23.1K(top 10%)
PR articles
471.6K(top 10%)
PR citations
173(top 20%)
PR h-index
190(top 20%)
h-index
23.9K
documents
543.1K
doc citations

Top Universities (by peer-reviewed citations)

#UniversityArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1University of Helsinki20810.4K235218
2Laval University29210.3K83116
3Harvard University1676.1K780937
4University of Chicago855.5K492426
5McGill University1895.3K340522
6University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center1275.3K193225
7Katholieke Universiteit Leuven1165.2K487487
8University of California, San Francisco1165.2K476482
9Boston University1274.9K368444
10Bicêtre Hospital1074.9K7586
11University of California, Los Angeles754.8K885741
12University of Toronto1384.6K769896
13University of Edinburgh914.4K471442
14Erasmus University Rotterdam954.3K401428
15Johns Hopkins University1114.1K708774
16Tohoku University1284.0K317309
17University of Wisconsin–Madison1474.0K494763
18University of California, San Diego914.0K672715
19Tufts University School of Medicine373.9K224144
20University of Illinois Urbana–Champaign763.8K674620
21University of Milan1363.8K301385
22University of Birmingham853.7K474426
23Augusta University983.7K102116
24University of Virginia483.7K699445
25University of Southern California933.6K544618
26University of Minnesota1103.6K714870
27Stanford University943.5K8831,040
28University of Maryland, Baltimore863.5K228263
29Imperial College London803.3K745795
30University of Pennsylvania813.3K458505
31The Rockefeller University1083.2K86163
32University of Sydney843.2K757801
33University of Buenos Aires1403.0K133177
34Washington University in St. Louis1183.0K452655
35Georgetown University523.0K371269
36Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai802.9K315342
37University of Washington662.9K1,008994
38Weizmann Institute of Science922.9K135218
39Wilfrid Laurier University762.9K5659
40University of Western Australia592.9K553500
41Yale University722.8K759827
42Pennsylvania State University722.7K883875
43University of California, Irvine342.7K889562
44Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam412.7K801654
45University of Texas Medical Branch772.7K149168
46University of Michigan722.6K1,1721,295
47University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill802.6K720841
48University of Alabama at Birmingham452.6K573442
49Brown University732.5K429531
50University of Illinois at Chicago422.5K744530
51University of Texas at Austin402.5K1,011757
52University of California, Riverside622.5K247303
53Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin272.5K1,019560
54University of Colorado622.4K454463
55Queen Mary University of London682.3K296372
56Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München432.3K742600
57Oregon Health and Science University442.3K457383
58University of Tokyo872.3K705759
59Western University912.2K345579
60Université de Montréal972.2K492741
61Columbia University592.2K1,0441,087
62University of Pittsburgh592.2K895926
63National Autonomous University of Mexico1192.1K264372
64Vanderbilt University632.1K611706
65Roswell Park Comprehensive Cancer Center842.0K74100
66Monash University592.0K908961
67Umeå University242.0K676393
68University of Padua802.0K435609
69University of Bonn711.9K353457
70University of Florence661.9K404477
71Osaka University1361.9K314553
72Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons441.9K318337
73Northwestern University611.9K796971
74Dartmouth College471.9K365460
74University of Melbourne591.9K9661,103
76Sapienza University of Rome791.8K586763
77Utrecht University501.8K721837
78Stellenbosch University451.8K332271
79Saarland University621.8K189230
80Ghent University621.8K701874
81University of Rochester451.8K628663
82Emory University631.8K600741
83University of Oulu641.7K247376
84Laboratoire de Chimie801.7K172223
85Technical University of Munich431.7K794701
86University of Liège631.7K303402
87University of Marburg551.7K249328
88Heidelberg University761.7K414606
89Tel Aviv University771.7K524755
90Queen's University711.7K384607
91Texas A&M University431.6K1,081988
92University of Pisa331.6K630466
93University of Mississippi401.6K317288
94Cornell University551.5K1,0961,359
95Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine351.5K138103
96University of Florida421.5K1,2681,248
97National and Kapodistrian University of Athens311.5K679466
98Ohio State University721.5K9651,339
99University of Düsseldorf381.5K402384
100University of Tampere531.5K114185
101Hebrew University of Jerusalem591.5K518715
102National University of Córdoba371.5K363303
103Medical University of South Carolina391.5K415410
104Complutense University of Madrid381.5K578491
105University of São Paulo591.5K1,0531,069
105The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center291.5K481422
107Charles University631.4K395484
108King's College London531.4K673840
109TUD Dresden University of Technology431.4K481467
110Rutgers University551.4K8251,081
111New York University501.4K9401,078
112University of Manchester381.4K1,1601,109
113Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center271.4K136103
