1.5(top 50%)
impact factor
4.2K(top 5%)
papers
99.9K(top 5%)
citations
108(top 5%)
h-index
1.5(top 50%)
extended IF
4.3K
all documents
104.3K
doc citations
163(top 5%)
g-index

Top Authors (by citations)

#AuthorArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Je-Chin Han401,65111
2Karen A Thole541,60411
3L He351,01911
4M L G Oldfield1984711
5P M Ligrani2080711
6Srinath V Ekkad2073512
7Ralph J Volino1766311
8Andrea Arnone2563311
9Richard D Sandberg2055912
10Evgeny P Petrov654411
11Joseph Katz1651346
12Sumanta Acharya1247211
13Andrew P S Wheeler1343111
14Stephen T Mcclain941811
15Thomas Povey2437811
16Richard Pichler635611
17Guillermo Paniagua1433511
18Metin I Yaras733111
19Hyung Hee Cho1030833
20Roque Corral Garcia2429811
21Michele Marconcini1928611
21Roberto Pacciani1328611
23Michael Gritsch328511
24Bruno Facchini1827522
25Tong-Miin Liou1226911
26Mehdi Vahdati1426411
27Hector Iacovides525211
28Jörg R Seume1625111
29Giacomo Bruno Azzurro Persico1324712
30Oguz Uzol724611
31Shahrokh Shahpar724511
32Cengiz Camci423121
33Thomas H Fletcher822623
34Francesco Montomoli1021711
35Nicholas J Hills721621
36Gazi I Mahmood221222
37Jens Von Wolfersdorf1421111
38Imran Qureshi621011
39Michael B Giles5196610
40Li-Wei Chen219522
41Brian Launder319165
42Ricardo Martinez-Botas918511
43John K Eaton13183611
44Xinqian Zheng718211
45Kathryn L Kirsch618011
46Stephen Wt Spence1417311
47Tom Verstraete316921
48Xavier Ottavy1016311
49Luc G. Fréchette415744
49Randall Melson Mathison2315711
49Alessio Suman815732
52Bernhard Weigand415566
53Davide Lengani1515411
54Ali A Ameri214711
56Antonio Andreini1014533
57Christoph Brandstetter1014411
58Michele Pinelli713724
58Kenneth C Hall413734
60Giovanna Barigozzi613512
61Christian O Paschereit5134109
62Chao-Cheng Shiau613211
63James C Tyacke512911
64Paul Tucker612512
64Jen-Ping Chen512511
66Daniele Simoni812424
66James W Gregory412445
68Filippo Coletti512135
68Danesh K Tafti6121410
70Mirko Morini412055
70Koen Hillewaert212032
70Seung Jin Song712012
74Anestis I Kalfas811722
75Lorenzo Ferrari611558
75Alessandro Bianchini611557
78Colin D Copeland511322
79Charles R Smith211052
79Mehrdad Zangeneh211012
81Jae Su Kwak210742
82Minking K Chyu6106212
83David R H Gillespie910411
84Subrata Sarkar410342
84Giovanni Ferrara510366
86Graham Pullan410211
87Alexander V Murray410111
88Alessio Picchi710021
89Giuseppe Franchini49922
89Anna M Young29911
91Igor V Shevchuk398126
92Reinhard Niehuis119711
93Stéphane Moreau596812
94Srithar Rajoo39545
95Feng Liu294106
95Ashley D Scillitoe59411
95Jiaqi Luo29421
98Alexandros Terzis49213
99Minsuk Choi29131
100L Y M Gicquel79058
101Carlos Martel38833
102Ephraim Gutmark4871216
102Elisabet Syverud28721
102Pedro M Milani38711
102Yiping Lu18711
102John W Chew38722
107Charles Meneveau2852728
108Qun Zheng28471
109Asif Hoda18212
110Neil D Sandham181137
110Hui Tang38122
110Christopher A Lemmon18149
110Martin Lange68111
114Lorenzo Ferrari47848
114James Taylor47811
114Li Yang37822
117Terrence W Simon57723
117Levent Ali Kavurmacioglu17751
117Nicola Casari57721
