10.5(top 1%)
impact factor
8.5K(top 2%)
papers
258.9K(top 2%)
citations
194(top 2%)
h-index
10.7(top 1%)
extended IF
9.0K
all documents
270.0K
doc citations
292(top 2%)
g-index

Top Institutions (by citations)

#InstitutionArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1University of California869,3411.8K826
2Beijing Jiaotong University2609,27472
3Tsinghua University2048,067124109
4Chinese Academy of Sciences1787,778568390
5Zhejiang University1135,638200119
6Massachusetts Institute of Technology624,977375337
7University of Michigan1104,584374515
8National University of Defense Technology664,2116310
9Southeast University1304,2106466
10Nanyang Technological University1174,138105140
11University of Waterloo963,73288111
12Tongji University1403,6244456
13Peking University483,430363165
14Central South University623,38022096
15Beihang University1233,3736365
16University of California, Berkeley623,141118194
17Shanghai Jiao Tong University1173,107160191
18Delft University of Technology1012,93279142
19University of Alcalá252,8558314
20Xidian University812,7307035
21Beijing Institute of Technology862,66510077
22Chalmers University of Technology652,6599295
23University of Minnesota302,5911.3K702
24Georgia Institute of Technology252,586546241
25University of Washington422,4861.1K881
26University of Hong Kong552,371220241
27University of Electronic Science and Technology of China692,36412191
28Dalian University of Technology612,321197131
29Hong Kong Polytechnic University692,087140191
30South China University of Technology622,007170162
31Northwestern Polytechnical University531,95217494
32Southwest Jiaotong University611,8796340
33Huazhong University of Science and Technology531,837317277
34Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications391,819226
35Hanyang University451,810185123
36Northeastern University601,792171211
37Sun Yat-sen University741,786175238
38Clemson University361,75511395
39University of Arizona171,7201.2K506
40University of Southern California331,692687629
41Royal Institute of Technology261,649268162
42National University of Singapore421,632479541
43City University of Hong Kong581,607129221
44Carnegie Mellon University361,600255367
45Chongqing University631,597128131
46Xiamen University481,587164146
47Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics461,57413681
48University of Twente111,554530135
49Karlsruhe Institute of Technology311,551358250
50University of Maryland301,546853734
51New Jersey Institute of Technology491,5342541
52Carleton University321,52011278
53Hunan University601,497117153
54University of Chinese Academy of Sciences331,496384213
55Fudan University101,4521.8K353
56Harbin Institute of Technology501,448339254
57KAIST421,443227199
58Purdue University481,436448658
59Wuhan University641,413162240
60University of Sydney411,395760825
61Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation131,379312109
62Technical University of Munich351,358443471
63Technical University of Madrid211,33916862
64Beijing University of Technology581,3376669
65University of California, San Diego161,3181.0K651
66Xi'an Jiaotong University331,304427247
67George Washington University71,2781.0K148
68University of Tokyo331,2431.5K1.0K
69Stanford University221,2101.5K1.3K
70University of Surrey141,199454166
71Qingdao University411,1974970
72University of Science and Technology of China321,196434313
73University of Pisa181,179700297
74University of Warwick251,174414332
75Academia Sinica61,1321.4K229
76University of New South Wales381,121558803
77Temple University201,119301207
78Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology391,1064445
79Shenzhen University501,08590138
80Yonsei University241,071811420
81University of California, Riverside221,0696997
82University of Bristol161,0681.2K711
83Hong Kong University of Science and Technology381,060140264
84ETH Zürich241,053621631
85University of Birmingham251,041802683
86University of Virginia201,035784635
87Hangzhou Dianzi University231,0128122
88National University of Ireland799642198
89Cranfield University16987183124
90University of Central Florida30986120170
91Eindhoven University of Technology22984309260
92King Abdulaziz University24971258177
93Shanghai University30946252174
94Korea University19923560308
95University of Macau348936194
96Wuhan University of Technology37873134161
97Jilin University44841290329
98Virginia Tech34840356570
98University of British Columbia138402.7K1.6K
100University of Naples Federico II16838772421
100University of Nevada, Reno17838328229
102Nanjing University12836929408
103Rutgers University22831780905
104General Motors108255123
105Aalborg University8797573190
106University of Oslo147951.2K759
107Monash University297937851.1K
108University College of Engineering Tindivanam878921
109University of Coimbra14777379189
110Jinan University23772192144
111École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne14770409338
112Deakin University26769219291
113University of Wisconsin–Madison287621.5K1.9K
114Ulm University9754419144
115University of Technology Sydney27753103141
115University of Nebraska Omaha175399918
117University of the Aegean375139625
