8.6K(top 20%)
PR articles
542.8K(top 10%)
PR citations
272(top 5%)
PR h-index
298(top 5%)
h-index
9.1K
documents
640.4K
doc citations

Top Universities (by peer-reviewed citations)

#UniversityArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Harvard University38339.3K430305
2Washington University in St. Louis14925.8K380144
3Yale University19325.7K353163
4University College London22422.1K310193
5McGill University19121.3K335144
6University of Oxford20119.2K405264
7Stanford University15017.7K628359
8University of Cambridge15815.6K437270
9University of Düsseldorf8014.9K21757
10University of Pittsburgh12711.7K493287
11Massachusetts Institute of Technology22110.5K246354
12University of California, San Diego11810.1K558408
13University of California, Los Angeles11210.1K679476
14Duke University839.9K735407
15Boston University1259.3K374278
16Johns Hopkins University1219.2K670500
17Dartmouth College568.9K310122
18Columbia University728.5K906455
19University of Toronto1368.4K782609
20University of California, Davis1058.0K530387
21University of California, San Francisco948.0K549373
22University of Iowa437.8K823270
23Medical College of Wisconsin217.7K54998
24Radboud University1087.7K334220
25Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam567.4K649307
26University of Oslo737.1K531239
27New York University806.7K672387
28University of Queensland656.7K863428
29University of California, Berkeley886.5K675568
30Wellcome Trust556.5K133100
31National University of Singapore296.2K1,232410
32University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill796.2K725500
33University of Geneva756.1K269183
34King's College London955.9K421342
35University of Tübingen875.8K311216
36University of California, Irvine725.5K497339
37Northwestern University575.5K829499
38Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin925.2K447336
39Wayne State University205.0K1,003220
40University of Electronic Science and Technology of China905.0K231155
41Sapienza University of Rome675.0K674362
42Beijing Normal University1544.9K126140
43RWTH Aachen University684.8K379227
44University of Zurich654.8K472318
45University of Manchester284.8K1,372483
46VA New England Healthcare System84.7K541
47Hebrew University of Jerusalem514.6K595325
48Indiana University Bloomington324.6K493200
49Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai554.5K403269
50Katholieke Universiteit Leuven864.4K654563
51Carnegie Mellon University474.4K437278
52University of Chicago534.3K713503
53Ruhr University Bochum674.2K277149
53Emory University634.2K600458
55Princeton University384.1K524337
56Vanderbilt University814.1K491448
57University of Rochester494.1K583395
58Cornell University424.1K1,291765
59University of New Mexico124.0K1,276207
60Florida International University94.0K1,133125
61University of Bergen114.0K1,209226
61University of Colorado Boulder224.0K1,004397
63Tianjin Medical University193.8K36071
64Aix-Marseille University593.6K384253
65University of Southern California623.5K788626
66University of Michigan373.5K1,7301,081
67Université de Montréal583.5K759526
68University of Tokyo783.5K766587
69University of Minnesota563.4K1,181904
70Imperial College London453.4K1,056779
71Brown University453.4K643453
72University of Trento593.3K172139
73Rutgers University433.2K1,011616
74Kyoto University683.2K691523
74University of Sydney353.2K1,380794
76University of Arizona243.2K1,368598
77University of Edinburgh483.1K797581
78Trinity College, Dublin283.1K567222
79Goethe University Frankfurt443.1K420275
80University of Florida403.1K1,308794
81Leiden University213.1K1,137526
82Monash University663.1K813724
83Complutense University of Madrid313.0K676262
84University of Barcelona453.0K669431
85University of British Columbia383.0K1,406925
86California Institute of Technology242.8K557361
87Western University522.8K552493
88Laval University332.8K779395
88Helsinki University of Technology182.8K27295
90New York University Center for Neural Science362.8K2729
91University of Pennsylvania392.8K711560
92National Institute for Physiological Sciences512.8K2229
93University of Melbourne722.8K855851
94Institut d'Investigacions Biomèdiques August Pi i Sunyer292.8K224136
95Technical University of Munich282.7K1,007536
96University of Connecticut372.7K871497
97University of Magdeburg452.7K185115
98Maastricht University592.6K408387
99University of Helsinki512.6K746618
100University of Amsterdam392.6K971720
101École polytechnique412.6K554439
102Miguel Hernández University of Elche352.6K14569
102Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz402.6K483337
104University of Washington402.5K1,3471,070
105Weizmann Institute of Science372.5K308240
106University of Texas at Dallas342.5K260152
107University of Medicine and Dentistry of New Jersey72.4K574162
108Sorbonne University472.4K387228
109University of Texas at Austin332.4K1,165772
110Fudan University762.4K536510
111Leipzig University462.4K395276
112NeuroSpin322.4K2220
113University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio192.3K351172
114University of Wisconsin–Madison382.3K1,3811,061
115University of Copenhagen472.2K928797
116PSL Research University212.2K421158
117Wake Forest University262.2K512317
118University of Parma232.2K459214
119University of Groningen182.2K1,354699
120ETH Zürich362.1K943791
121University of Lausanne362.1K466378
122University of Oregon202.1K586296
