5.0K(top 50%)
PR articles
206.1K(top 20%)
PR citations
183(top 10%)
PR h-index
198(top 10%)
h-index
5.4K
documents
230.7K
doc citations

Top Hospitals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#HospitalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Cleveland Clinic744.3K294246
2West China Hospital121.5K655255
3Istituti Clinici Scientifici Maugeri31.4K19713
4Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center141.4K529331
5University of Colorado Health10825484348
6Cardiovascular Institute Hospital2770754282
7Jewish General Hospital10727356243
8St George's Hospital4711593256
9First Affiliated Hospital of Zhengzhou University3654588175
10St. Vincent's University Hospital11641518402
11Brigham and Women's Hospital76051,194849
11University Hospitals of Cleveland3605565270
13NYU Langone Health14596536434
14Jiangsu Province Hospital2499759229
15Presbyterian/St. Luke's Medical Center4490375208
16Robert H. Lurie Comprehensive Cancer Center9488160167
17North Shore University Hospital2477424159
18Harborview Medical Center1465583185
19Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center7455926719
20Boston Medical Center2421881375
21Nebraska Medical Center11412690592
22First Hospital of Jilin University8386322198
23St. Jude Children's Research Hospital4385571380
24Karolinska University Hospital18379591754
25King Faisal Specialist Hospital and Research Centre7368338226
26Georges Pompidou European Hospital3352457239
27Aarhus University Hospital6317745568
28Westmead Hospital3316655388
29University Hospital Würzburg2311550228
30Campus Charité Mitte2302283124
31Massachusetts General Hospital92951,2971,266
32Anhui provincial hospital528510978
33University of Rochester Medical Center7282909815
34Mount Sinai Medical Center32801,006672
35Boston Children's Hospital42531,117864
36University Medical Center Utrecht32471,224920
37Taipei Veterans General Hospital8244513482
38John Radcliffe Hospital12381,049590
39The Ottawa Hospital10233476562
40Mayo Clinic42321,5081,178
41Affiliated Hospital of Qingdao University6230367257
42Guy's Hospital4229547470
43Nationwide Children's Hospital3227705448
44Centre hospitalier universitaire Sainte-Justine3223478283
45Hospital Universitario Ramón y Cajal1220767389
46Huashan Hospital5218508377
47Radboud University Medical Centre5217973870
48Baltimore VA Medical Center220814373
49Montefiore Medical Center5201604507
50Hospital de Clínicas "José de San Martín"51959592
51Duke University Hospital51921,2491,216
52San Raffaele Hospital9188339463
53Case Comprehensive Cancer Center4185176179
54Victoria Hospital1182961515
55Xinqiao Hospital4180260190
56Shanghai East Hospital3179348214
57Gülhane Training and Research Hospital2175416189
57Zealand University Hospital2175385182
57St Mary's Hospital4175246255
60University Hospital Erlangen3167557396
61Belfast City Hospital1165398164
61VCU Medical Center2165827584
63Royal Children's Hospital2161892627
64Royal Melbourne Hospital9159492629
65Renji Hospital4155463386
66Herbert Irving Comprehensive Cancer Center1154272160
66Orthopaedic Hospital1154379193
68Rigshospitalet7152754825
69Ghent University Hospital3142820713
69Hillel Yaffe Medical Center114225387
71Tampere University Hospital1137947578
72Shriners Hospitals for Children2135425353
73Onassis Cardiac Surgery Center313211180
73Cincinnati VA Medical Center213210873
75Centre hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal2131598451
75Radiumhemmet513168101
77Zhongshan Hospital3130699529
77St. Luke's Hospital1130709350
77First Affiliated Hospital of Nanchang University5130219215
80University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf11271,342876
81Beijing Ditan Hospital2126199105
82St. George Hospital2123422324
83National University Cancer Institute112218598
84Nanjing Maternity and Child Health Care Hospital1121238100
84First Affiliated Hospital of Anhui Medical University5121385373
86University Hospital Heidelberg5119650695
87Kaohsiung Veterans General Hospital2116442265
87Second Hospital of Shandong University2116290178
89Mustapha Pacha Hospital1115122
90Schneider Children's Medical Center of Israel21131,105888
91Xijing Hospital3109548494
92UCSD Moores Cancer Center31083351
93Children's Hospital of Chongqing Medical University7107195246
93Thomas Jefferson University Hospital1107548304
95Second Xiangya Hospital of Central South University4106568567
96Shanghai Ninth People's Hospital2105545360
97Third Xiangya Hospital4102410422
