4.9K(top 0.1%)
papers
68.7K(top 0.1%)
citations
87(top 0.1%)
h-index
132(top 0.1%)
g-index
6.0K
all documents
77.0K
doc citations
9.9K
citing journals

Top Disciplines (by citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Life Sciences2,06038,8731.6K2.1K
2Physical Sciences1,96236,2982.0K2.3K
3Health Sciences1,31623,1192.3K2.9K
4Biology1,07220,5591.8K2.4K
5Applied Sciences71414,6612.1K2.2K
6Chemistry77614,3992.0K2.3K
7Social Sciences1,45512,9551.1K1.9K
8Agriculture4868,538449703
9Pharmacology3216,9021.4K1.6K
10Organic Chemistry2635,9771.2K1.3K
11Biochemistry2985,9021.7K2.1K
12Formal Sciences4585,8911.6K1.8K
13Electrical Engineering1735,7271.7K1.2K
14Software Engineering1905,7251.5K1.2K
15Ecology2874,7921.1K1.6K
16Physics2944,6533.0K3.5K
17Analytical Chemistry1804,3861.1K1.2K
18Mathematics3894,3581.6K1.8K
19Food Science and Technology1734,138716865
20Molecular Biology1533,8561.8K2.2K
21Botany1413,822601706
22Energy1913,2971.4K1.8K
23Chemical Engineering2383,2841.9K2.5K
24Materials Science2583,2792.5K3.1K
25Physical Chemistry1593,1241.9K2.0K
26Economics1282,9681.5K1.4K
27General Sciences1022,8801.9K2.7K
28Inorganic Chemistry1272,8092.0K2.0K
29Horticulture1512,800214308
30Genetics1072,7382.1K2.3K
31Physiology1202,6581.5K1.8K
32Computer Science1182,2872.0K1.8K
33Psychology1652,2421.5K2.2K
34Management672,2131.5K1.3K
35Business842,1841.6K1.4K
36Dentistry1642,088460598
37Applied Mathematics1331,7461.8K2.0K
38Microbiology801,6522.6K3.0K
39Cell Biology621,6032.5K2.9K
40Spectroscopy831,4911.3K1.6K
41Human Geography831,4901.1K1.1K
42Biotechnology601,4812.2K2.4K
43Information Systems531,4191.8K1.4K
44Materials Chemistry451,3222.7K2.4K
45Applied Chemistry331,3041.7K1.4K
46Forestry1371,252244592
47Nursing861,1122.2K2.7K
48Industrial Engineering541,0771.9K2.0K
49Condensed Matter Physics721,0743.0K3.3K
50Anthropology301,0341.5K1.0K
51Cultural Anthropology26978188233
51Ethnobotany26978143207
53Agronomy84967295441
54Chemical Physics599402.3K2.5K
55Clinical Biochemistry498741.6K1.9K
56Astronomy268661.5K1.4K
57Education1398481.4K2.2K
57Particle Physics24848778653
59Arts and Humanities1768431.4K3.5K
60Oncology338373.4K3.5K
61Immunology227973.6K3.2K
62Environmental Chemistry267782.8K2.9K
63Psychiatry637591.9K2.8K
64Environmental Engineering287262.5K2.6K
65Public Health607243.0K4.1K
66Artificial Intelligence447012.1K2.1K
67Structural Biology136942.0K1.5K
68Nuclear Physics196931.9K1.5K
69Theoretical Computer Science466811.8K1.4K
70Agricultural Chemistry13663553496
71Earth Science386502.6K2.9K
72Law3956221581.2K
73Medicinal Chemistry25567574751
74Technical Chemistry37552776900
75Civil Engineering265432.1K2.0K
76Clinical Psychology385321.3K1.8K
77Systems Science225001.1K1.2K
77Hematology205002.4K2.2K
77Operations Research22500700823
80Fuel Technology384621.4K2.1K
81Evolutionary Biology164521.2K1.4K
82Applied Psychology124492.0K1.8K
83Linguistics1374406281.3K
84Pathology44305.0K2.3K
85Mechanical Engineering264194.0K4.4K
86Mathematical Physics314121.5K1.6K
87Neuroscience313892.3K3.4K
88Computer213831.9K1.1K
89Anatomy963772981.3K
90Computational Mathematics253731.6K1.7K
91Morphology9437119214
92Analysis183511.5K995
93Biomedical Engineering173373.4K3.7K
94Otorhinolaryngology333221.5K2.0K
95Social Psychology212771.6K2.2K
96Oceanography132682.4K2.4K
96Biophysics352682.5K4.1K
98Agricultural Economics8261235217
99Nutrition102492.0K2.3K
100Zoology132462.1K1.9K
101Endocrinology182393.0K4.1K
102The Arts212261.3K1.5K
103Geology142252.9K3.3K
104Mechanics212213.7K4.7K
104Educational Psychology142211.8K2.1K
106Culinary Arts72199191.1K
106Appetite7219252333
108Neurology232123.4K5.0K
109Sociology122082.1K2.2K
110Rehabilitation231992.3K3.3K
