23.9K(top 10%)
PR articles
439.0K(top 10%)
PR citations
198(top 10%)
PR h-index
234(top 10%)
h-index
29.6K
documents
561.6K
doc citations

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1United States8,311396.5K633551
2United Kingdom2,40070.9K623837
3Germany1,60042.9K572784
4Israel75242.3K232173
5France1,51339.3K479679
6Canada1,02429.0K745946
7Spain1,19328.6K375605
8China1,86928.4K9391,234
9Netherlands83427.2K545752
10Italy1,36225.8K475830
11Japan1,01919.7K693900
12Australia71114.9K8491,314
13Belgium34412.2K613723
14Switzerland40111.1K653893
15Austria33611.1K416517
16Norway2129.2K648606
17India6588.7K7951,125
18Sweden2777.2K9641,241
19Turkey3856.7K539717
20Brazil3095.4K9671,194
21Denmark2105.1K8261,147
22Singapore2535.0K467776
23Taiwan3924.6K5561,046
24Portugal2153.7K572944
25South Korea3413.3K6741,278
26New Zealand1232.7K8211,143
27Russia1642.3K7951,112
28Mexico1152.0K8631,125
29Poland1341.9K1,0741,510
30Greece1771.8K6351,429
31Argentina561.7K1,107936
32Czech Republic661.7K1,0131,044
33South Africa811.6K1,1551,399
34Finland1161.5K1,0651,830
35Chile1131.4K532943
36Malaysia861.3K8061,144
37Ireland651.2K1,1261,595
38Colombia511.1K653716
39Saudi Arabia311.1K1,6871,355
40Vietnam521.1K509596
41Tunisia531.0K475564
42Pakistan469911,0371,108
43Hungary848606971,352
44Cyprus45817326525
45Philippines25724557534
46Iran286762,4352,206
47Nigeria266571,124955
48United Arab Emirates666564481,014
49Thailand376381,2691,543
50Uruguay15586608471
51Saint Lucia24503636995
52Romania464587261,326
53Slovenia164411,2881,286
54Luxembourg34427288692
55Bangladesh223608601,118
56Ukraine223419111,027
57Egypt173262,0742,132
58North Macedonia24309254541
59Ghana18275714908
60Fiji11272188229
61Lebanon152571,1721,487
62Oman62481,080817
63Cameroon23210333616
64Peru161986971,005
65Senegal6182542477
66Mauritius12180578940
67Morocco161731,0341,411
67El Salvador81731,016991
69Saint Vincent and the Grenadines21591,6621,059
70Croatia141451,2961,845
71Qatar191416731,481
72Paraguay10130208402
73Kuwait161296541,244
74Lithuania61281,3791,446
75Indonesia101241,8062,104
76Estonia121209741,666
77Slovakia221188471,758
78Ethiopia71151,2581,352
79Kazakhstan11102617975
80Costa Rica3991,121963
81Jordan9961,6692,329
82Tanzania4811,2001,223
83Azerbaijan1079426705
83Afghanistan179624288
85Bulgaria3762,1791,881
86Uzbekistan272957680
87Trinidad and Tobago271796564
88Kenya4661,6751,789
89Serbia3652,4812,311
90Malta3521,0141,111
91Ivory Coast348627706
91Barbados348312419
93Venezuela4471,4261,700
94Zambia344731854
95Iceland6431,1832,022
96Guatemala542289645
96Togo242440422
98Ecuador9408891,827
99Latvia4371,0341,488
99Bosnia and Herzegovina5375491,050
101Uganda2351,5161,558
102Benin3349281,175
103Algeria2312,0252,010
103Jamaica7316411,466
105Georgia2309861,056
106Mongolia6291,2921,939
106Sierra Leone129499380
108Sint Maarten1281,6841,576
109Bahrain3248441,241
110Albania223660890
111Kosovo220469679
112Armenia2161,0061,238
112Burkina Faso316618985
114Panama1131,3651,537
115Kyrgyzstan212515776
116Palestine3119461,715
117Iraq172,4752,708
118Sri Lanka162,3562,704
118Montenegro161,2111,548
120Mauritania14250410
121Malawi238731,564
121Central African Republic13598917
121Vanuatu13174318
124Nepal121,8752,435
124Tajikistan12415619
124Gabon12482718
124Democratic Republic of the Congo226381,262
128Botswana211,0612,028
128Niger117181,135
128Suriname11262492
128North Korea11458753
132Haiti10369666
132Namibia109411,471
132Brunei101,2281,916
132Syria101,2091,851