3.8K(top 10%)
PR articles
99.9K(top 5%)
PR citations
132(top 5%)
PR h-index
153(top 5%)
h-index
4.7K
documents
146.3K
doc citations
10.5K
citing journals

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Critical Care Medicine495.8K5522
2Clinical Infectious Diseases174.0K16562
3Journal of the American College of Cardiology273.8K151150
4Journal of Vascular Surgery1063.7K1216
5Circulation283.7K133117
6Kidney International193.4K8733
7Annals of Thoracic Surgery513.1K6432
8New England Journal of Medicine102.6K237431
9JAMA - Journal of the American Medical Association112.4K140184
10Pediatrics402.3K9498
11Neurocritical Care282.0K166
12Journal of Clinical Oncology191.8K210364
13Annals of Internal Medicine241.7K5671
14Medical Decision Making71.6K205
15Intensive Care Medicine121.6K205144
16International Journal of Behavioral Development11.6K101
17Schizophrenia Bulletin21.6K15923
18Gastrointestinal Endoscopy191.5K7537
19Chest271.5K136124
20Nature Genetics31.3K413396
21Journal of Clinical Endocrinology and Metabolism191.3K201199
22American Journal of Kidney Diseases191.2K6757
23Lancet, The81.2K775763
24Genetics in Medicine121.2K11267
25Science61.1K136260
26Cancer241.1K155207
27American Journal of Emergency Medicine451.1K3516
28American Journal of Human Genetics61.1K267206
29Pharmacotherapy221.1K2012
30Annals of Emergency Medicine341.1K3843
31American Heart Journal261.1K11493
32American Journal of Obstetrics and Gynecology3899095145
33Journal of General Internal Medicine229654348
34Academic Emergency Medicine259214735
35Endocrine Practice98784118
36Circulation Research881792104
37Thyroid381017542
38American Journal of Cardiology28779165181
39Journal of Urology26778151182
40Blood21725449477
41Gynecologic Oncology257247597
42Stroke6713354241
43Critical Care7687297201
44Archives of Surgery246811329
45Clinical Journal of the American Society of Nephrology: CJASN166793852
46Journal of Ultrasound in Medicine406761120
47Journal of Marital and Family Therapy2644152
48Neurosurgery15634108104
49European Urology5630258220
50PLoS ONE16625817694
51JAMA Network Open13622132134
52Patient Education and Counseling106044729
53Circulation: Cardiovascular Quality and Outcomes125992225
54European Journal of Cancer7594308241
55Resuscitation2259278127
56Personal Relationships156421
57Annals of Surgery6559235198
58Head & Neck1155643
59Journal of Pediatrics12547203193
60Medical Teacher105342316
61JACC: Cardiovascular Interventions7526256202
62American Journal of Medical Genetics, Part A13510216204
63Annals of Surgical Oncology9508239142
64American Journal of Transplantation9507152150
65Journal of Trauma and Acute Care Surgery225053878
66American Journal of Surgical Pathology649310287
67JAMA Psychiatry247311580
67Environment International94733846
69Journal of Bone and Mineral Research1146883142
70Social Science & Medicine145825058
71Journal of Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery23448122206
72Osteoporosis International6437145117
73Journal of Applied Physiology34253011
74Journal of Nursing Management2641327
75Circulation: Cardiovascular Interventions440117899
76American Journal of Clinical Pathology739215078
77Journal of Cystic Fibrosis103896563
78Transfusion838815480
79Molecular Genetics and Metabolism123617496
80American Journal of Health-System Pharmacy123558440
81JAMA Oncology4352181307
82Human Mutation3340315230
83Obstetrical and Gynecological Survey7338917
84American Journal of Respiratory and Critical Care Medicine7337254458
85Journal of Arthroplasty1933366123
86Pediatric Blood and Cancer12324175143
87Lancet Oncology, The2319603777
88Anesthesiology7315183224
89Journal of Pediatric Surgery8314229162
90Health Expectations63093618
91JACC: Heart Failure43066060
92Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America1304649487
93Journal of the American College of Surgeons173022978
93Family Process2302317
95Journal of Cellular Biochemistry729711590
96Arthritis Care and Research4293180130
97Pediatric Research28289116190
98Leukemia4285373351
99Surgical Clinics of North America192784358
100Western Journal of Emergency Medicine152722221
101Journal of Palliative Medicine92705344
102Accident Analysis and Prevention7267910
103Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics3261209150
104Annals of Vascular Surgery142606252
105Current Opinion in Nephrology and Hypertension82592117
106Atherosclerosis3258420268
107Journal of Clinical Ultrasound25257819
108American Journal of Medicine7255176223
108Injury4255459193
110World Journal of Surgery15249116225
111European Spine Journal1245673183
112Journal of Substance Abuse Treatment12449329
113Antimicrobial Agents and Chemotherapy7234232334
114Diabetes Care4230349414
115American Journal of Surgery8229177199
116Journal of Advanced Nursing4228158107
116Obesity5228101100
118Diagnostic Microbiology and Infectious Disease422716862
119Cytometry62242225
120PLoS Genetics1222300234
121Critical Care Clinics42155536
122Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences4214300208
122Journal of Cardiac Failure132145392
122Microbiome12149061
125American Journal of Epidemiology32117369
125Journal of Chromatography B: Analytical Technologies in the Biomedical and Life Sciences121123945
125Heart Rhythm6211216259
125Medical Clinics of North America421110457