123University of Cagliari52.1K1,158150
124Cardiff University322.1K688462
125Pierre and Marie Curie University282.0K589438
126Autonomous University of Madrid222.0K627305
127University of Alberta172.0K1,910914
127Ben-Gurion University of the Negev192.0K950347
129University of Milan362.0K882601
130University of Maryland222.0K1,162719
131UCLouvain332.0K572439
132John Jay College of Criminal Justice61.9K28134
133University of Fribourg181.9K401180
134Pompeu Fabra University381.9K180170
135University of Maryland, Baltimore271.9K609424
136University of Göttingen241.9K818500
137University of Nottingham241.8K1,228741
137University of York291.8K551418
139Peking University791.8K644794
140University of Bologna261.8K1,076643
141University of Zagreb141.8K830203
142Brandeis University111.8K411162
143City College of New York91.8K417117
144University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center281.8K547401
145Royal Holloway, University of London171.8K369181
146University of Bonn261.8K734496
147Vita-Salute San Raffaele University151.7K220102
148University of Glasgow231.7K1,099689
149Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons121.7K711370
150Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München531.6K617745
151Ghent University321.6K1,163927
152Birkbeck, University of London201.6K317169
153Bangor University161.6K451248
154Paris Descartes University231.6K496337
155Freie Universität Berlin341.6K554445
156Capital Medical University591.6K301306
157University of Freiburg341.6K514467
157Douglas Mental Health University Institute251.6K8069
159Umeå University271.5K616478
160University of Hamburg201.5K800421
161Heidelberg University371.5K708635
162University of Padua341.5K890745
163Georgetown University251.5K674469
163University of Newcastle141.5K1,094547
165University of Konstanz181.5K366194
166Université du Québec161.5K1,115487
167University of South Carolina141.5K1,187538
168George Washington University281.5K683496
169University of Utah201.5K1,487915
169University of Illinois Urbana–Champaign201.5K1,6001,113
171University of Calgary331.5K999842
172East China Normal University481.4K278292
173Newcastle University281.4K778633
174Lyon Neuroscience Research Center401.4K2426
175University of Lyon281.4K535435
176University of Marburg221.4K563385
177École Normale Supérieure221.4K422316
178Medical University of Vienna351.3K400394
179University of New South Wales331.3K1,3101,168
180Aalto University321.3K325309
181University of Bern191.3K1,017673
182Osaka University421.3K781708
183Keio University261.3K625379
184University of California, Santa Barbara121.3K1,082629
185Aarhus University401.3K826892
186University of Haifa221.3K512292
186Tohoku University231.3K1,053698
188University of Salzburg131.2K371132
189University of Warwick231.2K863646
190Southwest University571.2K230285
191Friedrich Schiller University Jena231.2K594449
192Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha121.2K534192
193Technical University of Madrid281.2K394312
194University of Regensburg131.2K646360
195University of Memphis31.2K1,309226
196University of Lethbridge121.1K254105
197University of Cologne331.1K609590
198Oregon Health and Science University181.1K757572
199San Diego State University161.1K696439
200National Yang-Ming University161.1K433269
201University of Birmingham321.1K1,0031,035
202Pennsylvania State University161.1K2,2791,524
203University of Southampton81.1K2,039951
204University of Cyprus41.0K852153
205University of Liège171.0K867604
206Graduate University for Advanced Studies211.0K9873
207The Rockefeller University141.0K353307
208University of Würzburg13978835554
209Tokyo Medical and Dental University10977602280
210Syracuse University29762,226482
211McMaster University219601,2281,041
212University of Münster22959453467
213Tsinghua University429589251,007
214Stony Brook University19950905799
215Erasmus University Rotterdam139401,325940
216Sorbonne22934571466
217University of Turku15924912586
218VA Boston Healthcare System11900264156
219Shenzhen University52887353479
220University of Turin188791,071778
221Ulm University14877789533
222University of Porto48732,236743
223University of Georgia228721,1551,023
224Tel Aviv University318651,0621,120
225University of Milan-Bicocca17864614433
226University of Miami148621,354988
227Queen's University228321,025951
228University of California, Riverside12831939664
229Swarthmore College181586273
230University of London128061,219773
231University of Auckland148051,4401,033
232University of Bordeaux26787700755
233Temple University107861,260709
234University of Nebraska Medical Center23784412394
235Stockholm University23783741799
236Sorbonne Universités13778439356
237Hokkaido University26775911826
238CEA Saclay7757348200
239Kiel University87541,192636
240Zhejiang University467539451,210
241Nihon University37491,351294
242Georgia Tech247478911,002
243University of São Paulo137462,2741,504
244Federal University of Rio de Janeiro19741958680
245Colorado College572910520
245Western Sydney University12729829518
247TUD Dresden University of Technology31724614742
248Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences22718313321
249Michigan State University207121,5891,501
250Kyushu University117101,433875
251Japan Society for the Promotion of Science1370419799
251Bar-Ilan University21704541495
253Paracelsus Medical University8699307164
