25.4K(top 10%)
PR articles
754.1K(top 10%)
PR citations
297(top 5%)
PR h-index
400(top 5%)
h-index
26.4K
documents
1.3M
doc citations

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1United States11,769965.1K442248
2Israel1,857100.5K8274
3France1,58669.3K465433
4Canada1,55769.0K492488
5Switzerland66760.8K398241
6United Kingdom1,18960.4K1,140920
7Germany1,56359.5K581623
8China1,92458.6K920812
9Japan1,07637.1K675603
10Italy84337.0K745621
11Netherlands62626.4K707761
12Sweden45221.7K620601
13Australia53921.7K1,0691,051
14Singapore65020.5K187277
15India58315.4K866777
16Hungary18114.6K354138
17Russia81012.9K324345
18South Korea28411.3K766607
19Spain43310.6K9741,202
20Denmark25510.4K697734
21Belgium2458.9K852944
22Norway3368.7K409632
23Turkey1248.5K1,269580
24Brazil1347.1K1,6341,005
25Finland2587.0K539750
26Austria2087.0K672766
27Taiwan2866.6K726841
28Iran1394.0K1,132981
29Poland1753.9K871966
30Greece1103.9K930875
31Ireland763.2K1,013890
32Egypt423.1K1,411708
33Portugal573.1K1,5431,075
34Czech Republic922.6K822806
35New Zealand501.6K1,5851,578
36Lebanon291.5K737490
37Bulgaria991.4K231371
38Saudi Arabia569081,1841,487
39Chile448821,0661,257
40Thailand227471,7221,415
41Serbia43738574782
42South Africa427241,7712,119
43United Arab Emirates196421,2051,027
44Romania335519131,205
45Colombia165271,5291,182
46Mexico385091,7292,082
47Slovakia29496676900
48Slovenia254399841,289
49Cyprus26434552865
50Qatar16415771852
51Iceland13347712812
52Sint Maarten15341422523
53Argentina303201,5782,116
54Latvia6314796504
55Estonia142748611,117
56Ukraine102431,3991,251
57Luxembourg92019231,085
58Armenia10195379357
59Uruguay14175631937
60Vietnam51272,1611,868
61Pakistan81152,4692,629
62North Macedonia21081,5361,032
63Benin1694284690
64Indonesia9831,9272,400
65Kuwait8771,0861,549
66Georgia468688764
67Malaysia7663,0383,528
67Morocco3662,1611,997
69Azerbaijan2651,086777
70Algeria5631,5141,634
71Philippines6581,4721,927
72Bosnia and Herzegovina357805846
73Iraq4501,6011,767
74Malta2491,2801,145
75Dominican Republic147672448
76Montenegro242885923
77Libya239783832
78Belarus6297231,272
79Sri Lanka3261,5882,057
79Jordan5262,2493,226
81Croatia3242,6023,023
82Cameroon3221,2551,650
83Lithuania3161,9392,666
83Saint Lucia3162,1553,054
85Senegal3157981,329
86Ethiopia1132,5302,551
86Tunisia2132,5933,001
88Kazakhstan1122,1542,180
89Nigeria4102,8073,828
89Brunei1101,2281,468
91Cambodia179091,105
92Ecuador162,4142,748
92Trinidad and Tobago161,1231,468
94El Salvador251,9192,743
94Malawi151,1601,463
96Venezuela142,2122,614
97Belize13184351
98North Korea30248788