120Sung in Kim67511
121Zhen-Ping Feng57443
121Bernhard Sendhoff374513
121Paolo Gaetani67411
124Takayuki Matsunuma27122
125Mark P Wernet17034
125Juliana Early37011
125Amy E Mensch37012
129Milan V Petrovic56911
129Silvia Ravelli46913
129Ning Qin569816
129Yaomin Zhao56913
133Rene Pecnik46739
134Joao Amaral Teixeira16642
135Dilip Prasad56511
136Grant Ingram26322
137Aaron W Costall26222
138Piero Colonna360710
138Magali Cochet26045
140Jan G Wissink15966
140Sergio Lavagnoli45911
140Simone Salvadori35921
140Florent Duchaine25987
144Takehiro Himeno25822
145Shyy Woei Chang35767
146Christian Frey55611
147Geoffrey T Parks655412
147James A Scobie35522
149Xin Yuan25452
149Alistair John45411
149Gary Lock25431
152Ingo H J Jahn15353
152Jianhui Qi15343
152Kamel Hooman1533325
152Kan Qin15361
156Michele Sergio Campobasso35237
156Nicolas Binder55211
156Siva Nadarajah25264
156Friedrich-Karl Benra15223
156Hans Josef Dohmen15233
161Yangwei Liu35147
161Yumeng Tang35111
163Kenneth S Breuer1502024
164Chiara Bernardini44911
164Chiara Bernardini44912
166Guillaume Dufour14833
166Pericles Pilidis44855
166Mahmood Farzaneh Gord1482319
169Gan Huang14755
169Mehrdad Raisee14786
169Zheng Min14723
172Alessandro Romei24621
172Changmin Son14674
172Peter Ireland14622
175Waseem Siddique14552
175Jérôme Boudet24535
175Joseph C Slater24512
178Guillaume Balarac14498
178Christopher J Elkins64434
178Nicolas Gourdain14411
178Florian Herbst54411
178Vincent Moureau144138
183Reid A Berdanier44311
183Markus Olhofer14356
183Giuseppe Pascazio2431011
183Nicola Aldi24333
183Rene Van Den Braembussche14311
188Weihong Li34229
188Haixin Chen24266
188F Todd Davidson14212
191Diego Micheli24115
191Pranay Seshadri44111
191Fernando Gisbert54111
191Isabelle Trebinjac24122
191Yahya Doğu24123
191Nicholas Hutchins2411115
198Paul A Durbin44047
198Marc C Jacob14068
198Sina Stapelfeldt44011
198Tommaso Bacci44011
198Nicolás García Rosa24011
198Ulf Tapken14011
198Bogdan C Cernat24011
198S Sarkar14023
206P John Clarkson3391231
207Ernesto Benini1381916
208Alberto Guardone1372015
208Nitin P Padture1373948
208Hui Hu2371620
208Arman Mohseni13711
208Mauro Venturini137129
208Ping-Hei Chen2371918
214Dong Kee Sohn13662
214A Duncan Walker53622
214Joon Ahn136103
214Andrew St George13634
214Haecheon Choi1362120
214Alessandro Romagnoli236715
220Rob Watson43512
220Jun Su Pakr23512
220Muhsİn KiliÇ335410
220Paolo Boncinelli13512
224Tolga Yasa23412
224Mingyang Yang13454
224Tony Shardlow13488
224Mangani Luca23432
228Paola Cinnella133148
228Karl Walton13362
228Jesse C Little23324
228Alan D Henderson43315
228Francesco Balduzzi133108
228Andrew F Chen23313
234Jeffrey J Defoe43211
234Arnab Roy33212
234Carlo Carcasci23256
234Milan Banjac33211
234Huang Chen53212
239John Leggett23111
239Mohammad Alizadeh13122
239Heinz-Peter Schiffer13111
239Manuel Wilhelm13111
239Edward Richardson23115
239Xavier Carbonneau23121
239Paul G Constantine1311113
239Jens Friedrichs13186
247Joshua D Cameron13011
247Mohammed Pourkashanian1302736
247Song Fu1302017
247Mark G Turner33013
251Joseph C Oefelein12938
251Hui Li12933