114University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio511.4K171258
115University of Queensland321.4K1,3951,206
116University of Louisville331.4K456391
117University of Turku561.4K301422
118University of Szeged791.4K79157
118Creighton University251.4K152112
120University of Ottawa431.4K718776
121University of Adelaide571.4K494761
122University of Liverpool501.3K601757
123Tulane University of Louisiana341.3K407376
124Virginia Commonwealth University391.3K504538
125Purdue University271.3K1,5011,213
126University of Ljubljana551.3K300404
127University of Vienna281.3K914702
128University of Miami431.3K656765
129Hokkaido University631.3K479618
130University of Giessen511.3K294422
131University of Eastern Finland231.3K365241
132Kyushu University371.3K714638
133University of Bordeaux191.2K858551
133German Sport University Cologne241.2K7243
135University of New Mexico201.2K889575
136University of Puerto Rico31.2K1,055171
137Center for Cancer Research221.2K233215
138University of Zurich321.2K816809
139University of Sherbrooke631.2K169320
140Kanazawa University521.2K227259
141Indiana University School of Medicine491.2K334411
142University of Turin581.2K386623
143University of Utah371.2K9991,060
144University of Bath291.2K474460
145University of Connecticut191.1K1,389972
145Hiroshima University601.1K306411
147University of Michigan Medical School311.1K314350
148Duke University321.1K1,3781,413
148Université libre de Bruxelles431.1K366491
150Teikyo University631.1K84134
151Cardiff University381.1K585745
152Semmelweis University611.1K114236
153University of Oslo491.1K7381,009
154Michigan State University261.1K1,3641,181
155University of Bern311.1K756752
156University at Buffalo531.1K405689
156Saint Louis University451.1K268379
158University of Hamburg591.1K313544
159Freie Universität Berlin271.1K664601
160Colorado State University211.1K899708
161University of Glasgow331.0K855919
162Wake Forest University261.0K512529
163Leiden University271.0K998991
164University of Arizona331.0K1,1001,201
164University of New South Wales341.0K1,2781,356
166University of Nebraska Medical Center231.0K412314
167University of Kentucky261.0K1,078978
168University of Iowa371.0K9031,032
169University of London481.0K368665
170Wayne State University361.0K635749
171Peking University339921,1741,121
172University of Houston28980642598
173Zhengzhou University41974487476
174University of Colorado Denver25971639575
175Nihon University48967220238
176University of Bergen52953388671
177State University of New York at Albany26946304350
178University of Göttingen25943790757
179St George's, University of London18940333298
180University of Karachi469336073
181University of Auckland36926727945
182University of Calabria15922466264
183Pierre and Marie Curie University33914523690
184Tufts University18913643558
185University of Debrecen7908614184
186University of Tennessee Health Science Center19903315264
187McGovern Medical School38901152210
188University of Illinois College of Medicine22890134140
189Universidad Nacional del Sur328878875
190University of Chile41886382488
191Jinan University25884494453
192University of Reading18874674574
193University of Novi Sad36872171155
194University of Manitoba42868569825
195Harbor–UCLA Medical Center17865212187
196Creighton University School of Medicine586025784
197University of Kansas54854551946
198University of Gothenburg34847785999
198Trier University184765459
200United States Department of Veterans Affairs16846548460
201University of Tübingen22839840776
202Goodwin University10835250145
203Wageningen University & Research26828626735
204Georgia Tech28820797957
205University of West Alabama17812239241
206University of Missouri398107021,055
206University of California, Berkeley178101,8481,670
208University of Copenhagen298081,2361,327
209University College Cork19806562489
210University of California, Davis248051,5491,602
211Progress and Health Foundation2798213
212University of Leeds337958891,132
213University of Notre Dame18794679593
213Medical University of Gdańsk16794205142
215University of Basel28793577720
216University of Cincinnati317898581,015
217Thomas Jefferson University11786758468
218University of Hawaii10784823507
219Flinders University17782697541
220Uppsala University377818941,202
220University of British Columbia267811,7561,811
222National University of the Littoral1477814371
223China Pharmaceutical University28776188210
224Pompeu Fabra University23769296357
225King Saud University24746764716
226San Diego State University13744828560
227Fujita Health University17739199146
228Cairo University26737641555
228University of Ferrara30737312415
230Kyoto University337351,1321,210
231University of Surrey25732579705
232University of South Australia30726482664
233University of Lübeck29720184248
234University of Saskatchewan157181,053794
235Medical University of Warsaw5716581186
236Aix-Marseille University20712937783
237Medical University of Białystok870820284
238University of Bologna307069581,169
239University of Naples Federico II27705808967
240University of Coimbra28704474569
241Aarhus University137031,6491,254
