2.7K(top 50%)
PR articles
55.3K(top 50%)
PR citations
94(top 50%)
PR h-index
106(top 50%)
h-index
3.1K
documents
67.8K
doc citations

Top Universities (by peer-reviewed citations)

#UniversityArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Indiana University Bloomington504.5K346203
2Imperial College London112.8K2,081859
3Georgia Tech542.5K522504
4Arizona State University232.1K1,282692
5Lund University242.0K1,240756
6University of Oslo101.7K1,914771
7University of Augsburg201.6K17767
8University of Bergamo231.6K8834
9Ghent University151.6K1,846952
10George Washington University361.5K539493
11University of Reading151.5K786412
12Autonomous University of Barcelona91.4K1,570573
13Technical University of Valencia181.4K522272
14Newcastle Business School141.4K6430
15Northumbria University131.3K564199
16University of Nottingham111.3K1,886947
17University of Valencia81.2K1,482532
18University of Turin351.2K649624
19Polytechnic University of Milan151.2K778460
20Vanderbilt University31.1K2,741962
21Katholieke Universiteit Leuven201.1K1,7011,354
21University of California, Berkeley111.1K2,2801,491
23Nottingham University Business School121.1K11472
24University of North Carolina at Greensboro211.1K201146
25Friedrich Schiller University Jena171.0K744498
26University of Bologna189411,351999
27Massachusetts Institute of Technology108811,8191,315
28University of Illinois Urbana–Champaign48713,1611,426
29Duke University178691,8941,580
30Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute11850610396
31University of Toronto78143,5792,147
32Erasmus University Rotterdam148021,2891,026
33Purdue University78012,8321,553
34Stanford University57683,4522,008
35Sapienza University of Rome57642,6551,333
36University of Georgia67582,3441,119
37University of Amsterdam77082,3391,441
38University of Manchester256831,4511,616
39University of Deusto465225345
40Temple University56501,798815
41Cardiff University56422,1781,046
42Nord University763720076
43Columbia University116302,4831,945
44Parthenope University of Naples10629207110
45George Mason University76251,259633
46Utrecht University166201,5431,499
47Iowa State University26082,8311,093
48ParisTech46041,465690
49University of Galway8588928511
49Maastricht University105881,223931
51Harvard University75813,3452,397
52Chalmers University of Technology13576818741
53Johns Hopkins University85682,5561,841
54ETH Zürich85631,9371,480
55Illinois State University26558171233
56University of Notre Dame25542,334744
57University of Naples Federico II95271,5131,106
58Birkbeck, University of London8509608375
59Complutense University of Madrid165061,103998
60Augusta University14971,625442
61National Institute of Standards and Technology17494460503
62Dartmouth College134909831,014
63University of Michigan44893,9392,427
64University of Cambridge74842,9242,041
65Emlyon Business School44769950
66Technical University of Munich74742,0461,396
67Georgia State University94651,116813
68National University of Singapore94512,2971,760
69Loughborough University24372,073844
70University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill74332,4761,892
71University of Catania44241,483754
72Linköping University84231,247949
73Boston University44212,7011,624
73University College Dublin34212,4441,104
75University of Groningen44172,5351,575
76ICD Business School (Institut International du Commerce et du Développement)9414712
77University of Foggia4402533261
78Copenhagen Business School11394211228
79Free University of Bozen-Bolzano5392344206
80University of Wuppertal3391479192
81University of Nordland33796130
82London School of Economics and Political Science63781,051677
82University of Campinas163781,1581,132
84Universidad del Desarrollo9377152119
85University of Lancaster83741,238955
86Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam63712,2301,654
87Augsburg University237022449
88University of Sussex73661,2751,016
89Auburn University63561,591996
90University of Nicosia3354403112
91PSL Research University23501,654636
92University of Oregon43431,560939
93University of Surrey13252,7641,121
94City, University of London23211,371586
95University of Twente63141,3091,015
96University of Florida33083,8802,463
97TBS Education53016959
98Pennsylvania State University62993,3782,566
99King Juan Carlos University10296465440
100University of St. Gallen5291282228
101University of Helsinki22903,4201,909
102Bocconi University8289263280
103University of Pavia52851,5601,134
104University of Klagenfurt6282215151
105Centre de Sociologie de l'Innovation32811913
106University of Zurich42772,4001,683
107Trier University4276286140
108University of Wales22741,795888
109University of Ferrara7273945791
109Helsinki University of Technology2273857478
111University of Edinburgh42723,1012,082
111Carleton University52721,5141,002
113Stockholm School of Economics4271239190
114Tsinghua University72672,0311,629
115University of Limerick32651,161615
115Audencia Business School226515565