251Lorenzo Pinelli32911
251Anthony Ruiz12924
251Jakob Woisetschläger12997
251Zhong-Nan Wang22922
257Adel Ghenaiet22884
257Wuli Chu22843
257Matthias Rolfes12811
260Mauro Carnevale32712
260Kivanc Ekici22758
262Teemu Turunen-Saaresti226511
262Feng Wang32611
262Lipeng Lu226310
262Alessandro Armellini22623
262Jiaxu Yao22612
267Charles Stuart22513
267Bo Chen12511
267Simon N Wood1251937
267Hirokazu Kawabata22511
267Martin Bruschewski12542
267Yutaka Ohta12511
267Michael Schroll12521
267Nobumichi Fujisawa12511
267Sven Grundmann12554
276Michael J Brear224814
276Riccardo Becchi12423
276Xiaohua Wu12445
276AyŞe GÜngÖr22434
276Chiang Juay Teo224716
276Denis J Doorly1241118
276David Engelmann42411
276Alessandro Corsini424715
276Martin Sinkwitz42411
276Matthieu Gancedo12422
286Massimiliano Insinna12322
286Andrea Giostri12356
286Qiuwang Wang1234342
286Shan Zhong22367
286Uyioghosa Igie12354
286Enrico Rinaldi12322
286Duccio Griffini12311
286Bengt Sunden1234246
286Andrew J Neely123129
286Gongnan Xie1233129
286Abd Rahim Abu Talib1231515
286Pablo Rodriguez-Fernandez12356
286Giacomo Persico12345
286Stuart I Benton12333
300Wenwu Zhou22269
300Iftekhar Z Naqavi12222
300Kirstin Krüger122416
300Rudibert King2221223
300Yingzheng Liu2221113
300Andreas Stohl1222444
300Di Peng22278
300A.M. Pradeep122119
300Massimo Cassiani12278
300Andreas Vogel12213
300Dimitris E Nikitopoulos22218
311Thomas Carolus22112
311Konrad Bamberger22111
311Alison R Pawley32137
311John J Otter12142
311Guanghua Wang22124
311Xiao He22115
311Yan Yu12112
311Lucian Hanimann12131
311Ricardo Burdisso12121
320Matteo Giovannini22011
320Yum-Ji Chan12044
320Vassilios A Pachidis32033
320Hessameddin Babaee120310
320J-F Boussuge42037
325Merren A Jones21911
325Aurelien Marsan11921
325Lorenzo Winchler21922
325Yijun Mao11998
325Nicholas Bojdo21938
325Berend Denkena1193630
325Matthew Ellis21911
325Peter Forsyth11911
325Anish Surendran11934
325Benoit Paoletti11911
325Alan Cocks1193336
325Antonio Filippone21967
325Nagabhushana Rao Vadlamani21915
325Tianyu Pan11943
325Elsiddig Elmukashfi11933
325Heuydong Kim1193121
325Alexander Bucknell11911
325Akira Murata119116
325Kaoru Iwamoto119107
344Franco Rispoli118916
344Chuhua Zhang218617
344Yaping Ju21825
344Wolfgang Schröder1182834
344Jorge Saavedra21823
344Bogdan Cezar Cernat11811
344Beni Cukurel11865
344Douglas G Bohl11866
344Jan Philipp Heners21811
344A G Sheard11813
354Chen Wang11736
354Andrea Rindi21749
354Lixi Huang1171011
354Daniel Coren21712
354Christian Soize1173843
354Imran Afgan117720
354Matteo Dellacasagrande31714
354Cosimo Bianchini11733
354Evangéline Capiez-Lernout11711
363Håvard Vold11613
363Ying He116108
363Ibrahim shahin11611
363Bruno Pereiras11687
363Fabrice F T Thouverez1161618
363Max F Platzer116711
363Zhi Jian Wang1161121
363Francisco Castro1161517
363Yan Liu11633
363Ahmad K Sleiti1161221
363Kun He21625
376Ping He11545
376Edmondo A Minisci115610
376Haisheng Chen1153352
376Witold Elsner21559
376Lars Davidson1151820
376Gaofeng Wang11538
376Bayindir H Saracoglu11535
376Martin Bitter21522
376Tomoki Kawakubo11514
