281.5K(top 1%)
PR articles
12.5M(top 1%)
PR citations
792(top 1%)
PR h-index
853(top 1%)
h-index
334.4K
documents
14.0M
doc citations

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed articles)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Nanoscale27,4291.4M11
2ACS Nano25,3112.7M11
3Nano Letters24,3722.8M11
4Nanotechnology23,145776.3K11
5Small22,4941.2M11
6Journal of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology21,421221.5K11
7ACS Applied Nano Materials12,417273.7K11
8Micromachines12,238193.3K11
9Nano Energy10,481935.8K11
10Journal of Computational and Theoretical Nanoscience8,42434.6K11
11Nano Research8,062361.1K11
12Journal of Nanoparticle Research7,722219.4K11
13Nanoscale Research Letters5,912236.6K11
14Nature Nanotechnology5,5071.0M11
15Journal of Nanobiotechnology3,747201.4K11
16Nanoscale Advances3,65391.5K11
17Journal of Biomedical Nanotechnology3,06863.3K11
18IEEE Nanotechnology Magazine3,00171.3K11
19Micro and Nano Letters2,90026.0K11
20Applied Nanoscience (Switzerland)2,76867.7K11
21Nano Today2,741187.9K11
22Environmental Science: Nano2,71288.0K11
23Nanomedicine: Nanotechnology, Biology, and Medicine2,698169.5K11
24Beilstein Journal of Nanotechnology2,46366.5K11
25Nanoscience and Nanotechnology Letters2,2029.9K11
26Nano-Micro Letters2,109184.7K11
27BioNanoScience2,07227.0K11
28Nanoindustry Russia2,04272711
29Journal of Nano- and Electronic Physics1,9815.5K11
30International Journal of Nanotechnology1,5659.7K11
31Nanoscience and Technology1,51312.1K11
32IEEE Transactions on Nanobioscience1,47135.0K11
33The Proceedings of the Symposium on Micro-Nano Science and Technology1,4314211
34Nanotoxicology1,19668.6K11
35Nano Structures Nano Objects1,18625.7K11
36Advances in Natural Sciences: Nanoscience and Nanotechnology1,18220.4K11
37Nanotechnologies in Russia1,1688.5K11
38Nanotechnology Reviews1,15236.1K11
39Nanoscale Horizons1,11344.6K11
40Journal of Nano Research1,0648.5K11
41Nanosystems: Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics9982.8K11
42IET Nanobiotechnology99523.9K11
43Nanostructure Science and Technology9935.1K11
44Journal of Experimental Nanoscience92920.7K11
45Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews: Nanomedicine and Nanobiotechnology92853.3K11
46Nanotechnology in the Life Sciences9145.3K11
47Small Structures90729.4K11
48Letters in Applied NanoBioScience7242.6K11
49RSC Nanoscience and Nanotechnology7112.2K11
50Materials Today Nano66314.2K11
51Journal of Nanomaterials64934.4K11
52Rossijskie nanotehnologii64116711
53IEEE Nanotechnology Magazine6243.6K11
54Nanosistemi, Nanomateriali, Nanotehnologii56896111
55Nanobiotechnology Reports53988111
56Journal of Nanomedicine & Nanotechnology5316.5K11
57Nano Express5086.3K11
58Discover Nano5068.4K11
59Nano Convergence48224.5K11
59Nano Select4828.7K11
61International Journal of Nanoparticles4731.8K11
62Journal of Bionanoscience4623.1K11
63Nanotechnology for Environmental Engineering4418.9K11
64Problems of Advanced Micro- and Nanoelectronic Systems Development43928911
65Nanocell News4373911
66Nano Materials Science41716.3K11
67Nano - I Mikrosistemnaya Tekhnika41023411
68Nano Communication Networks38811.6K11
69International Nano Letters38619.6K11
70Nanoscience and Technology3831.2K11
71Current Nanoscience3783.4K11
72Frontiers in Nanotechnology3748.6K11
72Nanotechnologies in Construction37471911
74Journal of Biomaterials and Nanobiotechnology3698.2K11
75Cancer Nanotechnology36310.0K11
76Nanomaterials and Nanotechnology3437.0K11
77NanoWorld Journal33754611
78Computational Nanotechnology31137911
79World Scientific Series in Nanoscience and Nanotechnology3071.8K11
80Lecture Notes in Nanoscale Science and Technology2931.0K11
81Exploration29217.2K11
82Nano Hybrids and Composites2911.3K11
82View2919.1K11
84Micro and Nano Engineering2884.2K11
85Journal of Nanotechnology in Engineering and Medicine2733.5K11
86Nanotechnology Perceptions24662111
87Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part N: Journal of Nanoengineering and Nanosystems24575611
88Next Nanotechnology2422.3K11
89Nami Jishu Yu Jingmi Gongcheng/Nanotechnology and Precision Engineering2382.9K11
90Frontiers of Nanoscience2341.6K11
90OpenNano2346.9K11
92Micro and Nano Systems Letters2274.3K11
92Micro/Nano Technologies22724311
94Journal of Nanomaterials & Molecular Nanotechnology22159011
95Carbon Nanostructures2201.2K11
96Journal of Nanoengineering and Nanomanufacturing21982811
97Nano Futures2123.3K11
98Advances in Atom and Single Molecule Machines20934511
99Nanomedicine & Nanotechnology Open Access20511911
100Hans Journal of Nanotechnology20228511
101Recent Patents on Nanotechnology1992.8K11
102Nanocomposites1964.5K11
103Journal of Nanoscience and Technology18366211
104IET Nanodielectrics1703.2K11
105Journal of Nanotechnology1693.8K11
106ACS Nanoscience Au1633.4K11
107Journal of Nano Education (Print)1611.3K11
108Journal of Applied Sciences and Nanotechnology15469611
