3.9(top 10%)
impact factor
15.4K(top 1%)
papers
718.9K(top 1%)
citations
232(top 1%)
h-index
3.9(top 10%)
extended IF
16.3K
all documents
746.0K
doc citations
365(top 1%)
g-index

Top Schools (by citations)

#SchoolArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Department of Plant Biology4114,55242
2Department of Plant Physiology403,08654
3Department of Biochemistry652,8671229
4Department of Biochemistry42,748121
5Department of Biochemistry12,320311
6School of Botany372,285715
7Department of Biology452,1171432
8Institute of Botany452,0482831
9Botany School331,97033
10School of Agriculture261,43351
11Department of Biology351,42069
12Graduate School of Life Sciences121,3554618
13Graduate School of Agriculture331,3384531
14Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology201,3314339
15Department of Cell Biology111,32645
16Department of Horticulture161,2861815
17Department of Biochemistry and Soil Science161,27531
18Department of Horticulture181,2371611
19School of Chemistry221,1766762
20Department of Forest Genetics and Plant Physiology221,170915
21Department of Agronomy and Plant Genetics111,0652615
22Department of Biology171,0603236
23Faculty of Agriculture121,044327
24College of Life Sciences211,03388
25College of Life Sciences141,0103321
26Department of Biochemistry141,00299
27Faculty of Agriculture3970691
28Department of Molecular Biology and Biotechnology89595034
29Graduate School of Agricultural and Life Sciences1692612667
30Institute of Cell and Molecular Biology118962631
31Department of Biology98932814
32School of Life Sciences and Biotechnology158701113
33Faculty of Agriculture88575515
34Department of Developmental Biology1285422
35Faculty of Agriculture7849607
36Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology7846129
37College of Life Sciences98364028
38Department of Biology137997585
39Department of Chemistry679111846
40Biochemistry Department1678423
41School of Life Sciences127692310
42Department of Biochemistry1775834
43Institute of Plant Physiology and Ecology167552231
44Graduate School of Agriculture147463418
45Centre for Plant Biochemistry and Biotechnology871322
46Department of Biochemistry106812222
47Department of Agronomy and Horticultural Science767721
48College of Life Sciences and Biotechnology106743810
49Department of Plant Ecology and Evolutionary Biology11669811
50College of Life Sciences126686343
51Department of Horticulture and Landscape Architecture116641420
51Department of Genetics666452
53College of Life Sciences3655875
54Department of Horticulture8638103
55Department of Biology56363717
55College of Life Sciences116364028
57Faculty of Agriculture136333329
58Department of Physiology and Environmental Studies1662013
59Botany School1560333
60Institute of Plant Biology76002427
61Department of Botany and Microbiology125861227
62Department of Botany and Plant Pathology85811912
63Nuclear Agriculture and Biotechnology Division5572228
64Department of Agronomy and Horticulture85662417
65Department of Horticulture95631619
66Department of Plant Biology85612640
67Department of Agricultural Botany956033
68Faculty of Agriculture5554487
69School of Life Sciences165521927
70Institute of Botany652145
71College of Horticulture215162125
72College of Food Science and Nutritional Engineering650610048
73Institute of Plant Biology749986
74Department of Biology104972415
75Biochemistry and Physiology Department949213
76Institute of Molecular Biophysics16488917
77Division of Biology1447963137
78Institute of Plant Physiology1046955
79College of Agriculture and Biotechnology114673834
79Department of Plant Sciences and Plant Pathology54671811
81Department of Molecular and Cell Biology74663937
82Department of Biology84562215
83Department of Biology5448119102
83Faculty of Engineering and Natural Sciences244820927
85Department of Computer and Information Sciences444663
86School of Agriculture and Forestry5439197
86School of Plant Biology54396560
88Division of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology134381239
89School of Botany443761
89Department of Biology104374543
89Botany Department543742
92Department of Biology104331225
93Department of Plant and Microbial Biology64302834
94Graduate School of Engineering12423273165
95Faculty of Agriculture44179829
95Department of Plant Biology64171112
97Department of Agricultural Chemistry3416184
98Biology Department134152548
99Department of Biochemistry54091511
100Department of Agricultural Chemistry164082333
101Department of Genetics54036862
102Department of Plant Biology and Biotechnology7399613
103Botany Department1239822
104Department of Horticulture63971420
104Department of Agronomy73971813
106Department of Biology43964438
107Institute of Ecology and Resource Management53952323
107Faculty of Agriculture103954938
109Department of Pediatrics4394382214
110Department of Genetics239116569
110Faculty of Agriculture1391752
112Institute of Microbiology839013199
113Department of Plant Molecular Biology1038235
114School of Environmental and Life Sciences336715753
115Department of Biology53635559
116Department of Molecular and Cellular Biology133591836
117Department of Agricultural Chemistry2358157
117Shanghai Institute of Plant Physiology and Ecology33585021
119College of Environmental Science and Forestry73525450
120Department of Biology93496679
120Faculty of Agriculture93493825
122Department of Agronomy73483331
122Institute of Botany123481114