125Obesity Surgery4211318207
125American Psychologist12112011
131Journal of Emergency Medicine3420829102
132Wilderness and Environmental Medicine11203710
133Academic Medicine161963270
133Journal of Family Psychology319685
135Journal of Autism and Developmental Disorders319411197
135Journal of Surgical Education111943138
137Schizophrenia Research5188186184
138Anesthesia and Analgesia7183200260
138Obstetrics and Gynecology1318379199
140Psychiatric Services61826758
140Journal of Burn Care and Research71827844
142FASEB Journal20181112229
143Journal of Hospital Medicine91804456
144Pediatric Clinics of North America181792769
144Child and Adolescent Psychiatric Clinics of North America16179933
146American Journal of Clinical Nutrition5178128223
146Frontiers in Molecular Biosciences117823440
148Journal of the National Cancer Institute3175171249
148Prehospital Emergency Care101751729
150Journal of the American Geriatrics Society10173145236
151Oral Surgery, Oral Medicine, and Oral Pathology117219449
152JAMA Surgery3171171242
153Journal of Clinical Gastroenterology417011792
153Seminars in Dialysis81703137
153Medical Care Research and Review21701312
153Menopause31707736
157European Journal of Human Genetics5169191245
157Journal of Traumatic Stress116911153
159Lung Cancer1168692256
160European Journal of Heart Failure1166435288
161Diabetes1165429288
161Open Forum Infectious Diseases25165105109
161Arthritis and Rheumatism6165237527
161Health Affairs61653248
165BJU International4163374351
166Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery3162342248
166British Journal of Sports Medicine4162126163
166Journal of the American College of Radiology416211977
166Perfusion (United Kingdom)91625039
166JACC: Advances61626116
171Surgery5161196218
172Drugs4160129106
173Environmental Health Perspectives315974135
174Journal of Psychopharmacology115818061
174IEEE Transactions on Biomedical Engineering415883117
176Journal of Extra-Corporeal Technology1515787
177Cancer Research3155322375
177American Surgeon221554285
179International Journal of Stroke2153253192
180Journal of Pediatric Urology71518273
181Journal of Allergy and Clinical Immunology2148474532
182American Journal of Public Health81473990
183Infectious Disease Clinics of North America71462267
184British Journal of Anaesthesia5144346457
184Arthroscopy - Journal of Arthroscopic and Related Surgery1144450244
184Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society B: Biological Sciences11446644
184JAMA Neurology3144181368
188Journal of Surgical Research11143129203
188Emergency Medicine Clinics of North America131432243
190IEEE Transactions on Visualization and Computer Graphics214192
191Injury Epidemiology2140192
192International Urogynecology Journal1013596160
193Acta Paediatrica, International Journal of Paediatrics4134325248
193Journal of Perinatology7134118147
195Annals of Pharmacotherapy1113251146
195Journal of Clinical Investigation2132318394
197Journal of Vascular and Interventional Radiology8131117198
197Seminars in Neurology31314237
199Journal of Maternal-Fetal and Neonatal Medicine1013098129
200JAMA Pediatrics4129125243
200Lancet Respiratory Medicine,the2129332532
202Journal of Prosthetic Dentistry41285547
202Journal of Pain and Symptom Management712896207
204Nature Medicine2123409776
204Journal of the American Society of Nephrology: JASN12123127340
206Journal of Critical Care5122166174
206Archives of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine3122186172
208American Journal of Physiology - Endocrinology and Metabolism3120105128
209Skeletal Radiology8119108185
210Human Genetics3118271313
211Child Development11173435
211Hospital Pediatrics91175247
213Spine2116472393
213Autism Research111611058
215Endocrinology4115197253
216American Journal of Preventive Medicine51144789
216Molecular Cancer1114287273
216American Journal of Critical Care51144559
219Metabolism: Clinical and Experimental3111235287
219AEM Education and Training131111110
221Hepatology1109696666
221International Journal of Antimicrobial Agents6109138253
221Journal of Nuclear Cardiology101097592
224Cancers21081,013572
225Journal of Infusion Nursing1107474
226American Journal of Orthopsychiatry11052418
226Journal of Cardiovascular Magnetic Resonance2105201142
228Fertility and Sterility8104208427
228Academic Pediatrics101043156
228Diagnosis710479
231ESMO Open1103403213
232Free Radical Biology and Medicine1102388290
232Journal of Affective Disorders2102563467
232Tropical Medicine and International Health21029079
232Frontiers in Endocrinology3102486375
232Advances in Neonatal Care51022522
237Bone4101207298
237Clinics in Perinatology81013094
237Birth31014558
237Clinical and Experimental Emergency Medicine9101911
237Academic Pediatrics21012525
242Urology13100166405
242Pediatric Pulmonology5100243261
242Seminars in Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery210011445
245Brain Research399314340
245Clinical Gastroenterology and Hepatology199647542
245Cell Metabolism199186263
245Journal of Toxicology: Clinical Toxicology3994643
245Teaching and Learning in Medicine5991314
250Calcified Tissue International298213166
250International Journal of Mental Health Nursing1988430
250JCO Clinical Cancer Informatics2985022
250Journal of Inherited Metabolic Disease398194205