376Chaitanya Talnikar11512
376Dimitrios Papadogiannis11514
376Hideaki Tamaki11525
376Zhenzhong Sun11535
389Karren L More1144891
389Vishal Sethi11469
389Philip J Maziasz114915
389Erkan Ayder11411
389Sridharan Ramesh31413
389H Nevzat Ozguven114814
389Ender Cigeroglu11469
389Franco Blanchini1142331
389Yao-Hsien Liu114108
389Bruce A. Pint1142635
389Alejandro Castillo Pardo11412
389Edgar Lara-Curzio1142141
401Karol Tucki11366
401Sheryl Grace11311
401Sheng Liu11387
401Sebastian Schuster21325
401Friedrich Bake11388
401Karsten Knobloch11323
401Kuahai Yu11324
401Dieter Brillert21333
401Berardo Paradiso11323
401Stephane Aubert21323
401Hao Xia113111
401Tsun Holt Wong11322
401Giovanni Tanda113820
401Jian Pu21311
401Anne-Lise Fiquet21311
401Victor Yakhot1131119
401Adrian Kosowski11398
418Matts Karlsson112714
418Mihai Mihaescu1121417
418Hien Phan11212
418Kenji Kaneko2123772
418Loic Salles112714
418Sangjoon Lee11211
418Anders A Dahlkild11255
418Yufei Zhang112912
418Harshal D Akolekar11223
418Christian Morsbach11211
418Vincenzo Dossena11244
418Jordi Ventosa Molina11235
418Ennio Antonio Carnevale112814
418Alison Cooper11234
418Weimin Song112822
418Jochen Fröhlich1123243
418Qiangqiang Huang11224
418Byung Joon Lee11225
418N Peake11279
437Shaowen Chen111711
437Jurg Schiffmann111815
437Ling Zhou1112233
437Jing Li11111
437Leilei Ji111510
437Matthew P Castanier111914
437Chen Han1111329
437Wei Li1111125
437Chihiro Inoue11146
437Shinjan Ghosh11112
447Hua-Shu Dou1101624
447Jeong Ik Lee1101419
447Prashant Singh31059
447Aldo Bonfiglioli110813
447Mark Owkes11033
447Paul A Milewski210822
447Ziyu Chen21023
447Seong Kuk Cho11027
447Jekyoung Lee11038
447Mathieu Picard11033
457Sébastien Guérin1924
457Aldo Rona3918
457Umesh Madanan1945
457Lin Ye29931
457Zhengzhong Sun2928
457David Šimurda1953
457Oliver Nelles19612
457Xing Yang1946
457Anping Hou1921
457Sehjin Park1924
457Zhao Liu1946
469Edmond J Walsh181318
469Andrew B Duncan2813
469Kevin Nolan18513
469Zhengping Zou28616
469Prahallada Jutur1813
469Raghuraman Govardhan18512
469Xiao-feng Sun1878
469Frank Beyrau181526
469Bijie Yang1833
469Javier Jimenez181723
469Ioannis Templalexis1823
469J P Feist1848
469Chun Yui Wong2811
482Marco Pietropaoli1713
482Jan O Pralits17610
482Chao Zhang1747
482Amin171227
482Martina Hasenjäger1734
482Xin'gen Lu2768
482Fernando Z Sierra17818
482Mohamed Fadl1729
482C Randall Truman1745
482Aki Grönman171115
482Pradipta Kumar Panigrahi172039
482Yingjie Zhang27411
482Jonna Tiainen1759
482Marc Montagnac1757
482Yanfeng Zhang27820
482Ardeshir Hanifi171015
482Luca De Vincentiis1722
482Pavlos P P Vlachos271455
482Emmanuel Laroche1711
482Andreas Penkner1711
482Juan Du171426
482Francois Chedevergne1757
482Tiziano Ghisu17619
482Hosein Foroutan17816
482Ahti Jaatinen-Värri17812
482D S Henningson171624
482Peter F Pelz171323
482Johannes Brötz1711
482Bo Bai1711
482Andallib Tariq171012
482Paul Durbin1715
482Xuan Ge1715
514Zhihui Li1647
514Yan Jin161535
514Spencer Sperling1611
514Cheng Xu16711
514Philipp Schlatter162237
514Sanghoon Lee163147
514Jens Fridh1612