111Cardiology91962.8K2.9K
112Geography151891.5K1.8K
113Radiology161883.6K4.2K
114Mechanics of Materials161833.7K4.7K
115Energy Economics6179325499
116Virology81702.9K3.3K
117Applied Physics111673.2K3.6K
118Surgery291463.3K5.1K
119Algebra32142591896
120Statistics181381.6K2.1K
121Materials Physics61371.7K1.8K
121Surface Physics61371.7K1.8K
123Cognitive Neuroscience111321.8K2.9K
124Experimental Psychology131241.7K2.7K
124Developmental Biology61243.2K3.6K
126Oral Surgery121121.1K1.6K
127Development Studies3110565599
127Automotive Engineering51102.4K1.8K
127Psychobiology71102.4K3.2K
130Thermodynamics61082.5K2.9K
130Mineralogy41081.7K1.6K
132Orthopedics91053.9K4.7K
133Developmental Neuroscience41022.1K2.1K
134Acoustics2983.0K2.3K
135Geophysics2923.8K3.0K
136Pediatrics11913.8K5.1K
137Clinical Neurology19893.4K6.4K
138Resource Economics588264376
139Developmental Psychology10871.3K2.1K
140Cultural Studies26861.4K2.1K
141Neuropsychiatry6851.7K2.1K
142Epidemiology11842.7K4.5K
143Architecture18671.0K1.7K
143Human Genetics2672.7K3.2K
145Behavioral Neuroscience10621.9K3.7K
146Biological Psychiatry3612.7K3.2K
147Development Economics358407533
148Industrial Relations4572.7K2.9K
149Mycology3562.2K2.3K
150Cultural Psychology154764722
151Rheumatology3513.2K3.5K
151Biogeography2519201.3K
153Health Psychology1481.4K1.1K
153Electrochemistry7482.7K4.2K
155Socioeconomics147436246
156History34431.7K3.1K
156Public Law15433101.2K
158Construction Engineering242207158
159Special Needs Education1412.1K1.6K
160Social Work4392.2K2.9K
161Abnormal Psychology135531617
162Political Science5331.9K2.1K
163Gerontology4322.1K3.1K
164Renewable Energy3311.3K2.3K
164Aerospace Engineering3314.0K4.4K
166Environmental Studies2298791.2K
166Geological Engineering4292.5K3.3K
166Criminal Law36293381.6K
169Applied Economics5281.0K1.4K
170Cognitive Science227617920
171Information Science4232.6K2.5K
171Astrophysics3232.5K3.0K
173Ecological Economics1227661.0K
174Political Economy1211.2K1.0K
175Environmental Economics220377614
176Philosophy21191.7K4.7K
177Infectious Disease1173.4K3.0K
178Physical Geography2161.4K2.0K
179Sustainable Development2158181.4K
179Geriatrics2152.5K3.4K
181Theoretical Biology1141.4K1.7K
182Parasitology4133.5K6.2K
183Numerical Analysis2122.8K3.4K
184Nephrology1114.2K4.4K
184Critical Care Medicine2114.0K5.3K
184Emergency Medicine1114.7K4.8K
184Urology1114.9K5.2K
184Approximation Theory211413590
189Philology19109681.7K
189Computational Mechanics3102.2K3.3K
191Business Studies498961.7K
191Feminist Economics19111252
191Comparative Law179141482
191Mathematical Statistics19309405
195Law and Economics18667733
195Semantics18572682
195Sociology of the Family18517822
195Health Information Management283.0K4.2K
199Econometrics179681.1K
199History of America167660991
201Bioethics366251.2K
201Medical Ethics361.2K2.3K
201Reproductive Medicine263.8K5.4K
201Reproductive Biology263.1K4.6K
201Bioinorganic Chemistry162.3K2.9K
201Organometallic Chemistry162.0K2.6K
207Marine Biology151.4K1.9K
207Literature1058821.5K
209Pharmacy144.2K5.3K
209Logic241.8K2.5K
211Gynaecology234.5K6.6K
211Number Theory139381.1K
211Private Law93171620
214Hepatology124.4K5.4K
214Religious Studies124.2K4.1K
214Ecological Psychology1272157
214Languages22616990
214Applied Linguistics321.2K2.2K
214Art History12526383
214Performing Arts521.8K3.4K
214Machine Learning221.4K2.9K
214Spanish Literature52172241
223Nuclear Medicine111.9K2.8K
223Molecular Physics111.2K1.7K
223Geometry111.4K1.8K
223Music211.6K2.5K
227Angiology102.1K2.7K
227Demography102.7K4.1K
227Anesthesiology105.0K6.7K
227Grammar2036119
227History of the United States20790779
227Romance Literature20261344
227Limnology102.5K3.7K