117National Technical University of Athens9264704655
118Polytechnic University of the Marches7262793743
119Queensland University of Technology12593,1181,445
120Norwegian University of Science and Technology32582,4951,574
121University of Hamburg12573,0041,318
121Osnabrück University12571,214398
121Laval University32572,6811,645
124Université libre de Bruxelles52561,6621,252
125University of Beira Interior6253426371
125State University of New York52531,7451,273
127Hitotsubashi University425220382
128Seoul National University62482,4671,968
129University of Jyväskylä22471,727851
130University of Cagliari7246954837
131University of Illinois at Chicago52432,4511,962
132University of Udine32401,260726
133National Taiwan University42392,4871,764
134National University of Tainan4238168100
135Technische Universität Berlin72351,0991,033
136PSB Paris School of Business52334748
137University of Campania "Luigi Vanvitelli"32321,222739
138Bangkok University122910121
139University of Akron8227574583
139University of North Carolina Wilmington4227606352
141Università degli Studi Roma Tre10224492585
142Blekinge Institute of Technology4223146103
143National Chengchi University3221497236
144University of California, Los Angeles12184,4642,648
145North Carolina State University92171,8141,934
145University of California, Davis72172,6302,490
147University of Zaragoza62151,3171,121
147University of Otago42152,0601,547
149Carnegie Mellon University22122,2211,447
150McMaster University12113,7012,014
151University of Ottawa52082,5402,039
152University of Southampton52072,4552,033
152University of Strasbourg62071,151994
154University of Milan42052,4581,887
154University of Birmingham52052,6942,216
156Emory University22042,8931,829
156Bar-Ilan University22042,1071,063
158Eindhoven University of Technology72001,0071,066
158Vrije Universiteit Brussel72001,3071,352
160Pablo de Olavide University4199531379
160University of North Carolina31991,9971,400
160University of Siena31991,4581,009
163University of Urbino7196380403
164State University of New York at Albany31951,388909
165University College London91942,6642,758
166Ohio State University61933,3722,994
166Nanyang Technological University11933,1651,695
166University of Murcia31931,395912
166University of Messina8193872920
170Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences11921,495842
171Zhejiang University51852,4392,010
172University of Würzburg31841,7031,248
173Monterrey Institute of Technology and Higher Education21791,033487
174University of Southern Denmark91781,1381,417
175Drexel University21762,2931,432
175University of Colorado Boulder11763,4421,950
177University of Tübingen31752,1761,584
178University of Padua41742,6462,156
178University of Calabria11741,693782
180University of Rochester11722,9141,715
180Babeș-Bolyai University11721,359521
180FH Münster217213152
180Clark University11721,012444
184University of Houston11703,1311,582
185Case Western Reserve University41662,2401,919
185Rowan University11661,166364
187University of Salerno5163948883
188Polytechnic University of Turin7162840889
188Nottingham Business School3162155123
190University of Minnesota51603,5743,144
190Technical University of Crete6160307356
192Utah State University11582,4591,197
192University of Portsmouth41581,174916
194Autonomous University of Madrid31571,9341,434
195University of Seville31562,0101,369
195Polytechnic University of Catalonia31561,308982
197University of South Australia41551,8101,512
197University of London21552,8491,865
197Nottingham Trent University21551,510843
197Munich Business School215593
201Durham University61541,4911,514
202Duquesne University3151643426
202Gonzaga University2151371166
204University of Texas at Austin51502,8882,621
205Université du Québec51492,0341,869
205Università europea di Roma114914341
207University of Extremadura31481,071766
208Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München31462,6742,142
209University of Washington31443,6203,009
210University of Sannio2141587363
211Universidad de Málaga41391,2591,032
211State University of New York at Purchase213910842
213University of the Basque Country51361,5881,495
214John Glenn School of Public Affairs21341223
215University of Kassel21331,098661
215University of Exeter41332,2281,956
217Victoria University of Wellington31321,6121,204
217Ulster University31321,5501,240
219Polytechnic University of Bari2131612411
219University of Porto31312,4941,912
221University of Siegen4130602467
221Vigo University5130987955
221University of Cádiz7130549633
224Northwestern Polytechnical University31291,126905
225Aalborg University41281,5171,355
225University of Staffordshire1128938372
225University of Dubrovnik112816939
225Korea University21282,5591,816
229Brandeis University4127803807
230University of Virginia31262,9522,339
231Brown University11253,2722,024
231University of Erfurt3125116101
231University of Sherbrooke11252,3601,275
234Lehigh University41241,047945