124Faculty of Agriculture133433233
124Department of Agronomy103431220
126Faculty of Agriculture53416124
127Department of Experimental Botany1033955
128Department of Molecular and Cell Biology33353810
128Department of Biology63351512
130Institute of Biotechnology4332141114
130Department of Biology53325266
132Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology63294449
132Department of Bioscience and Biotechnology23295012
134College of Life Sciences63282320
135Botany Department832612
136Department of Horticulture and Landscape Architecture6324615
136Department of Cell Biology53241426
138Department of Horticulture and Landscape Architecture53201112
139Department of Biology431312180
140Institute of Botany53122112
141Research School of Chemistry530914286
141School of Life Sciences83096051
141Environmental Biology13092515
144College of Life Sciences3301122
145Division of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology53001620
146Department of Biology6299110108
146Department of Horticulture229951
148Department of Biological Sciences and Biotechnology32986744
148Department of Biology52983912
150Department of Molecular Biology72833685
151Botany Department528031
152Swammerdam Institute for Life Sciences42793649
153Institute of Cellular and Molecular Botany8278613
154Department of Biology/Botany227542
155Biology Department7271116
156Department of Biochemistry and Cell Biology22708552
157Department of Plant Pathology and Crop Physiology5267139
158Botany Department626534
159Plant Physiology/Biochemistry/Molecular Biology Program526457
160Department of Biochemistry42611311
161Faculty of Agriculture425914665
161Department of Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics62594257
161Department of Chemistry1259324
164Department of Genetics and Biochemistry32583019
164Institute of Botany525843
164Center for Chemical Ecology2258127
164Department of Chemistry125821241
168Institute of Molecular and Cell Biology32556954
169Department of Biology425314392
170Department of Biology825274107
170Institute of Biochemistry and Biophysics525210061
172Department of Chemical and Process Engineering12506317
172School of Life Sciences12507827
172Centre for Marine Biodiversity and Biotechnology1250112
175National Center of Plant Gene Research (Wuhan)224824
176Institute of Biochemistry724681
177Department of Cellular and Environmental Physiology324553
178Department of Biology5244128132
178Ministry of Education42445836
180Department of Biology12436221
181College of Life Sciences2241192
182Botany Department624022
182Research and Education Center for Genetic Information32401116
184Department of Chemistry52397157
185Department of Life Sciences62374568
186Department of Biology42346845
187College of Forestry and Landscape Architecture22335614
188Faculty of Life Sciences3232191159
188Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology72321017
190Department of Plant Pathology123110227
190School of Agriculture and Food Sciences62318487
190Faculty of Agriculture6231184108
190School of Life Sciences123141
194College of Agronomy3229245
195Department of Plant Pathology22283416
195College of Biological Sciences and Biotechnology72282018
197Department of Biology3227205168
197Botany Department722715
199Center for Human Genetics32256156
200School of Mathematics and Physics12236215
201Institute of Molecular Biology72181220
201School of Computer Science and Technology32185213
201School of Life Science and Biotechnology32183722
204Department of Horticulture42171625
204Department of Ecology and Environmental Science32179981
206Department of Agronomy1216114
206Department of Biology421697
208Institute of Phytopathology and Applied Zoology12133018
208Department of Biology5213110124
208Department of Biology4213187
211Department of Biology521295109
211Department of Chemistry1212288110
213Section of Molecular Cell and Developmental Biology42101420
213School of Life Sciences6210155162
215Department of Bacteriology32093031
216College of Horticulture Science and Engineering52074028
217Plant Biotechnology12053715
218Department of Cell and Structural Biology32012017
218Institute of Biochemical Plant Pathology12014117
218Institute of Ecological Chemistry1201213
221Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology42007393
221French Associates Institute for Agriculture and Biotechnology of Drylands5200148
223Institute of Food Science and Biotechnology31995225
224Faculty of Science and Engineering119810818
225Department of Biology31944241
225Ministry of Education61945148
227Department of Agricultural and Biological Engineering11923416
227Institute of Botany519214
229Department of Molecular Biology319155
229Department of Biology41912419
229Department of Internal Medicine1191425198
232Graduate School of Life Sciences3190105
232Department of Biology219011164
232Division of Genetics51901418
235Department of Molecular Biology and Ecology of Plants21892428
235Department of Genetics41894264
237Department of Plant Molecular Biology21883634
238School of Food Technology218651
238Plant Molecular and Cellular Genetics318622
240Department of Agronomy and Range Science61852252
240Institute for Molecular and Cell Biology1185179
240Department of Physiological Botany118554
243Astbury Department of Biophysics418475
244Department of Agronomy1183123
244Department of Molecular Biology11832810
246Research Institute for Bioresources and Biotechnology5182917