118North China University of Technology15750274
119Shandong University30743512429
120University of Amsterdam97392.1K1.1K
121Robert Bosch (Germany)9736356
122Universidade do Porto4735913144
123Fuzhou University32730116132
124Zhongnan University of Economics and Law9729479
125State University of New York17722824788
126Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications447178194
127University of Alberta207131.5K1.3K
128Australian National University14709992734
128Ryerson University207096768
130Michigan State University137041.7K1.2K
131York University10701736327
132Old Dominion University16699127127
133University of Wollongong16684367305
134Polytechnic University of Milan22676397349
135University of Florence116751.2K615
136University of Pittsburgh106722.5K1.5K
137King Saud University35670275350
138University of Murcia7666721161
139Arizona State University22663730928
140Queensland University of Technology18652310357
141Technical University of Braunschweig13647260160
142University of Southampton126451.3K878
143Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications406434755
144Seoul National University26639821863
144Ohio State University166392.0K1.7K
146University of Calgary166301.2K998
147University of Bologna96292.0K922
148Netherlands Organisation for Applied Scientific Research76285729
149University of Oxford156272.3K1.9K
150Heidelberg University76212.0K973
151Tianjin University23617546435
152Wayne State University116151.0K617
153University of Illinois at Urbana–Champaign236126411.0K
154Nagoya University20610844623
155Technical University of Cluj-Napoca11606736
156University of Texas at Austin276011.3K2.0K
157ENSTA Paris159222619
157Polytechnic Institute of Paris15922855
159Concordia University26591127293
160Chinese University of Hong Kong16588961897
161National Central University12586349180
162Nanjing University of Science and Technology31582213224
162University of California, Davis55821.7K718
164Sejong University19578128126
164King Abdullah University of Science and Technology5578519198
166National Chiao Tung University19572321262
167Colorado State University55711.9K702
168Oak Ridge National Laboratory18567447519
169Shandong University of Science and Technology15566202110
170Guilin University of Electronic Technology175606531
170Zhejiang University of Technology20560202168
172Autonomous University of Barcelona85591.4K637
173University of Queensland175511.7K1.7K
174University of South Florida105501.2K716
174Jiangsu University23550264245
176National Cheng Kung University22549418414
177University of Tennessee95481.6K831
178National Center for Scientific Research245472.2K2.1K
179University of Adelaide125431.1K880
180National Taiwan University21542778844
181Anhui University15538190109
181Macquarie University20538304450
183Institut Mines-Télécom45363710
184Michigan Technological University7532369164
185Hefei University of Technology15526291170
185Singapore University of Technology and Design105266855
187Imperial College London315211.0K1.8K
188University of South Carolina55182.1K753
189Denso6517233
190University College London165121.7K1.8K
191Linköping University12511567517
192Fordham University7504269103
193Université de Lyon5503752253
194Guangdong University of Technology21501163158
195Southern University of Science and Technology2349998129
196TIM Group1498233
197Aalto University19492166218
198East China Jiaotong University104886414
199Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute94876624
200Pennsylvania State University184831.7K1.9K
200University of São Paulo104833.2K1.6K
202University of Toulouse54821.0K320
202Tianjin University of Technology134829363
204Institut National de Recherche en Informatique et en Automatique8481177104
205Chang'an University204753338
206Dalian Maritime University284745372
207Curtin University84701.0K528
207Embry–Riddle Aeronautical University154701920
209University of Leeds204668901.2K
210National Taipei University of Technology10462230110
211Telecom SudParis4457367
211University at Buffalo13457988942
211University of Portsmouth10457239146
214Korea University of Science and Technology12456817436
215Toyota84535723
215University of Windsor15453174161
217University of Science and Technology Beijing26441257294
218University of Iowa34384.0K1.4K
219University of California, Los Angeles104251.3K1.3K
220New York Institute of Technology242315510
221Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute7421656449
221Shenyang Aerospace University104215417
223Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina84201.1K267
223IMT Lille Douai1420561
225Georgia State University44171.5K493
226Trinity College Dublin54161.1K470
226Xi'an University of Technology941610045
228Ohio University34151.2K243
229University of York44131.9K743
230Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur17411162151
231Budapest University of Technology and Economics10410351181
232Université du Québec1540974128
232University of Exeter13409632718
234Macau University of Science and Technology204083055
235Katholieke Universiteit Leuven64032.9K1.6K
236University of Évry Val d'Essonne84021118
237University of Melbourne143992.1K2.2K