234University of Macerata2124283118
234University of Alabama in Huntsville7124356471
237Shanghai Jiao Tong University91232,0762,287
238Newcastle University61221,9912,110
239University of Tokyo61202,6912,561
240Queen's University Belfast21192,7401,913
240University College Cork41191,5541,416
242University of Central Florida21182,4541,725
243California State University, Chico1117800304
244Hebrew University of Jerusalem51162,4572,365
244Coventry University7116697932
246Xi'an Jiaotong University71141,5951,711
247Waseda University31131,4951,070
248Queen Mary University of London41122,1031,975
248Southwestern University of Finance and Economics3112447349
250University of Sassari31111,001920
251Hunan University41101,1591,070
252Tongji University81091,5101,720
252University of Dayton11091,303621
254Wake Forest University31071,7201,522
254University of Auckland51072,3812,488
254University of Côte d'Azur3107619626
254Washington University in St. Louis31072,8352,491
258University of Brescia21061,4971,156
259University of Bremen61051,0431,329
259Freiberg University of Mining and Technology1105814445
259Saint Mary's University2105921552
259Sobey School of Business21056548
263Seoul National University of Science and Technology1103727395
263University of Insubria3103929874
263Carey Business School510366118
266Yonsei University41012,1782,035
266Middlesex University21011,161811
266Jiaxing University1101766356
269University of Hong Kong31002,5202,214
269Université de Montréal81002,4502,906
269Sant'Anna School of Advanced Studies3100242253
272University of Coimbra5991,5551,653
272University of Lille2992,5651,931
272Montpellier Business School199189140
275University of Oxford5983,6193,546
275Ajou University3981,156997
277University of Gothenburg2972,9892,388
277Florida Atlantic University4971,2371,208
279Delft University of Technology3961,9041,787
280University of Pécs2951,024707
281Leibniz University Hannover2941,6961,301
282University of Marburg3931,6831,501
282University of Warwick3932,5242,235
284Tor Vergata University of Rome4911,6131,630
285University of Texas at San Antonio5901,0151,262
285University of Rennes1901,223724
285Capital Normal University1901,049594
285Hadassah Academic College3905436
289Paris-Saclay University2882,3871,781
290Leiden University4872,4912,435
290University of Stavanger287923722
290Huazhong University of Science and Technology4872,0662,017
293University of Pretoria2862,3241,677
293EGADE Business School18611151
295University of Strathclyde3851,9821,889
296Sonoma State University184517321
296University of Macau2841,4371,139
296City University of Macau284302197
296Tamkang University184949594
296Jinwen University of Science and Technology18411039
301University of Essex3831,3991,341
301University of Bath2832,1921,853
301University of Economics, Ho Chi Minh City183305153
304Rovira i Virgili University2821,2891,086
305Tianjin University2811,7911,414
306Ben-Gurion University of the Negev4802,2312,229
306Dublin City University1801,7271,113
306Old Dominion University3801,4671,360
306Athens University of Economics and Business380346389
306Ural Federal University180930484
306Beijing Technology and Business University180825501
312Yıldırım Beyazıt University179853342
312Sabancı University179923590
314University of Barcelona3782,7222,475
314Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha3781,2381,183
314University of Santiago de Compostela4781,4911,552
314University of Lorraine1782,1491,346
314University of Baltimore278258198
319University of Minho3771,6051,559
319Nyenrode Business University5774680
319Virginia Commonwealth University1772,9712,052
322University of Chile1762,7681,841
323University of Bordeaux3752,0871,964
323Eastern Michigan University575403575
323Kennesaw State University275792557
326Leuphana University of Lüneburg274511416
327Tufts University1732,6661,893
327National Taiwan Normal University1731,429879
327Technical University of Denmark5731,4891,875
327East China Normal University1732,1051,412
327Vassar College173608322
327National Taipei University of Education17324287
327University of Education Lahore173410245
334Zeppelin University272104104
334Rutgers University3723,6553,304
334Nanjing University3722,0651,936
337Luiss University271311256
338San Diego State University5701,5061,902
338Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana2701,129824
340National Taiwan University of Science and Technology1691,150800
340Sichuan University2692,6222,238
342Cornell University2684,0753,550
342University of Münster2681,7821,618
342International University of Catalonia168602376
342Link Campus University2689965
346Kiel University3671,8711,878
346University of Florence2672,7232,361
346Willamette University267313308
346National Research University – Higher School of Economics367313167
346Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania167332156
351University of Ljubljana2662,4692,092
351Northwestern University5662,7413,085