242Medical College of Wisconsin16697634532
243Gifu University36692222294
244Shenyang Pharmaceutical University30688115129
245University of Porto20677955863
246Radboud University256671,0461,173
247University of Zagreb19665658517
248Case Western Reserve University336628331,131
249Stony Brook University18661942984
250Xavier University665920741
251Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland29655141236
252European University of Brittany11651581418
253Shanghai Jiao Tong University276491,3431,328
254University of Guelph33646500760
254National Polytechnic Institute50646290477
256Sun Yat-sen University346429521,104
256Palacký University Olomouc37642143260
258University of Oxford276401,7932,047
258University of Cape Town146401,000792
260RWTH Aachen University176391,034926
261Sichuan University336379261,012
262Jilin University166191,007743
263Maastricht University20616849905
264Zhejiang University256121,3381,332
265University of Lille86101,495858
266Utah State University16605623611
266Harvard School of Dental Medicine1860576121
268University of Innsbruck25602442583
269Chalmers University of Technology16598735716
270Three Australia25593499683
271Peking Union Medical College32590473540
271Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science9590128104
273University of Cambridge335821,3591,895
274University of Amsterdam165781,5981,561
275University of Southampton115691,7061,359
275Medical University of Innsbruck10569448355
277Northwest A&F University26567338399
278Arizona State University125651,8501,498
279Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru22564561529
279University of Crete17564397435
281Paris Diderot University22563485621
282Medical University of Vienna13562700609
283Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana24557227205
284Babcock University315564298
285Iowa State University95531,6091,164
286Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences31552503556
287Hôpital Notre-Dame275505192
288Università degli Studi Roma Tre10541492305
288Naval Medical University21541287311
290University of South Florida135381,3971,145
290Army Medical University15538343306
292University of Lausanne13537954835
292Brunel University London55371,260603
294University of Massachusetts Medical School25533378536
295UCLouvain445314531,082
296University of Montpellier14523957840
297Duquesne University22520124171
297São Paulo State University18520904776
297Nichols College352028172
300Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz34518552894
301Tokyo Institute of Technology25509604695
302University of Groningen305021,0061,473
302University of the Basque Country75021,326748
304Tianjin University of Traditional Chinese Medicine9501195110
305Lake Erie College154993634
306University of Belgrade23496666725
306New Mexico State University44961,094396
308Seoul National University174941,6671,533
309Panjab University16493339301
310University College London204781,8732,023
311Université du Québec224779131,064
312Federal University of Rio de Janeiro21475911913
313University of Caen Normandy11474327273
313University of South Carolina124741,2951,159
315University College Dublin184738771,048
316University of Jyväskylä17470517578
317University of Massachusetts Amherst114641,2071,085
318Hoshi University184635775
319Keio University17462820740
320University of Siena24461423628
321Saitama Medical University10458285194
322Fudan University254561,0781,251
322Central South University144561,2231,095
324Kitasato University17455336328
325Miguel Hernández University of Elche9454493348
325Federal University of Minas Gerais54541,682786
325Chungbuk National University6454741355
328University of Lyon14452872859
329University of Bristol84441,9731,500
329Tokyo University of Science23444527668
331University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences16443483514
332Newcastle University134411,3431,252
333Wuhan University194401,0391,087
334National Heart and Lung Institute5437407306
335Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg134341,010945
336China Medical University26433572723
336City University of New York254336551,001
338University of Würzburg24432573846
338Mahidol University12432807631
338Quaid-e-Awam University of Engineering, Science and Technology5432285127
341Zayed University8431143116
342Veterinary Laboratories Agency243013375
343University of Ioannina4429978448
344National Taiwan University154281,4741,411
345University of Strasbourg14426655659
346University of Monastir11423284166
347Okayama University21421549610
347University of Namur4421490235
349University of Georgia204171,2261,512
350Nagasaki University18416425453
350Muhlenberg College10416201189
352University of Maryland, Baltimore County34151,114494
353St. Luke's Medical Center16414185257
354Kobe Pharmaceutical University154124457
355University of Warwick64111,8811,254
356University of Oklahoma124101,3531,248
356University of North Carolina84101,201926
358University of Paris12409968843
359University of Regensburg23406423697
359University of South Florida College of Medicine30406142291
361Friedrich Schiller University Jena28404513884
361Paris Descartes University16404608736