98Atlanta VA Medical Center3101262318
99Beijing Anzhen Hospital2100370260
100Anderson Hospital399232217
101Kaohsiung Armed Forces General Hospital19620576
102Texas Medical Center295324269
102Hadassah Medical Center295728582
104Odense University Hospital394759709
105Amsterdam UMC693869911
106Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center3911,013975
107Sheba Medical Center1901,190837
107Jesse Brown VA Medical Center390191244
109Houston Methodist Hospital187766506
110Lariboisière Hospital184309201
110Republic of China National Defense Medical Center284829659
112Children's Hospital of Philadelphia2811,1841,021
113Shanghai General Hospital179670413
113Chungnam National University Hospital179403216
113Saveetha Dental College and Hospitals179457217
116Liaocheng People's Hospital178333155
117Children's Hospital of Eastern Ontario576386529
118Ruijin Hospital274684571
119University Medical Center Freiburg372588715
119Arkansas Children's Hospital172474336
119Tufts Medical Center172980767
122Army Medical Center of PLA270414373
123First Hospital of China Medical University568299415
124Billings Clinic3674652
125Carolinas Medical Center466236393
126Essen University Hospital464600716
126Hainan General Hospital264199131
128Monash Medical Centre363407536
129Children's Hospital of Wisconsin162410325
129Beijing Tsinghua Changgung Hospital162337194
129University Hospitals Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust162268181
132Steno Diabetes Center361272305
132Santa Maria Hospital161497370
132Jiangjin Central Hospital161158
132Ruian People's Hospital161179105
136Addenbrooke's Hospital260824828
137Guangdong Provincial People's Hospital159659413
138Niigata University Medical and Dental Hospital158246153
138First Affiliated Hospital of GuangXi Medical University258451366
138Princess Alexandra Hospital258674695
141Aalborg Hospital357570611
142Copenhagen University Hospital2561,0951,088
143Haukeland University Hospital455632781
143Second Affiliated Hospital of Xi'an Jiaotong University555231345
145Shariati Hospital254276274
146Scripps Clinic253416461
147University Medical Center Groningen1521,5261,330
147Qingdao Municipal Hospital352244292
149C.S. Mott Children's Hospital151249202
149Harbin Medical University Cancer Hospital151337243
149Second Affiliated Hospital of Soochow University251384355
152Mount Elizabeth Hospital1504734
152MetroHealth150759617
152Qilu Hospital of Shandong University350498549
155Tenon Hospital148524444
155Beijing Hospital148545425
155Affiliated Hospital of Xuzhou Medical College24892138
155Jiangsu Cancer Hospital248208220
159University of Pittsburgh Medical Center2471,0121,060
159Clínica Las Condes147189164
159Southwest Hospital147686551
162University Hospital Leipzig145620494
162University Hospital Regensburg145529466
162Children's Hospital 2145202139
165University Hospital Brno144376292
166Centre de recherche du Centre hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal243394455
166First Affiliated Hospital of Jinzhou Medical University243192205
168St Bartholomew's Hospital142736610
168Derriford Hospital142327258
168First Affiliated Hospital of Dalian Medical University242346352
171AHEPA University Hospital141406338
171Women's and Children's Hospital241618676
171Shandong Provincial Hospital341525575
171CHU Ibn Rochd14113375
175The Fourth People's Hospital240192225
176King's College Hospital239735808
176Chapel Allerton Hospital139141137
176Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital139223187
179Zhongnan Hospital of Wuhan University138696552
180Cedars-Sinai Medical Center1371,1461,043
180Tri-Service General Hospital137784689
180Cheng Hsin General Hospital137327281
180Hunan Cancer Hospital137300247
180Cardinal Tien Hospital137282264
180Danderyd Hospital137472455
186Rikshospitalet336601872
186Siriraj Hospital136858708
186Royal Brisbane and Women's Hospital1361,015929
186Wuhan University People's Hospital236580661
190Policlinico Umberto I135563530
191University Hospital Muenster134812769
191Central Hospital of Wuhan234276344
193IRCCS Policlinico S. Matteo di Pavia133672693
193West Los Angeles VA Medical Center133160206
193Affiliated Hospital of Youjiang Medical University for Nationalities133224167
193UMass Memorial Medical Center133639602
197Pitié-Salpêtrière Hospital132762765
197Hôpital Saint-Antoine232452553
197Sahlgrenska University Hospital3328461,099
200Evangelismos Hospital231212278
