K
800Ningxia Polytechnic24811
809Chungnam National University4471.1K1.4K
809Indian Institute of Science5471.3K1.8K
809Ca' Foscari University of Venice547173481
809French Agricultural Research Centre for International Development147750536
809Beijing Technology and Business University547218400
809Chongqing Normal University547161291
809Huaibei Normal University447101133
809Shanghai University of Engineering Science747165321
809Hangzhou Dianzi University347631591
818Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań5466591.0K
818Korea Institute of Science and Technology446501785
818University of Pretoria3461.9K2.1K
818Case Western Reserve University3463.3K3.9K
818United Arab Emirates University5464481.2K
818Port Said University3469792
818University of Parma4461.2K2.0K
818Manchester Institute of Biotechnology24673127
818Hunan University of Technology54690200
818Changchun University of Technology446175216
818Rajabhat Rajanagarindra University14693
818University of California, Los Angeles2464.1K4.1K
830University College London8453.0K5.9K
830Srinakharinwirot University145445249
830University of Santiago de Compostela4459421.6K
830Shangqiu Normal University4454378
830Guangzhou Medical University645268685
830Abbottabad University of Science and Technology1457933
830École Nationale Supérieure de Chimie de Lille345106163
837Kinnaird College for Women2443137
837Dong-A University144939608
837University of Oviedo2441.9K1.8K
837Chengdu University of Traditional Chinese Medicine544137300
837China University of Petroleum Beijing1445726
842Bielefeld University6437351.7K
842Ariel University343369407
842RWTH Aachen University5431.9K3.1K
842Tallinn University of Technology543250647
842Edith Cowan University2439781.1K
842University College Cork3431.3K2.0K
842Obafemi Awolowo University343536551
842Ningxia University543162292
842Tianjin University of Science and Technology443257418
842Universidade Federal do Pará2431.1K737
842China Jiliang University143696352
842Jožef Stefan Institute543384778
842Louisiana State University Agricultural Center143476408
842SRM Institute of Science and Technology443467617
842Taibah University443225431
842Tianjin Normal University443214348
842Guangdong General Hospital143365288
842Jiangsu University of Technology443104148
842Universidad Austral243102136
842Catholic University of Lublin243139123
862Boston University1425.6K4.0K
862Anna University2421.2K993
862Vrije Universiteit Brussel4421.4K2.4K
862Bowling Green State University1421.7K1.1K
862Curtin University3422.3K3.1K
862Clermont Auvergne University242559520
862Changsha University14222397
862Huanghuai University3423737
862Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology242436475
862Fuyang Normal University3425464
862SIGMA Clermont2428488
862Luoyang Normal University64276192
862Anshun University542612
862Spanish National Research Council4426451.4K
876Sogang University441445748
876Colorado School of Mines241877953
876Mayo Clinic1414.5K3.3K
876Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar241167154
876Northeast Petroleum University741103236
876Shiv Nadar University34153103
876Zhongyuan University of Technology241222165
876Hamad Bin Khalifa University141372271
876Instituto de Investigaciones Fisicoquímicas Teóricas y Aplicadas14112387
876Ludwig Cancer Research141658661
886University of La Laguna3408751.1K
886Fu Jen Catholic University1401.1K759
886Swinburne University of Technology6405341.6K
886Chiang Mai University3401.1K1.5K
886Texas Tech University8407282.5K
886Universidad de las Américas Puebla140187108
886Jadavpur University3401.2K1.3K
886Gautam Buddha University14014373
886Guangdong Pharmaceutical University340260383
886Kunming Institute of Botany640141351
886Tarbiat Modares University2402.1K1.9K
886Anyang Institute of Technology3405672
886Anyang Normal University240150141
886First Affiliated Hospital of Zhengzhou University140243158
886Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Kolkata240162161
886Université de Nantes2409561.1K
902Soonchunhyang University239614650
902Universiti Teknologi MARA1391.4K664
902Central University of Gujarat23979111
902Medical University of Gdańsk239868879
902Hunan Institute of Science and Technology139231111
902University of Provence - Aix-Marseille I1396192
908National Chiao Tung University2381.5K1.5K
908Technical University of Berlin4381.5K2.3K
908Johns Hopkins School of Medicine3381.7K2.3K
908University of Warwick7381.6K3.8K
908Cape Peninsula University of Technology238271298
908Massey University4381.2K2.2K
908University of Dhaka238752750
908University of the Punjab238890820
908Beijing Normal University5381.2K2.0K
908King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals438650948
908National University of General San Martín238149165
908National University of Mar del Plata238445413
908University College of Pharmacy1384840
908WEHI138450444
908Federal University of Western Pará13823068
908United States International University Africa1385132
908Romanian Academy338268335
908Museu Paraense Emílio Goeldi138209150
908Monash University Malaysia338201415
927University of Kansas2374.2K4.2K
927Çankaya University137295172
927Yunnan University437623927
927Kanazawa University3371.7K1.9K
927University of Valladolid3371.0K1.3K
927Ministry of Healthcare of the Russian Federation137374135
927Southwest Jiaotong University3371.0K1.1K
927Bio21 Institute23776163
927University of Agriculture Faisalabad137339252
927Nanjing Xiaozhuang University43758114
927Jilin Agricultural University237410403
927Qilu Normal University1378348
927University of California, San Diego2374.2K4.5K
927University Medical Center1372.5K2.1K
927Beibu Gulf University2374334
942Istanbul Technical University2361.5K1.4K
942University of Szeged4369801.7K
942University of Regensburg3361.6K2.2K
942Creighton University1361.2K928
942University of Picardie Jules Verne236396567
942University of Bari1362.9K2.3K
942Pontifical Xavierian University236597497
942University of Crete3361.1K1.8K
942Binzhou University236109114
942Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham236365355
942Minia University236641571
942Mohi-ud-Din Islamic University2361823
942Southwest Medical University336178287
955University of Limpopo135553287
955Jagiellonian University4351.6K2.1K
955University of Jordan1351.9K1.2K
955University of Bern2353.7K3.9K
955Zhejiang University of Science and Technology335157211
955University of Engineering and Technology1351.0K689
955Maynooth University435208657
955Nazarbayev University435154396
955Damanhour University135389205
955Badji Mokhtar Annaba University13516268
955Alfaisal University135392262
955Guiyang Medical University235263271
955Nahda University1356842
955Hebei University of Science and Technology435187309
955University of Jeddah135451278
955Mohanlal Sukhadia University, Udaipur135191113
955University of Iowa3354.0K4.9K
972University of Canterbury2342.0K2.2K
972Underwood International College1342920
972University of Tehran4342.1K3.0K
972Rowan University134730520
972Plekhanov Russian Economic University23419169
972Virginia Commonwealth University3342.7K3.6K
972Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro2341.3K916
972Taizhou University434139283
972Central University of Rajasthan234132180
972Jain University134305203
972Ravenshaw University13416986
972Ruđer Bošković Institute134939758
972NOVA School of Science and Technology3344886
972Shaanxi Institute of International Trade and Commerce13442
986Chosun University233872949
986University of Texas at San Antonio2331.6K1.9K
986University of Birmingham7332.6K5.5K
986Eindhoven University of Technology5331.1K2.3K
986Rhodes University533385855
986TU Wien433428786
986Sofia University133886551
986Clarkson University333551953
986Konan University233289272
986Nihon University3331.7K1.9K
986University of Porto2332.4K2.7K
986Leibniz Institute of Photonic Technology133161147
986Cergy-Pontoise University133167129
986Chinese Academy of Tropical Agricultural Sciences433126273
986Rega Institute for Medical Research233289453