250Journal of Lower Genital Tract Disease3984019
255Pain197382336
255Journal of Shoulder and Elbow Surgery597183289
255Journal of Applied Gerontology197435
255JAMA Pediatrics3975186
259Journal of the American Academy of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry496100179
259Journal of Pediatric Psychology2967970
259Seminars in Respiratory and Critical Care Medicine3965150
262International Journal of Cancer295667705
262Community Mental Health Journal19511127
262Journal of Health Psychology1957618
265Journal of Biological Chemistry294453540
265Journal of Heart and Lung Transplantation294272242
265Pediatric Critical Care Medicine594161178
265Medical Education Online4942018
265Nature Reviews Gastroenterology & Hepatology1945120
265Journal of Renal Nutrition29410944
271Transplantation693222315
271Pediatric Infectious Disease Journal393306231
273BMC Medical Education392208152
274Development (Cambridge)191149150
275Clinical Therapeutics190408227
275Journal of the American Heart Association690365613
275Journal of the American Board of Family Medicine6902231
278American Journal of Perinatology489144118
278Journal of Thrombosis and Thrombolysis98943102
278Cognitive and Behavioral Practice1895020
281Psychiatric Clinics of North America14881068
281Nature Clinical Practice Nephrology2882120
283American Journal of Ophthalmology185530404
283American Journal of Psychotherapy285186
283Journal of Translational Medicine285403387
283Journal of Vascular Surgery: Venous and Lymphatic Disorders2859845
287American Journal of Diseases of Children3842333
288BMC Cancer582501730
288Journal of Clinical Nursing382205229
288Sports Health1826737
291Health Services Research3813445
292Neurology21802911,018
292Journal of Personality and Social Psychology18045
292Clinical Trials3802627
295AORN Journal2797517
295Clinical Toxicology47997127
295Journal of Sleep Research179209157
295Circulation: Arrhythmia and Electrophysiology179303257
295BMJ Quality and Safety279114133
295Cardiology Clinics2798743
301Journal of Infectious Diseases478297531
301Journal of Clinical Psychology3787875
301Primary Care - Clinics in Office Practice7781931
304International Journal of Radiation Oncology Biology Physics377478609
304Clinical Cancer Research277525769
304Journal of Interventional Cardiac Electrophysiology377177112
307Journal of Transcultural Nursing174248
307Current Sports Medicine Reports7741123
309Medical Care2737185
309Seminars in Cardiothoracic and Vascular Anesthesia5731618
309Arthroplasty Today1673720
309Clinical Otolaryngology17314384
313Cmaj272119137
313Journal of Child Neurology372120118
313Cancer Epidemiology Biomarkers and Prevention372190275
313Injury Prevention3726146
313Journal of Assisted Reproduction and Genetics172325168
313Games for Health Journal37228
319Scientific Reports6711,2411,631
319Life Sciences271400352
319Otolaryngology - Head and Neck Surgery271376342
319Developmental Biology171132136
319Pain Medicine57173161
324International Journal of Molecular Sciences270921821
324Psychosomatics6704595
324Public Health Nursing37089
324International Journal for Equity in Health2704647
324CRC Critical Reviews in Clinical Laboratory Sciences570423
329Journal of Neurology269533528
329PM and R16917797
329Pediatrics in Review7695553
329European Urology Focus269198159
333Journal of Pharmacy Practice7683224
334Journal of Neuro-Oncology267380386
334Journal of Immigrant and Minority Health2674538
334World Journal of Pediatrics2679859
337Journal of the Neurological Sciences266611543
337Ophthalmology166519576
337Human Immunology46696144
337Journal of Pharmacological Sciences1668850
337Pediatric Diabetes166241171
342Medical Education265159137
342Physician and Sportsmedicine8651544
342International Journal of Gynecological Pathology3654975
342Nursing Outlook2653127
342International Forum of Allergy and Rhinology265124118
347Journal of School Health1648530
348Human Molecular Genetics163476566
348Journal of Experimental Biology1635556
348Journal of Genetic Counseling6634389
351ASAIO Journal362145134
351Neurobiology of Disease162254256
351Journal of Neuropsychiatry and Clinical Neurosciences6622371
351Journal of Addiction Medicine6621928
355Digestive Diseases and Sciences161898541
355American Journal of Occupational Therapy3618097
357American Journal of Nursing3604927
357American Journal of Clinical Oncology: Cancer Clinical Trials260119108
359Cancer Investigation259129113
359JACC Basic To Translational Science2596189
361Nature Communications2587481,177
361Clinical Science158364333
361Journal of Laparoendoscopic and Advanced Surgical Techniques - Part A358174138
361Respiratory Care25810064
361Current Opinion in Obstetrics and Gynecology2588579
361Journal of Behavioral Medicine1588068
361Journal of Health Services Research and Policy1582713
361Reviews of Infectious Diseases1586067
369Breast Journal157296118
369Journal of Orthopaedic and Sports Physical Therapy1573244
369Journal of School Nursing157236
372American Journal of Gastroenterology456372586
372BMJ Open456855962
372Journal of Cardiovascular Electrophysiology556200341
372World Journal of Urology456252349
372Clinics in Sports Medicine4564488
372Cardio-Oncology3564264
378JAMA Internal Medicine255177376
378Seminars in Perinatology25577100