351Griffith University1663,2942,466
354KAIST5651,2331,498
354London South Bank University1651,233806
354University of Maryland4652,7063,001
354University of Bayreuth1651,5461,064
354Tohoku University2652,5942,201
354University of Wyoming1652,2921,548
354University of Savoy1651,018701
361University of Tehran4642,0032,116
361University of Basilicata1641,5481,248
361University of New Orleans264968851
361Air Force Institute of Technology264536440
365University of Milan-Bicocca4631,5231,827
365Cleveland State University1631,6281,077
365D'Annunzio University of Chieti–Pescara1631,150799
365Amsterdam University College163239
365Kingston Business School26396108
370Technical University of Darmstadt2621,5041,339
370Concordia University2622,1901,871
370Technical University of Lisbon3621,4851,631
373University of the Witwatersrand1612,9752,047
373University of Piraeus261454410
373Cameron School of Business3613690
376University of New Mexico7601,7342,507
376University of Trás-os-Montes and Alto Douro260830774
378Ege University2591,5841,348
378University of California, Riverside1592,7032,056
380Technische Universität Ilmenau158649475
381University of Aberdeen3572,1482,261
381Syracuse University7571,2762,051
381Saarland University1572,0331,495
381Tennessee State University857163488
385Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development1564546
385Trinity College, Dublin2562,5732,324
385RWTH Aachen University4562,0302,292
385University of Hohenheim2569861,010
389University of Pennsylvania1552,6382,247
389Okayama University2551,7161,430
389Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná255726604
392Sungkyunkwan University2542,1411,957
392Loyola University New Orleans254538534
392Renmin University of China1541,4531,048
392Texas Tech University1543,1302,314
392University of Tulsa1541,083725
392California State University, Sacramento175493685
398Toronto Metropolitan University1531,9921,488
398University of Wisconsin–Madison4533,5293,768
398European University Institute153557395
398Naval Postgraduate School653375598
398University of Keele3531,2541,408
398University of Crete3531,2161,398
404Bielefeld University1522,0391,528
404University of Luxembourg2521,0981,038
404King Saud University2522,3632,180
407Tel Aviv University6512,4112,959
407University of Perugia1512,2411,809
407La Trobe University1513,0062,355
407Wilfrid Laurier University2511,5071,516
407Kedge Business School151280192
412Catholic University of the Sacred Heart2501,8441,741
412Florida State University4502,1772,586
412Modul University Vienna15088107
412Zhejiang Sci-Tech University1501,067783
416Mount Holyoke College149618419
416East Carolina University2491,9441,834
416Vorarlberg University of Applied Sciences1499178
416Leeds Beckett University1491,129828
416Polytechnic Institute of Porto249387426
416University of Washington Bothell149465365
422University of Pisa4482,0562,421
422Technical University of Dortmund2481,3661,320
422University of Vaasa448239417
425Munich University of Applied Sciences147215168
425Fudan University2472,7562,535
425Institut national des sciences appliquées de Strasbourg14713798
425Aristotle University of Thessaloniki3472,2632,458
429Eötvös Loránd University3461,3511,501
429University of São Paulo5463,1023,390
429Center for Economic Studies and Ifo Institute146282215
432University of Bonn3452,1712,315
432University of Bradford1451,7811,473
432University of East London1451,078833
432Shanghai International Studies University245234186
436York University1441,1381,014
436University of Trento1442,2971,842
436Wuhan University2442,4342,302
436Escola Brasileira de Administração Pública e de Empresas14410476
436Zayed University144716543
441Fuzhou University1431,4141,056
441University of Oklahoma1433,5202,775
441University of Sheffield1433,8773,205
441Pontifical Catholic University of Chile1432,4941,908
441Jinan University1432,1971,713
441Hangzhou Normal University1431,3501,038
441Ningbo University of Technology143424266
448Hanyang University2421,9991,958
448University of Leicester4421,9762,519
450National Sun Yat-sen University1411,6901,355
450Vienna University of Economics and Business141681577
450IE University141288244
450University of Paderborn241860834
450University of Rijeka141963665
450University of La Réunion241581644
450University of Bari2411,9192,030
450Western Illinois University141815552
450Insper141178120
450Norwegian School of Economics241319352
460Michigan Technological University2401,1401,216
460Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology140992796
460University of L'Aquila1401,6531,444
460National University of Central Buenos Aires140245179
460National University of Tres de Febrero1408625
460Kingston University5405941,190
466Hong Kong Polytechnic University3392,1402,448
466University of Ioannina1391,6761,431
466University of Patras1392,1631,809
466Luleå University of Technology2399941,112
466Korea University of Technology and Education339188267