247Department of Horticulture91791030
247Botany Department517943
249School of Biology417810388
250Faculty of Agriculture61776258
251Department of Plant and Microbial Biology10176627
251Faculty of Bioscience Engineering3176308238
251Faculty of Pharmacy11769421
251College of Life Sciences31764826
255Faculty of Agriculture41758143
256Faculty of Biology51747251
256College of Horticulture and Landscape Architecture1174306
256Faculty of Agriculture117482
259Institute of Genetics31733833
259Department of Cell and Developmental Biology51731738
259Department of Biochemistry and Biotechnology11735722
262Department of Physics and Astronomy1172282107
262Department of Biology317274
262Division of Plant Biology817237
265Division of Biology5171128167
265Physics Department1171347
265Department of Physics117113744
265Department of Agriculture41711624
269College of Environmental Science and Engineering1169181104
270Botany Department316755
271Department of Agronomy116521096
271Center for Electron Optics116531
271School of Life Sciences61655759
274Department of Plant Biotechnology216333
274Institute of Chemistry and Technical Electrochemistry11639028
276Graduate School of Science and Engineering716211574
277Department of Chemistry1160312122
277Department of Agronomy51601220
277Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry216016394
280Department of Energy Plant Research Laboratory31591836
280Institute of Chemical Engineering4159613
282Department of Chemistry3158245188
283Institute of Life Sciences315711
284Institute of Agrophysics21568637
285Institute of Zoology11552919
285Institute of Plant Genetics215531
285Department of Biology11552710
288Department of Biochemistry and Biophysics815466181
288Botany Department31542637
288Department of Biology51543146
291Department of Plant Physiology and Molecular Plant Biology515231
291Northeast Institute of Geography and Agroecology515210094
291Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry21527237
291Department of Biology21526235
295Faculty of Biology71515062
295Department of Physics71514056
295Graduate School of Horticulture31516827
298Botany Department415024
298Institute for Wine Biotechnology31502126
300College of Horticulture1014889
300School of Life Sciences414884104
302Department of Biology514796122
302Department of Plant Biology and Forest Genetics31471625
304Faculty of Biology31465049
304Institute of Microbiology and Genetics21462931
306Department of Bioscience and Biotechnology41446577
306Department of Plant Physiology and Biochemistry11442710
306Graduate School of Bioscience and Biotechnology3144122116
309Department of Biology31426062
310Department of Biochemistry3141306338
310Research School of Biology3141112107
310Department of Horticulture31415566
310College of Life Sciences11418410
314Institute of General Botany914036
314School of Life Sciences2140358251
316Ministry of Education213910946
317College of Medicine113830366
317Botany Department31381112
317Soil Science and Plant Nutrition21383537
317College of Horticulture and Forestry Science41381114
317Department of Crop Physiology213897
322Department of Agricultural Chemistry213788
322Section of Cell and Developmental Biology31373254
324Department of Biology4136105176
325Department of Chemistry1135358144
325Department of Food Quality and Nutrition313523
327Department of Biology21339340
328Department of Environmental Horticulture31322426
328Department of Applied Biochemistry and Nutrition1132158
328Department of Environmental Horticulture31322620
328Ministry of Education71323370
332Institute for Cellular and Molecular Biology1131199140
333Department of Molecular Biology21306851
333Faculty of Agriculture11309415
333Department of Virology1130205
333Department of Agronomy11308944
337Department of Food Science and Technology112912860
337College of Horticulture and Forestry Sciences51293543
339Department of Biochemistry2128276246
339Environmental Biology Division3128613
341Department of Horticulture11271711
341Department of Marine Biology11274530
341School of Agriculture21272510
341Department of Botany112711
345Faculty of Science51267085
346Department of Horticulture and Crop Science21256965
346School of Biotechnology11259826
348Faculty of Agriculture21248535
348School of Life Sciences11247018
350Department of Biochemistry212387
350School of Physics112327798
350Faculty of Agriculture51235950
350Department of Genetics112311126
354Center for Biotechnology2122613
355Department of Numerical Analysis and Computer Science11211713
356School of Agriculture3120912
356Department of Horticulture1120238
356Department of Molecular and Translational Medicine212013582
359Botany Department311921
360Department of Mathematics1118514
360Botany Department111854
362French Associates Institute for Agriculture and Biotechnology of Drylands31171714
363School of Forestry and Landscape Architecture41161010
363Ministry of Agriculture711692167
365Department of Molecular and Cell Biology211532
365Department of Stress and Developmental Biology4115617
365Department of Ecology and Natural Resource Management21159685
365Department of Biochemistry and Genetics411514
369Department of Pure and Applied Sciences31145249
369Center for Gene Research and Biotechnology1114914
369Department of Biology and Geology11144413
369Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology21141617
369College of Horticulture41142822
374Botany Department311333