378Neuropsychoanalysis35555
378Best Practice & Research Clinical Endocrinology & Metabolism155121136
382International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health354535613
382International Journal of Gynecology and Obstetrics254453303
382Clinical Nuclear Medicine55490131
382Cureus1854507564
382Molecular Autism1545572
382Research and Practice in Thrombosis and Haemostasis25414895
388Journal of Medical Entomology1531413
388Violence and Victims1531513
390Psychiatry Research252410468
390Spine Journal352213364
390Pediatric Emergency Care552126140
390Urologic Oncology: Seminars and Original Investigations65299215
390Harm Reduction Journal2524144
395Catheterization and Cardiovascular Interventions651336583
395Telemedicine Journal and E-Health151179130
395Obesity Pillars451712
398Work4502033
398Environmental Health25043101
400American Journal of Physiology - Heart and Circulatory Physiology149285288
400Arthritis and Rheumatology149416487
400Pediatric Dermatology549130211
400Current Opinion in Pediatrics149126113
400Dermatologic Therapy149274133
400Journal of Maine Medical Center1154911
406Pediatric Radiology248365360
406Pediatric Nephrology248431421
406Psychoneuroendocrinology248160244
406Cancer Medicine348458543
410Journal of Clinical Microbiology147784891
410Vascular Medicine2477698
410Seminars in Pediatric Surgery14710588
410Journal of Pediatric Pharmacology and Therapeutics2475832
414Journal of Molecular and Cellular Cardiology346136271
414World Neurosurgery646409602
414Frontiers in Immunology1461,157978
414Annals of Allergy, Asthma and Immunology346222332
414Medical and Biological Engineering and Computing146236157
414Transplant Infectious Disease446126190
414Journal of Biological Standardization14621
414Journal of Surgical Oncology346305437
422Cells245411471
422Transplant International445170247
422Journal of Pediatric Nursing245106107
422International Journal of Drug Policy2457090
422Cyberpsychology, Behavior, and Social Networking1452440
422Radiologic Clinics of North America145195164
428Prostate144317284
428Journal of Biomechanical Engineering14410378
428Advances in Chronic Kidney Disease2444161
431Experimental Biology and Medicine24393141
431Leukemia and Lymphoma243536452
431Clinical Neurology and Neurosurgery143597324
431Journal of Clinical Anesthesia343205274
431Molecular Psychiatry243257474
431Cancer Causes and Control143200225
431Circulation: Cardiovascular Imaging143260269
431Journal of Rural Health2431930
431Heart Failure Reviews143171143
431Administration and Policy in Mental Health and Mental Health Services Research2433038
441Journal of Thrombosis and Haemostasis242340487
441Journal of Evaluation in Clinical Practice64246146
441Seminars in Thrombosis and Hemostasis142165162
441International Journal of Tuberculosis and Lung Disease242141140
441Applied Nursing Research4421674
441Urolithiasis2427364
447Cardiovascular Research141345399
447Pediatric Neurology441194335
447Regional Anesthesia and Pain Medicine241300235
447Journal of Health Communication2411631
447Breast Cancer: Basic and Clinical Research1412611
452Journal of Cellular Physiology340264475
452Movement Disorders140553599
452International Journal of Pediatric Otorhinolaryngology140543414
452Trials240693635
452American Journal of Physiology - Renal Physiology240144240
452Journal of Safety Research240516
458Journal of the American Academy of Dermatology339382622
458Canadian Journal of Cardiology339163272
458Cerebral Cortex139199205
458Liver Transplantation139298294
458Journal of Pediatric Hematology/Oncology239254192
458Current Opinion in Oncology2396498
464Pediatric Cardiology538167281
464The American Review of Respiratory Disease138126163
464Expert Review of Anti-Infective Therapy138170179
464Public Understanding of Science13811
464Journal of Medical Toxicology7382585
464SAGE Open Medicine13812248
464Therapeutic Advances in Infectious Disease438826
471BMJ, The137361322
471Surgical Oncology Clinics of North America2374954
471Cell Reports Medicine137259265
471JTCVS Open6372828
475Transplantation Proceedings636299417
475Chronobiology International136102111
475Canadian Anaesthetists' Society Journal4363754
475Cell Proliferation136186188
475Journal of Graduate Medical Education10361863
475Journal of the Endocrine Society536233153
481Annals of Otology, Rhinology and Laryngology135256207
481Clinical Pediatrics335166188
483International Journal of Epidemiology234176315
483Environmental Research434100323
483Tobacco Control1343348
483Journal of Positive Psychology134611
487Annals of Plastic Surgery333220300
487Journal of Cardiothoracic and Vascular Anesthesia633177372
487American Journal of Hematology233563771
487Emergency Medicine Journal133445356
487Journal of Cardiac Surgery233301216
487Current Opinion in Anaesthesiology133172162
487Journal of Applied Clinical Medical Physics433114185
487Cancer Nursing133115118
487Journal of Exposure Science and Environmental Epidemiology2332771
487Journal of NeuroEngineering and Rehabilitation133123156
487Intensive Care Medicine Experimental13312996
498Journal of Nervous and Mental Disease132145140
498Journal of Clinical Pharmacology232174262
498Nursing Management6322923
498American Journal of Medical Quality3324573
498Translational Behavioral Medicine2323348