471Sogang University1381,067901
471Hongik University138756608
471United States Patent and Trademark Office2381825
471United Nations Industrial Development Organization138305219
475University of Adelaide2373,0493,066
475Goethe University Frankfurt1372,8162,384
475Jacobs University Bremen137761781
475Suffolk University237396436
475Harokopio University of Athens137566522
475Universiti Malaya2372,2962,334
475Tshwane University of Technology137734616
475Harbin University of Science and Technology137632523
483University of Southern California7362,5023,487
483University of Missouri–St. Louis1361,3651,129
483University of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria1361,2341,041
483Western Sydney University2362,2112,373
483Umeå University1362,7762,455
483University of Wollongong2362,3112,451
483Dalian University of Technology2361,5311,616
483Södertörn University136591516
483Southwest Jiaotong University1361,4621,186
483United States Department of Commerce736114400
483Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada3362752
494University of Arizona7352,5573,722
494British University in Egypt135445382
494Shanghai University of Finance and Economics235490534
497Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin2343,1023,051
497University of Bamberg134707569
497University of North Texas2341,9662,096
497University of York2342,4302,547
497University of Granada1342,9722,608
497Edith Cowan University2341,4291,666
497Trinity University134721549
497Obafemi Awolowo University334824991
497Michigan Department of Licensing and Regulatory Affairs534218497
497Strathclyde Business School134233230
507European School of Management and Technology1335360
507University of Pannonia133718608
507Corvinus University of Budapest133661542
507Grenoble University - Grenoble Alpes University2331,7571,763
507Hochschule Fresenius University of Applied Sciences133104115
507ESIEE Paris233138188
507University of Paris-Est2331,2861,439
507National Taichung University of Science and Technology133395336
507Grenoble University2331,0801,187
516Pompeu Fabra University1321,9121,684
516University of Antwerp4321,9662,648
516Oakland University2321,2841,402
516California State University7327681,836
516University of Konstanz1321,7951,628
516Brunel University London2321,9292,187
522University of New Hampshire2311,6821,891
522University of Zagreb1312,6592,223
522Auckland University of Technology1311,6011,402
522University of Richmond131954798
522Sheffield Hallam University7316211,474
522Manchester Metropolitan University1312,1431,842
522University of Teramo231372540
522University of Wisconsin–Whitewater331322562
522York St John University131926689
531City University of Hong Kong2302,1522,330
531Tokyo University of Agriculture130620546
531University of Verona2301,6521,756
531Setsunan University130447297
535Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences2299382
535University of Innsbruck1292,3912,029
535Agricultural University of Athens229592750
535Federal University of Juiz de Fora3297831,005
535Federal Institute for Materials Research and Testing129485504
540University of Stuttgart3281,3471,745
540Witten/Herdecke University2287921,009
540Chiang Mai University1281,8121,641
540University of Molise1289751,033
540University of Trieste1282,0541,894
540University of South Wales128749660
540Al Akhawayn University128187192
540Federal University of ABC1281,138989
548Worcester Polytechnic Institute1271,1961,149
548McGill University1274,5814,120
548University of St Andrews1272,1962,025
548University of Mannheim1271,0341,014
548University at Buffalo3272,3622,858
548Guangdong University of Technology1271,2611,126
548South China University of Technology1272,0791,859
548University of Prince Edward Island127796761
548University of Huddersfield2271,1891,414
548Escola de Administração de Empresas de São Paulo127171162
558Kyoto University2263,0873,138
558University of Missouri1263,8463,459
558University of Pardubice126499465
558Dongbei University of Finance and Economics126374347
558Industrial University of Santander126635526
558RMIT University1262,7132,524
558Kozminski University226140176
558Hellenic Open University226369478
558Central South University2262,2852,422
558Chongqing Technology and Business University226449565
558Hangzhou Dianzi University126984890
558University Sorbonne Nouvelle126313278
570National Tsing Hua University1251,8441,669
570University of Cape Town1252,9592,720
570Office of Naval Research225220363
570University of Lisbon3252,6743,134
570Sorbonne2252,2062,344
570University of Lincoln1251,4661,357
576Kansas State University1242,6472,453
576Pontifical Catholic University of Peru124668617
576University of Huelva124943936
576Hasselt University2241,0201,313
576Hampden–Sydney College124140122
581University of Massachusetts Lowell2231,1721,511
581Memorial University of Newfoundland1232,6512,487
581University of California, San Diego1233,8953,662
584California Institute of Technology1221,9551,968
