1.0(top 50%)
impact factor
36.8K(top 1%)
papers
410.7K(top 1%)
citations
203(top 1%)
h-index
1.1(top 50%)
extended IF
38.3K
all documents
423.2K
doc citations
335(top 1%)
g-index

Top Institutions (by citations)

#InstitutionArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Katholieke Universiteit Leuven22921,7711511
2University of Glasgow26516,7712122
3Complutense University of Madrid5514,1711636
4Medical University of Gdańsk15713,81721
5University of Valencia12513,787255
6University of Milan29512,0961221
7University of Oslo8311,81310522
8Maastricht University15511,3111712
9Georges Pompidou European Hospital6311,29021
10Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca30910,23211
11University of Manchester779,37925266
12University of Brescia2188,22036
13Istituto Auxologico Italiano2287,37711
14University of Lausanne477,0746930
15Lund University1477,0727783
16University of Padua3396,9691046
17Charles University946,8535723
18Tohoku University1086,18320780
19Erasmus MC1406,0062760
20John Radcliffe Hospital365,52212353
21University of Barcelona835,05710581
22University of Gothenburg1605,0074097
23Sahlgrenska University Hospital1185,0032234
24Université de Montréal1754,9682887
25University of Birmingham424,722436112
26National and Kapodistrian University of Athens3504,661534
27University of Bologna1244,6206079
28Uppsala University944,553144148
29University of Toronto664,527765476
30Linköping University224,32628938
31University of Pisa1944,3011145
32Ghent University664,063177125
33University of Amsterdam953,894121210
34Western General Hospital393,8425528
35University of Edinburgh683,814283245
36University of Sydney1243,776136263
37University of Perugia923,6002426
38University of Melbourne2183,55150304
39Beaumont Hospital473,427102
40King's College London753,336155196
41Joseph Fourier University63,28728419
42Royal College of Surgeons of England83,272885
43University of Münster653,19510489
44Institut de recherches cliniques de Montréal (IRCM)653,07257
45Heidelberg University862,988171242
46Jichi Medical University452,978298
47Imperial College London1522,850128481
48Peking Union Medical College1072,8425864
49Aristotle University of Thessaloniki2292,812754
50Tulane University562,7594041
51Australian National University212,685682203
52Shanghai Jiao Tong University362,654646233
53University of New South Wales1102,573107317
54Oslo University Hospital632,5442935
55Danderyds sjukhus372,50593
56National Institutes of Health552,261541655
57George Institute for Global Health1052,238220
58University College London892,219274615
59University of Michigan812,211548993
60Teikyo University282,192276
61McMaster University432,148405333
62Carlos III Health Institute342,0994325
63University of Oxford892,047358826
64University of Verona1042,0381481
65French National Institute of Health and Medical Research912,00979238
66Weill Cornell Medicine631,976151258
67Freie Universität Berlin591,93983130
68University of Alabama at Birmingham1071,930106284
69University of Western Australia921,92865245
70Ruijin Hospital1391,917311
71University of Cambridge921,888317827
72Southampton General Hospital81,83623655
73Royal North Shore Hospital311,8144632
74St George's, University of London561,7492345
75Haukeland University Hospital301,7444630
76Hospital Clinic of Barcelona301,70510087
77Maastricht University Medical Centre761,7042072
78Columbia University371,663831842
79University of São Paulo1001,660313471
80Lausanne University Hospital1081,625580
81Humboldt University of Berlin601,623102185
82Helsinki University Central Hospital301,618151125
83University of Turin1041,61556246
84University of Pavia791,61141130
85University of Southampton271,610521358
86Aarhus University761,595131380
87University of Queensland601,583364699
88Addenbrooke's Hospital401,580106163
89University of California741,5752.1K3.0K
90Monash University1661,56148551
91Karolinska University Hospital271,514295229
92Istanbul University291,50315640
93Utrecht University321,502553597
94University of Minnesota661,4865501.1K
95Paris Descartes University891,44812142
96Charité521,4403695
97University of Leicester1081,43334223
98University of Naples Federico II691,41898219
99Erasmus University Rotterdam431,40693189
100Sapienza University of Rome861,36690323
101Kyushu University751,353298412
102Karolinska Institute711,339320687
103University College Dublin341,335126153
104Semmelweis University761,3161973
105Newcastle University281,315374345
106Assistance Publique – Hôpitaux de Paris851,30749135
107Keio University1101,30449141
108University of Alcalá51,27568044
109Milan Polyclinic451,2593151
110University of Florida501,243605977
111University of Manitoba81,2381.5K295
112Shiga University of Medical Science661,2341333
113University of Copenhagen571,185391840
114Autonomous University of Madrid421,150115195
114University of Iowa401,150430636
116Marche Polytechnic University391,1354478
117Mayo Clinic581,129447643
118Royal Perth Hospital351,1192636
119Umeå University361,109187344
120McGill University781,1062831.0K
121University of Bern571,100159491
122University of Tokyo801,0856651.1K
122Michigan Medicine471,085189372
124Kyoto University481,081766821
125Universidad de Navarra521,0682490