254University of Ljubljana66981,556657
254University of Genoa19698790698
256University of Houston106971,271763
256University Health Network14697470392
258Pomona College169464357
259Georgia State University18692681645
260Paris Diderot University17687567530
260Center for Russian, Caucasian and East European Studies76876226
262Sichuan University66680586988
263Boston College7679808393
264University of Reading96721,125675
265D'Annunzio University of Chieti–Pescara6670442171
266National Taiwan University126671,6551,147
267Tilburg University10663624398
268University of Navarre26581,454404
269Zhejiang University School of Medicine29651270309
270Tufts University10650997684
271University of La Laguna14644391265
272University of Caen Normandy9642384218
273University of Vermont14629879730
274Nagoya University186281,051877
275National Autonomous University of Mexico66261,892847
276Army Medical University20623286284
277Utrecht University156171,5951,504
278Southern Medical University19616507423
278Brain and Cognition Research Center96162323
280University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston11612669441
281Hanyang University56111,420659
282University of Sheffield86102,0211,294
283School for Advanced Studies in the Social Sciences360250586
284Australian Research Council12599205200
285Paris-Saclay University27597720760
286Korea University105951,396897
287Bucknell University459340289
288University of Basel125911,017827
289South China Normal University42590208326
290University of Liverpool175851,3421,230
291University of Ferrara13579620485
292University of Giessen16575729657
293Pablo de Olavide University12572206165
294University of Toyama14559434324
295University of Rostock8551885436
295University of Vienna105511,7241,183
295University of Bristol105511,7811,345
298Seattle Children's2538628245
299University of Gothenburg175371,2301,274
300University of Ottawa165361,4751,361
301University of Aberdeen75351,485969
302University of Coimbra11528962708
302Tamagawa University165283726
304City University of New York125261,168872
305University of Missouri35162,9901,383
306University of Kentucky105151,8851,418
307University of L'Aquila8514659408
308University of Otago105131,322989
309Chang Gung University55111,052537
310West Virginia University55101,815874
311University of Valencia85071,482929
311Bernstein Center for Computational Neuroscience Berlin105072622
313International School for Advanced Studies55008944
314Air Force Medical University20497300335
315Hangzhou Normal University21488222265
316Autonomous University of Barcelona144861,2101,132
316University of Lübeck15486302322
318Marie and Louis Pasteur University10483596523
319Lund University144821,6861,586
320Drexel University104781,118898
320Laboratoire de Sciences Cognitives et Psycholinguistique54784234
322University of Virginia144741,5421,497
323Australian National University144731,3141,314
323University of Buenos Aires14473939762
325University of Cincinnati204691,1591,326
325Purdue University84692,6881,954
327University of California, Santa Cruz11466697688
328Polytechnic University of the Marches7465793496
329National Central University5463854442
329University of Udine7463766472
331Sun Yat-sen University294621,0711,296
332Seoul National University84592,2341,583
333University of Hong Kong184581,1631,280
334University at Buffalo114571,3111,153
335University of Paris12455968801
336University of Stuttgart6453988601
337Xidian University18449395356
338University of Toulouse12442954861
338Yale-NUS College144230238
340Pontifical Catholic University of Chile8437991626
341University of Sussex12435936938
342Huazhong University of Science and Technology194291,1841,222
343Sungkyunkwan University104281,193924
343Simon Fraser University74281,5241,024
343University of Insubria3428929375
346University of Messina7425923577
347University of Science and Technology of China114241,108885
348Norwegian University of Science and Technology94221,5461,224
348University of Eastern Finland9422751583
350University of Surrey44211,770986
351Kanazawa University13419690585
352Favaloro University64094136
353Rice University74031,069808
354Northwestern Polytechnical University17401569560
354Colby College140155684
356Saitama Medical University2394646220
357University of Lisbon83931,7761,188
358University of the Republic14391810744
359University of Szeged11385493420
360University of Crete10384589558
361California State University, San Bernardino1383798114
362State University of New York Upstate Medical University8382515353
362Rosalind Franklin University of Medicine and Science4382428203
364The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center9378822770
364Basque Center on Cognition, Brain and Language203782038
366Institut universitaire de France7376476303
367Joshibi University of Art and Design1374201
368University of Lille43732,0341,130
369Aalborg University53721,356817
369University of Waterloo43722,3231,409
371ParisTech43691,465925
372Shanghai Jiao Tong University343681,1741,662
373Diego Portales University536721467
373Central South University233679771,176
375University of Antwerp83651,4101,183
375University of Verona63651,016655
377University of Sherbrooke53641,322767
378University of Victoria53621,565932
379University of Pisa53611,8791,243
379Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences48361389674