238North Carolina State University183958411.2K
238Kyushu Institute of Technology15395176104
240Indian Institute of Science63931.1K485
241University of Seville9388864504
242East China Normal University12386495357
243McMaster University153831.2K1.5K
244Soochow University19382300367
245Changsha University of Science and Technology263812262
246Huaqiao University838017990
247Technical University of Crete133794179
248Hebei University of Technology4376579115
249Hamburg University of Technology237454597
250Civil Aviation University of China537211210
251Yıldız Technical University737130193
252Institut National des Sciences Appliquées de Lyon236927117
253Columbia University73653.5K2.5K
254Kyushu University43643.3K1.2K
254University of Texas at Dallas9364485470
256Chung-Ang University11363371243
256Auburn University33632.2K595
258Beijing University of Chemical Technology9361440301
259Indiana University33603.9K1.4K
260Waseda University17357404349
261Spanish National Research Council3355825348
262Ocean University of China10354449297
263Norwegian University of Science and Technology13352641841
263Inner Mongolia Agricultural University235230120
265University of Trento13351274334
266IBM Research12350125187
267Hong Kong Baptist University7348425276
268Florida International University7344763484
268Laval University23443.8K1.1K
268De Montfort University7344228122
271National University of Sciences & Technology73398633
272National Taiwan University of Science and Technology11338293241
272North China Electric Power University9338332194
274University of Glasgow133361.3K1.5K
275Anna University8334414208
276University of Huddersfield2332862108
277BMW93312017
278Brandon University14330620
279University of Cambridge73263.6K2.7K
280University of Ottawa163258881.4K
280Aristotle University of Thessaloniki43252.6K930
280Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology143257482
283Shanghai Maritime University113249065
284University of Genoa13322746831
284Universiti Teknologi Petronas1322761100
286University of Missouri53192.9K1.5K
286University of Parma43191.2K489
288ComUE Paris-Saclay University10318554422
289Malmö University631715373
290University of Padua73132.5K1.7K
291Liaoning Shihua University231120522
291Taif University1531111298
293Illinois Institute of Technology4307631281
294University of Duisburg-Essen53061.2K657
294University of Engineering and Technology1030613089
296National Technical University of Athens10305436364
297Google230314867
298Polytechnique Montréal8301267224
299The Korea Transport Institute1030064
300Lund University32974.3K1.9K
300University of Florida172972.0K2.8K
302Oakland University5296346147
303Microsoft32959156
303University of Luxembourg1329564156
303Lakehead University6295238158
306McGill University172911.7K2.6K
307Keio University32892.2K647
307SP Technical Research Institute of Sweden32893811
307Wenzhou University6289248112
310Qufu Normal University6288308133
311Lanzhou Jiaotong University728713552
312University of Sheffield62852.6K1.8K
313Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University82844344
313Universidad Carlos III de Madrid9284211179
315Kyung Hee University9283780585
316Lahore University of Management Sciences42825119
317Democritus University of Thrace4281516169
318Qatar University17279115236
319University of North Texas12783.0K487
320University of Toronto72775.3K3.9K
320University of Kentucky102771.5K1.6K
320Athens University of Economics and Business527712464
320Shandong Technology and Business University2277957
324Technical University of Berlin7276954698
324Loughborough University13276520733
324Lappeenranta University of Technology1276692138
327COMSATS University Islamabad13275255265
328RMIT University12271467635
329University of Kassel3269615201
330West Virginia University8267851744
330École Centrale de Nantes426710138
332Ames Research Center9266201287
332University of California, Irvine12266382815
332European Commission5266470348
335Daimler AG52653216
335University of Kent5265917474
335Henan Polytechnic University8265191104
338University of Liverpool42633.1K1.6K
339Western Norway University of Applied Sciences132623639
340University of Tehran72611.4K787
340Technische Universität Dortmund4261332139
342University of Manchester72603.2K2.5K
342Boğaziçi University5260320186
342University of New Mexico62601.4K1.0K
342Sichuan Normal University226039178
346Royal Military College of Canada72587952
347University of Utah112571.6K2.0K
347Uppsala University102571.8K2.0K
347Sharif University of Technology4257971430
350National Institute for Occupational Safety and Health2254384181
351Ministry of Education of the People's Republic of China425318291
352Université de Montréal52522.7K1.7K
353Ritsumeikan University7250361156
354National Taiwan Ocean University5248342200
355Nissan1247315
355Peloton Technology124711
357Johns Hopkins University42464.1K2.5K
357City University of New York42462.1K987
359Guangzhou University16244152202
359Minnan Normal University224413323
361Yangzhou University13242314372
362Chemnitz University of Technology5240347192
362Liaocheng University6240235136
364Sungkyunkwan University212396531.1K
365Polytechnic University of Turin7238799578