126University of Mississippi Medical Center401,0575791
127University of Tasmania801,03830165
128Wageningen University & Research171,022610497
129University of British Columbia601,0205211.4K
130University of Pittsburgh291,0079421.1K
131University of Texas at Austin221,0051.6K1.3K
131University Medical Center Utrecht711,005106384
133University of Groningen421,001360758
134Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust1199410144
135University of Catania25990245180
136University of Helsinki39971467748
137Université catholique de Louvain49956100411
138University of Maryland299428971.2K
139Macquarie University9593719235
140Finnish Institute for Health and Welfare479001256
141Lunenfeld-Tanenbaum Research Institute789813488
141Centro de Investigación Biomédica en Red de Salud Mental189820125
143Toronto Rehabilitation Institute388610611
144UCL Medical School3387977180
145The Alfred Hospital328704892
146Johns Hopkins University408486201.2K
147University of Bari33837100177
148University of Duisburg-Essen26832176235
148National University of Singapore35832606977
150University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston23830161199
151University of Regensburg26829202300
152University of California, San Diego26817635918
153Skåne University Hospital458062273
154University of London22805782797
155Berlin Institute of Health at Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin198012532
156University of L'Aquila108009328
157University of Wisconsin–Madison237971.7K1.8K
158VU University Medical Center19785239305
159University of Auckland33782286598
160University Children's Hospital6771270106
161Technical University of Munich22759760789
162Hospital General Universitario Gregorio Marañón375841249
163Boehringer Ingelheim117502222
164University of Palermo5174141163
165Aarhus University Hospital27739205276
166Federal University of Rio de Janeiro37726243301
167University of Florence47723197570
167Wakayama Medical University517231560
169Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich25719680890
170Uppsala University Hospital137167474
171Sunnybrook Health Sciences Centre14709145112
172Hammersmith Hospital22700169261
173Université libre de Bruxelles24698278434
174Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland1169310666
175University at Buffalo38688270650
176Medical University of South Carolina26684354488
177University of Calgary27681687927
178Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute46677431
179University of Turku36668168434
180Leonard M. Miller School of Medicine15664495414
181Goethe University Frankfurt12651577427
182Jagiellonian University46649105223
183Alexandra Hospital36648717
184University of Utah226408201.0K
185University of Alabama17639489483
186St George Hospital276382129
187Wake Forest School of Medicine17628211264
188Medical College of Wisconsin27625302445
189University Medical Center25624217380
190Albert Einstein College of Medicine19619420535
191Taipei Veterans General Hospital3361746110
192Leiden University Medical Center31611345606
192Second Military Medical University13611315204
194University of Tennessee20602640776
195Novartis6559813129
196Peking University20597940874
197Université de Paris245926798
198Laval University50591144683
199Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam17587589798
200Michigan State University295867221.3K
200Academic Medical Center4158681323
202Czech Academy of Sciences44583170454
202University of Colorado Denver6583615307
204University of Genoa28581271485
205University of Connecticut95761.5K809
206University of Sassari245693777
206University of Tsukuba29569447543
208Princess Alexandra Hospital2056676121
209University of Milan-Bicocca345631560
210University of Adelaide39562265852
210University of Saskatchewan13562752537
212Ruhr University Bochum31560255516
213Wake Forest University10556286214
214Stanford University185511.7K2.2K
215Cornell University95492.5K1.8K
216University of Ferrara18547190229
217Yonsei University116545103817
217Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul13545843368
219University of Dundee22544209444
220University of Bonn36535290787
221Austin Hospital265203170
222University of the Witwatersrand44519108316
223University Medical Center Groningen30518209452
224Imperial College School of Medicine4514290167
225Vanderbilt University22504552993
225University of Erlangen-Nuremberg2550498287
227University of Bristol295026331.3K
228University of Siena16501329340
229Nihon University40498133185
230University of Oulu16495396481
230Ghent University Hospital23495101198
232University Hospital Erlangen334941665
233Federation University Australia31492612
234National Institute on Aging18487107275
235Greenslopes Private Hospital1448444
236University of Alberta484805371.8K
237Menzies Institute for Medical Research54476323
238National Center for Scientific Research264722.0K2.3K
239North-West University564711665
240University of Tampere23470124284
240University Hospital Centre Zagreb66470423
242Hacettepe University9469750291
243TU Dresden12464687577
244University of Ottawa Heart Institute334522773
245Sungkyunkwan University32450409701
246University Hospital Dresden844210280
247University of Udine4944015175