381University of Kansas133591,4971,458
381Florida Atlantic University43591,237572
383University of Bremen43581,332664
383National Cheng Kung University83581,3451,035
385Australian Regenerative Medicine Institute63534145
386Durham University73521,3631,017
386United States Department of Veterans Affairs4352982690
388Dalhousie University73491,7661,344
389Macquarie University83441,5611,225
390Niigata University10343661523
391Budapest University of Technology and Economics4342776364
391University of Nebraska Omaha9342389320
393Vrije Universiteit Brussel43381,7411,026
394University of Nebraska–Lincoln93371,5271,303
394Chinese Institute for Brain Research283371120
396Jamaica Plain VA Medical Center4333386249
397University of Louisville73321,4081,071
398Wilfrid Laurier University11325489561
398Jaume I University4325735399
400Catholic University of the Sacred Heart63241,133801
400George Mason University63241,379943
402Lille North of France University3321710357
403University of Illinois at Chicago73202,1441,773
403University of Nevada, Reno63201,268879
403University of Massachusetts Medical School6320822693
406St. Albans Library2319475142
407Tufts University School of Medicine6317744591
408Dementia Research Centre5316110105
409Virginia Commonwealth University93121,3671,257
410Fukushima Medical University9310261194
411Gunma University9306559428
411Philips Healthcare430613384
413University of St Andrews33051,483783
413Osnabrück University6305523342
415University of Chile73041,3841,011
416Leibniz University Hannover13022,115753
416Indiana University School of Medicine12302783819
418Nankai University43001,339825
418Kunming University of Science and Technology14300435437
420University of Minho62991,127833
421Ohio State University92982,9912,637
421Kagoshima University5298853479
423University of Florence92971,5631,456
423Hôpital Notre-Dame1297382151
425Hannover Medical School4296836573
426Norwegian University of Life Sciences3295759442
427Colorado State University62931,8911,474
428University of Madrid329220165
428Beihang University15292677726
430Phillips University12871039
431Tor Vergata University of Rome62861,3441,022
431Medical University of South Carolina72861,096949
433Queens College7285480380
434Bellvitge Biomedical Research Institute6284384324
435Linköping University72831,3541,194
436Concordia University92821,0611,021
436China Medical University10282969885
438Seattle Children's Research Institute7281258222
439University of Strasbourg62801,151856
440Tongji University202789881,233
441Virginia Tech102761,7371,717
442Anglia Ruskin University2274895314
443University of Teramo1271541133
444Xi'an Jiaotong University122691,2851,273
445Humanitas University7268392324
446Université libre de Bruxelles112671,0701,229
446Florida State University62671,8171,473
448Chongqing Medical University5265757495
449University of Basilicata22631,248695
449Department of Bioengineering, Imperial College London4263215155
451Adelphi University2261593152
452York University2260841418
453Saarland University52561,118792
453Hasselt University5256629456
455University of Tsukuba102541,2501,132
456Cooper Union125325473
456Southeast University152539621,082
458University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee62481,3691,144
459University of Notre Dame72471,3221,151
459University of Lincoln22471,056387
461University of Alabama at Birmingham122461,1961,364
462University of Exeter62451,8741,514
463Kent State University52441,167761
464University of Bergamo5243360232
464TU Braunschweig6243792645
464Technical University of Denmark82431,2501,306
467Grenoble University - Grenoble Alpes University52411,184764
467Singapore Institute for Clinical Sciences724190111
469University of Adelaide62402,1611,843
469University of Potsdam7240858758
471Shanghai University112391,0131,029
471Capital Normal University12239276310
473University of Texas at San Antonio32371,358761
474Yamaguchi University4234905557
475Waseda University9233820739
476Uppsala University82322,1161,974
476University of Plymouth32321,394864
476Augusta University6232835657
476VA Northern California Health Care System223212647
480Rush University5231788661
480Walton Centre323113494
482Kangwon National University12301,612582
483University of Massachusetts Amherst62281,7281,570
484KAIST62271,132968
484Columbia University School of Social Work122725798
486University of Massachusetts32261,7371,110
486Chinese University of Hong Kong132261,4411,775
488Iowa State University22252,8311,708
489Sichuan Normal University17224136207
489Three Australia82241,0761,161
491University of Cape Town72221,4811,328
491Kumamoto University8222765690
493University of Pavia62211,4311,271
493University of Siena42211,295960
495Sree Chitra Thirunal Institute of Medical Sciences and Technology3219224113
495Virginia Commonwealth University School of Medicine5219301236
497University of Duisburg-Essen82181,0751,061
498University of Granada112151,1861,402
499ShanghaiTech University8214317307
500Brooklyn College4213565313
500Tokyo Metropolitan University10213462465
502Nara Medical University5211414283
503University of North Carolina42101,7501,361
504Pusan National University22091,8541,017
505University of Luxembourg4208725515
506Jiangsu Normal University4207516325
507University of Palermo12062,4981,214
508Yanshan University18204294358
508University of Debrecen32041,018565