365University of Groningen72382.1K2.0K
365San Diego State University12238351722
368Auckland University of Technology5237345220
368Universidade Federal do Ceará22371.8K348
368Chongqing Jiaotong University72379331
371Chungbuk National University6235549312
372Leiden University12344.4K1.3K
372University of Massachusetts72341.6K1.6K
374Islamic Azad University52332.7K1.1K
375Griffith University32312.5K1.1K
375University of Siena22312.1K743
375Universidad de Castilla la Mancha6231191145
378Zhengzhou University12230556537
378Oklahoma State University32301.9K799
380Kyungpook National University72291.0K688
380University of Essex10229366535
380Nanchang University9229422345
380Lanzhou University32291.5K652
384Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology8228192215
384New Mexico State University32281.0K414
384University of Brescia12282.5K590
387University of Picardie Jules Verne3226273137
388University of Aberdeen72251.3K1.3K
388Brno University of Technology5225361145
388Xiamen University of Technology122541729
391University of Pavia52241.6K1.1K
391Swinburne University of Technology8224386450
391Technical University of Denmark102249421.2K
394University of Technology of Troyes92223241
395Northwestern University82212.4K2.6K
395Universitat Rovira i Virgili12211.3K321
397Victoria University4219498320
398Huaiyin Institute of Technology82176146
399Queen's University Belfast82169071.0K
399University of Salerno6216749540
399Manchester Metropolitan University1821694383
402Charles Darwin University1221575182
403Swedish National Road and Transport Research Institute52141210
403Fiat Chrysler Automobiles1214112
405University of Nottingham62122.6K2.1K
405National Institute of Technology72121.1K594
407Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul52102.1K951
407University of Victoria52101.2K955
407University of the German Federal Armed Forces2210388
410University of Western Australia62092.1K1.9K
411University of Camerino12081.2K249
411Zhongkai University of Agriculture and Engineering72085135
413Ford Motor Company52078787
413New York University102071.3K1.8K
413National Institute of Standards and Technology22071.4K720
416Stony Brook University72061.3K1.4K
416Nantong University9206186180
418University of Guelph22052.8K1.2K
418University of Sussex62051.2K1.1K
418Indian Institute of Technology Madras7205651419
421Northeast Forestry University4204450205
422Donghua University6203491349
422University of Tabuk520311859
424University of Malaya71991.1K869
425University of Houston111988251.2K
425Vellore Institute of Technology8198241143
425Shanghai Second Polytechnic University219816137
428Indian Institutes of Technology121951.2K1.4K
429Edinburgh Napier University6194164184
430Ruhr University Bochum51931.6K1.2K
431Durham University81921.0K1.1K
432German Aerospace Center6191135166
433Shizuoka University3190901340
434University of Perugia61891.2K1.0K
434University of Porto8189690830
434Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology71892128
437University of Freiburg11863.9K1.4K
438University of Notre Dame61851.2K1.1K
438Toyota Technological Institute318518673
440Technische Universität Darmstadt5184960713
441Umeå University31832.3K1.4K
442Oklahoma State University–Stillwater118122133
442Asia University818195110
444Hallym University4180435212
444University of Memphis7180459625
444Mando Corporation218072
447Chiang Mai University4179875448
448University of Oklahoma41771.9K1.2K
448University of Colorado Denver31771.3K878
448Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati5177484285
451Korea National University of Transportation417410963
451National Chung Hsing University31741.2K605
451Federation University Australia61746965
451ITMO University317426397
455University of Technology of Compiègne8173107168
455National Taiwan Normal University5173418279
457TU Dresden51721.6K1.3K
458National University of Malaysia31711.1K454
458University of Idaho6171592631
458Université de Sherbrooke5171967816
458East China University of Science and Technology7171659592
462Ericsson31705438
462University of Granada41702.2K1.3K
464Federal University of Minas Gerais91691.0K1.0K
464Tencent116973
466Audi5167164
466Eaton Corporation21673422
468University of Texas at San Antonio11166203629
468Hungarian Academy of Sciences51661.2K1.0K
468Incheon National University9166110119
468Austrian Institute of Technology41667478
472National University of Kaohsiung316520761
473École Centrale de Lille416414891
473Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad2164360102
475Bielefeld University41631.0K721
475Istanbul Technical University31631.2K506
477Princeton University11624.5K1.9K
477Boston University101621.2K2.1K
477Prince Sattam bin Abdulaziz University8162161140
480University of Barcelona11616.1K2.1K
480Sichuan University121611.4K1.7K
482Hubei University7160217195
483Deutsche Bank1159103
483Newcastle University51592.2K2.0K
483University of Michigan–Dearborn715953107
486Cornell University61583.2K3.4K
486University of Auckland81581.7K2.3K
488University of South Wales61563945
489Institut Mines Télécom115591
490Louisiana State University61541.8K1.8K
490California State Polytechnic University, Pomona2154321113