363University of Pécs25401148266
364University of Białystok333994281
364Eastern Virginia Medical School17399181264
366University of Basilicata16397349541
366Belarusian State University1039715882
366All India Institute of Medical Sciences, New Delhi36397208340
369Sungkyunkwan University63961,493971
369Tokyo Medical and Dental University23396365465
371University of Shizuoka7393249158
372Lomonosov Moscow State University16392672580
373University of Tromsø – The Arctic University of Norway20389475711
374University of the West Indies13388384270
375King Abdulaziz University25383542894
376Dalhousie University203789441,284
376University of Otago173789591,164
378University of Oregon14371744890
378Griffith University63711,8271,260
380Kaohsiung Medical University14368437456
381University of Nottingham63662,5421,770
382University of Calgary233651,2691,741
382University of Wales15365551758
384Oregon State University143631,0971,220
385National Sun Yat-sen University15362481501
386Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg18361517671
387Massey University12360791789
388University of Sassari9359518473
389Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul213588391,002
389Kuwait University11358501415
391University of Modena and Reggio Emilia8357884718
391University of Palermo93571,063898
391Los Angeles County+USC Medical Center133577790
394Environment and Climate Change Canada3356497307
395Chang Gung University16354597674
396Chiba University83531,061727
397Cleveland State University13352316359
398Taipei Medical University12350564536
399Universidade Federal de São Paulo18348519594
400University of Madras16347204233
401Lund University173441,5081,827
401Henan Medical University4344367158
403Swansea University9343943821
403University of Newcastle83431,5501,352
405Rice University12342755883
406Nankai University63411,133768
406Concordia University13412,693916
406Royal Military College of Canada1341628117
409University of Cologne183409391,177
409University of Warsaw37340325601
409University of Florida College of Medicine15340313410
409University of Kuopio11340337450
413Goethe University Frankfurt163389041,109
413Autonomous University of Madrid103381,0811,023
413Florida A&M University14338151179
416Banaras Hindu University24337423594
417Yokohama City University11336426414
418Paris-Saclay University113291,3001,043
419University of Potsdam43271,164633
420University of Lorraine9326855678
421University of Toulouse163257851,012
421Shandong University203251,0641,252
421University of Delaware113251,2021,261
424University of Alcalá6324835520
425Louisiana State University173221,3241,633
426University of Alberta223171,6892,197
426University of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria11317315330
428George Washington University83161,5621,332
428University of Perugia15316700919
430University of Wrocław17314288319
430Al-Ahliyya Amman University231424857
432University of Pretoria103081,051906
432Aristotle University of Thessaloniki103081,3691,254
434Australian National University123061,4421,579
434Ocean University of China15306497563
434University of Medicine and Dentistry of New Jersey12306416582
437University of Santiago de Compostela32302349840
438University of Sussex93011,1051,100
439École Normale Supérieure9300747754
440University of La Laguna12299435456
441Leipzig University82981,2801,039
441North Carolina State University82981,9221,689
443University of Pardubice7297173116
443University of Angers8297421373
445Wellcome Trust6295536529
446McMaster University392938321,781
446Memorial University of Newfoundland30293384892
448Kobe University82921,112837
448Chongqing Medical University9292587465
450South Dakota State University7291404336
451University of Genoa112901,0901,121
452Southern Illinois University School of Medicine9289187243
453University of Colorado Boulder62851,9511,595
453University of Milan-Bicocca9285974956
453St Thomas's Hospital Medical School82853338
456Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla20284122167
457University of Tokushima14282476535
458Georgia State University52801,5761,097
458Loyola University Chicago6280967647
460University of Massachusetts Boston9278459536
461Chinese University of Hong Kong92761,7631,647
462Howard University13275398474
463University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa62741,3711,094
464Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology1273971369
464Dong-eui University1273492124
464Shizuoka University6273539365
464Huazhong University of Science and Technology112731,4761,449
468University of Sheffield132721,5911,899
468National Toxicology Program127215573
470The College of New Jersey3270362134
471University of Washington Bothell2226929118
472State University of New York162688521,243
472Toyama Prefectural University192685565
472Hunan Normal University8268550432
472Blaise Pascal University (Clermont II)19268320535
476Binghamton University9267610626
477Tabriz University of Medical Sciences12266612680
478Ulm University202656161,023
479Taibah University6264397244
480Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina11262769754