200First Affiliated Hospital of Soochow University231595621
200University Hospital of Larissa131297283
200St Savas Hospital1311427
204Affiliated Hospital of Hangzhou Normal University130249227
205The Queen Elizabeth Hospital129533540
206King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital128501430
206Sir Run Run Shaw Hospital128737705
206University Hospital St. Ivan Rilski1286556
209Royal Perth Hospital227540697
210Toronto General Hospital226616811
210Wilford Hall Medical Center126321363
210Ganga Hospital1263028
210First Affiliated Hospital of Chongqing Medical University226566649
210Klinikum Großhadern226365511
210Bucheon St. Mary's Hospital126232207
216Beijing Chao-Yang Hospital125446435
217Soroka Medical Center124457483
217University Hospital Bonn124810773
217Antwerp University Hospital124655649
217Chelsea and Westminster Hospital224370528
217Driscoll Children's Hospital1246466
217King Hussein Cancer Center124221210
217Wuxi People's Hospital124378363
217Longhua Hospital Shanghai University of Traditional Chinese Medicine224191273
217Park Nicollet Methodist Hospital124530546
217First Affiliated Hospital of Xi'an Jiaotong University324465629
217Bundeswehrkrankenhaus Hamburg124113100
217William Beaumont Hospital124438455
229Rabin Medical Center122737766
229The Alfred Hospital2228341,094
229Shandong Provincial QianFoShan Hospital322215361
232Uppsala University Hospital421500943
232Yichang Central People's Hospital121182172
232University Hospital Innsbruck121268334
232Shuguang Hospital221251381
232First Affiliated Hospital of Jiamusi University12110399
237Guangdong Hospital of Traditional Chinese Medicine120404409
237Iowa City VA Medical Center120137194
237San Francisco VA Medical Center120524641
237People's Hospital of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region220135203
241Hôpital Paul-Brousse119387458
241First Affiliated Hospital of Sun Yat-sen University219524673
241Philippine Children's Medical Center1193343
244Geneva University Hospitals1181,0731,142
244Morristown Medical Center118224241
244The 1st Affiliated Hospital118183262
244Vancouver Coastal Health118522663
244Takasago Municipal Hospital1181217
244University Hospital Center of Brest118296322
250Lanzhou University Second Hospital117391406
250Hebei General Hospital117263320
252Royal Free Hospital1161,2051,308
252Shanghai Children's Hospital116294332
252University Hospital Olomouc116304341
252Affiliated Hospital of Chengde Medical College1166093
252Affiliated Hospital of Jining Medical University116273309
257Kaplan Medical Center215307498
257Galilee Medical Center115227253
257Beaumont Hospital115621739
257Ospedale Cisanello115124193
257Ningbo No. 2 Hospital215157285
257Second Hospital of Hebei Medical University115488543
263Huizhou Central People's Hospital1146788
263Sotiria Thoracic Diseases Hospital of Athens114128193
263Shanghai Pulmonary Hospital114371400
263Guizhou Provincial People's Hospital214264423
263Eginition Hospital114252319
268University Hospital Zurich1131,2981,416
268Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein113569642
268Hôpital Antoine-Béclère113310372
268Albert Einstein Medical Center213402605
268China-Japan Friendship Hospital113682777
268General Hospital of Mexico113100119
268Malda Medical College and Hospital113810
268Northwell Health113783818
268Northern General Hospital113484591
268Southampton General Hospital113771910
268Hospital Juárez de México113124156
268Hospital Erasto Gaertner1136374
268Anna hospital113401510
268Durham VA Medical Center113377505
268First Affiliated Hospital of Xinxiang Medical University113226289
268Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust113536639
268St. Anne´s University Hospital113426538
268St Michael's Hospital1139521,099
286University Hospital for Infectious Diseases Dr Fran Mihaljevic1127389
286Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust112539629
286Queen Mary Hospital112769908
289Xinhua Hospital111740885
289National Taiwan University Hospital1111,2481,336
289Hammersmith Hospital1119201,097
289The Royal London Hospital111601661
289Pusan National University Yangsan Hospital111450503
289Cheju Halla General Hospital1116077
289Shaanxi Provincial People's Hospital111340430
289Taihe Hospital111360447
297University Hospital of Basel1101,0811,239
297Huntington Hospital110241296
297Kuala Lumpur Hospital110127185
297Royal Prince Alfred Hospital1101,0661,176
297John Paul II Hospital110164207