492University College Dublin121535341.4K
492VicRoads215353
492PARC1153206111
495Yazd University1152833115
496Soongsil University2151539161
496Morgan State University315114578
496National Institute of Informatics51518768
499University of Kaiserslautern3150509343
499Carthage University1150904108
499University of Cádiz2150964325
499Innopolis University41503115
503Hohai University9149443455
503Halmstad University71493774
505Sapienza University of Rome61482.5K2.3K
505Ain Shams University31481.6K583
507Indiana State University3147259137
507University of Miami31473.1K2.1K
507University of Notre Dame Australia4147470441
507Amirkabir University of Technology6147690575
507National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences61472824
512China University of Geosciences9145551602
512Southwest University of Science and Technology2145570198
514Hankuk University of Foreign Studies81447194
514Technion – Israel Institute of Technology61441.4K1.5K
514University of Turin11445.5K2.1K
514Czech Technical University in Prague7144334284
514Kent State University41441.1K754
514Guangdong University of Petrochemical Technology114429547
520Kennesaw State University814366134
520Technical University of Sofia114322421
522Nankai University10141684905
522Opole University of Technology414110751
522National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University8141135100
525National Sun Yat-sen University4140760554
526Howard University11139150369
527Nottingham Trent University3138834477
528Jaguar Land Rover (United Kingdom)5136612
528University of Newcastle61361.6K2.0K
530Dalhousie University31352.9K2.0K
530Jimei University313524194
530Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology31353228
533Bahria University313411847
533Suwon Science College1134317
535Missouri University of Science and Technology5133496488
535A. James Clark School of Engineering413323
537Yeungnam University9131506692
537Université catholique de Louvain11314.5K1.9K
537National Natural Science Foundation of China11314013
540Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya6130727765
540Suzhou University1130471119
542RWTH Aachen University101291.1K1.8K
543University of Minho11282.9K898
544Coventry University9127179402
545IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center2126362280
545Western Michigan University4126553415
545Rowan University712658144
545Zhejiang Ocean University312618595
545Hubei University of Arts and Science31265928
550Comillas Pontifical University212511744
550University of Cagliari41251.2K1.0K
550National Chung-Shan Institute of Science and Technology21258531
553Dongguk University3124586340
553Université de technologie de Belfort-Montbéliard61244077
555Tottori University31231.0K557
556United Arab Emirates University11122135548
556Heriot-Watt University31221.1K773
556Dayeh University2122270136
556MIT Senseable City Lab512216
560Iowa State University71211.9K2.4K
560China Academy of Railway Sciences Corporation Limited51211811
560University of California, Santa Barbara51217231.0K
563Vanderbilt University61201.9K2.4K
563Thales Australia112033
563South Valley University4120210116
563IBI Group112043
567Tampere University of Technology5119387487
567Universidade Federal do Piauí3119456144
567Fujian Normal University8119215296
570Information Technologies Institute21183917
570National Institute of Technology, Patna61184941
572University of North Dakota11171.5K482
573Shiraz University of Technology6116108127
574Feng Chia University6115286303
574Università degli Studi Roma Tre6115125197
574Monash University Malaysia511599143
577Pohang University of Science and Technology21141.0K653
577Pace University1114543163
579Vrije Universiteit Brussel51131.1K1.4K
579Benedict College511314
581Pusan National University61121.0K1.1K
581Hunan University of Science and Technology4112313234
581ASML Holding1112409
581University of Nevada, Las Vegas5112240333
585Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology111113739
585Aston University5111535782
585Jiangnan University4111846629
585University of Wah111110423
585Zhejiang Gongshang University5111219225
590University of Cantabria2110509308
590Texas Tech University71108711.4K
590University of Johannesburg8110393471
590Tianjin Polytechnic University2110454200
594Groupe PSA41091123
595University of Ioannina11082.2K834
595University of Texas at Arlington7108484851
595Savitribai Phule Pune University3108499345
595Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul6108209137
599Silesian University of Technology5107456352
599Volkswagen Group of America110753
599Federal University of Espírito Santo3107911314
602University of Salento21061.1K612
602University of Sannio3106219191
602Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani6106183256
605Washington State University41052.3K2.3K
605Khalifa University5105107134
607Argonne National Laboratory3104998934
608University of Helsinki41033.5K3.2K
608Hosei University3103346142
608Ludong University3103306140
611Lear Corporation110252
611Georgia Southern University5102228311
613Northeastern State University21014226
614Mälardalen University College1100468148
614Télécom Paris4100123134