481Washington State University122611,2361,483
482Yonsei University112591,5211,523
483Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences425813367
483University of Rwanda5258199107
485Tianjin University102571,073978
486Ariel University5256515225
486University of North Texas Health Science Center9256235290
488University of Beira Interior6253426371
488Tottori University19253266423
488Institut de biologie moléculaire et cellulaire1025366109
491Nanjing University of Chinese Medicine9250342297
492Southwest University8249855754
492Tokai University8249842710
494Huazhong Agricultural University12248461555
495Xi'an Jiaotong University92461,4481,312
495University of Nebraska–Lincoln172461,0381,499
497Glasgow Caledonian University12441,305469
498University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston5242971751
499University of Kashmir5241371234
500University of Aberdeen122391,0701,431
500University of Bari82391,0621,054
500Nanjing Medical University15239618709
503Aligarh Muslim University15237357499
504Banasthali Vidyapith4234258137
505University of Ibadan9232569483
506Shandong First Medical University7231332270
507University of Hyderabad17230205333
507National University of San Luis13230113170
509University of Oviedo10229782882
510University of Catania102289231,044
510Minot State University122811219
510Southwest Forestry University5228224139
513Kindai University18226375547
513Tianjin University of Science and Technology12226219264
513Kingston University10226328452
516Victoria University11225453607
516University of Tsukuba132251,0731,204
516Helwan University7225415303
519University of Barcelona152241,3491,766
519Hong Kong Polytechnic University42241,9531,440
521University of Concepción5223799571
521Shanghai University102231,0661,061
523Hoechst2022293229
523Alfaisal University3222320176
523Capital Medical University11222793817
526California Polytechnic State University2221871304
527Kiel University72201,2791,209
527East China Normal University9220916878
529Mansoura University9219689691
530National Institute for Communicable Disease Control and Prevention1218779369
531Wrocław University of Environmental and Life Sciences9217180167
532University of Dundee62161,1281,086
533University of L'Aquila5215858702
534Autonomous University of Barcelona102141,4831,609
534Anhui Medical University8214595547
536Jagiellonian University102131,0501,027
536University of the Witwatersrand112131,0981,259
536University of Valladolid12131,754649
539University of Münster82129001,030
540West Virginia University122111,1071,382
541University of Maryland Eastern Shore221025171
541University of Pannonia15210134233
543Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center Shreveport2209428230
544Åbo Akademi University11208422632
544University of Vermont132089201,288
544University of Strathclyde92081,2041,330
544New York Medical College8208482519
544Sorbonne82081,1651,114
549Indiana University Bloomington42071,8401,440
550Weill Cornell Medical College in Qatar1206434142
550Kunming Medical University4206547314
552Virginia Tech72052,0891,956
552Suez Canal University5205593413
552University of Patras11205758956
555National Institute of Standards and Technology3204995746
556Louis Pasteur University720360124
556Temple University School of Medicine12203287423
556Kansai Medical University3203482287
559Sejong University4202760597
559Pontifical Catholic University of Chile52021,3251,001
561Kagoshima University4200970603
561SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University11200332444
563Johnson & Johnson8199313437
563Brock University7199604596
565University of Tartu61981,014948
565University of Malakand7198142147
567University of Valencia61961,7071,505
567National Yang-Ming University14196478729
567Hebron University1196535210
567University of the Sunshine Coast4196672475
567Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee31961,121711
572Chicago State University7195515492
573University of A Coruña18194302578
574University of Veterinary Medicine Hannover10193177232
575Virginia Commonwealth University School of Medicine6192270260
576Queen's University Belfast51911,9051,592
576University of Navarre6191844857
578University of Texas at San Antonio13190509881
578Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences11190513679
580University of Alabama151899741,519
580University of North Carolina at Greensboro3189945604
580University of Ilorin4189448240
583Chonnam National University7188961923
583Guangxi University10188597631
585Gunma University16187386558
585Ben-Gurion University of the Negev101871,4321,660
585University of Chemistry and Technology2018799203
585Tulane University Health Sciences Center4187188228
589University of East Anglia71861,2781,340
589London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine8186683781
589North Carolina Central University1186686173
589Morehouse School of Medicine1718688266
593Carleton University41851,7171,248
594Polytechnic University of the Marches6184868881
594Harbin Medical University7184574537
596Chiang Mai University5183920725
596King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences8183219222