584University of Vienna2223,1053,274
584University of Leeds1224,0123,708
584Seton Hall University122925834
584Hohai University3229421,223
584Edge Hill University122834823
584Santa Clara University2227761,019
584Hochschule Stralsund1228192
584St. Francis Xavier University122820805
584Sorbonne University1222,5212,167
584University of California, Irvine2223,1563,460
584NEOMA Business School222178215
584Three Australia1222,3932,375
597Johannes Kepler University Linz2211,1941,501
597Florida International University2212,4022,782
597University of Idaho1211,8541,801
597Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University1521135752
597Çankırı Karatekin University121451432
602Flinders University1202,7242,616
602Sejong University1201,2431,311
602Duksung Women's University120296363
602University of Cantabria1201,5621,610
602Barry University120390398
602University of Southern Queensland1201,4941,510
602University of Technology Sydney2202,4302,823
602Indian Institute of Technology Delhi3201,1761,642
602Universidad Carlos III de Madrid1201,1971,187
602Edgewood College1206987
602Agenzia nazionale di valutazione del sistema universitario e della ricerca1203753
602Groupe de recherche en économie appliquée et théorique22067117
614Handong Global University119219254
614Aston University2191,3331,837
614Creighton University1191,2471,254
614Stellenbosch University1192,7992,612
614University of Cyprus1191,5721,619
614University of Vale do Rio dos Sinos119715720
614Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development119184251
621University of Warsaw2181,9252,192
621University of Alabama2182,6733,042
621University of South Florida1183,5863,415
621Radboud University3182,5783,295
621Donghua University1181,0321,066
621Butler University118499485
621Curtin University1183,1393,131
621Paul Cézanne University118230320
621United States Air Force Academy118252277
621University of Alicante1181,7181,723
621University of Mondragón218173279
621National Open University1188687
621University of Santander118246265
621South China Agricultural University1181,2911,352
621Nanjing Audit University118378372
621Jaipur National University118143189
621Indian Institute of Management Ranchi118156151
638Gdańsk University of Technology1171,0311,074
638Chongqing University1172,0712,031
638Hofstra University1171,5721,563
638Aix-Marseille University1172,9672,872
638Louis Pasteur University117351510
638Aletheia University117202255
638Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University2177821,043
638United States Army4171,5882,429
646UCLouvain2162,6403,083
646University of Bern1163,1233,109
646Northwest A&F University1161,3281,442
646University of South Carolina2162,8873,350
646University of Waterloo2162,8653,370
646Eastern Washington University316237606
646University of Namur2167491,163
646University of Parma3161,6542,395
646Communication University of China116353330
646University of Texas at Dallas2161,5081,936
646University of North Carolina at Charlotte1162,3472,364
646Moore School of Business116203255
658Charles University2152,6112,868
658New York University2153,8264,205
658Australian National University1153,6443,595
658Kookmin University215627953
658Razi University1151,0081,079
658Southwest University1151,7931,913
658University of Queensland1154,5484,422
665IT University of Copenhagen114244321
665University of Glasgow2143,3163,801
665University of A Coruña1141,6451,718
665United Nations University114512666
665Anhui University1141,4541,522
665International University of Japan114131165
665Hannam University114492632
665Shanghai Normal University1141,1571,238
665University of Tampere1141,6581,884
665University of Eastern Finland1142,0602,177
665Anhui University of Finance and Economics114311332
665Jiangsu University1141,8521,904
665University of Nevada, Reno4141,6222,812
678University of Turku1132,9303,038
678University of Modena and Reggio Emilia2131,7742,368
678University of Oulu3131,8662,712
678University of Palermo1132,4982,613
678Jönköping University113775932
678École des Hautes Etudes Commerciales113173243
684Cranfield University1121,4251,661
684Cairo University1122,6182,736
684Nankai University1121,9672,092
684Bradley University212376697
684University of Missouri–Kansas City1121,9802,078
684Zhejiang University of Technology1121,4141,505
684Chuo University112828886
684Dhurakij Pundit University11271110
684University of Maine2121,4212,063
684Guangxi University1121,4391,516
684Missouri University of Science and Technology1121,2491,403
684Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology212474756
684North Carolina Department of Health and Human Services112138192
697University of Haifa1112,5382,651
697University of Genoa1112,6812,870
697University of León1111,1661,393
697Jawaharlal Nehru University1111,3651,518
697Northern Illinois University1111,9922,093
697Gettysburg College211344690
697Portland State University3111,3012,287
697St. Edward's University111158206