510University of Lleida4203623490
510Pontifical Catholic University of Valparaíso7203447393
512Juntendo University7202554484
513University of East Anglia92011,1131,304
513École Normale Supérieure2201429249
515Shanxi Medical University8200394365
516Simpson College1197564
516National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University5197665321
516Emirates College for Advanced Education11978215
519Yonsei University21962,7051,655
519University of Mannheim13196229479
519Taipei Medical University31961,063707
519Liverpool John Moores University31961,315812
519Northeast Normal University7196500486
519ICBMS119616643
525Palo Alto University2195264124
526Beijing University of Chinese Medicine8194288298
527Goldsmiths, University of London5193409348
528CUNY Graduate School and University Center5192502451
529Kazan Federal University5191547365
530Nara Institute of Science and Technology4189427326
530University of Colorado51892,1661,887
530University of the Basque Country81891,2311,268
530Ulster University61891,0931,038
530NED University of Engineering and Technology118935092
535Ajou University11881,636721
536University of Kent41871,4221,028
537Jinan University10186920998
537Dalla Lana School of Public Health2186875480
539University of Kaiserslautern3184885572
539Kobe University101849961,064
541Tianjin University151829221,115
542Xihua University9178233249
543State University of New York61771,5781,507
544University of New Mexico School of Medicine4176440410
545St. Olavs hospital, Trondheim University Hospital3175288219
546University of the Witwatersrand51741,7081,378
546Bilkent University4174781541
546Rappaport Faculty of Medicine4174482426
549N. I. Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod6173184119
549Arizona State University51732,7432,368
549Hofstra University31731,003578
552Aristotle University of Thessaloniki31712,2631,626
552Shantou University7171602625
552South Texas Diabetes & Obesity Institute41712822
555Laboratoire de Neurosciences Cognitives et Adaptatives21704519
556University of Tasmania41691,6551,358
556Thomas Jefferson University51691,057935
556Normandy University9169421477
559King Abdullah University of Science and Technology3168840642
560Laboratory for the Psychology of Child Development and Education61671918
561Meinig School of Biomedical Engineering316511197
562Ferdowsi University of Mashhad31641,147727
562Long Island University11641,022300
564Shandong University151631,2411,628
564Queensland University of Technology61631,6821,763
564Peking Union Medical College10163811901
567University of Fukui10162315375
567Nanchang University51621,089893
569National University of Defense Technology5161609529
569Minneapolis VA Health Care System3161163111
571Tokyo Institute of Technology51601,3071,107
571Showa Medical University7160457467
571University of California, Merced3160710570
574University of Delaware71591,5361,705
574London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine11591,388834
574UMass Memorial Health Care4159103110
577Hiroshima University71581,3541,317
578Nanjing Medical University16156594838
579Baylor University31551,499993
580Anhui Medical University8153595633
581MedSTAR4151507363
581Taiyuan University of Technology9151470475
583University of Iceland21501,455947
583University of Bari71501,1291,293
583Campus Bio Medico University of Rome6150298365
583Xi'an Medical University3150232146
587National University of Distance Education6149348353
587Zhengzhou University131499851,209
587Universidad Autónoma del Caribe11497325
587University of Texas Rio Grande Valley3149594290
591University of Cantabria31481,037737
592National and Kapodistrian University of Athens41472,0471,725
592Shandong Normal University6147531512
594Guizhou University7146611579
595Jacobs University Bremen2145557428
596Sophia University5144309259
596St George's, University of London2144994704
598Semmelweis University5143787752
598University of North Dakota5143809781
598University of Twente31431,7951,467
601Graz University of Technology21421,082759
601University of Texas Medical Branch31421,2401,015
601Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte11421,110409
604Medical University of Łódź2141722436
605University of Perugia11402,2411,301
605Tulane University of Louisiana71401,2791,460
605University of Southern Denmark51401,5631,549
608University of Greifswald7139667810
608New York Medical College4139692612
608Chengdu Medical College2139384195
608Dartmouth–Hitchcock Medical Center3139582532
608Nuffield Department of Population Health3139314288
608McGovern Medical School4139695563
614Istanbul University21381,7041,051
615Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt5135287289
616University of Michigan Medical School31331,060921
617Lanzhou University41321,4521,236
617Shanxi Normal University4132266204
619Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg51311,6161,575
619Manchester Metropolitan University51311,0941,087
619Brockton VA Medical Center11311718
622University of Montpellier61301,5281,606
622Yokohama City University4130767652
622Open University of Catalonia3130383262
622University of Lorraine61301,1181,087
626University of Picardie Jules Verne2129742429
626University of Bradford11291,781931
626Jilin University61291,5521,498
626Hull York Medical School1129643336
630European University Institute3128338245