375Institute for Genome Research and Systems Biology11121821
375College of Life Sciences111233
375College of Forestry1112185
375Department of Environmental and Plant Biology31123344
375Department of Biology51123346
375Department of Applied Microbiology and Food Science21123130
375Department of Biochemistry11122210
375Department of Plant Biology3112109
375Institute of Chemistry311210483
384School of Chemistry2111228173
384Faculty of Earth and Life Sciences3111141209
384Plant Molecular Biology Center1111126
387Faculty of Life Sciences1110589411
388School of Life Sciences4109145194
388Faculty of Chemistry1109421192
388College of Life Sciences11094811
391Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology2108157140
391Dept of Botany21081219
391Center for Biotechnology and Genomics110863
391Ministry of Education2108319159
391National Center for Genetic Resources Preservation210811
396Department of Biology41073072
396Botany Department310723
398Department of Biology11061518
398Institute of Botany21064062
400Department of Pharmacology1105237150
400Faculty of Biology510554159
400Faculty of Education2105226
403Department of Biochemistry21047052
403College of Life Sciences510499146
405Faculty of Biology3102119151
405Department of Biochemistry410271128
405School of Forestry210212
408Institute of Physical Chemistry and Abbe Center of Photonics11013116
408Department of Agricultural Chemistry21015138
410School of Chemical Engineering1100333160
410Graduate School of Information Science210010460
410Department of Biology and Molecular Biology Institute2100711
410Department of Microbiology and Immunology11005640
410Faculty of Biology610086
410Institute of Tropical Bioscience and Biotechnology41004232
416Department of Life Sciences and Systems Biology3997867
416Department of Plant Systems Biology1998488
418Sir William Dunn School of Pathology198299229
418Department of Medicinal Chemistry19812270
418Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology198202142
418Faculty of Biology5984296
418School of Life Sciences5985281
418Department of Horticulture Science19872
424Department of Agriculture and Horticulture29755
424National Center for Soybean Biotechnology297816
424Department of Biology297115122
424Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry197268220
424Division of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology29787
424Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry1972119
424Department of Microbiology1972210
424Faculty of Agriculture4977086
432Institute of Cell and Molecular Biology296712
433Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics295133170
433Department of Agricultural Chemistry2958061
433Department of Organic Chemistry1957544
433School of Chemistry and Biochemistry1959776
437Department of Cell Biology and Physiology1948885
438Department of Zoology2933829
438Department of Chemistry293276212
438Department of Applied Chemistry and Microbiology29382129
438Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry1933626
438Department of Biology293199177
438Institute of Plant Genetics and Biotechnology493816
444College of Engineering292519407
444Department of Agricultural Biotechnology292210162
444Botanical Institute (Plant Physiology and Plant Biochemistry)19211
444Department of Horticulture39211
444Department of Agriculture2921122
449Department of Plant Physiology191138
449School of Environmental Engineering2912030
449Department of Biology2915076
449College of Biosystems Engineering and Food Science291156126
449Irrigated Agriculture Research and Extension Center3912537
449College of Agronomy and Biotechnology4912329
449Faculty of Applied Sciences29152
456Institute of Plant Biology3902847
456Department of Chemistry190164106
456Department of Chemistry190234149
456Ministry of Education1906523
460Section of Molecular Genetics and Microbiology1895062
460Department of Plant Anatomy and Cytology38924
460Department of Biochemistry48981181
460School of Life Sciences4894478
460Faculty of Agriculture18920269
460Department of Agricultural Chemistry4891218
460Department of Chemistry and Material Engineering1895018
460Department of Biology1892418
468Institute of Molecular and Cell Biology3885897
468Department of Biology388117139
468Botany Department2881023
471Kazan Institute of Biochemistry and Biophysics1873713
471Department of Molecular Genetics187261186
471Faculty of Agriculture and Environmental Sciences18761
471College of Horticulture4872527
471Department of Agriculture1873228
476Department of Ecology18613070
476Institute of Plant Biology and Biotechnology48635
478Department of Biology185178109
478Department of Evolutionary and Environmental Biology1858640
480Department of Cell and Systems Biology28496110
480College of Agriculture and Life Sciences3845562
480Centre of Biotechnology of Sfax2842322
480Faculty of Biology48460128
480College of Biology and Environmental Sciences384127
485Department of Agricultural Botany3831930
485Crystallography and Molecular Biology Division1834417
485Division of Biotechnology1832710
488Institute of Botany2824355
488Department of Applied Biology5823662
488School of Life Sciences18211
488School of Pharmacy182246163
492Department of Molecular Biosciences and Bioengineering1813727
492Division of Clinical Geriatrics1818251
492Department of Chemistry1814316
492Department of Agronomy181248182
492School of Life Sciences381177206
497College of Life Science and Biotechnology28097102