614Persian Gulf University51007490
614Honam University21006116
614Abdul Wali Khan University Mardan5100170170
614Indian Institute of Technology Ropar710064111
620PSL University399637499
620Lancaster University5991.0K1.4K
622King's College London4983.0K2.8K
622University of Mannheim398485492
622University of Limerick698389714
622Yanshan University598480396
622Microsoft Research298418379
622Zhejiang University of Science and Technology7984368
628University of Bonn2973.4K2.4K
628École polytechnique1971.6K850
628Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory1971.5K914
628Xinjiang University197947286
632Assiut University496744530
632National Kaohsiung First University of Science and Technology296434190
632Sophia University296519232
632University of Leicester9969852.1K
632Toyota Technological Institute at Chicago2962537
632Hiroshima International University19624955
632IBM Research - Ireland49627
632Main Roads Western Australia49611
640BAE Systems19512045
640Linnaeus University195851249
640Nanjing Forestry University695401457
640Chandigarh University5957154
644Masdar Institute of Science and Technology394102141
644Aurora Flight Sciences19422
646Konkuk University3931.1K877
646Stockholm University3932.4K2.1K
646Sangmyung University193445100
646University of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria69388208
646K. N. Toosi University of Technology193567160
646University of Saskatchewan3932.7K2.2K
646Northeastern University at Qinhuangdao29313843
653University of Würzburg3922.1K2.0K
654University of Illinois at Chicago5912.4K3.0K
654North University of China391426255
654Ericsson Radio Systems2915235
657University of Charleston2902519
657HTC Corporation19043
657University of Belgrade4902.0K1.6K
657Fraunhofer Institute for Open Communication Systems39078
657Hangzhou Normal University790244412
662University of Chile5891.6K1.8K
662Korea Aerospace Research Institute4896961
662Daejeon University18925876
662Institut National des Sciences Appliquées de Rouen289184119
662Chaudhary Charan Singh University3895235
662University of the West of England789250663
668University of Massachusetts Amherst3881.2K1.2K
668Dongbei University of Finance and Economics28814677
668Galatasaray University2885243
668Mississippi State University4881.1K1.2K
668Lamar University188534178
668Linköping University Hospital188338190
668Technische Universität Wien288561329
675University of Delaware5871.7K2.2K
675Capital Normal University387543391
675Istanbul Arel University1876210
678Volkswagen Group5862641
678National Chung Cheng University586317440
678University of Hawaii at Manoa2861.5K1.1K
681University of Kiel1852.1K1.2K
681TU Dortmund285580433
683National Tsing Hua University2841.8K1.1K
683University of Vienna1845.6K2.9K
683Muroran Institute of Technology484228166
683Southwest University684803970
683National University of Modern Languages2847210
683Islamia College University3847958
683South Central University for Nationalities584160193
683Tata Consultancy Services2847333
691University of Massachusetts Lowell483372494
691Korea Institute of Science and Technology1831.0K569
691University of Shanghai for Science and Technology583514479
691Dalian University38311882
691Mid Sweden University283343266
691Ningbo University483725623
697Hanbat National University182433158
697La Trobe University3822.1K2.0K
697University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee2822.1K1.4K
697Shaoxing University182495177
701Kristiania University College781825
701Zhejiang Sci-Tech University481476439
701MIRA Ltd.18162
704University of Wuppertal280609399
704University of Beira Interior280613393
704Universidade de Fortaleza28025385
704Sorbonne Universités380601729
704Benha University280762299
709University of Aveiro3791.4K1.2K
709Anglia Ruskin University279504347
709China Academy of Space Technology37915598
709Snap Inc.17988
713Cairo University5781.9K1.8K
713University of Toyama3781.2K1.0K
713Mines ParisTech278370331
713Tamkang University478403412
717University of Pennsylvania2777.0K5.2K
717Ajou University577530724
717Nipissing University27711382
717Providence University277216181
721CNES276225157
721Sogang University376570490
721Jacksonville University2765224
721Ronin Institute476313
725University of Manitoba2754.1K2.9K
725University of Cyprus975152672
725National Kaohsiung University of Applied Sciences175433167
728Saarland University2742.0K1.5K
728University of Alicante3741.1K880
728Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur3748986
728National Institute of Technology Arunachal Pradesh174232
732University of Alabama4732.3K2.6K
732California Polytechnic State University273449364
732Luleå University of Technology273898711
732Salzburg Research17343
732University of Moratuwa17327977
732Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee473816842
732Indian Institute of Technology Bombay2731.4K829
732China University of Petroleum773624748
740Brigham Young University1723.4K1.8K
740Xiamen University Malaysia17214870
742University of Technology Malaysia1711.8K800
742Hiroshima University3712.5K2.0K
742University of Stuttgart5711.1K1.5K
742Marche Polytechnic University4719521.3K