631University of Burgundy Franche-Comté5127508499
632Liaoning Normal University11126181282
633Chengdu University6125382368
634Nanjing University161231,0521,629
634University of Valparaíso3123454302
636Daegu University1122633296
636Muhlenberg College2122763520
636Ashoka University41226837
639Åbo Akademi University3121971823
639La Trobe University41211,9311,809
639Hanover University of Music, Drama and Media11216534
642Moody College of Communication21207344
643University of North Texas21181,9661,293
643Ehime University6118746783
643Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology6118186220
643University of Kuopio2118803709
647Technical University of Darmstadt21171,5041,028
647University of Galway31171,5731,292
647University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences21171,299956
647Shanghai University of Sport7117121155
651The Open University11162,5091,327
652Qingdao University71159011,025
652University of Western Australia51152,3512,455
652Fujian Medical University8115560613
655University of Oldenburg7114614827
655Case Western Reserve University41142,2402,108
655Koç University21141,124713
655Agnes Scott College211410066
655Shandong University School of Medicine2114150134
660Hong Kong Polytechnic University61131,6831,849
660United States Army31131,7721,502
660Laboratoire des Systèmes Perceptifs11133917
663University of Dundee41111,4191,414
663University of Côte d'Azur2111813609
663University College Copenhagen211112244
666National Chung Hsing University11101,7631,056
666Tzu Chi University1110824377
668Charles University21082,6111,811
668Carleton University31081,9541,623
670Dalian Medical University6107442514
670St. George's University2107482315
672University of Central Arkansas1106634218
672Montana State University31061,3361,176
674Polytechnic University of Milan31051,6411,459
674University of Poitiers31051,037893
674University of Toulon1105735324
674University of Campania "Luigi Vanvitelli"21051,4441,117
674Laboratory of Medical Information Processing110516873
674Center for Biomedical Research in Epidemiology and Public Health Network3105599564
680University of Mississippi31041,8221,479
680University of Manitoba51042,1602,245
680Griffith University21042,7812,106
680Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta3104593549
680Mount St. Joseph University110410941
680Institut de Neurosciences Cognitives et Intégratives d’Aquitaine310410093
680VA Western New York Healthcare System21048255
687Doshisha University4103468410
687Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland2103801619
687Chongqing Jiaotong University9103238348
690University of Louisiana at Lafayette11021,277608
690University of Valladolid31021,173981
690Kyorin University2102525384
690University of South Alabama11021,653894
694University of Modena and Reggio Emilia31011,5091,410
695University of Arkansas11002,8151,635
695China Pharmaceutical University2100698538
695Machine Learning Department2100146138
698Tongji Medical College499969965
699Queen Mary University of London5981,9502,076
699Kochi University of Technology498190160
699Northwestern Polytechnic University19816071
699Liverpool Hope University298355183
699Trent University1981,097585
699Hamamatsu University School of Medicine698392486
699State University of New York at Geneseo198335130
699United States Department of Energy198730502
707University of Oklahoma2972,9622,179
707Shizuoka University297936645
709Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla296622353
710University of A Coruña3951,049880
710University of Jyväskylä11957021,350
710Roosevelt University195449169
713University of Leicester3942,2041,968
713Bernstein Center for Computational Neuroscience Göttingen2942020
715Aston University5938241,106
715Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine393645565
715University of Macau16934921,101
715Metropolitan Community College1934614
719Universidad del Desarrollo391354289
719CUNY School of Medicine191214130
721James Madison University1901,442683
721Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications890291389
723Wellesley College389426483
723Brunel University London2891,9291,554
723Logan University1892017
726Shaanxi Normal University1188487847
726Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago288543421
728National Sun Yat-sen University1871,6901,065
728University of Missouri–St. Louis1871,365771
728Tianjin Normal University1287203419
731Masaryk University2861,7501,233
731RMIT University4861,7501,822
731Trinity University286470317
731Central European Institute of Technology286454381
731Institut des neurosciences Paris Saclay6863871
736London South Bank University285905675
736University of Girona2851,188959
736Biomedical Research Institute of Lleida285219179
736Girona Biomedical Research Institute285215205
736University Institute for Primary Care Research Jordi Gol285144140
741Technische Universität Ilmenau184649389
741University of Cádiz2841,083805
741International University of Catalonia384309322
741Jichi Medical University484446436
741Guangzhou Medical University684690795
746University College Dublin4832,1802,257
746Chiba University8831,0611,397
746Tokyo Medical University283597468
746Wofford College18311143
746Southwest University of Science and Technology283718511
751Medical University of Innsbruck382769796
751Gallaudet University182228125
751Sony Computer Science Laboratories4823980