497Molecular Biotechnology Unit18086
497School of Life Sciences380283305
497Division of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology18057
497Life Sciences Division180164182
497Department of Plant Pathology2807065
503Department of Gene Bank17921
504Department of Medical Biochemistry and Biophysics178365300
504Department of Zoology1788560
504Department of Biology2786142
504School of Life Sciences1784325
508Department of Biochemistry277115164
508Department of Molecular Biology and Biochemistry17710394
508Botany and Plant Science377514
508School of Biology and Biochemistry3773374
508Department of Molecular Biology and Plant Physiology1771919
513Institute of Biology Leiden2765178
513Department of Biochemistry1763312
513Department of Bioscience and Biotechnology476923
513Department of Chemistry3763844
517Institute for Food and Resource Economics1753823
517Institute of Plant Biology and Biotechnology1753523
517Department of Biology175266
517Department of Chemistry375258321
517Department of Mathematics and Natural Science1751413
517Department of Chemistry375157190
517Department of Applied Biology and Chemical Technology175405293
517Faculty of Agriculture17515158
517Department of Biology17510160
526Department of Microbiology1742518
526Faculty of Biology274191134
526Department of Biology2741742
526Faculty of Agriculture1748930
526Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry374123151
526Department of Microbiology1742314
526College of Bioscience and Biotechnology1748137
526Faculty of Medicine174978580
534Department of Chemistry273262268
534Center for Bioscience Research and Education2732324
534Biotechnology Department17322
537Center for Biotechnology (CeBiTec)1725643
537Department of Biochemistry472821
537Department of Agricultural Chemistry27287
537Department of Biochemistry172118113
541Department of Biology271144146
541Department of Biology2712236
541Faculty of Life Sciences and Biotechnology17131
544Department of Horticulture27058
544Department of Plant Pathology and Microbiology17010199
544Botany Department2701211
544Department of Ecology370815
544Faculté des sciences de l'agriculture et de l'alimentation3701227
544Department of Biology170232170
544Center for Wood Anatomy Research27013
544Department of Horticulture27079
552Department of Microbiology and Public Health2694656
552Institute for Microbial Biotechnology and Metagenomics269815
552Institute of Botany and Microbiology1693741
552Department of Biology269159180
552Department of Chemistry169322220
552Department of Biology1692010
558Institute of Genetics1683739
558Department of Physics168282162
558Department of Biochemistry3685784
558Faculty of Biotechnology and Horticulture3681113
562Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science167410314
562Department of Biology2673352
562Group of Biotechnology of Pharmaceutical Plants167710
562Department of Chemistry16742
566School of Forestry and Environmental Studies166236215
566Institute of Molecular Physiology and Biotechnology of Plants366822
566Faculty of Biotechnology3664989
566Department of Cell Biology166175215
566Centre for Advanced Studies in Plant Biotechnology and Genetic Engineering16631
566College of Food Science and Biotechnology1666435
572Department of Plant Pathology165153131
572Institute of General Botany and Plant Physiology265722
572Department of Biochemistry36580151
572Institute of Microbiology165362250
572Department of Biochemistry1652615
572Soils and Plant Nutrition Department165118
572Biotechnology Sector16566
579Department of Biology1643413
579Department of Biology1645836
581Institute of Experimental Biology2631016
581Genetic Engineering Research Center1633416
581School of Life Sciences263181203
581Department of Biomedical Engineering16387
581Division of Horticulture263711
581Department of Plant Genetics and Biotechnology16311
587Department of Electrical Engineering1626121
587Department of Analytical Chemistry1626844
587Department of Biology162544459
587School of Medical Sciences162284290
587Botany Department16234
587School of Environmental and Biological Engineering26299109
587Ministry of Education262121117
587College of Life Sciences3624964
587Department of Biology1622012
587Faculty of Agriculture1625126
587Department of Biology1621710
587Department of Biochemistry1628777
599Institute of Ecology1616160
599Department of Medicinal Chemistry and Molecular Pharmacology161189159
599Institute for Bioscience and Biotechnology Research1618879
599Department of Biology361137260
599Biology Department26147
599Department of Ecology and Ecotoxicology1611012
599Department of Biology16154
606Department of Biology1605042
606Institute of Cytology and Genetics16014881
606Institute of Forest Botany and Tree Physiology1601116
606Institute of Applied Physics2601921
606Botany Department16076
606Department of Ecology and Evolution1606877
606Department of Chemistry16011575
606Institute of Systems Biology1602611
606Institute of Experimental Botany3601023
615Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology159378317
615School of Medicine15978
615Department of Biochemistry15943
615Institute of General and Molecular Biology459917
615Department of Biochemistry15912887
615College of Life Sciences and Technology159711
621Institute of Integrative Biology25899150
621Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology1586885
621Department of Chemistry258113143