742Cleveland State University471498686
742University of Catania1713.6K1.9K
742University of Derby271355265
742Chengdu University of Information Technology371216144
742Finnish Geospatial Research Institute2714243
742Hunan Normal University471492499
742SCMS School of Engineering and Technology471510
742University of Sharjah471302403
742University of Bisha3715036
742Joint Research Center2714474
756Florida Atlantic University4707721.1K
756Chungnam National University3701.3K1.1K
756University of Zagreb4701.6K1.6K
756St. Francis Xavier University570135296
756Jahangirnagar University170519220
761Polytechnic University of Hauts-de-France3697783
761University of Peloponnese36910899
761ShanghaiTech University469228281
761Mokwon University16913644
765French Civil Aviation University2683330
765New York University Abu Dhabi56873192
765Tokyo Institute of Technology2682.7K1.9K
765TU Wien368540494
765Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory4688411.2K
765University of Insubria1681.4K864
765Solent University16817555
772University of Zaragoza1673.4K1.7K
772URS Corporation1677250
772Dublin City University2671.0K866
772Northwest University567638776
772University of Lorraine2671.4K911
772Jožef Stefan Institute1671.1K606
778Oxford Brookes University266987755
778Grenoble University - Grenoble Alpes University366556577
778University of Patras4661.3K1.5K
778University of Strathclyde2662.7K2.1K
778Bu-Ali Sina University366425397
783Tallinn University of Technology1651.1K477
783Central Queensland University1651.0K505
783Pontifical Catholic University of Chile2652.0K1.5K
783University of Messina4651.3K1.6K
783Autonomous University of Chihuahua26516365
788Harbin Engineering University664502573
788Texas A&M University364336636
788Meijo University264543314
788TRW Automotive16486
788Al Ain University3646655
788Far East University16415545
794Lebanese American University46387218
794American University of Beirut3631.2K1.2K
794Pukyong National University263951689
794Hainan University863214451
794Instituto Superior de Engenharia de Lisboa16316569
794Institute for National Research in Transportation and Safety1633632
794VDO16312
794Fraunhofer Institute for Transportation and Infrastructure Systems16311
802Gachon University362761768
802University of Gothenburg2624.2K3.6K
802Clermont Auvergne University362374377
802University of Skövde162318190
802Henan University of Technology462264272
802Millersville University of Pennsylvania2628679
802Cheng Shiu University162250115
809Bundeswehr University Munich361175201
809University of Piraeus361249257
809Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná1611.0K205
809University of Modena and Reggio Emilia5611.1K1.9K
809University of North Carolina at Charlotte7613711.1K
809Virginia Commonwealth University3612.7K2.8K
809Aichi Prefectural University1619827
809National University of Science and Technology161329105
817Lille North of France University260231377
817University of Calabria4608321.2K
817University of Eastern Finland3601.0K1.2K
817GMR Institute of Technology2605439
821University of Baghdad1591.1K284
821Osaka University4593.0K3.1K
821Tohoku University1595.1K3.0K
821Vishwakarma Institute of Technology15921380
821FAW Group15951
821Universiti Sains Malaysia4591.9K2.1K
827California Institute of Technology4581.6K2.3K
827Keimyung University1581.0K470
827Benedictine College1582615
827Shanghai University of Engineering Science558243268
827Indian Institute of Technology Bhubaneswar55865135
827Universidad Politécnica de Valencia258751740
833University of Sousse257242138
833Korea Aerospace University457120122
833Dongguan University of Technology657123234
833Ta Hwa University of Science and Technology1574129
837AGH University of Science and Technology1561.5K724
837Middle East Technical University3561.3K1.3K
837Chulalongkorn University4561.3K1.6K
837Jiangxi University of Science and Technology256384268
837Industrial Technology Research Institute256457411
837Nederlandse Spoorwegen25642
843University of Bordeaux2551.7K1.5K
843Çankaya University155297134
843University of Valencia5551.9K2.6K
843University of Jyväskylä2551.6K1.5K
843Western University4559481.4K
843Ca' Foscari University of Venice155737432
843King Juan Carlos University455560777
843Sant'Anna School of Advanced Studies255246319
851Flinders University5541.1K2.0K
851University of Zurich2544.3K3.8K
851George Mason University6548642.0K
851Portland State University2541.2K1.2K
851Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro254762451
851American University of Kuwait1542910
851King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals454650790
851AppDynamics15411
851Chongqing Technology and Business University254250204
851Shenyang University of Technology154463193
861Seton Hall University253367281
861Kagawa University1531.3K666
861Ibaraki University253861574
861Liverpool John Moores University3539091.2K
861Zhejiang University of Finance and Economics253152109
866Simon Fraser University3522.4K2.8K
866Tulane University1523.2K2.0K
866North Carolina Central University152416218
866Taiyuan University of Technology1521.2K627
866Chitkara University55289152
871University of Bergamo351258378