297Zhejiang Provincial People's Hospital210443652
303Nanfang Hospital19864971
303Guangzhou First People's Hospital29299523
303Saitama Medical Center19455537
303Toranomon Hospital19343393
303Ningbo First Hospital19247352
303Saga Prefectural Hospital Koseikan196295
303Beijing Friendship Hospital19661773
303Azienda Ospedaliero Universitaria Ospedali Riuniti19292413
303Traditional Chinese Medicine Hospital of Kunshan192458
303Humanitas Gavazzeni19125168
303Sichuan Cancer Hospital19338399
303Bhagwan Mahaveer Cancer Hospital and Research Centre194667
303Daqing Oilfield General Hospital1983145
303Affiliated Hospital of Southwest Medical University19557641
303Chao Family Comprehensive Cancer Center19199316
303The Eighth Hospital of Xi'an19936
319Charing Cross Hospital18620801
319Taipei City Hospital18635782
319University Hospital of Ioannina18284375
319Hacettepe University Hospital1878134
319Beijing Obstetrics and Gynecology Hospital28181373
319Keelung Chang Gung Memorial Hospital28112260
319Linkou Chang Gung Memorial Hospital18448560
319Başkent University Hospital1880127
319James J. Peters VA Medical Center18270391
328Turku University Hospital179731,191
328Fiona Stanley Hospital17393527
328Yeditepe University Hospital1782133
328Long Island Jewish Medical Center17471608
328Laiko General Hospital of Athens17265383
328Second Affiliated Hospital of Harbin Medical University17530654
328First Affiliated Hospital of Harbin Medical University17555674
328San Camillo-Forlanini Hospital17231335
336Prince of Wales Hospital161,2041,454
336Westchester Medical Center16386499
336Nagasaki Harbor Medical Center City Hospital164472
336Hospital General Dr. Manuel Gea González16169279
336Security Forces Hospital16160275
336Shanghai First Maternity and Infant Hospital16318447
336Cangzhou Central Hospital26143352
336Second Hospital of Shanxi Medical University16337447
336Providence Hospital16216329
345Tel Aviv Sourasky Medical Center158581,069
345Centro Medico25536936
345Penn State Milton S. Hershey Medical Center159941,206
345Royal Hallamshire Hospital15602835
345Shanghai Children's Medical Center15441630
345Tianjin Medical University Cancer Institute and Hospital15461615
345Taizhou First People's Hospital1579145
345HM Hospitales15162221
345Fourth Affiliated Hospital of Anhui Medical University1585192
345Azienda ospedaliero universitaria di Sassari15127222
345Osaka Kaisei Hospital154978
356Hospital Clínico Universitario Lozano Blesa14233354
356Kuang Tien General Hospital14129229
356Nishi Kobe Medical Center1499173
356Centre hospitalier de Versailles14219327
356Princess Máxima Center14279436
356Qingdao Women and Children's Hospital14171299
362Hospital Clínico Universitario de Valladolid13221337
362Our Lady of Fatima Hospital134795
362Roger Williams Medical Center13180252
362Third Affiliated Hospital of Sun Yat-sen University13563806
362National Cheng Kung University Hospital137901,029
362Guangdong General Hospital13329558
362Hokkaido University Hospital13405573
362First Affiliated Hospital of Henan University of Science and Technology13123218
362First People's Hospital of Yunnan Province13368574
362Hospital Zambrano Hellion1365131
372Oslo University Hospital121,4131,783
372Imam Reza Hospital12279461
372Huzhou Central Hospital12225401
372Hospital de Especialidades12378545
372Shaoxing People's Hospital12232379
372Hospital Universitario de Neiva122249
378Skåne University Hospital118841,201
378Academic Medical Center Amsterdam118981,178
378Hôpital Saint Vincent de Paul11213354
378Hospital Universitario La Paz11727970
378Rady Children's Hospital11585837
378Hospital Universitario Fundación Jiménez Díaz11236351
378University Hospital Hradec Kralove11366594
378Montpellier University Hospital11537744
378Hospital Universitario Rey Juan Carlos11102190
378Agaplesion Markus Hospital1155115
388Akron Children's Hospital10289462
388Children's National Hospital109721,314
388L. V. Prasad Eye Institute10179340
388National Guard Health Affairs10475788
388Hospital de Niños Dr. Ricardo Gutiérrez10182317
388First Hospital of Lanzhou University10418683
388Taiyuan Central Hospital1077195
388Kaohsiung Chang Gung Memorial Hospital10647915
388Gansu Provincial Hospital10321578
388Chiayi Chang Gung Memorial Hospital10179330
388Show Chwan Memorial Hospital10216374
388Hospital de Câncer de Pernambuco101833
388Chongqing Public Health Medical Center1068165
388Wenzhou Central Hospital10174311
388Henry Ford Health108321,212