109Nanoscience and Nanotechnology - Asia15263911
110World Journal of Nano Science and Engineering1445.4K11
111Nano Trends1361.8K11
112IEEE Open Journal of Nanotechnology1301.3K11
113Nano1202.7K11
114Nanobiotechnology1122.1K11
115Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part N: Journal of Nanomaterials, Nanoengineering and Nanosystems11055111
115Journal of water and environmental nanotechnology11030011
117Soft Nanoscience Letters1022.0K11
118Applied Nano10199611
118Frontiers in Nanoscience and Nanotechnology10171711
120Micro and Nanosystems9646011
121International Journal of Green Nanotechnology931.4K11
122International Journal of Biomedical Nanoscience and Nanotechnology9285511
123World Scientific Series on Carbon Nanoscience8614911
124Advances in Nano Research851.1K11
125SPR Nanoscience7848911
125Nanoenergy Advances781.3K11
127American Journal of Nano Research and Applications7445211
128International Journal of Nanotechnology and Nanomedicine704611
129International Journal of Micro-nano Scale Transport6853711
130Nano LIFE6750511
130International Journal of Nanomaterials Nanotechnology and Nanomedicine6724211
132Advances in Nanoscience and Nanotechnology601811
132Journal of Nanotechnology and Nanomaterials6018711
134Lessons From Nanoscience59511
135Reviews in Nanoscience and Nanotechnology5570011
135Journal of Materials Science and Nanotechnology5512511
137Nano Hybrids5439211
138International Journal of Theoretical and Applied Nanotechnology5311411
139Nano Reviews525.1K11
140Nanobiomedicine501.9K11
140Nano Research & Applications509611
140Nanoscience and Nanotechnology502.3K11
140American Journal of Nanosciences5018411
144Nano Progress484011
144Colloid & Nanoscience Journal486511
146Mundo Nano Revista Interdisciplinaria En Nanociencia Y Nanotecnología46411
147Developments in Fullerence Science4474011
148Nanotechnology, Science and Applications439.9K11
149Nanoscience and Nanoengineering4247711
149Nanotechnology Research and Practice429511
151Journal of Nanotechnology and Materials Science419011
152Nanopages4013811
153International Journal of Nanoscience3937411
153Journal of Nanotechnology Research3920211
155Annual Review of Nano Research3828111
155International Journal of Nanoparticles and Nanotechnology389111
157Journal of Interdisciplinary Nanomedicine3582911
157Nanotechnology & Applications355311
159International Journal of Nanotechnology and Molecular Computation318011
159Research Journal of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology3166711
159International Journal of Advanced Engineering and Nano Technology3110111
162Nano Advances3014511
163Journal of Nanoscience With Advanced Technology2923411
164Nanoscience Methods2750911
164Nanofabrication2733311
164Journal of Nanosciences Current Research2720711
167IET Nanobiotechnology2560111
167International Journal of Green Nanotechnology: Physics and Chemistry2575711
167American Journal of Nanomaterials2519411
170Nanoscience and Nanotechnology213911
170Nanotechnology and Nanomaterials Research21211
172Nanoscience and Nanometrology2011811
173Journal of Nano Energy and Power Research182411
173The Internet Journal of Nanotechnology182011
175The Nanoscale Systems: Mathematical Modelingory and Applications164711
175International Journal of Green Nanotechnology: Materials Science and Engineering1613611
175Nanoarchitectonics161411
178DNA and RNA Nanotechnology1410211
178SDRP Journal of Nanotechnology & Material Science142111
178Nano Particle143611
181Nano Reviews & Experiments1274111
181Nano- and Microscience, Engineering, Technology, and Medicine Series124211
181Nano Plus: Science and Technology of Nanomaterials12811
184Madridge Journal of Nanotechnology & Nanoscience115311
184Aspects of Nanotechnology111311
186Journal of Nanotechnology & Advanced Materials106111
186Journal of Nanostructures1010211
186Advanced Nanoscience and Technology: an International Journal10211
189Progress in Nanotechnology and Nanomaterials85811
189Development and Prospective Applications of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology82111
191SOP Transactions on Nano-technology74011
192The Open Nanoscience Journal6010
192Nano Communications6211
192Proceedings of the ... IEEE Conference on Nanotechnology61811
195Current Bionanotechnology52911
195Nanoscience and Nanotechnology Research53411
195Journal of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology Applications53211
198Journal of Nanoscience439611
198International Journal of Applied Nanotechnology Research43111
198NanoBioImaging43211
198Nanoscience & Technology Open Access4311
202American Journal of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology31311
202Nanomaterials and Nanosciences31911
202Advances in Nanotechnology31011
205IEEE Nanotechnology Express2711
205Nanoscale Reports2511
205JOURNAL OF NANOSCOPE (JN)2010
208Nanotechnology Development15411
208Advanced Nano Research1111
208Nano Trends1010