621Department of Biochemistry and Food Chemistry158105123
621Department of Environmental Engineering15826
621Department of Agronomy1584429
621School of Biotechnology and Food Engineering5581058
628Department of Zoology1574631
628Department of Molecular Biology1573425
628Department of Plant Physiology and Genetic Engineering35723
628College of Forestry1574533
632Institute of Experimental Physics156256147
632School of Agriculture and Biology456152249
632Department of Biology35685168
632Centre of Advanced Study in Botany156130105
632Faculty of Veterinary Medicine15610193
632Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology3562841
638Department of Medical Biotechnology1551621
638Department of Agricultural Chemistry2553825
638Department of Organic Chemistry25536
638Department of Horticulture1552113
638Department of Biology1557661
638Institute of Biotechnology1552711
638College of Horticulture2556053
645Department of Biology1543549
645School of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology1544568
645College of Agriculture154191108
645School of Life Sciences and Biotechnology254203224
645Department of Chemistry454114193
645Research Faculty of Agriculture65459165
651Faculty of Medicine153682514
651Graduate School of Engineering153557298
651Department of Microbiology25381136
651Department of Arctic and Marine Biology253101123
651Department of Biology1538353
651College of Horticulture and Landscape Architecture3531937
651Institute of Biophysics3532833
651Department of Chemical Engineering1539756
651School of Veterinary and Life Sciences153236166
651Western Australian State Agricultural Biotechnology Centre1531513
651Department of Biochemistry and Microbiology35373158
651Department of Biology2536587
651Faculty of Medicine153118119
651School of Life Sciences3533970
665Institute for Genetics152146160
665Institute of Botany and Landscape Ecology1526653
665Department of Biochemistry and Cell Biology1524251
665Department of Chemistry252389453
665Department of Biology15214286
665School of Life Sciences15210047
665College of Horticulture45218
665Faculty of Biology1525565
665Department of Biology15286
665School of Pharmacy2524049
665Department of Life Sciences25211
665College of Agriculture and Life Sciences15232
677Plant Molecular Biology (Botany)151611
677Center for Plant Environmental Stress Physiology1511929
677Institute of Biophysics3514584
677Faculty of Biology1518878
677Institute of Chemistry35181111
677Institute of Zoology151706534
677Department of Molecular Biology and Biochemistry1512437
677Graduate School of Medicine151222104
677Department of Cell Biology55126
677College of Agronomy4512653
677College of Biology and the Environment55147103
677Institute of Agriculture1514031
689Department of Molecular Cell Biology1509594
689Department of Biological Chemistry1509597
689Interdisciplinary Center for Biotechnology Research3501164
689Department of Plant Agriculture45071170
689Institute of Experimental Botany2501917
689Department of Chemistry and Geochemistry150108116
689Department of Biology1508764
689Department of Plant Pathology2502847
697Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry149719642
697Department of Biochemistry1493723
697College of Life Sciences and Natural Resources24915
697Department of Cell Biology349922
697Institute of Applied Biochemistry149168142
697School of Agricultural Economics and Rural Development1495938
697Ministry of Agriculture349130219
697Department of Biology1494423
697Department of Biology1491510
697Department of Plant Genetics and Biotechnology1491015
697College of Life Sciences2495156
708Department of Biology148306322
708Institute of Botany2486364
708Department of Biochemistry1488987
708Department of Cell Biology24846
708Department of Life Sciences2482841
708Institute of Cell Biology and Genetic Engineering1482310
708School of Life Sciences148272295
708Department of Food Science1487395
708Department of Biology34888173
708Department of Agricultural Biotechnology34869
708Institute of Molecular Cell Biology248612
708School of Biotechnology248815
720Department of Biochemistry2472338
720Evolutionary Biology Centre147256239
720Department of Biology2471025
720Department of Genetic Engineering1471213
720Faculty of Medicine147256268
720Faculty of Agronomy14713
720College of Life Sciences1476050
720Department of Biology1475448
720Department of Chemistry14712089
720Department of Biology14796120
730Division of Biology and Medicine34696213
730Faculty of Biology446110193
730Department of Chemistry and Industrial Chemistry146191148
730Faculty of Chemistry1469052
730Division of Evolutionary Biology14666
730Botany Department14622
736Department of Biophysics1453942
736Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology145205197
736Institute of Biochemistry24589130
736Department of Agronomy2452329
736Department of Molecular Biology34569215
736Department of Biology and Wildlife1458075
736Department of Biology34561129
736Department of Plant Pathology1452824
736College of Life Sciences1458350
736Department of Cell and Structural Biology14543
746Department of Plant Biochemistry1441830
746Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology34490211
746Faculty of Education444817
746Department of Cell and Molecular Biology14486
746Center for Wood Anatomy Research14412
746College of Horticulture and Plant Protection2445463
746Division of Life Sciences1444012