754Sonoma State University181517329
754South China University of Technology6811,1671,400
754Clayton State University18115564
757Shanghai Normal University580530680
757Eunice Kennedy Shriver Center18013690
757Chengdu University of Traditional Chinese Medicine580342402
760Texas A&M University3793,6573,306
760Pázmány Péter Catholic University279198139
760University of Klagenfurt179679378
760University of Yamanashi579470561
760Kunming Medical University379628551
765University of Brescia2781,4971,294
766Babeș-Bolyai University2771,020807
766Osmangazi University1771,176636
766Sun Yat-sen University of Medical Sciences577380488
769University of Hawaii1762,3441,650
769Harbin Institute of Technology4761,3331,335
769Brock University2761,249986
769Shaoxing University376487445
769University of Tennessee Health Science Center376891877
769National College of Ireland17615784
775Beijing Language and Culture University5756480
776Comenius University1741,6351,023
776Loyola University New Orleans274538446
776University of Tromsø – The Arctic University of Norway3741,5971,543
776Swinburne University of Technology4741,1851,405
776SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University474623688
776Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences274408349
782University Medical Center Schleswig Holstein573496650
783Yunnan University2721,170886
783University of Hull1722,1671,473
783Health Sciences University of Hokkaido372232244
783Centre d'Économie de la Sorbonne272119119
787Washington State University1713,2092,332
787Jeonbuk National University1711,7871,161
787Franklin & Marshall College171577342
787Technical University of Cluj-Napoca171474271
787University of Pécs2711,024805
787Washington State University Spokane171553362
787Whitworth University17114761
794University of Colorado Denver5701,4911,886
794Texas Christian University270992732
796Northwest A&F University2691,074992
796University of Brasília3691,5481,442
796Technical University of Lisbon3691,4851,590
796Ningbo University8697811,121
796Creighton University School of Medicine269424376
796Bicêtre Hospital269781735
802Kyungpook National University1682,1341,526
802University of Wyoming2681,8121,510
802Middlebury College168659397
802NOVA University Lisbon2681,8841,554
802University of Massachusetts Dartmouth168906602
802Beijing Jiaotong University568774896
802University at Buffalo School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences468322390
809Duquesne University1671,166714
809Central European University267419356
809Renmin University of China967529953
812University of Texas at Arlington6661,0201,534
813Children's Healthcare of Atlanta265532460
814Okayama University5641,2051,379
814Universidad Carlos III de Madrid264949837
814University of Tampere3641,0891,263
814Marymount University164235108
814Cha University164758547
819University of Graz5639411,332
819Dokuz Eylül University3631,0721,105
819Parthenope University of Naples363483609
819Hainan University663650829
819Istanbul Medipol University363374347
824Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics562844955
824Hochschule Hannover162911671
824National Taiwan Normal University362908939
824Curtin University2622,6182,363
828Central China Normal University561627841
828Southern Illinois University Carbondale1612,0781,437
828University of Alicante1611,7181,182
831Technische Universität Berlin4601,4571,735
831City University of Hong Kong6601,4271,926
831University of Essex3601,3991,503
831Odense University1601,3841,102
831Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center Shreveport160552424
831Mental Illness Research, Education and Clinical Centers360208306
837University of the Balearic Islands259950927
837Rancho Los Amigos National Rehabilitation Center159230204
837South Australian Health159684493
840Nagoya City University358761773
840University of Leeds3583,0483,064
840Feng Chia University158933694
840Maynooth University1581,372910
840Nord University158826460
840Blaise Pascal University (Clermont II)3581,0301,137
846University of St. Gallen157640495
846Nanyang Technological University5572,0072,473
846Università degli Studi Roma Tre2571,2391,169
846Hebei Medical University957377629
846Centre Intégré Universitaire de Santé et de Services Sociaux du Centre-Sud-de-l'Île-de-Montréal457288331
846City, University of London1571,7311,341
846Luther College157256173
846Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur457281343
854National Tsing Hua University5561,0331,305
854Witten/Herdecke University256792779
854Deakin University5561,8492,415
854European University of Madrid156618404
854Dartmouth University156103123
859University of Ulsan2551,3141,274
859University of North Carolina at Charlotte3551,5281,679
859Jiangxi Normal University755316551
859North China University of Technology355292298
863University of South Dakota1541,246889
863South Central Minzu University154658460
863Henan Medical University754263491
863Xuzhou Medical University354634649
863Grenoble University1541,3811,010
868Gyeongsang National University1531,5841,193
868University of Hertfordshire2531,2861,236
868University of Strathclyde1532,7632,174
871Eötvös Loránd University6529231,422
871Swansea University4521,4661,823
871Cognitive & Affective Sciences Laboratory152209101
874University of Guadalajara1511,547992
874North Carolina Central University151686479
