15.7K(top 20%)
PR articles
235.5K(top 20%)
PR citations
112(top 50%)
PR h-index
116(top 50%)
h-index
18.4K
documents
256.6K
doc citations

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1China2,91250.5K698883
2Iran1,22435.9K197182
3India1,96934.9K336429
4United States93121.6K2,8512,939
5Saudi Arabia62417.2K193214
6Poland1,31717.1K135277
7France59813.4K1,0421,312
8Pakistan42111.2K183199
9Brazil73010.8K491735
10Vietnam2339.9K12771
11Turkey5269.3K411544
12United Kingdom4588.2K2,1882,702
13Italy5497.8K1,0231,693
14Japan3397.4K1,4531,546
15Hungary5377.4K114280
16Egypt4227.1K275362
17Romania4966.9K94180
18Spain4516.1K9411,648
19Malaysia2535.7K335428
20Russia4755.6K449614
21Taiwan3075.3K681964
22Germany3295.3K1,8062,449
23Australia2084.6K2,0382,390
24Algeria1234.1K187141
25Czech Republic3274.0K266614
26United Arab Emirates953.9K338258
27Canada1763.5K2,4742,830
28Thailand983.3K631505
29South Africa1323.2K812915
30Iraq1632.7K114151
31Slovakia2092.7K119246
32South Korea1202.3K1,3471,526
33Tunisia1102.2K261314
34Nigeria712.0K565423
35Greece901.8K1,0961,424
36Switzerland841.7K1,9052,385
37Kuwait581.6K224198
38Sweden851.3K2,0472,739
39Israel581.1K1,9772,300
40Bulgaria1251.1K177481
41Belgium621.0K2,0552,579
42Finland531.0K1,7502,131
43Serbia88899310681
44Morocco48882511599
45Portugal638671,4432,071
46Qatar25863557514
47Mexico858441,0871,684
48Argentina527541,1591,482
49Denmark317522,5412,636
50Lithuania64725229501
51Netherlands447213,3383,673
52Slovenia646704741,029
53Ukraine60658530706
54Colombia496176721,072
55Austria456101,9132,596
56Kazakhstan21563383280
57Cyprus95491,271734
58Croatia43533569984
59Norway315062,3912,845
60Estonia39478375844
61Chile334691,2761,778
62Jordan324566921,119
63Azerbaijan25443222203
64Ethiopia19362701791
65Oman20346439663
66Mongolia25330531725
67Bangladesh263287561,189
68El Salvador23300481725
69Cuba29290278577
70Singapore272512,1043,018
71Belarus10236553489
72Latvia5230888595
73Indonesia122081,6471,668
74Moldova2119694174
75Armenia10184379370
76Georgia11173319426
77Cameroon17172427686
78Uzbekistan14171317400
79North Macedonia18165337799
80Sudan6147627624
81Botswana5144585498
82Uganda5112989979
83Lebanon121071,3482,105
84Ireland131002,8283,740
85New Zealand10983,3773,910
86Sint Maarten8926171,027
86Yemen492541583
88Venezuela10908231,374
88Uruguay4901,3741,289
90Montenegro480610675
91Bosnia and Herzegovina674482729
92Palestine459774958
93Tanzania7578791,404
94Ecuador4551,4031,603
95Mauritius5471,0141,627
96Nepal2411,4641,409
97Bahrain4406941,023
98Guatemala137864675
99Syria4346391,022
100Peru4321,6582,164
101Bolivia228802938
101Brunei3287101,100
103Kenya4241,6752,399
103Costa Rica2241,3671,593
103Iceland1242,4642,325
103Albania324494876
103Saint Lucia1242,9872,827
108Zimbabwe1211,6371,483
109Kosovo120714679
110Ghana5181,5832,709
111Benin1151,4931,492
112Afghanistan114624670
113Tajikistan212272423
113Burkina Faso1129561,059
113Jamaica3121,1241,909
116Libya171,0651,402
117Philippines162,9303,236
118Trinidad and Tobago247961,569
118Burundi14297517
118Liechtenstein14392596
121Luxembourg132,4803,034
121Ivory Coast131,0781,443
121Democratic Republic of the Congo138431,227
124Senegal121,2781,770
125Panama111,3651,963