498Transplantation Direct232123113
504Medicine (United States)2311,0021,003
504Postgraduate Medical Journal131374270
504Burns331220372
504BMC Research Notes231235283
504Inflammatory Bowel Diseases131557602
504BMC Musculoskeletal Disorders331430672
504Pulmonary Circulation231132148
504Journal of the Society for Cardiovascular Angiography & Interventions23111568
512Maternal and Child Health Journal23077140
512Investigational New Drugs230184324
512American Journal of Health Promotion3301645
512Seminars in Oncology130133141
512Respiratory Medicine Case Reports23010842
512Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - Molecular Cell Research130191230
512Journal of Geriatric Physical Therapy1301828
512Clinical Nephrology13011090
520BMC Psychiatry129487507
520Journal of the American Medical Informatics Association: JAMIA129147194
520Historical Biology12934
520Familial Cancer129191179
520Advances in Anatomic Pathology2294885
520Nursing Clinics of North America3295343
520Nature Clinical Practice Oncology1293855
520Journal of the National Cancer Institute Monographs1293852
520Current Epidemiology Reports1291019
520BoneKEy Reports1291730
530Science of the Total Environment228190387
530Journal of Nutrition228140294
530BMC Health Services Research428252600
530Food Quality and Preference128618
530Cardiovascular Revascularization Medicine528176221
530Clinics in Chest Medicine22893188
530Pain Management Nursing128110100
530Journal of Vocational Rehabilitation228611
530EClinicalMedicine228425812
530Operations Research for Health Care12857
540Journal of Immunology127308342
540Perceptual and Motor Skills12712184
540Frontiers in Psychology227282412
540Nursing7273029
540Journal of Clinical Hypertension127326293
540Journal of Mental Health1278091
540JCO Global Oncology32788155
540New Directions for Mental Health Services127228
540JCO Precision Oncology227136224
540International Journal of Oral Science1273570
540JTCVS Techniques3277633
540EGEMS (Washington, DC)2271016
552International Journal of Cardiology4267331,255
552Child Abuse and Neglect126181245
552Journal of Emergency Nursing7261447
552Psychiatric Quarterly22674101
552Orthopaedic Journal of Sports Medicine426141297
552Journal of Women's Health42654196
552Annals of the American Thoracic Society426117389
552Cleft Palate-Craniofacial Journal126229222
552Clinical Journal of Sport Medicine52623123
552Hospital Pharmacy10261342
552Smith College Studies in Social Work12641
552Techniques in Vascular and Interventional Radiology3263160
552European Journal of Psychological Assessment126711
565Oncologist125566671
565Case Reports in Medicine22510584
565Neurologic Clinics22579174
565International Journal of Hygiene and Environmental Health12592129
565Clinical Genitourinary Cancer225195242
565Critical Care Nursing Clinics of North America4254766
565International Emergency Nursing2255079
565Journal of the Pediatric Infectious Diseases Society125190163
565Anatomical Sciences Education1253457
565Journal of Neuromuscular Diseases125121121
565British Journal of Cancer1258821,182
576Ultrasound in Obstetrics and Gynecology124486552
576Heart124642697
576Electrophoresis124113135
576Shock324161342
576Bone Marrow Transplantation124632637
576Pediatric Transplantation224223270
576Journal of NeuroInterventional Surgery124503450
576Gastrointestinal Endoscopy Clinics of North America32457104
576JAMA Cardiology124320520
576Progress in Transplantation2246074
576Childhood Obesity2243452
576Current Obesity Reports2241878
576Best Practice & Research Clinical Anaesthesiology124102147
589Clinical Orthopaedics and Related Research223318584
589Public Health123290222
589Current Opinion in Critical Care123165205
589Travel Medicine and Infectious Disease123175173
589Journal of Medical Education and Curricular Development2232122
594Postgraduate Medicine222172176
594Interactive Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery122522437
594Heliyon322423503
594SpringerPlus122156191
594American Journal of Tropical Medicine and Hygiene122387470
594Diabetes Spectrum1223130
594Disease Management: DM122811
594Arthroplasty1225039
602Journal of Parasitology1211219
602Cancer Genetics and Cytogenetics121274321
602JAMA Dermatology221151358
602Scandinavian Journal of Haematology1219077
602Health Psychology1214982
602Global Spine Journal121279281
602Psychoanalytic Dialogues2211113
602Quality Management in Health Care2212130
610Cardiovascular Drugs and Therapy120259261
610NeoReviews4203961
610Current Oncology Reports120154201
610Diagnostics120828699
610Current Treatment Options in Oncology22040140
610Heart Failure Clinics3204396
610Critical Care Nurse32055136
610African Journal of Emergency Medicine1206945
610Journal of Health Care Chaplaincy1202516
610Journal of Biomedical Informatics1204040
620Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications1198731,046
620British Journal of Haematology1191,0641,189
620European Journal of Radiology119692822
620Clinical Genetics119563712
620Frontiers in Oncology3197461,141
620Pediatric Surgery International219312417
620Journal of Pediatric Endocrinology and Metabolism119270195
620Journal of Studies on Alcohol and Drugs1193135
620Clinical and Applied Thrombosis/Hemostasis119274236
620Research in Nursing and Health11959114
620Microbial Biotechnology31958133