697De Montfort University2111,3091,875
697Vita-Salute San Raffaele University111801902
697University of Peloponnese211305571
697Nantong University1111,4741,576
697National Pingtung University of Science and Technology111754922
697Shenyang Jianzhu University111346400
697Polytechnic Institute of Cávado and Ave111148207
697University of the Republic2112,0952,619
713Bentley University110515658
713University of Duisburg-Essen1102,3772,616
713Victoria University of Manchester11094120
713Kyushu University1102,8502,933
713University of Nebraska–Lincoln4102,2103,486
713Villanova University10103571,675
713Reichman University110565722
713Chang'an University1109771,058
713Zhongnan University of Economics and Law210422660
713Harvey Mudd College110665942
723Covenant University19470659
723CERGE-EI19137202
723University of Moratuwa29283545
723Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena19761978
723President University4923127
723Royal Holloway, University of London191,9252,210
729Bordeaux Montaigne University18401646
729Hankuk University of Foreign Studies18709893
729Michigan State University184,3774,536
729Wayne State University183,2943,506
729American University of Rome182850
729Gyeongsang National University181,5841,846
729University of Miami183,3633,574
729University of Madeira18524750
729University of Alabama at Birmingham182,7113,020
729Cyprus University of Technology187541,051
729Northeastern Illinois University18490738
729European University of Madrid18618855
729South East European University285295
729International University of Sarajevo18119205
729South China Normal University181,5001,760
729American University of the Middle East18422566
729Laboratory of Mechanics18325552
729Milieux Environnementaux, Transferts et Interactions dans les Hydrosystèmes et les Sols28271559
747University of Potsdam171,9702,305
747Western Washington University171,1201,445
747Aalto University271,5702,371
747Georgetown University272,4573,171
747Tilburg University371,1801,963
747Tallinn University of Technology171,1981,502
747Komazawa University17123186
747Ritsumeikan University271,0091,578
747University of Eastern Piedmont171,2031,534
747London Metropolitan University177911,097
747Maynooth University171,3721,691
747Science Foundation Ireland17133272
747Central University of Punjab17475610
747Central University of Rajasthan17471675
747Kyiv School of Economics175783
747HESAM Université17597804
763University of Chicago163,6483,933
763Swinburne University of Technology261,6232,468
763University of Nottingham Ningbo168901,149
763Pontifical Catholic University of Valparaíso161,3921,741
763Beijing Normal University162,2392,622
763University of Wisconsin–Stevens Point26296640
763Ningbo University161,7642,031
763Iğdır University16239404
763Eskişehir Technical University16430593
772Virginia Tech153,7934,097
772École polytechnique252,2963,127
772Fluminense Federal University151,7632,193
772University of Giessen152,3342,711
772Islamic University of Indonesia15222345
772Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul152,8983,254
772Howard University151,7262,110
772University of Science and Technology of China152,2712,610
772Universitas Gadjah Mada151,3601,731
772Deakin University153,1183,638
772Ho Technical University15111210
772University of Brasília152,2412,648
772Open University of the Netherlands15456766
772University of Agder151,0211,368
772University of Northern Iowa355541,360
772Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro151,1631,481
772Federal University of Pernambuco151,9962,361
772China Three Gorges University151,0191,278
772Delhi Technological University454191,021
772Hefei University of Technology151,4051,647
772Federal University of Viçosa151,2291,481
772Hubei University of Technology157841,030
772Keck Graduate Institute15193342
772I. K. Gujral Punjab Technical University35324701
772Goldsmiths, University of London151,0321,301
797University of Connecticut143,9634,405
797Brigham Young University142,7233,188
797Angelo State University14218395
797Tokyo Institute of Technology241,7142,388
797Indiana State University149891,355
797Southern Cross University141,1901,641
797Office of Technology Assessment2454138
797Tarbiat Modares University142,1062,556
797Centre d'Economie et de Sociologie Appliquées à l'Agriculture et aux Espaces Ruraux1489154
797SAGE Laboratory141254
797TRW Defense and Space Systems Group144477
808University of Massachusetts Amherst232,6943,829
808University of Utah233,5854,478
808Jagiellonian University232,1472,938
808University of Paris132,8513,389
808University of Melbourne234,2015,137
808University of Botswana139701,353
808University of Sfax231,1241,805
808National Cheng Kung University232,2163,039
808Utah Valley University13473761
808University of Yazd138611,205
808University of Massachusetts232,0273,116
808Interuniversity Microelectronics Centre335871,301
808University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee331,9883,365