874Texas A&M Health Science Center151626569
874Yan'an University251454381
874Brighton and Sussex Medical School251477507
874Drake University1511,4671,146
880Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology350380455
880Fujita Health University150867668
880Naval Medical University250893891
880Niigata University of Health and Welfare550118134
884Universidad Autónoma Nuevo León1491,260850
884Inha University1491,7741,416
884University of Rijeka149963609
884Chongqing University6491,2181,579
884University of Calabria1491,6931,368
884Qiongtai Normal University14910654
884California State University, Los Angeles1491,162832
884Milieux Environnementaux, Transferts et Interactions dans les Hydrosystèmes et les Sols149394283
892Scuola Normale Superiore148669512
893University of Guelph3472,0932,309
893Loma Linda University1471,2591,034
893University of Catania1472,2761,909
893Qiqihar Medical University147296181
893University Camilo José Cela14714999
893Singapore Bioimaging Consortium147160171
893Institut de Chimie de Nice147148123
900University of South Australia2462,3632,306
900Bielefeld University2461,6231,594
900Catholic University of Korea2461,1261,071
900University of Innsbruck2461,9361,801
900University of Jinan246713671
900Iran University of Science and Technology346884949
900Kingston University1461,4811,135
907Yarmouk University145967649
907Tokyo University of Science1451,9711,606
907Centre for Mathematical Research14512979
910University of Lancaster2442,2692,249
910Creighton University644475950
910Rochester Institute of Technology3449331,152
910Universidade Federal de São Paulo2441,5781,472
910Kitasato University1441,2891,017
915Brandenburg University of Technology Cottbus-Senftenberg243441497
915Binghamton University2431,5721,545
915North-West University1431,8501,394
915Binzhou Medical University343376456
919New Bulgarian University14216499
919University of Naples Federico II3422,2842,546
919North Carolina State University1423,6223,048
919Fairleigh Dickinson University142703497
919Nantong University3421,0221,147
924Tokyo University of Agriculture141620476
924Murdoch University3411,3281,690
924University of Salerno2411,4251,537
924Northumbria University2411,6131,655
924Digiteo Labs2411022
924Qena University241639645
924Kurume University241651679
931Guilin University of Electronic Technology340513577
931Medical University of Graz2409901,056
931University of Valle1401,137831
931Universidad Icesi140360251
931Universidad Católica de Cuyo1403423
931University of Florida College of Medicine240904947
931Zhejiang Sci-Tech University440649848
931Universidad de los Andes1401,8891,411
939University of Applied Sciences and Arts Western Switzerland139903638
939University of Malta1391,281946
939Tbilisi State Medical University13916196
939Toyohashi University of Technology239569605
939Free University of Tbilisi1393922
939Chengdu Sport University13912564
939Jiangsu University3391,3871,553
939Zhejiang Normal University639562900
939Karl Landsteiner University of Health Sciences33991160
939Hsin Sheng College of Medical Care and Management1394352
949Bond University138964816
949Hirosaki University238954947
949Tokai University1381,8561,491
949National University of Córdoba2381,9521,920
949Privolzhsky Research Medical University13814261
949Hearing Australia1386363
949Università degli Studi ''Guglielmo Marconi''138261233
949Chimie Organique, Médicinale et Extractive et Toxicologie Expérimentale33877146
957Queen's University Belfast2372,7402,683
957University of Eastern Piedmont1371,2031,084
957Gettysburg College137564446
957Wrocław Medical University137857716
957Jikei University School of Medicine437501677
962Vilnius University1361,6111,196
962Delaware State University336186317
962University of Skövde136568539
962King Abdulaziz University1362,4392,183
962Memorial University of Newfoundland3361,7992,226
962Institut des maladies génétiques Imagine236189242
962Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications436485679
962Nanjing Xiaozhuang University136450326
962Centre Borelli2366164
971University of Gloucestershire135522441
971University of Chichester135293190
971Meikai University235153192
971North China University of Science and Technology835270596
971Toho University235967960
971Utah Department of Health13512799
971Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur2351,1121,137
978University of New Hampshire2341,6821,837
978Wuhan University3342,2022,457
978University of Santo Tomas134475362
978Northern Kentucky University134660517
978University of North Carolina Wilmington1341,2961,059
978Beijing Sport University334143208
978Università telematica internazionale UniNettuno234109164
978Chubu University134688572
978Guangzhou University4349191,280
978Suffolk County Community College1344225
978Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology334372520
978Cégep de Jonquière1343044
978MSB Medical School Berlin13411368
991Dongguk University1331,5121,285
991Clemson University1332,8932,446
991Shiga University of Medical Science233601641
991University of Saskatchewan2332,6422,736
991St. Francis Xavier University233584697
991Southern University of Science and Technology2331,2941,318
991Harbin Medical University233916992
998Fukuoka University1321,2181,014
998Università della Svizzera italiana132935842
998University of Tehran2322,5052,554