248Langley Research Center1438571121
249Lariboisière Hospital2743726128
250Turku University Hospital3143133190
251Fukuoka University3143048116
252Massachusetts General Hospital144291.4K1.4K
253University of Granada84281.2K582
253Baylor College of Medicine154281.1K1.1K
255Hannover Medical School204251876
255State University of New York184257771.2K
257National Yang-Ming University3742458312
258Osaka University504224721.1K
259National Taiwan University224177481.1K
260University of Vigo4941621205
261University of Greifswald2041368207
261Chinese University of Hong Kong334134051.2K
263La Trobe University15411438539
264Leicester Royal Infirmary234093468
265Collège de France1440777139
265National Taiwan University Hospital4940757283
267Pitié-Salpêtrière Hospital21405108268
268Columbia University Irving Medical Center20400317467
269Kanazawa University27399235405
270Saarland University19398271466
271University of Trieste4239764369
272Tor Vergata University of Rome6396541236
273University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center19392634922
274University of Pécs15390117131
275University of Zulia93882210
276Loyola University Chicago11387225238
277Harvard University163861.3K2.1K
277Yale University173861.1K1.7K
279Glostrup Hospital193832688
280Cleveland Clinic20382689909
281Stony Brook University14380634900
281Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine17380106247
283University of Miami133798761.1K
284University of Aberdeen27378294904
285University of Nottingham263706551.5K
286Cliniques universitaires Saint-Luc3036915101
287University Hospital Zurich22367182416
287University of Tennessee Health Science Center15367206323
289Autonomous University of Barcelona14365804929
290University of the Ryukyus3036062145
291Odense University Hospital3535872290
292Kuopio University Hospital11355136201
293State University of New York Upstate Medical University23541.1K241
293Universidad de la República12354120110
295Duke University Hospital113521.1K1.2K
296University of Oklahoma63481.3K709
297University of Hong Kong143451.3K1.5K
298Prince of Wales Hospital8343469400
299Northwestern University313407432.1K
300University of Ottawa273384651.3K
300Southern Medical University15338346369
302University of Buenos Aires4633782588
303Flinders University24334161500
304University of Ioannina16327172324
304University of California, San Francisco173277821.2K
306University of Chicago223261.0K1.9K
307Kumamoto University24323214384
307Saitama Medical University163236489
309Emory University233226221.4K
310Medical University of Łódź12321207170
310Korea University16321670818
312Capital Medical University36314214525
313World Health Organization12313211327
313University of Parma25313115498
313St. James's Hospital7313137105
316University of Düsseldorf10310357486
316Hyogo College of Medicine2231091185
318Pontifical Catholic University of Chile16308232379
319University of Toledo Medical Center1730746107
320Tokyo Medical University2530692171
321National Institute of Mental Health6305513475
321Royal Sussex County Hospital130524036
323Louis Pasteur University17302127323
324Slovak Academy of Sciences4029984356
324Gentofte Hospital729994108
326AHEPA University Hospital66298454
327University of Würzburg112958171.0K
327Dokkyo Medical University132953743
327Rigshospitalet72954252
327Princess Margaret Hospital7295195210
331University of Sheffield112921.6K1.8K
331University of Cape Town19292480899
333University of Cologne232904611.1K
333University of Bergen362901941.0K
333Cardiff University152907271.3K
333University of Insubria2529050250
337Tehran University of Medical Sciences82871.2K698
338AstraZeneca19286107290
339Nanfang Hospital9284197174
340Erasmus Hospital2628019156
341Radboud University Nijmegen182765261.2K
341University of Exeter11276766986
343Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore10273425485
343Henry Ford Hospital11273258337
345Hadassah Medical Center2227223167
346Istituto Superiore di Sanità20271163472
346University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio7271656641
348University of Potsdam8270396409
349University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill202697901.8K
349Herlev Hospital1826975201
349Hospices Civils de Lyon8269163180
352Ben-Gurion University of the Negev19268373939
352University of Campania "Luigi Vanvitelli"12268260419
354University of Messina15264357555
354Sheba Medical Center17264143339
356Nanjing Medical University18261228412
357Wake Forest Baptist Medical Center125837653
358University Health Network6257860692
358Tampere University Hospital11257183307
360University of Minho6254729519
360University of Pennsylvania122542.6K3.1K
360Washington University School of Medicine112541.1K1.4K
363University of Debrecen16253210353
364Industrial University of Santander125164242
365University of Lorraine2325098293
365Eunice Kennedy Shriver National Institute of Child Health and Human Development3250737514
365Peking University Health Science Center10250114203
365Osaka Medical College11250165156
365City Hospital, Birmingham152501722
370University of Texas System10247490712
370Georgetown University Medical Center12247188400
372Villa Maria Cecilia Hospital1245237