753Botany Department1431615
753Department of Biology1436061
753Department of Agriculture14388
753Center for Grapevine Biotechnology14324
753Department of Agriculture and Horticulture1432915
753College of Bioscience and Biotechnology4432795
759Department of Computer Science and Information Engineering14212387
759Department of Life Sciences1421011
759Department of Plant Biology and Ecology1424149
759Faculty of Pharmacy142146132
759College of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering142339276
759State Key Laboratory of Food Science and Technology242217259
759School of Environmental and Civil Engineering2424054
759Faculty of Life Science and Biotechnology1422424
767Department of Cell Biology1414456
767Institute of Human Nutrition and Food Science1414747
767Botany Department1413732
767Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnology2414377
767Changchun Institute of Applied Chemistry141441360
767Faculty of Engineering Science141369267
767School of Life Sciences2413962
767School of Agriculture141149
767Department of Plant Protection Biology1418580
767School of Chemistry and Life Sciences14122
777Department of Genetics140157171
777Department of Analytical Chemistry24058
777Department of Biochemistry and Microbiology24072132
777Department of Agronomy1404434
777Department of Forest Mycology and Plant Pathology1408484
777Institute of Applied Ecology2401121
777Department of Biosciences and Bioengineering140184138
777Institute of Biology and Biotechnology1402410
777Department of Animal Physiology and Reproduction140105
777Department of Medicine140529557
787Department of Biology1391845
787Department of Biophysics and Theoretical Biology1393538
787Institute of General Botany139814
787Institute of Biophysics239351460
787Department of Molecular and Laser Physics1394047
787Division of Biological and Medical Research2396886
787Department of Pathology1394354
787Faculty of Agriculture139147104
787Faculty of Science and Engineering2395860
787Department of Chemistry and Biotechnology1391936
787Department of Biology1393340
787College of Pharmacy139230180
787Department of Chemistry139171135
787College of Life Sciences and Biotechnology139917
801Department of Life Sciences238266390
801Department of Botany238100129
801College of Life Sciences438138364
801Department of Biology23854109
801Major in Integrative Bioscience and Biomedical Engineering23878
801School of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics1384953
801Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology and Physiology13868
801School of Pharmacy138386386
801School of Physical Sciences1386151
801Department of Plant Pathology33850105
801Faculty of Sciences and Mathematics33872102
801Department of Biology and Ecology3382441
801School of Pharmacy and Biomedical Sciences1386260
801Department of Physiology and Biochemistry of Plants13813
815Department of Environmental Studies1371612
815Biotechnology of Natural Products1371724
815Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology137210189
815Department of Biochemistry137146178
815Department of Chemistry137210183
815Department of Chemistry2374257
815Institute of Pharmacy137121133
815Department of Biology1374743
815Department of Chemistry137108109
815Faculty of Engineering13711661
815College of Pharmacy137341321
815Institute of Public Health and Clinical Nutrition137197179
827Faculty of Life Sciences23699232
827Institute of Botany3363485
827Institute of Biophysics236152218
827Department of Biology and Chemistry136256292
827Graduate School of Environmental Studies136373280
832Department of Genetics and Biotechnology1351613
832Department of Biology13598120
832Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering135199222
832Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry1357484
832Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry135243245
832Institute of Biochemistry1354880
832Department of Horticulture1359990
832Department of Chemistry1356990
832School of Life Sciences3353576
832Department of Public Health and Molecular Toxicology1351718
832Systems Microbiology Research Center135815
843Department of Plant Pathology23480142
843Center for Plant Molecular Biology1343761
843Department of Biology234104200
843Institute of High Energy Physics134592454
843Mitrani Department of Desert Ecology1349892
843School of Life Sciences134136130
843Department of Biotechnology13445
843Department of Chemistry1342215
843Department of Biochemistry and Biotechnology1342122
843Department of Agronomy134810
843Department of Food Biophysics13467
843Mitrani Department of Desert Ecology1341119
855Department of Biochemistry2333342
855Department of Information Systems13332
855Faculty of Agricultural and Food Sciences and Environmental Management2333031
855Graduate School of Environmental Earth Science133306303
855Department of Environmental Biology2331440
855Department of Biological Chemistry and Crop Protection1332244
855Department of Life Sciences1332351
855Department of Biology1331411
855Department of Mechanical Engineering2331645
855Faculty of Biology and Chemistry333113
855Department of Ecology and Environmental Protection13323
855Department of Botany1331310
855Center for Informational Biology2333663
855College of Agriculture133270235
855Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology1334561
855Botany Department23349
871Department of Horticulture and Forestry232714
871Department of Microbiology1327290