620The Lancet Child and Adolescent Health31998308
620International Journal of Psychoanalytic Self Psychology41912
620JHEP Reports119228289
620Burns and Trauma1193971
635Diseases of the Colon and Rectum118436543
635Surgery for Obesity and Related Diseases318187405
635Journals of Gerontology - Series A Biological Sciences and Medical Sciences118228334
635Radiographics118213314
635Journal of Digital Imaging21877208
635Canadian Psychiatric Association Journal1184231
635Frontiers in Medicine1181,030981
635Psychology, Health and Medicine11888156
635ESC Heart Failure118511587
635Journal of the International Association of Providers of AIDS Care1185453
635The Journal of Maternal-fetal Medicine4181861
635Npj Precision Oncology118167233
635Frontiers in Medical Technology1181215
648American Journal of Roentgenology217420815
648Surgical Endoscopy and Other Interventional Techniques2178251,313
648Journal of Computer Assisted Tomography117292346
648Journal of Stroke and Cerebrovascular Diseases317368712
648International Journal of Gynecological Cancer217589648
648International Journal of Urology117455458
648Frontiers in Psychiatry117670730
648Journal of Psychoactive Drugs1174472
648Current Cardiology Reports217130232
648International Journal of Impotence Research117183219
648Scandinavian Journal of Trauma, Resuscitation and Emergency Medicine117206288
648Environmental Sciences: Processes and Impacts117915
648Seminars in Pediatric Neurology31741101
648Frontiers in Cardiovascular Medicine117797713
648Pediatric Quality & Safety2175150
648Medical and Pediatric Oncology31793247
648European Journal of Pharmacology117534659
648Journal of Forensic Nursing217710
666Cell Reports116409615
666Frontiers in Human Neuroscience116298400
666Clinical Immunology and Immunopathology116118173
666Catheterization and Cardiovascular Diagnosis116190188
666American Journal of Medical Genetics Part B: Neuropsychiatric Genetics116192335
666Women's Health Issues1165389
666Journal of Adolescent Health Care: Official Publication of the Society for Adolescent Medicine3161553
666EMBO Molecular Medicine116191329
666Acta Neurochirurgica Supplementum116167167
666CJC Open2166577
676Archives of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation115433642
676Journal of Pediatric Gastroenterology and Nutrition415212296
676European Journal of Clinical Pharmacology115437584
676AIDS and Behavior115135176
676Journal of Cardiothoracic Surgery115443376
676Journal of Cancer Education21563141
676Nursing Ethics1155697
676Progress in Cardiovascular Diseases115158273
676Annual Review of Medicine11544126
676Journal of Interprofessional Care31532132
676Circulation: Heart Failure215146357
676Current Treatment Options in Neurology21536135
676Journal for Nurses in Professional Development1157263
676Bioengineering115218201
676Bone & Joint Open115164157
691Southern Medical Journal114226233
691Clinical Obstetrics and Gynecology31456141
691Qualitative Health Research11481170
691BMC Geriatrics114487625
691Journal of Allergy and Clinical Immunology: in Practice114502622
691Frontiers in Public Health214504779
691Journal of Diabetes Science and Technology114183255
691Journal of Oncology Practice114110153
691NeuroImage: Clinical114297444
691Journal of Intensive Care Medicine114229320
691Brain and Behavior114376451
691IScience314238488
691Clinics in Geriatric Medicine11491152
691Journal of the American Animal Hospital Association114914
691Amyloid: the International Journal of Experimental and Clinical Investigation: the Official Journal of the International Society of Amyloidosis11491129
691Joint Commission Journal on Quality and Patient Safety11483150
691Journal of Family Communication11422
691JAMIA Open2143057
709Laryngoscope113678894
709Canadian Journal of Psychiatry113139204
709Paediatric Anaesthesia113385456
709Academic Psychiatry41346120
709American Journal of Pharmaceutical Education1134476
709Annals of Family Medicine21340122
709Nursing Administration Quarterly1135457
709Blood Advances113610863
709CKJ: Clinical Kidney Journal113405448
709Obstetrics and Gynecology Clinics of North America11392140
709Neuropsychiatry, Neuropsychology and Behavioral Neurology1131322
720Journal of Physics Condensed Matter112412
720International Journal of Infectious Diseases112639947
720Clinical Endocrinology112587848
720Journal of Clinical Neuroscience212445738
720Hpb212495501
720Headache112304443
720Annals of Epidemiology21280227
720BMC Pregnancy and Childbirth112527693
720International Journal of Obstetric Anesthesia212157287
720Heart and Lung: Journal of Acute and Critical Care112261308
720Seminars in Nuclear Medicine112139230
720Clinics in Laboratory Medicine21272129
720Current Infectious Disease Reports11295151
720High Altitude Medicine and Biology11276115
720Paediatric Drugs21273212
720American Journal of Medical Genetics, Part C: Seminars in Medical Genetics11298166
720Advanced Emergency Nursing Journal1122418
720Geriatric Orthopaedic Surgery and Rehabilitation21237115
720Annals of Biomedical Engineering212116283
720Vaccine112674959
720Urogynecology61233111
741American Journal of Physiology21190159
741Environmental Science & Technology11172151
741Radiology111489771
741Journal of Neurology, Neurosurgery and Psychiatry111540843