372University of California, Los Angeles42452.7K1.8K
374Geneva University Hospitals20244169536
375St Bartholomew's Hospital12243117164
375University of the West Indies6243310163
375Medical University of Graz28243115498
375King's College9243404590
379Memorial University of Newfoundland13242370658
379Rosie Hospital22424423
381University of Geneva102418201.2K
381Royal Papworth Hospital324114171
383Case Western Reserve University152409751.7K
383Kagawa University2524046193
385University of Texas Medical Branch16238472924
386Ehime University19237160303
387University of New England4236682360
387Medical University of Vienna14236645969
389Tel Aviv University372354962.1K
389Queen Elizabeth Hospital6235321273
391Royal Infirmary of Edinburgh4233287183
392MedStar Union Memorial Hospital223212545
393Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine30230111411
394Hoechst72294147
395Hospital Universitario Ramón y Cajal2622864250
396Veterans Health Administration10227261507
397Ottawa Hospital Research Institute1622586314
398Oregon Health & Science University112246641.0K
399Boston University192236381.7K
399Shandong University192237781.1K
401Taipei Medical University11222320420
401Université Paris Est222210141
403University of Zurich162219461.9K
403Academia Sinica17221577968
405University of Basel152205221.2K
406Asahikawa Medical College7219130135
407Radboud University Medical Centre12218325673
408University of Illinois at Chicago102171.3K1.7K
408University Hospital of Basel3121773438
410Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center5215730630
411University of Marburg52141.2K954
411Manchester Royal Infirmary14214102212
411Royal Melbourne Hospital9214251373
414Vrije Universiteit Brussel12213410893
414Johns Hopkins School of Medicine32131.7K1.1K
416Glenfield Hospital142124589
416Kanazawa Medical University1721258156
416Pritzker School of Medicine1621243182
419University of Modena and Reggio Emilia52101.1K773
419Hospital Clínico San Carlos1921053142
419Tufts Medical Center3210496361
422University of Natal4209371190
423University of California, Davis22083.0K1.5K
424Soochow University8206692606
424Necker–Enfants Malades Hospital3720624230
426Aix-Marseille University32031.6K746
426Royal Victoria Hospital11203191383
428Mahidol University15202417733
428Sorbonne Paris Cité University (group)6202308351
428Henry Ford Health System6202275281
431Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche5201620580
431University of Miyazaki2220197315
433Norwegian University of Science and Technology72001.2K1.3K
433St. Vincent's Institute of Medical Research122001366
433National Heart, Lung, and Blood Institute10200258471
436Medical University of Warsaw6519832260
437Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Toulouse1519736141
438University of North Carolina71952.2K2.4K
439University of Washington221941.9K4.2K
439University of East Anglia81948271.1K
441University of Virginia141931.2K2.2K
442China Medical University13191377615
443Yamagata University4190753325
443Yokohama Rosai Hospital41903623
443University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust9190114152
446University of Crete10189304557
447Tokyo Medical and Dental University11188608744
447NIH Intramural Research Program518890160
449University Hospital Bonn4187313218
449St. Vincent's University Hospital2187308143
451University of South Australia14186265844
451Chinese Academy of Sciences101863.6K3.5K
451Leicester General Hospital818677125
451University of Newcastle161865731.6K
455University of Porto3818584851
455St. Marianna University School of Medicine12185105186
457Kao Corporation118422754
458Tongji Medical College14183476773
459Hospital de Clínicas de Porto Alegre7182141163
459Murdoch Children's Research Institute11182151351
461Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz31811.5K980
462Federal University of Minas Gerais15179601989
462Zhejiang University81792.5K2.3K
464University of Tartu21178129661
464American Medical Association51784239
466Queen's University Belfast101747201.2K
467University of Szeged21173170572
467University of Warwick171736521.7K
467Peking Union Medical College Hospital6173509384
470Tallinn University of Technology7172166177
470Aga Khan University10172113177
470Muhimbili University of Health and Allied Sciences517211287
470St Mary's Hospital Medical School161722896
474Central University of Venezuela8171121180
474Federal University of São Paulo4417199734
474Isfahan University of Medical Sciences7171387303
477Bristol Royal Infirmary12169101218
478University of Virginia Health System8168269427
479University of Franche-Comté2167548246
479Paris Diderot University10167349755
479Ulster University21671.6K647
479San Francisco General Hospital1216787263
483Free University9165212477
484Universidade do Porto7164518657
485Chiba University71631.2K994
485Indiana University71632.1K2.3K
485Vanderbilt University Medical Center91637801.0K
488Teesside University2162466134
488Nara Medical University9162253288
490Universidade Estadual Paulista61611.2K797
490Medical University of Silesia3116149202
490Copenhagen University Hospital11161308579
493University of Akron5160624544
493Libin Cardiovascular Institute of Alberta51604652