598Tongji University91821,4411,433
599University of Geneva81801,4591,641
600University of Cádiz5179682538
600University of Brighton7179466560
602University of Exeter61771,8741,742
603Ruhr University Bochum91761,2301,350
604Charles Sturt University4175914714
604University of the Punjab3175846484
606Kookmin University2174627270
607United Arab Emirates University8173615791
607Heilongjiang University of Chinese Medicine8173134136
609University of Toledo8171799950
610University of Texas at Arlington11702,289995
610Wingate University21708230
612University of Tasmania51691,5041,358
612Korea University81691,5611,614
614University of Agriculture Faisalabad1168816428
615Waseda University61671,064870
615University of Delhi12167768969
617East Carolina University41661,4311,102
618University of Waterloo61641,9911,960
618Mizoram University1016483121
618Laboratoire de Chimie et Biochimie Pharmacologiques et Toxicologiques51644751
621Guangdong Pharmaceutical University8163238261
621Iwate Medical University7163250261
623Chulalongkorn University121627711,102
623United States Army21622,0461,304
625Toronto Metropolitan University11601,992910
625Nanjing Agricultural University14160430663
625University Children’s Hospital Bern41604440
628Mudanjiang Medical University41598953
628École nationale supérieure des sciences agronomiques de Bordeaux Aquitaine1159247120
628Lek115924877
631University of York21582,4301,547
631University of Campinas101581,4931,660
631Tehran University of Medical Sciences71581,0991,119
631Centre Oscar Lambret71586276
635University of Bayreuth7157645729
635University of Antioquia3157900566
635Ain Shams University51571,114885
635University of Occupational and Environmental Health Japan3157509363
639Brigham Young University71561,2231,356
640University of Cantabria21551,233718
640Jikei University School of Medicine5155453392
640Al-Azhar University5155754579
643University of Richmond3153492307
643University of Parma71531,0781,256
645Florida State University11523,3471,809
645University of Miyazaki10152320427
647University of Eastern Piedmont8149378556
647University of Murcia61499631,039
647Tongji Medical College6149837841
650Qingdao University7148901917
650Shahid Beheshti University of Medical Sciences10148616731
652Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences8147710919
652University of Salerno31471,207920
652Brighton and Sussex Medical School2147477320
652Institut d'Investigacions Biomèdiques August Pi i Sunyer6147556637
656Universiti Teknologi MARA7146458474
656Guangzhou Medical University8146603622
658University of Luxembourg11451,420626
658Nagoya University21452,4571,640
658University of South Alabama4145858733
661State University of West Paraná2143361141
661Kurume University4143497436
663American University of Beirut11142580924
663Trinity University1142721206
663Gauhati Medical College and Hospital114212140
663Mercy Hospital and Medical Center61423146
667Medical University of Graz6141604691
667University of Sousse5141380290
667University of California, Santa Barbara61411,5691,756
670Allan Memorial Institute101401928
671Osaka Prefecture University4139681535
671University of the Balearic Islands5139591581
673Universidad Nacional de Cuyo3138425248
673University of Mons3138600462
673Kochi Medical School7138212253
676Sorbonne University81371,2141,243
677Ritsumeikan University21361,009472
677University of Granada31362,1941,676
677Wright State University41361,082943
677Jiangnan University8136699775
677Tokyo Medical University3136515383
677Shiraz University of Medical Sciences5136719623
677University of the Republic81361,1501,287
684Yeshiva University8135323508
684Sichuan Agricultural University4135563490
684Guangdong Medical University5135383347
687Mercer University7134245344
687Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta5134419474
689RMIT University51331,5681,557
690Nanjing University101321,3421,594
690University of Yamanashi9132316429
690University of Life Sciences in Poznań11323728
690Southeast University51321,5041,362
690Yangzhou University9132757848
690Centre for Genomic Regulation4132141180
690Chengdu University of Traditional Chinese Medicine3132470315
697Tor Vergata University of Rome21312,0271,424
697Universidade Estadual do Norte do Paraná11319212
699University of Fribourg31301,260993
699Canisius University3130373294
699Southern Illinois University Carbondale7130827991
702University of Hohenheim2129986713
702Yamaguchi University21291,234761
704Assiut University5128828800
704Trinity College, Dublin81281,3501,754
704Northwest University7128736750
707Tokyo University of Agriculture2127458240
707Universidad de Málaga11272,1461,093
707Beijing Normal University51271,3361,285
710Pusan National University51261,3211,203
710University of St Andrews31261,4831,202
710Temple University111261,2011,746
710Toho University5126634533
710Abdul Wali Khan University Mardan3126398359
715Nippon Medical School6125411426
715University of Wollongong31251,9981,673
717Tianjin Medical University5123703674
717Marshall University4123414377
717University of Algarve7123448641
720Douglas Mental Health University Institute4122260309