741IEEE Transactions on Vehicular Technology111310
741Forensic Science International111152267
741Frontiers in Physiology111513744
741Clinical Imaging111342435
741Medical Oncology111389562
741Journal of Youth and Adolescence1113475
741Pediatric Allergy and Immunology111342471
741Health Communication1112559
741Emergency Radiology211121229
741Archives of Psychiatric Nursing11169127
741Journal of Hepato-Biliary-Pancreatic Sciences111208345
741Pediatric Obesity111102168
741Comprehensive Therapy1111617
741Journal of Clinical Tuberculosis and Other Mycobacterial Diseases1112425
741Cleveland Clinic Journal of Medicine111114114
741Journal of Breast Imaging2112838
741American Journal of Hospital Pharmacy61156113
762American Journal of the Medical Sciences210216442
762BMJ Case Reports310452455
762International Journal of Surgery110686886
762Journal of Visualized Experiments310253307
762Journal of the American Pharmacists Association: JAPhA1101427
762Evidence-based Nursing110545
762Vector-Borne and Zoonotic Diseases1103799
762Molecular and Cellular Probes11076149
762Congenital Heart Disease110131208
762Seminars in Hematology11097175
762Operative Techniques in Orthopaedics1107759
762Case Reports in Cardiology11010458
762Journal of Contextual Behavioral Science1102443
762Emerging Infectious Diseases110183358
762Frontiers in Transplantation1103125
777Journal of Adolescent Health29131326
777Developmental Dynamics1983147
777Orthopaedics and Traumatology: Surgery and Research19183325
777Journal of Surgical Case Reports19543303
777Pain Practice2984280
777Vaccines19401543
777Applied Health Economics and Health Policy194881
777Applied Clinical Informatics1992129
777Current Problems in Cardiology19192270
777Mental Health Clinician291433
777Journal of Educational Evaluation for Health Professions191441
777JCI Insight19341606
789Nephrology Dialysis Transplantation28765978
789Prenatal Diagnosis18475670
789Academic Radiology18444612
789Echocardiography28324519
789Clinical Transplantation38235540
789Journal of Experimental Social Psychology18413
789Journal of Public Health Management and Practice282244
789Western Journal of Nursing Research1854125
789American Journal of Hospice and Palliative Medicine28114294
789Blut184661
789Current Hypertension Reports1898209
789Biomarkers18127243
789Seminars in Interventional Radiology185490
789Environmental Epidemiology38939
789Journal of Family Therapy183650
789European Heart Journal: Acute Cardiovascular Care28184385
789Case Reports in Urology38860
789JCO Oncology Practice18105182
789Trauma Surgery and Acute Care Open183546
789Journal of Intercultural Communication Research1811
789Current Surgery Reports183630
789Communications Medicine18137256
789Journal of Substance Use & Addiction Treatment281326
812Neuroscience17414634
812Psychopharmacology17289490
812Journal of Theoretical Biology3741158
812Nursing Research173087
812Journal of Materials Chemistry B17206346
812Science Advances17321584
812Occupational Medicine17120175
812Nordic Journal of Psychiatry1796146
812Geriatric Nursing17120203
812Journal of Neurosurgical Anesthesiology17114190
812Neuropediatrics17180241
812Reproductive Sciences17262415
812Current Neurology and Neuroscience Reports17120274
812Simulation in Healthcare2728107
812Cancer Journal (Sudbury, Mass )175093
812Clinical Nursing Research1753130
812Health Information and Libraries Journal173057
812Congestive Heart Failure175995
812Journal of Vascular Surgery Cases and Innovative Techniques374999
812CEN Case Reports1710387
812Pediatric Annals373982
812Translational Medicine Communications17622
812Resuscitation Plus27108212
835Diabetologia16503852
835European Journal of Surgical Oncology16717981
835Endoscopy16869845
835Diabetes Research and Clinical Practice166351,060
835Frontiers in Pharmacology167611,084
835Knee Surgery, Sports Traumatology, Arthroscopy16571926
835Journal of Bone and Joint Surgery - Series A26329764
835Substance Use and Misuse1685181
835Journal of Nutrition Education and Behavior163466
835Journal of Pediatric and Adolescent Gynecology16165266
835American Journal of Reproductive Immunology16234381
835Journal of Perianesthesia Nursing2665137
835Handbook of Clinical Neurology / Edited By P J Vinken and G W Bruyn16187318
835Orthopaedic Nursing262998
835Interventional Neuroradiology16242335
835Computerized Medical Imaging and Graphics16135251
835Endocrinology and Metabolism Clinics of North America16126254
835Journal of Gastrointestinal Cancer16178254
835Medical Reference Services Quarterly164033
835Currents in Pharmacy Teaching and Learning164475
835Journal of Substance Use261652
835Annals of Clinical and Translational Neurology16307572
835Topoi1622
835Biology16169312
835Journal of Renal Care16100147
835Molecular Genetics and Metabolism Reports16172252
835Seminars in Vascular Surgery2641116
835A&A Practice3661146
835Journal of the American College of Emergency Physicians Open2673177
835Journal of Vitreoretinal Diseases164752
835JACCP Journal of the American College of Clinical Pharmacy3642105
835Substance Abuse: Research and Treatment161743
835Journal of Gerontological Nursing161544
835Family Science: Global Perspectives on Research, Policy and Practice1613
835Communication and Medicine1628
835Archives of Rehabilitation Research and Clinical Translation261547
