4.9K(top 50%)
PR articles
213.5K(top 20%)
PR citations
170(top 20%)
PR h-index
176(top 20%)
h-index
5.3K
documents
228.3K
doc citations

Top Departments (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DepartmentArticlesCitationsA posC pos
2Geology95952.1K7552
3Geochemistry22318.4K7137
4Education21910.3K1,7081,126
5Earth Science1169.9K14581
6Petroleum Engineering1237.9K9661
7Chemical Engineering1557.1K608477
8Mining Engineering1787.0K5849
9Geophysics1617.0K137112
10Mineralogy567.0K11937
11Chemistry1996.8K1,064991
12Civil Engineering1596.8K507390
13Environmental Engineering1436.5K540431
14Physics743.4K1,3511,071
15Economic Geology423.3K3726
16Petrology642.6K2520
17History342.6K877355
18Environmental Science442.4K868636
19Mechanical Engineering432.3K1,255949
20Mine Safety282.2K235
21Biology362.1K2,2041,719
22Petroleum Geology662.1K2419
23Geography421.9K845673
24Surveying541.6K147157
25Mathematics301.6K1,9251,393
26Nanotechnology141.4K842485
27Architecture371.2K889747
28Paleobiology111.2K7039
29Materials Engineering231.2K702531
30Geotechnical Engineering191.1K172129
31Soil Mechanics151.0K10257
32Dynamics26981965919
33Materials Science34961954933
35Structural Geology78912920
36Environmental Geology14809157105
37Hydrology7773621370
38Botany14740926718
39Systems Engineering96361,5691,045
40Public Health46103,8002,299
41Renewable Energy8600561351
43Biotechnology175411,9981,796
44Metallurgy14494610487
45Pathology24733,0001,767
47Information Technology44232,8091,553
48Marine Geology8419182121
49Sedimentology84017362
50Paleontology20399104129
51Engineering Geology638913772
52Pharmacy33623,1502,037
53Architectural Engineering11360444380
54Microbiology93542,1451,840
55Biochemistry103472,3632,113
56Computer Science163302,2472,356
57Energy Engineering9318737600
58Ecology143031,7341,837
59Inorganic Chemistry10302532524
60Sustainable Development53001,148693
61Automation72821,3611,057
62Stratigraphy102797265
63Nuclear Physics8278553437
64Immunology52642,0531,630
65Analytical Chemistry11245783883
66Logic2220513202
67Hydraulic Engineering3214572391
68Economics102103,4483,201
69Astronomy71931,1611,123
71Higher Education21853,1421,528
72Thermodynamics2172551367
73Transportation Engineering9166443461
74Structural Engineering5159524524
75Planetary Science4156265262
76Statistics101542,9653,255
76Environmental Chemistry7154552650
78Organic Chemistry121497191,007
79Project Management3132445342
80Sustainable Engineering2115359285
81Electrical Engineering101111,8642,253
82Physical Chemistry31081,2181,122
83Systems Analysis11071,214730
84Biophysics51041,9581,976
84Geothermal Energy41047182
86Literature11022,052798
86Law11024,2102,472
88Oceanography71009301,153
88Applied Mathematics41001,7921,834
90Manufacturing Engineering2981,2501,025
91Nuclear Engineering697665786
92Computer Engineering4952,1392,127
93Biomass Energy894103181
95Biochemical Engineering1931,132750
96Aerospace Engineering2921,7391,478
96Rock Mechanics492114130
96Quality Management1921,101598
100Public Administration1881,9881,090
102Polymer Science181844624
103Bioengineering3782,3992,302
104Molecular Biology2702,4912,253
105Landscape Architecture1671,187856
106Hydrogeology465240290
106Electronics3652,3872,358
108Evolutionary Biology2591,2541,264
109Cartography258279263
110Palynology35596152
111Phytochemistry647324560
112Cell Biology2452,2242,223
113Biomedical Engineering4442,4002,693
114Robotics1431,7821,503
114Mechatronics1431,2351,015
114Soil Science3439151,066
117Ceramics236685719
119Histology1341,6001,432
119Embryology1341,4911,371
119Meteorology234919990
122Information Systems1332,8342,486
122Solid State Physics233691747
122Journalism1331,3671,035
126Agronomy3311,0841,377
127Zoology2282,1412,275
127Applied Mechanics3289081,157
129Occupational Health1272,1782,041
129Polymers127949968
129Food Engineering1271,4141,327
133Logistics2261,5731,717
134Medicinal Chemistry2251,1311,324
134Molecular Genetics1251,9071,871
136Catalysis2248791,013
136Automotive Engineering124907854
138Engineering Physics1231,2381,190
138Risk Management1231,3651,351
142Ecological Engineering121848866
143Marine Ecology120574619
143Telecommunications1202,0752,008
145Industrial Engineering2182,5242,941
147Atmospheric Science116890989
147Building Materials116582611
147Agricultural Microbiology216494672
151Agricultural Engineering1151,5041,555
153Artificial Intelligence1122,4782,560
153Production Engineering1121,4561,603
153Process Control112613792
156Rural Development1111,5421,697
157Anthropology1103,1793,368
158Security Studies18424539
159Horticulture171,3911,671
160Teacher Education151,2681,643
161Mental Health132,7583,142
162Optoelectronics111,0951,429
162Solar Energy11672970
162Experimental Physics118481,183
165Mining Geology2097273