5.1K(top 50%)
PR articles
167.4K(top 20%)
PR citations
135(top 20%)
PR h-index
148(top 20%)
h-index
5.6K
documents
192.2K
doc citations

Top Departments (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DepartmentArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Psychiatry2,519117.1K8893
3Mental Health1,23758.4K5355
4Public Health1,06743.3K357335
5Psychology86541.7K335305
6Epidemiology67730.4K308303
8Neuroscience36114.5K330347
9Biostatistics2058.2K527485
10Education1898.0K1,8721,311
11Sociology1517.8K325202
13Child and Adolescent Psychiatry1417.0K7365
14Clinical Psychology1206.6K13997
15Nursing1255.5K637449
16Community Psychiatry824.6K85
18Global Health1273.4K259289
19Economics643.2K1,5541,017
20Statistics863.1K1,1321,044
21Neuropsychology562.6K123124
22Dentistry592.5K898747
23Occupational Health552.5K312255
24Neurology592.1K938836
25Pharmacy501.9K1,4491,213
26Health Policy611.7K400424
27Health Economics551.7K216236
28Neuropsychiatry391.6K169153
29Pediatrics421.6K1,2741,106
30Medical Sociology211.4K9166
31Political Science211.3K821443
32Psychosomatic Medicine231.3K163122
33Forensic Psychiatry311.2K5449
34Law291.2K1,222761
36Health Psychology311.1K234250
37Obstetrics341.0K1,012948
38Econometrics11.0K972137
39Nutrition269821,5201,348
40Geography199671,262946
41Environmental Health29965909912
42Biology199532,6272,122
43Anthropology22938944709
44Occupational Therapy23908343280
45Developmental Psychology20836158132
46Anatomy107641,5731,110
47Behavioral Genetics1973985108
48Demography17736185196
50Criminology18687309227
51Oncology116571,6431,239
52Genetics216111,6321,564
53Public Policy11597932651
54Psychiatric Nursing659311929
55Mathematics195862,3552,119
56Biomedical Sciences125761,7351,428
57Cultural Studies356964869
58Educational Psychology11567538370
58Human Rights856721082
60Palliative Care7550477270
61Health Education14542644514
63Higher Education15363,735797
64Physiology205281,8581,810
66Surgery184781,9191,781
67Genomics124761,2141,053
68Criminal Justice14454333273
69Ethics9409777531
70Pharmacology173911,6021,612
72Health Informatics12334361395
73Genetic Epidemiology5315393325
74Experimental Psychology8313490484
75Journalism4310685336
77Pathology92752,2032,019
78Special Education4269680413
79Philosophy92681,3591,003
80Molecular Genetics102631,0151,069
81Clinical Pharmacology11254876986
82Neurobiology82491,2121,185
83Geriatrics11242836879
84Endocrinology102381,3441,313
85Social Psychology9234359425
86Kinesiology14184684960
87Geriatric Medicine7175653698
88Immunology61741,9531,791
89Health Services Administration4173251202
90Counseling Psychology3165482314
91Critical Care Medicine21631,5771,053
92Forensic Psychology215813265
93Critical Care61511,0861,041
94Public Administration41501,207861
95Human Genetics51391,1821,193
96Geology11382,1401,264
97Teacher Education11371,268504
97Disability Studies2137196106
99Toxicology71291,6471,736
100Clinical Chemistry21221,160929
101Clinical Trials8121588762
102Ophthalmology51191,5061,454
103Neurosurgery81121,3241,489
104Information Technology31093,0672,508
106Architecture21042,9572,142
107Music397885652
108Clinical Pharmacy695852969
109Clinical Nutrition389829791
110Ecology6882,3302,602
111Clinical Toxicology487218246
112Biotechnology2863,1682,685
113Urology4831,4111,338
113Behavioral Neuroscience283635592
116Medical Genetics2821,3841,214
117Dynamics4792,2682,420
118Radiology4782,1272,077
119Biochemistry5772,7382,810
120Neurochemistry471432566
120Dietetics2711,108960
122Kinetics270720678
123Cultural Anthropology168435275
123Organizational Behavior168332221
123Sleep Medicine268932834
126Diagnostic Radiology1631,081823
127Pediatric Hematology258743679
128Data Science6561,6201,885
130Biomedical Engineering3522,5672,607
131Psychometrics250142164
133Applied Mathematics1492,6492,239
134Pharmacogenomics248463517
135Head and Neck Surgery2471,4331,328
136Clinical Pathology1461,2351,039
137Otolaryngology3451,3951,470
137Operations Research2451,1421,225
139Educational Sociology1433025
140Food Science1412,4672,174
141Ergonomics139720621
142Community Psychology23883129
143Neuroimaging237729884
144Cybernetics1361,200982
144Metabolism2361,9972,009
144Regional Planning1361,023904
147Chemistry1354,1493,668
147Actuarial Science335567796
149Molecular Biology2342,4912,515
150Biophysics2332,3822,435
150Chronobiology133485486
150Nuclear Medicine2331,5801,617
153Geriatric Psychiatry232220351
154Microbiology3302,7272,931
155Community Health Nursing329220329
155Neonatology1291,3781,267
155Social Anthropology129628518
158Theology128824589
158School Psychology128532479
160Drama227347353
161Linguistics2261,0761,172
163Horticulture1211,3911,411
164History3202,6983,137
165Computer Science1194,5444,321
165Nephrology1191,8281,774
165Artificial Intelligence1192,4782,344
165Neuropathology119963991
165Natural Language Processing119106127
170Physical Therapy2171,3171,602
170Fine Arts1171,065960
172Oral Medicine1169501,047
172Molecular Epidemiology116701847
172Medical Physics1161,7341,842
172Periodontics116671778
176Vocational Rehabilitation21579102
178Literature1142,0521,947
178Medical Technology1141,8741,908
178Audiology114817908
178Allergology1149431,045
183Exercise Physiology113692808
184Mass Communication112593688
185Rheumatology1111,8421,877
185Emergency Medical Services111315401
185Pediatric Neurology111716816
190Environmental Engineering1102,9773,150
190Radiation Oncology1101,7291,898
190Adolescent Medicine1101,1761,343
190Vascular Surgery1101,1941,310
194Information Systems192,8343,120
195Urban Planning181,2221,472
195Pathophysiology181,6041,790
197Electrical Engineering163,2993,662
197Computer Engineering163,0173,406
197Computer Vision16575822
197Regional Economics16203301
197Hypertension269401,325
197Cell Biology162,5472,847
197Paramedicine16535746
197International Economics16517664
205Speech-Language Pathology15498687
205Systems Analysis151,2141,588
207Dental Public Health13325495
208Distance Education127081,203
208Rural Sociology12377649
210Botany112,0242,515
210Dermatology112,0482,465
212General Surgery101,6632,020
212Sports Science101,2361,836