835MedEdPORTAL: the Journal of Teaching and Learning Resources161729
835Women S Health Reports162755
835ACP Journal Club563310
835Autoimmunity16162322
875British Journal of Dermatology158811,263
875Canadian Journal of Anaesthesia15370540
875Neurochemical Research15260465
875Langenbeck's Archives of Surgery35161594
875Cellular Signalling15289467
875Canadian Journal of Diabetes1571138
875Nature Reviews Urology15137244
875Journal of Community Health2547176
875Hematology/Oncology Clinics of North America15129263
875ACC Current Journal Review251514
875CIN - Computers Informatics Nursing1545111
875Journal of Risk Research15214
875Genome Medicine15227474
875Journal of Vascular Nursing252982
875Journal of Community Health Nursing15325
875Home Healthcare Now151936
875Journal of Primary Care and Community Health1560135
875Structural Heart2563143
875Journal of Adolescent and Young Adult Oncology2572189
875Rare Tumors154189
875Health Security151940
875The American Heart Hospital Journal152521
875Bladder Cancer1560100
875Transgender Health153168
875Perspectives of the ASHA Special Interest Groups251542
875Adolescent Medicine Clinics1549
875NEJM Catalyst154141
875Journal of Opioid Management151723
875Neuro-Oncology Practice15115206
904NeuroImage14373623
904Journal of Epidemiology and Community Health14164273
904Developmental Medicine and Child Neurology14443675
904Breast Cancer Research and Treatment146821,139
904Journal of Acquired Immune Deficiency Syndromes (1999)14278426
904Epilepsy and Behavior24374850
904Journal of Endourology14377665
904CardioVascular and Interventional Radiology14573877
904Journal of Medical Case Reports147001,083
904Nicotine and Tobacco Research1499227
904Journal of Applied Statistics142332
904Journal of Clinical Pharmacy and Therapeutics14279557
904Nutrition in Clinical Practice14218422
904BMC Medical Research Methodology14221469
904Paediatric and Perinatal Epidemiology14135299
904Public Health Reports3424110
904International Journal of Immunopathology and Pharmacology14105220
904Journal of Thoracic Imaging14133251
904Clinical Neuropsychologist14121226
904Immunotherapy14158336
904Global Public Health142786
904Innovations in Education and Teaching International1412
904HeartRhythm Case Reports14217244
904International Journal of Emergency Medicine14127298
904Hong Kong Journal of Nephrology141515
904MDM Policy and Practice142254
904International Review of Research in Developmental Disabilities1448
904Journal of Hand Surgery Global Online145777
904Open Rheumatology Journal141560
904Kidney3604441273
904Translational Science of Rare Diseases14825
904Clinical Nephrology Case Studies141532
904Ultrasound Quarterly2433105
904Frontiers in Radiology14733
938Military Medicine13255396
938International Journal of Dermatology13579866
938European Journal of Obstetrics, Gynecology and Reproductive Biology136961,011
938Drug and Alcohol Dependence13254453
938Alcoholism: Clinical and Experimental Research13221404
938Cytokine13379731
938Clinical Rheumatology137141,217
938Journal of Clinical Medicine131,6832,252
938AIDS Care - Psychological and Socio-Medical Aspects of AIDS/HIV13178373
938Genes13413699
938Health Education Journal1331107
938Journal of Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics13109178
938Internal and Emergency Medicine13272489
938Air Medical Journal2366186
938Surgical Oncology3388494
938Journal of Pediatric Surgery Case Reports13265180
938AACN Advanced Critical Care2361118
938Medical Science Educator1379146
938JBJS Case Connector23136232
938Families, Systems and Health132760
938Journal of Trauma Nursing: the Official Journal of the Society of Trauma Nurses13102146
938Jacep232455
938Seminars in Arthroplasty2359105
938Perspectives on Medical Education1344106
938Cancer Treatment and Research1369122
938Urology Practice333970
938Case233989
938JNCI Cancer Spectrum13101227
938Case Reports in Women's Health1375104
938IRE Transactions on Medical Electronics131010
938Perspectives in Medicine1337
938The Journal of Critical Care Medicine13311
938Prosthesis13926
938Reproductive Medicine131118
938Surgery in Practice and Science132658
938International Library of Ethics, Law, and the New Medicine1343
938Comprehensive Healthcare Simulation133720
938Journal of Osteopathic Medicine231760
938Drug and Alcohol Dependence Reports131530
938EJC Paediatric Oncology135873
938JHLT Open136778
938Discover Health Systems23518
980Anaesthesia32485951
980Cancer Chemotherapy and Pharmacology125961,026
980Clinical Microbiology and Infection126381,084
980Journal of Electrocardiology12316501
980Journal of AAPOS12235400
980Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery - Global Open12420619
980Spinal Cord12331590
980Seizure: the Journal of the British Epilepsy Association12431816
980Microvascular Research12178364
980Child: Care, Health and Development12155335
980Knee12388739
980Physiological Reports12216412
980Educational Gerontology121339
980Journal of Interventional Cardiology12213396
980Cytometry Part A: the Journal of the International Society for Analytical Cytology1286193
980Processes121134
980Methods of Information in Medicine123484
980Neuromodulation12208419
980JAAD Case Reports12193330
980Urology Case Reports22141318
980Endoscopy International Open12351653