35.3K(top 1%)
PR articles
635.1K(top 1%)
PR citations
241(top 1%)
PR h-index
271(top 2%)
h-index
49.2K
documents
1.2M
doc citations
17.6K
citing journals

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Medicine3,426144.5K2036
2Oncology3,131119.8K2440
3Neurology2,31875.0K1129
4Cardiology2,49967.0K2140
5Gastroenterology1,55853.8K919
6Genetics70333.5K2760
7Psychiatry1,30933.5K1327
8Surgery1,91931.8K2253
9Hematology1,06130.6K2139
10Cell Biology29328.4K3633
11Endocrinology73024.9K2238
12Critical Care Medicine52422.9K1227
13Radiology93622.2K2738
14Immunology56822.0K2950
15Neuroscience63619.3K2954
16Pulmonology70419.2K1647
17Nutrition43618.7K713
18Infectious Diseases86517.3K1962
19Biology50915.1K1744
20Obstetrics and Gynaecology71913.9K2551
21Nephrology50613.4K2132
22Public Health77012.7K416
23Microbiology40011.2K2553
24Urology27610.8K5143
25Pathology33210.4K5070
26Rheumatology4749.7K2555
27Biochemistry2629.6K6582
28Pediatrics5449.6K6398
29Orthopedics6089.4K3597
30Psychology4869.3K2156
31Pharmacology4268.2K4599
32Health Sciences3768.2K214
33Sports Science2777.7K1022
34Dermatology3256.8K7182
35Epidemiology2376.4K1529
36Ophthalmology2615.7K8288
37Anaesthesiology2715.7K72107
38Environmental Science634.9K3224
39Internal Medicine1444.9K106104
40Health Informatics2064.7K713
41Education2904.2K1219
42Biomedical Engineering1893.9K1850
43Physiology1473.2K3585
44Nursing2543.0K3056
45Molecular Biology752.9K3763
46Rehabilitation1792.9K1547
47Pharmacy1672.6K3677
48Otolaryngology1152.6K129117
49Computer Science1032.5K1327
50Chemistry1322.3K93172
51Biotechnology711.9K2665
52Materials Science691.9K111159
53Social Sciences1581.8K1027
54Physics651.8K5947
55Dentistry1071.4K70111
56Family Medicine2151.2K413
57Audiology751.1K723
58Statistics671.1K1534
59Physical Therapy781.1K1035
60Philosophy7091446
61Emergency Medicine72810137228
62Toxicology37709165237
63Economics506001633
64Nanotechnology17568153190
65Kinesiology72551546
66Gynaecology685502468
67Forensic Science435271827
68Mathematics6352418111
69Anatomy294031746
70Human Geography23306111
71Biophysics203042572
72Geography727716
73Ecology82431840
74Engineering141952340
75Speech-Language Pathology221942583
76Obstetrics161892535
77Food Science71806298
78Artificial Intelligence1117525105
79Public Administration115491
80Management311412093
81Zoology111273685
82Religious Studies51223522
83Botany21177549
84Criminology16116537
85Electrical Engineering5100126153
86Political Science59864
87Media Studies18432
88Veterinary Medicine108397218
89Sociology782643
90Transportation Engineering5763271
91Social Work13732995
92Gender Studies5651141
93Library and Information Science26212938
94Aerospace Engineering26084
95Anthropology6552595
96Biostatistics7521334
97Fisheries1512424
98Communication Studies3312772
99Urban Planning324442
100Mechanical Engineering32265174
101Linguistics316963
102Astronomy2111545
102Hydrology1111937
104History3103980
105Agricultural Science2633148
106Demography14927
107Law23137318
108Humanities123679
108Archaeology221685
108Occupational Therapy22334761
111Tourism11425
111Accounting1159