720Colorado School of Public Health3122496400
720Federal University of Espírito Santo5122679602
723Oxford Brookes University31201,041807
723Yunnan University6120710727
723Hamamatsu University School of Medicine10120284440
723University of Trás-os-Montes and Alto Douro3120666552
723Kyorin University4120386365
723University of Peshawar7120305403
723Universidade Federal de São Carlos5120966874
723Showa Medical University10120375542
723University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna2120692509
723St. Albans Library6120221325
733College of William & Mary11191,712890
733Zagazig University21191,205824
733Colorado College1119414140
733Czech University of Life Sciences Prague3119547414
733University of Alicante21191,357891
733University of Southern Denmark41191,7431,647
733State University of New York Upstate Medical University6119618677
740Gifu Pharmaceutical University5118170187
741Comenius University5117814803
741University of Oldenburg6117700814
741Xiamen University111171,0691,435
744Catholic University of the Sacred Heart151156461,314
744Marine Biological Laboratory5115502660
744University of Maryland71152,1752,582
744Queensland University of Technology51151,8452,027
744University of Technology Sydney41151,8751,781
744Liverpool John Moores University61158731,029
750Tokushima Bunri University5114163178
750Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń3114895608
752Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda5113348383
753University of Fukui5112510488
753Southern Methodist University5112785933
755Hunter College4111837831
755East China University of Science and Technology7111721822
757University of Sfax8110526661
757Budapest University of Technology and Economics7110568728
757National Institute of Health and Family Welfare61102642
760Stockholm University61091,6361,875
760Vigo University81097651,039
760University of the Sciences in Philadelphia810972158
763Lehigh University21081,4131,005
763University of Tehran111081,2521,771
763Villanova University21081,087697
763Charles R. Drew University of Medicine and Science3108152152
767York University6107408682
767University of Leicester51071,7811,870
769Zhejiang University of Technology5106834827
769Novosibirsk State University8106413472
769Andrés Bello University1106994424
772University of Nicosia1105750321
772University of Missouri–Kansas City71057921,074
772Texas A&M University School of Dentistry2105156139
775National University of Singapore151041,8202,873
776Paracelsus Medical University4103435477
777Southern Medical University8102786906
778Umm Al-Qura University4101630621
778Federal Rural University of Rio de Janeiro7101311349
780University of Havana6100280344
780Universidade Federal do Ceará5100947955
782Tanta University399926775
782National Dong Hwa University299656454
784Hebei Medical University498586507
784Kawasaki Medical School1698138349
786University of Łódź397869656
786Vita-Salute San Raffaele University397524499
786Tokyo Dental College397220204
789Baylor University5961,1301,204
789Oniris696141223
789Osaka Women's Junior College39665
792Macquarie University5951,9412,075
792Oklahoma State University7951,3031,745
792Curtin University5951,8992,070
792Peking University Health Science Center595474595
796Pomeranian Medical University294421306
796University of North Texas5941,2701,442
796Deakin University8941,4862,081
796Odense University694758975
796University of New Mexico School of Medicine494440570
801Badr University in Cairo19322377
802Ajou University5928971,022
802University of Waikato4929841,066
802University of Puget Sound492682827
802University of Massachusetts7921,0781,610
802Matsumoto Dental University4927389
807Xavier University of Louisiana491113169
807Riga Technical University491239214
807University of Campania "Luigi Vanvitelli"4911,0721,195
807Tunis El Manar University491849756
807Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences391325318
807Qena University391504445
807London Regional Cancer Centre4913373
814University of Macau5909771,113
814Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center El Paso290227180
816South China University of Technology6891,1671,346
816University of Limoges389624566
816Harvey Mudd College589263448
819ETH Zürich4882,4912,607
819Istanbul University3881,4471,298
819Tours University388745656
819Islamic Azad University8881,5251,834
819University of Erlangen388411569
824Oakland University1087413953
824Shantou University587765882
824Universiti Malaya11871,0391,785
824ParisTech2871,8741,579
824Universidad Nacional de Rosario787476701
824Nihon Pharmaceutical University4875442
830Guangzhou University of Chinese Medicine486476465
830Jianghan University386380300
832National University of La Plata385990855
832Kumamoto University10856651,029
834University of Rostock6841,0221,313
834Lehman College184786390
834Westfield College7844469
834Tezukayama University1847940
834CUNY Graduate School and University Center1841,284734
839Chung-Ang University2831,6331,301
839Drew University183504270
839Osmania University383493399
839King Abdulaziz Medical City383277266