495Concordia University51591.1K977
495Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health16159361952
495Virginia Commonwealth University141596531.7K
495Iwate Medical University11159121209
499New York Medical College8158404601
499Central South University291585151.6K
501Kagoshima University19156207542
501University of Minnesota Twin Cities1156471168
503Georgetown University181552311.0K
503University of Colorado Boulder31551.6K1.2K
503University of Ibadan9155378370
503University Hospital of North Norway815548126
503Radcliffe Infirmary6155125207
503Universidade Federal de Goiás22155110308
509University of Guadalajara12154143180
509University of Lübeck12154173495
509University of Wyoming31541.3K797
509Fremantle Hospital215413086
513Kookmin University3152361168
513University of South Carolina101521.1K1.9K
513Shimane University1915275265
513Hospital Universitario de Getafe41529261
517Ewha Womans University11151315611
517Stellenbosch University41511.5K1.1K
517University of Kent11512.9K778
517Nuffield Orthopaedic Centre1151268119
521King Juan Carlos University11150144331
521LSU Health Sciences Center New Orleans3150757552
521Nevada System of Higher Education11508735
521St. Luke's-Roosevelt Hospital Center3150144127
521John Hunter Hospital715074123
526University of Salerno6149749745
526King's College Hospital5149475454
528Ochsner Medical Center61475568
529Makerere University2146825299
530Vilnius University3014577361
530Yokohama City University2214579393
530SUNY Downstate Medical Center6145288343
533University of Giessen51441.3K1.3K
533University of the Western Cape3144609286
533Bichat–Claude Bernard Hospital5144139171
536Polytechnic University of Turin7141798835
536Pennsylvania State University91413.0K3.9K
536Swinburne University of Technology11141250676
536John Curtin School of Medical Research814189199
536Kansai Medical University10141208343
541Ministry of Health14139408859
541Centre hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal1313955211
541Barzilai Medical Center21394922
541Tallaght Hospital11399921
541Beijing Anzhen Hospital1413943101
546University of Louisville61381.2K1.4K
546D'Annunzio University of Chieti–Pescara1313860256
548Andrés Bello University3137333167
548GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd113714488
548Ninewells Hospital13137106338
551Tottori University7136485505
551Oulu University Hospital5136267329
553Hôpital Maisonneuve-Rosemont1135338117
553Augusta University5135369391
553Nihon Kohden113511
553Tokyo Metropolitan Geriatric Hospital121351661
553Hospital San Agustin513549
558National University of Ireland4133777864
559University of Arizona41314.0K3.3K
559St. Michael's Hospital10131305638
559Northwick Park Hospital2131311162
562University of Leeds131301.4K2.9K
562University of Magdeburg1130743258
562Peking University First Hospital2113060298
562Hospital Universitario Virgen del Rocío1513075209
566Genzyme1129213132
566Fondazione IRCCS Istituto Nazionale dei Tumori4129283288
568Ohio State University61284.4K4.4K
568Masaryk University3712856649
568Sorbonne University31281.2K580
571York University31272.4K1.5K
571INCLIVA Health Research Institute16127941
571University at Albany21271.0K611
574Rutgers University111261.7K3.2K
574Oita University2012682358
574Avicenne Hospital1012639155
574Okazaki City Hospital41261617
578Ramathibodi Hospital7125101178
579University of Strasbourg4124902837
579Rush University Medical Center4124808745
579First Affiliated Hospital of Xinjiang Medical University4124320311
582Brown University51232.0K2.2K
582Austrian Institute of Technology171236117
582Royal Hobart Hospital91233080
582Beaujon Hospital5123150220
586University of Tübingen51222.0K2.1K
586Queen Mary University of London21122142965
586National Human Genome Research Institute4122256368
589Duke University111211.5K2.9K
589University of Toyama24121193761
589Federal University of Espírito Santo14121160278
592Chungbuk National University11120282588
592Zhengzhou University10120639866
592Helmholtz Zentrum München6120283512
592Huazhong University of Science and Technology111201.5K2.1K
592South African Medical Research Council1312036134
597Trinity College Dublin61198781.3K
597University of Brasília51191.2K744
597University of Angers1111972319
597Royal Prince Alfred Hospital12119185528
597Merck & Co.6119217477
602Curtin University101187811.7K
602Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center81189451.5K
604University Hospital Heidelberg7117393583
604University of Ulsan5117622671
604University of Delaware21173.1K1.8K
604Pierre and Marie Curie University41171.3K1.4K
604University of Technology Sydney31171.3K957
604Asan Medical Center7117284364
604National Health Research Institutes2111737343
604National Heart Foundation of Australia4117411
612Leipzig University51161.5K1.7K
613Rotunda Hospital11159827
613Seoul National University Bundang Hospital3111588499
613Birmingham VA Medical Center11157532
616National Sun Yat-sen University21141.3K637
616University of Luxembourg4114355395
616University of Georgia31143.8K2.8K
616National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology4114817676
616University of Otago171145452.0K
616Loyola University Medical Center3114555444