514Tamer A Zaki16913
514Yan Jin161016
514Ioanna Aslanidou3615
514Penghao Duan1613
514Luca Brandt162735
514Ismail H Tuncer16710
514Luca Casarsa1613
514Amit Kumar1622
514Peter Stein1624
514Weihao Zhang1648
514Claudio Mucignat1615
514Dwain M Dunn1611
514Le Han1611
514Rico Poser2614
535Tongsheng Wang151117
535Mohammad E Taslim1534
535Shobhavathy M Thimmaiah1522
535Panagiotis Stathopoulos15611
535Enrico Meli151833
535Yu Xia152060
535Chen Li152039
535Christian Binder1512
535Ranjan Ganguli153754
535Amrita Basak15214
535Tian Liang1512
535Junjie Yang1558
535Paul Meredith155083
535Matthew Searle1524
535Lei Luo15611
535Daniel D Borup2513
535Jianjun Liu151328
535Yu Xia1514
535Elena Campagnoli1512
535Yaozhi Lu1511
535Nandana Menon1512
535Luca Porreca1512
535Apostolos Spanelis1511
558Tapish Agarwal1411
558Xinyu Zhao1469
558Jyotirmoy Dey1464
558Malte Krack141113
558Jürgen Czarske142850
558Andreas Fischer142538
558Torsten Endres14710
558Leonie Malzacher1422
558Dieter Peitsch1422
558Krzysztof Olasek1425
558Xun Huang241127
558Stephen Garrett14814
558Lorenzo Cocchi1424
558Zifeng Yang14718
558Ling Zhou1458
558Albert Boretti144480
558Patrick Nau1429
558Filip Grapow1422
558Lorenzo Mazzei1459
558Yongbin Ji1426
558Taghi Tk Karimipanah1446
558Wontae Hwang1426
558Sybrand J Van Der Spuy2416
558Shijun Sun1424
558Alok Sinha1411
558Javier Otero1412
558Luca Furlani1414
558Giovanni Delibra24111
558Gábor Daku1411
558Niklas Andersson1412
588Abhijit Kushari131628
588Xiaopei Yang1324
588Boyan Jiang1347
588Krzysztof Sobczak1348
588Ling-yun Hou13813
588Martina Ricci1312
588Fan Dong1324
588Quentin Rendu1312
588Niharika Gurram1312
588Danyang Fan1313
588Adamos Adamou1313
588Chun-Sheng Wang13412
588Ann M Anderson13614
588Ce Yang131318
588Qinghua Deng1338
588Armando Gallegos13513
588Matthias Stripf2314
588Jianyang Yu13815
588Michał Kulak1345
588Xinyan Pei1336
588Chris J Atkin1324
588Yabo Wang1325
588Kathy Simmons13410
588Ben Zhao1348
588Zhen Zhang1338
588Zhendong Guo1349
588M C Keerthi1322
615Hossein Balaghi Enalou1227
615Roberto Maffulli1214
615Massimo Masi12414
615Siyang Zhong12811
615Zifei Yin1226
615Jiri Polansky1225
615Hanbo Jiang1268
615Serhiy V Bozhko121526
615Christoph Gramespacher1213
615Alessandro Cappiello1212
615Piero Danieli1245
615Renato Paciorri12614
615Yadong Wu12610
615Luigi Capone1213
615Andrea Lazzaretto12717
615Marco Geron12312
615Roman G Frank1211
615Alexandre Capitao Patrao1213
615Anders Lundbladh1236
635Adam M Steinberg11716
635Srivatsan Madhavan1114
635Dominic Von Terzi1117
635Francesca di Mare2113
635David Greenblatt111523
635Pascal Post1111
635Syamak Pazireh1113
635Giada Abate1112
635Vladimir Brailovski113874
635Joerg Wallaschek112349
635Kirk S Schanze118388
635Fabrizio Fontaneto1111
647Thomas Ripplinger1012
647Peter B Nagy101023
647Manuel Antonio Burgos Olmos1016
647Dogan GÜnes10410
647Valery Chernoray20523
647Olivier Coutier-Delgosha101028
647Ioannis Goulos1057
647Qing-Ming Wang10517
647Stephen J Payne102657
647Rüdiger Schwarze101438
647Xiang I A Yang101119
647Christian Holländer1012
647Isak Jonsson1014