871University of Vigo1511.7K993
871Shahrud University of Technology251501354
871Simula Metropolitan Center for Digital Engineering1512313
875Mitre Corporation350129169
875Erasmus University Rotterdam1503.0K2.1K
875Santa Clara University150876519
875Massey University1503.0K1.9K
875Nihon University1503.1K1.5K
875Middlesex University550227641
875Haliç University1506120
875Kunming University of Science and Technology350792791
875Hengyang Normal University15019574
884London South Bank University549219535
884Hongik University249450366
884SAP SE1491915
884Bilkent University249776748
884City College of New York349652947
884Free University of Bozen-Bolzano249317350
884Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology2491.3K1.0K
884Mansoura University3491.3K1.2K
884SRM Institute of Science and Technology349591553
884Shah Abdul Latif University1497027
884Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur449605795
884United International College1493733
896Gyeongsang National University2481.1K1.0K
896Ferdowsi University of Mashhad4488651.1K
896Oregon State University4482.2K3.1K
896Qingdao University of Science and Technology548384508
896University of Rhode Island2481.6K1.7K
896Public University of Navarre348355547
896Minjiang University248186140
896Prince Sultan University448107191
896Chongqing University of Technology248361251
896Apple Inc.2482339
906Kyoto University4474.3K4.5K
906CA Technologies14776
906University of Passau247188175
906Beijing Normal University6471.1K1.8K
906National Defense University147395203
906Indian Statistical Institute347577594
906ENSEEIHT1474923
913University of Edinburgh2465.9K5.1K
913Applus+ IDIADA14632
913Thermo Fisher Scientific146346297
913University of Málaga2461.8K1.6K
913Marmara University346877976
913Florida Institute of Technology246489528
913University of Laghouat2464034
913Guangzhou Railway Polytechnic24658
921Inha University5457361.3K
921China University of Mining and Technology445869985
921Zagazig University1451.9K1.0K
921University of the Sunshine Coast1451.0K638
921Shiraz University3451.1K1.2K
921Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro2451.3K767
921Tokyo Polytechnic University14519992
921Sichuan University of Science and Engineering145347146
921Kuwait College of Science and Technology2453133
930École Centrale de Lyon344270351
930Baidu3442841
930University of Cincinnati4442.5K3.6K
930Nanjing Normal University5446641.1K
930Central University of Finance and Economics344200260
930Chengdu University of Technology344349345
930École Normale Supérieure2441.0K1.2K
937University of Louisiana at Lafayette1431.1K659
937United States Naval Academy143595334
937University of Graz1432.6K1.9K
937Autonomous University of Madrid1434.1K2.6K
937University of Konstanz1432.2K1.6K
937Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena243416437
937Toyota Motor North America2431526
937University of Maryland, Baltimore County243678908
937HEC Montréal343218371
946National Autonomous University of Mexico1425.6K3.0K
946University of Pretoria3421.9K2.2K
946California State University2424.0K3.3K
946Changchun University of Science and Technology242392280
946Utah State University2422.0K2.1K
946Korea Institute of Science & Technology Information14211880
946Nanjing Institute of Technology142483195
946King's College1422.5K1.9K
954University of Southern Queensland341494802
954Ghent University5413.0K4.8K
954Seattle Pacific University141216144
954National Taichung University of Science and Technology341123197
954Chengdu University141548306
959University of East Anglia1403.5K2.6K
959Oral Roberts University1406652
959Canberra Institute of Technology14095
959Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham240366330
959IMT Atlantique14015485
964Mazda2394520
964Illinois State University1391.8K1.2K
964Polytechnic University of Bari239487564
964Avignon University33986206
964Dakota State University23996138
964University of South China239544499
970University of Maribor1381.3K815
970Handong Global University3384387
970Harokopio University of Athens23866108
970National Renewable Energy Laboratory438272551
970Toyohashi University of Technology338566635
970Huazhong Agricultural University5386911.2K
970Hebei University of Engineering138459218
977Australian Defence Force Academy137264233
977ESIEE Paris2372241
977Beijing Technology and Business University437261461
977LIG Nex113722
977Minia University337455560
977University of Sistan and Baluchestan337216301
977Yantai University237589524
977National Yunlin University of Science and Technology437283499
977Sorbonne University2371.6K1.3K
986Northrop Grumman136143134
986Brunel University1362.2K1.8K
986Iwate University1361.1K632
986University of Wyoming1362.6K1.9K
986Ohio Northern University13614997
986University of Campinas2363.4K2.8K
986Shandong Normal University236823814
986Changshu Institute of Technology336168197
986Wuhan University of Science and Technology436407676
986FernUniversität in Hagen136201113
996St. Bonaventure University5352058
996University of Hawaii2352.0K2.5K
996Osaka Prefecture University1351.9K1.3K
996Military Technical College3356886
996Johannes Kepler University Linz1351.6K1.1K