622Catholic Kwandong University31139771
622Rush University2113496335
624Inje University5112392357
624National Eye Institute1112413264
624Pan American Health Organization31128992
624Connolly Hospital13112521
628University of Connecticut Health Center4111705826
628St. George Hospital311184101
630University of Salamanca6110675825
630Morgan State University1110478107
630Prince of Songkla University4110603434
630Shariati Hospital111043397
634Fu Jen Catholic University6109171325
634Texas Children's Hospital2109647422
636Seoul National University171081.2K2.8K
636University of Cincinnati101081.1K2.3K
636Royal Hallamshire Hospital1610895374
639Osaka City University5107681600
639University of Southern Denmark271071521.4K
639Canterbury Christ Church University4107147108
639QIMR Berghofer Medical Research Institute2107611531
639Robert Wood Johnson Medical School10107180591
644University of Seville51061.5K1.4K
645Khon Kaen University11105203490
645University of North Texas21052.0K1.1K
645Deakin University151054691.8K
645Centre hospitalier de l'Université Laval31053558
645Hebei Medical University6105158213
650Scripps Research3104893990
650Nicosia General Hospital21044022
652Leiden University41032.0K2.1K
652Chulalongkorn University21032.2K1.1K
654Sanofi510225124
654Agricultural University of Athens3102392351
654International University of Health and Welfare1910227141
654Chinese National Human Genome Center, Beijing5102741
658Louisiana State University41012.5K2.4K
658Onze Lieve Vrouwe Gasthuis1101448181
658Finnish Institute of Occupational Health3101224279
661University of Vienna51002.4K2.6K
661Stavanger University Hospital610081191
663University of Kiel4997841.1K
663University of Wollongong9997171.6K
663University of Puerto Rico2991.2K725
666University of La Frontera498243230
667Samsung Medical Center1197490855
667Cha University597226276
669Bayer996142439
669Sun Yat-sen University12961.4K2.5K
669University of Belgrade21964061.5K
669Glasgow Royal Infirmary496257324
669UCL Eastman Dental Institute196239167
669Research Institute for Endocrine Sciences29618291
675Robert Koch Institute495199332
675Sapporo Medical University169564345
675Upjohn395191201
675Medizinische Hochschule Hannover695260470
679Russian Academy of Sciences38948362.4K
679University of Lille594273410
681American Heart Association19311469
681National Institute of Public Health593424605
683Medical University of Innsbruck392870887
683National Cheng Kung University5921.6K1.7K
683Yamaguchi University392951599
683Leeds Beckett University292628325
683Altnagelvin Area Hospital19213442
683Wrexham Maelor Hospital19212937
683North Estonia Medical Centre692319
683Western Health and Social Care Trust192215
691St James's University Hospital491244301
692Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein190504147
692Royal Cornhill Hospital1906739
692Scottish Council for Research in Education19031
692Baptist Health South Florida1908529
696USSR Academy of Medical Sciences589160298
696Medical University of Białystok789168299
696Boston Medical Center489462626
696Public Health Foundation of India88943102
700West Virginia University2882.9K1.8K
700GlaxoSmithKline288664618
700University of Molise288343270
700Saga University268873533
700Royal Free Hospital588428624
700Princess Grace Hospital1885924
706Massachusetts Institute of Technology4873.0K3.5K
706Howard University587401576
706Mackay Memorial Hospital387402342
709University of Tromsø – The Arctic University of Norway5867151.2K
709Kyungpook National University6861.1K1.4K
709Peoples' Friendship University of Russia5386759
709Hôtel-Dieu de roma1862514
709University of Kentucky6862.4K3.2K
709Mario Negri Institute for Pharmacological Research38665127
715Gazi University985487894
715Ljubljana University Medical Centre158552296
715Friedrich Alexander Universität Erlangen Nürnberg FAU17856221
715Normandie Université38511398
719University of Rochester7841.5K2.6K
719Beth Israel Medical Center184672361
719University of Zimbabwe284537309
719Menzies School of Health Research384159192
723Nagoya University2833.5K2.2K
723Anschutz Medical Campus4839481.3K
723Voluntary Health Services1834221
723Universidad de Ciencias Médicas de la Habana1832612
723National Institute of Neurology1839049
723Christian Medical College1831.1K369
729University of Kansas4822.7K2.9K
729Seoul National University Hospital2982123780
729Canadian Institutes of Health Research3821760
732Catholic University of Korea8081491.1K
732Eduardo Mondlane University68169126
732Canberra Hospital381150198
732Bolivariana48158
732Toulouse III University - Paul-Sabatier281220275
737Texas Southern University10809114
737University of Liège8809962.2K
737Chang Gung University2801.6K1.1K
737Children's Memorial Health Institute8801485
737University of Human Arts and Sciences580410
737Evangelismos Hospital25806177
743Shahid Beheshti University of Medical Sciences2792.1K1.1K
743National Institute of Neurological Disorders and Stroke279285335
743National Academy of Medical Sciences of Ukraine1798114
743Chongqing Medical University479507581
743Mukogawa Women's University17791888
743Sismanogleio General Hospital6792120
743Shujitsu University1797329
743Kaiser Permanente South San Francisco Medical Center17965