871School of Agriculture132199202
871Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry132220271
871Department of Physics132235230
871Department of Biology132107137
871Department of Biochemistry1329283
871Department of Life Sciences23281140
871College of Life Sciences232180251
871College of Agriculture2327589
871Department of Physics1324941
871Faculty of Agriculture132264241
871Division of Biochemistry2322645
871Department of Microbiology1324231
871Shandong Provincial Key Laboratory of Agricultural Microbiology13236
871Department of Biology2321761
871Ministry of Education1324533
888College of Horticulture2312945
888Department of Microbiology and Immunology131184236
888Department of Agronomy and Horticulture1313641
888Department of Biology231137221
888Department of Microbiology and Plant Pathology131157
888College of Agriculture1311012
894Faculty of Biology and Environmental Protection330119249
894Department of Medicinal Chemistry130142182
894Department of Plant Biology and Microbiology1302015
894Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology130187255
894Department of Plant Biology and Pathology13098141
894Department of Mechanics of Materials23011
894Faculty of Agriculture1302315
894Department of Plant Breeding and Genetics1308264
902Center for Mechanistic Biology and Biotechnology1292931
902Division of Molecular Biology1292555
902Systems Biology Program1291415
902Ministry of Education229206294
902Faculty of Agriculture and Life Science32969145
902Department of Biology1299299
902Centre for Forest Biology2291227
902Department of Biophysics1295561
902Department of Plant Pathology1293060
902Department of Biochemistry129152226
902Institute of Horticulture Crops12974
913Department of Cell Physiology and Immunology1281112
913Department of Zoology228124204
913Department of Chemistry128348360
913Institute of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology1283852
913Faculty of Biology and Environmental Protection1287983
913College of Information Science and Engineering1284034
913College of Agronomy1289195
913College of Life Sciences32870163
921Faculty of Agriculture and Biology1271828
921Department of Agronomy327102204
921Department of Life Sciences12788116
921Department of Biology127170212
921Department of Agriculture and Ecology12779135
921Department of Biology2273759
921Feinberg School of Medicine1272.0K1.9K
921College of Life Sciences1277873
921School of Life Sciences1271935
921Neuchâtel Platform of Analytical Chemistry2271340
921Department of Pharmacy22782163
921Department of Biology227933
921Department of Biology227538
921College of Life Sciences127131112
921Department of Chemical Science and Engineering127199183
921Graduate School of Engineering127347252
921Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology127169220
921College of Agriculture12749100
921Department of Biophysics3271232
921Institute of Biology and Biochemistry3271447
921Botany Department127712
921Ministry of Education127107129
921School of Engineering1272928
921Department of Biology227835
921Department of Biology12753
921Department of Food and Nutrition1273250
947Department of Mathematics and Statistics126119
947Department of Horticulture126520
947Department of Biology12695138
947Department of Biology1261824
947Millennium Nucleus in Plant Cell Biology and Center of Plant Biotechnology12613
947Department of Biotechnology126614
947College of Engineering and Technology126820
947Department of Plant Pathology1262938
947Department of Biology1262040
956Division of Life Sciences1254670
956Department of Horticultural Science and Landscape Architecture2251319
956Department of Plant Developmental Biology12548
956Department of Biochemistry1253047
956Department of Biochemistry1251836
956Faculty of Biology1255376
956School of Plant Biology2252443
956Department of Horticulture12555
956Department of Agricultural Chemistry1251512
956Faculty of Agriculture125187169
956Faculty of Pharmacy1251119
956Department of Pharmacology12524
956Faculty of Biotechnology and Biomolecular Sciences225145264
956School of Life Sciences1252341
956Department of Applied Biology1254560
956Department of Biology1255053
956Department of Plant Physiology1252537
956Department of Agriculture and Food Studies125410
956Institute of Biochemistry1254264
956School of Life Sciences125105120
956Institute of Molecular Biology125204270
956Department of Plant Physiology1251118
956School of Engineering125151155
979Department of Environmental Systems Science124196241
979Department of Organismic and Evolutionary Biology124338424
979Faculty of Agriculture and Forestry12490128
979Faculty of Pharmacy224210290
979Department of Applied Chemistry124135151
979Department of Applied Physics124264268
979Department of Biochemistry224102192
979Department of Life Sciences1247097
979Department of Biochemistry and Biophysics124156245
979Graduate School of Environmental Studies224229346
979Global Institute for Food Security1242027
979College of Life Sciences1247892
979Institute of Life Sciences12480121
992Department of Biophysics1233954
992Institute of Developmental Biology1231223
992Plant Molecular Biology and Biotechnology12338
992Department of Physics123178212
992Graduate Institute of Biotechnology1232447
992Systems Ecology Research Group1231020
992Department of Microbiology and Cell Biology22395192
992School of Medicine1239551.1K
992Department of Chemistry123322360