808University of Greenwich131,5752,188
808East China University of Science and Technology131,4121,804
808Chukyo University23240519
808UPES13659980
808Lanzhou University132,1462,527
808Debre Markos University13320525
808Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram University of Science and Technology13242393
808Naval Air Systems Command1394150
808Universidade Nove de Julho13419653
808California State University, Northridge131,3951,940
808California State University, Los Angeles131,1621,599
808Honeywell13486676
833National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration12629901
833Wichita State University121,2751,816
833University of Denver321,1592,426
833Pace University127941,269
833East Tennessee State University121,4521,973
833California Polytechnic State University121,2451,819
833Yokohama National University121,1631,519
833Marshall University121,0491,600
833University of Putra Malaysia122,0872,719
833University of Western Australia123,7114,269
833King Abdulaziz University222,0573,106
833North-West University121,8502,433
833Indira Gandhi National Open University4292504
833Vaal University of Technology12229393
833Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, Allahabad12628893
833Bethune-Cookman University1254152
833Edward Waters College12828
833Tokat Gaziosmanpaşa University128181,235
833Guru Nanak Dev University226411,176
833Hunan Normal University121,3921,869
833Indian Institute of Management Mumbai12164296
833Parul University12347499
833National Institute on Disability, Independent Living, and Rehabilitation Research124680
833Istanbul Medipol University224961,065
833Central University of Technology, Free State12148300
833University West126791,240
833United States Army Medical Research Institute of Infectious Diseases12270429
833United States Department of Education12290486
833Lubin School of Business12133248
862Boston College112,0362,650
862Texas A&M University214,0105,082
862Petrobras11478703
862Stockholm University113,0543,738
862Yeditepe University413851,480
862Dalhousie University212,7844,035
862Federal University of Rio de Janeiro212,5243,594
862University of the Gambia11146294
862University of Southern Mississippi111,5542,172
862Tunghai University119171,413
862Fayetteville State University11324686
862Nanjing Normal University111,6232,184
862Osnabrück University of Applied Sciences11221411
862Liverpool John Moores University211,5712,651
862Wheeling University1167144
862FEMTO-ST Institute11479761
862deemed university112,0422,606
862Cochin University of Science and Technology119371,374
862African University of Science and Technology11104198
862Hellenic American University114495
862Lovely Professional University515061,416
862JAIN (Deemed-to-be-University)21326761
862Nalsar University of Law113677
862Prince Mohammad bin Fahd University21281612
862St. John Fisher University11245459
862Jiangxi Agricultural University11588898
862Nanjing University of Finance and Economics11600937
862Vishwakarma University1199164
862New Giza University1176153
862Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology1169164
892Yale University203,7064,873
892Victoria University101,6832,477
892Pondicherry University503951,404
892Aydın Adnan Menderes University108971,392
892University of Portland10436831
892Southern Utah University10226551
892University of Delhi301,5632,955
892National Chung Hsing University101,7632,367
892University of Cape Coast108541,440
892University of the West Indies101,8272,663
892Boğaziçi University101,3892,065
892University of Delaware103,0513,875
892Yıldız Technical University101,1961,734
892Brno University of Technology109311,358
892Murdoch University101,9862,755
892University of Évora207921,740
892The Robert Gordon University109731,558
892University of San Francisco101,0861,801
892Mississippi State University102,4593,252
892University of Johannesburg102,1082,947
892University of Algarve101,2501,862
892University of Ghana101,7142,428
892University of Sousse109661,484
892Tunis El Manar University101,5452,136
892Punjabi University304381,112
892University of Kashmir206481,422
892Mansoura University101,7572,374
892Bundelkhand University10206444
892Dire Dawa University10123316
892HAMK Häme University of Applied Sciences1075177
892Lockheed Missiles and Space Company10154251
892SRM Institute of Science and Technology201,0251,866
892Saudi Electronic University20215561
892South Eastern University of Sri Lanka1093196
892Symbiosis International University10329588
892University of South Carolina Aiken10209489
892Federal University of Lavras109531,392
892Vivekananda Global University20109332
892Dayananda Sagar University10227433
892BLDE University10144265
892All India Institute of Medical Sciences, New Delhi101,2251,613
892California State University, Fresno101,0391,735
892United States Department of Defense10328621
892Tel-Hai Academic College105651,009
892Middle East College2044133
892Amity Business School3042174