751University of Innsbruck1783.0K1.6K
751University of Waterloo2784.1K3.0K
751University College Hospital778347634
754Université de Yaoundé I97787263
754Chung Yuan Christian University477338383
756Polish Academy of Sciences10761.3K2.4K
756Czechoslovak Academy of Sciences476479448
756Konan University176418134
756Advocate Lutheran General Hospital27610774
756Hygeia Hospital8761344
761RWTH Aachen University7751.5K2.4K
761Groote Schuur Hospital375238277
761Pasteur Institute1751.7K1.1K
761University of Guelph2752.8K2.2K
761Western Sydney University8754781.4K
761Bronx-Lebanon Hospital Center17511939
761Freeman Hospital575225327
761Kaohsiung Veterans General Hospital275380229
761University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust775182320
770Wayne State University6741.8K2.8K
770University of Gdańsk1474175509
770Wrocław Medical University374170136
773Institute for Quality and Efficiency in Health Care273619
773Ningbo University1731.7K682
773King Edward Memorial Hospital for Women473106181
776Universidad Nacional de La Plata3721.0K718
776Morinomiya University of Medical Sciences572611
776Hyogo University of Health Sciences4722445
776Military Medical Academy167211107
780Temple University7711.1K2.3K
780University of Hawaii at Manoa3711.0K1.3K
780Northumbria University1712.2K954
780MRC Human Nutrition Research27156103
780Harry Perkins Institute of Medical Research37170172
785Universidade Federal do Paraná3701.8K1.1K
785University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center2701.8K1.5K
785University of Windsor2701.5K1.0K
785Oswaldo Cruz Foundation1070301777
789Tohoku Fukushi University4691821
789Lithuanian University of Health Sciences126953326
791University of Zagreb6468481.6K
791University of Mississippi7683621.0K
791Carol Davila University of Medicine and Pharmacy446814176
791Florey Institute of Neuroscience and Mental Health56873224
791Royal Aberdeen Children's Hospital2683850
791Tohoku Medical Megabank Organization1868668
797University of Freiburg12677002.4K
797University of Antwerp2672.7K2.3K
797Agostinho Neto University167389
797King Saud University6671.6K2.3K
797Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania2679969
797Lawson Health Research Institute56771223
797National Cheng Kung University Hospital567232353
797National Cancer Center367643669
805University of Southern California10662.2K4.8K
805University of Missouri12661.3K3.8K
805Tokyo Institute of Technology4662.0K1.9K
805Alexandria University4661.1K1.1K
805Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center266288329
810Washington State University2653.5K2.9K
810Free University of Brussels465254582
810University of Lisbon22652642.2K
810University of New Mexico2653.3K2.7K
810Hôpital Saint-Louis565188358
810Vita-Salute San Raffaele University665187463
810Komfo Anokye Teaching Hospital3655568
817University of Picardie Jules Verne364273381
817National University of Córdoba1641.9K725
817Motol University Hospital2646057
817Mayo Clinic Hospital – Jacksonville164549329
817Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust464269378
822University of Aveiro20632431.4K
822Saint Louis University4637681.2K
822Coventry University363715775
822Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai263219302
822Hospital Universitario La Paz863135337
822Radiation Effects Research Foundation4632775
828Bar-Ilan University1623.2K1.7K
828University of Westminster262627562
828University of Greenwich1621.3K698
828University of Northampton162413202
828Favaloro University7621388
828UNINOVE36215682
828North Karelia Central Hospital1626043
835University of Nicosia161335126
835Hokkaido University7612.1K2.9K
835Christchurch Hospital361282372
835Cayetano Heredia University561156346
835Kurdistan University of Medical Sciences161421152
835Ruchill Hospital1616640
835Public Health Wales16111868
835Linkou Chang Gung Memorial Hospital6616881.1K
835Neyshabur University of Medical Sciences2616566
844Philippine General Hospital6601962
844Kaiser Permanente160726467
844Université de Sherbrooke8606091.7K
844University of Santander3605444
844Karl Landsteiner University of Health Sciences1605621
849Hirosaki University359532482
849Marmara University359871793
849Hôpital Broca459723
849Auckland City Hospital259455436
849University of Wisconsin School of Medicine and Public Health159998756
849Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation6596751.4K
855Hanyang University50581662.0K
855Kajima Corporation1588836
855Hvidovre Hospital458233459
855Kyushu Dental University75858136
855Illawarra Health & Medical Research Institute25881117
855Mayo Clinic College of Medicine and Science7584311.2K
861University of Zaragoza5571.1K1.8K
861Chiang Mai University3571.1K1.2K
861Iwate University457430468
861Sultan Qaboos University957173808
861University of Toledo3571.1K1.4K
861Jordan University of Science and Technology357116170
861Xinjiang Medical University95731155
861Shanxi Medical University257429320
861Kurume University95785364
861Qilu Hospital of Shandong University457258411
861Charlie Norwood VA Medical Center1573836
872Loyola University256540532
872Fukushima Medical University155694497
872George Mason University2562.4K2.0K
872Wexham Park Hospital15616068
872Hôpital Saint-André2564364
872Spanish National Research Council2561.1K1.2K
878Konkuk University1552.1K1.2K
878Conservatoire national des Arts et Métiers255204241
878University of Toulouse3551.5K1.7K
878Universidade Federal do Amazonas155947266
878North China University of Science and Technology125546213
878Tokyo Medical University Hachioji Medical Center15513540
884Technion – Israel Institute of Technology4541.9K2.5K
884George Washington University5541.5K2.7K
884Panamerican University15422245
884Universidad Nacional de Cuyo454113191
884Shahroud University of Medical Sciences35477102
884Medical Research Council154414396
884National University Health System754139526
891Severance Hospital195350366
891Inselspital553185502
891Tianjin Medical University253787677
891Brunel University4537871.5K
891Ege University2531.7K1.2K
891I-Shou University253636554
891Centre hospitalier universitaire Sainte-Justine195332359
891Hospital Universitario de Guadalajara2536951
891Marqués de Valdecilla University Hospital253338321
891Royal Hospital for Women15310086
891Repatriation General Hospital55363197
902Massey University4521.2K1.9K
902Sidney Kimmel Comprehensive Cancer Center152333295
904University of Chile6511.4K2.4K
904California State University2514.0K3.0K
904United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East15192
904Imperial Chemical Industries251207210
904Klinikum St. Georg251411
904University of Central Lancashire451477855
904Dubai Health Authority2514855
904Singapore General Hospital551466813
904ComUE Paris-Saclay University3511.6K1.6K
904Springfield Hospital1515738
914Cairo University8501.3K2.3K
914Technische Hochschule Mittelhessen15010042
914University of Vermont7508342.3K
914Western University5507411.5K
914King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital150247106
914St. Jude Medical2502638
920Syracuse University4491.4K2.2K
920Jean Monnet University149447299
920University of Camerino349592761
920Central European University449103214
920University of Valle1491.1K397
920Boston City Hospital54991177
920Cancer Council Victoria24989133
920Instituto de Biomedicina de Valencia1497974
920Miriam Hospital149428346
929Pomeranian Medical University848131374
929University of Paris-Sud2481.5K1.6K
929Chapman University248354395
929Federal University of Pernambuco6489321.3K
929Telethon Institute for Child Health Research448185411
929Harbor–UCLA Medical Center148578429
929First Affiliated Hospital of Xi'an Jiaotong University44850124
929Sun Yat-sen University Cancer Center148650447
937Tzu Chi University64798359
937Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology647173468
937University of Ghana247932737
937Hamilton General Hospital2476798
937Army Medical University2747771.1K
937Universidade São Judas Tadeu2475025
937Tokyo Women's Medical University404744773
937Ochsner Health System2476591
937Humanitas University347199265
937Universities of Giessen and Marburg Lung Center1474949
937Claude Bernard University Lyon 110474861.9K
937Red Cross Hospital64721146
949Magna Græcia University446221486
949University College Cork8465141.9K
949Ospedale Niguarda Ca' Granda146107101
949Anhui Medical University546392798
953Hiroshima University18456142.5K
953Çukurova University745239766
953Saint John's University24570117
953Asahikawa Medical University264511254
953Ankara University4451.2K1.6K
953Manchester Academic Health Science Centre345362621
953Marubeni14541
960West Japan Railway Company144257
960Victor Babeș University of Medicine and Pharmacy1944577
960Singidunum University14410051
960Gartnavel General Hospital54464178
960St. Luke's International Hospital84449165
960Mercator Research Institute on Global Commons and Climate Change1443030
960Woolcock Institute of Medical Research144151135
960Killingbeck1444719
960Spanish Biomedical Research Centre in Physiopathology of Obesity and Nutrition2044145
969Pompeu Fabra University3437171.2K
969Guangxi Medical University343267444
971Kokugakuin University142429
971Royal Children's Hospital4425441.0K
971Association for Symbolic Logic342838
974SRI International241647865
974University of the Basque Country5418381.8K
974University of Eastern Finland3411.0K1.4K
974Brenner Children's Hospital1412520
974Osaka Rosai Hospital241160148
974Hôpital Xavier Arnozan1413144
974Hanzhong People's Hospital24135
974First Affiliated Hospital of Dalian Medical University104113130
974Amsterdam University Medical Centers1141203757
983University of Bordeaux7405731.8K
983Tongji University11408672.3K
983University of Valladolid2401.4K1.3K
983Guy's Hospital240784936
983University of Lleida240309463
983Helsinki University of Technology2408411.1K
983Kuwait University1402.2K1.4K
983Sengkang General Hospital3402826
983Fourth Hospital of Hebei Medical University1406941
983Kings University2401142
983Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust140190150
994University of South Florida1395.8K4.1K
994University of Limoges139773543
994Institut Pasteur de Lille239297486
994Brookdale University Hospital and Medical Center1397644
994Chelsea and Westminster Hospital239319406
994Keck Graduate Institute139101119
994University Hospitals of Cleveland2398741.1K