839École Nationale Supérieure de Biologie Appliquée à la Nutrition et à l'Alimentation383716701
839University of Jeddah283556377
845Linköping University4821,7471,942
845Liaoning University582339386
847Hannover Medical School2811,050933
847Nara Medical University381536478
847Beijing Forestry University1081365624
847COMSATS University Islamabad581768979
847Tokyo University of Pharmacy and Life Sciences681131223
852National Cheng Kung University6801,5401,848
852Life Technologies180254199
852University Medical Center Schleswig Holstein380610632
852Jilin Agricultural University280526419
852University of Texas Health Science Center at Dallas580173256
857Université Abdou Moumouni479210289
857Inje University479771838
857Utsunomiya University179662345
857Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology479313357
857Tel-Hai Academic College179565282
862University of Stirling2781,5071,266
862University of Niš378628526
862Abu Dhabi University178442259
862Universidad Autónoma de la Ciudad de México3789182
862Kerman University of Medical Sciences478460537
867Queen Margaret University377298318
867St. Cloud State University277355255
867State University of Medan277180130
867University of Veterinary Sciences Brno377206218
871University of Seville4761,7531,802
871Juntendo University676606758
871Kunming University of Science and Technology676708866
874Universidad de Guanajuato475457483
874Doshisha University475468481
874National University of Ireland175698501
874University of Natal475497624
874University of Urbino375647718
874University of Lahore475399479
874Hainan University475771780
874Albany Stratton VA Medical Center Albany2757063
874VA Boston Healthcare System175775606
883University of Akron4749321,122
883Hasselt University374848880
883University of Montana874512997
886Clermont Auvergne University673549736
886Bournemouth University2731,082918
886Asia University873375739
886Hamdard University273330322
886Kanazawa Medical University973190391
886Nanjing University Medical School273345317
886University at Buffalo School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences273471364
893Florida Atlantic University2721,7301,373
893University of Rhode Island3721,5411,576
893Nanchang University5721,0891,256
893University of Tabuk372452430
893Henan Normal University672437584
898Osaka City University471930999
898University of Hull3711,4811,482
898University of Cagliari9718081,520
898Redeemer's University171280117
898Tokyo University of Fisheries171185149
903Sofia University570626784
903St. Catherine University170296157
903Lanzhou University8701,0931,524
903Health Sciences University of Hokkaido770137246
903International Pacific University170273
903Tohoku Medical and Pharmaceutical University470148155
909Jacobs University Bremen169761594
909The Catholic University of America1691,185686
909Dalian Medical University569505637
909Menoufia University669467678
909Ramkhamhaeng University46991122
914University of Winnipeg268694563
914James Cook University1682,3091,678
914University of Southern Mississippi1681,554964
914Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University168787470
918Shahid Beheshti University5679171,132
918University of Camerino267878771
918Louisiana Department of Wildlife and Fisheries1679875
918State University of New York at Old Westbury46766100
918University of the French Antilles167583326
923Dublin City University2661,3301,192
923University of Wyoming2661,8121,537
923University of Putra Malaysia3661,4341,473
923University of Worcester266362316
923October 6 University166257118
928University of Greifswald3651,0131,077
928Inha University2651,4521,289
928Chungnam National University3651,3341,347
928Wakayama Medical University265443360
928Guangxi Minzu University365284277
928Instituto Nacional de Seguridad e Higiene en el Trabajo365407508
934Zhejiang Chinese Medical University664404513
934University of Jordan4649391,138
934Ehime University2641,2201,007
934Wrocław Medical University264679577
934Indira Gandhi National Open University164306143
934Bundelkhand University164206143
934Soai University364811
934Shaheed Benazir Bhutto University, Sheringal264162189
934Lethbridge College2642826
943Kasetsart University563611828
943National University of Malaysia3631,3971,427
943College of the Holy Cross163535290
943University of Burgundy Franche-Comté363720764
943Gomal University163391240
948Kanagawa University162605324
948Naresuan University262563488
948Hebei Agricultural University162677454
948Beni-Suef University362610655
948Samford University362180177
948Chemical Institute of Sarrià56268172
948University of California, Santa Cruz5621,1471,683
948National Research Institute for Agriculture, Food and Environment4621,1241,006
956Catholic University of Korea361989966
956Marquette University2611,4581,260
956Wrocław University of Science and Technology661644850
956Masaryk University3611,4411,427
956University of La Réunion161794546
956University of Science and Technology of China3611,7661,772
956Khalifa University261882757
963National University of Colombia4601,0951,195
963Monterrey Institute of Technology and Higher Education460703878
963Pontifical Xavierian University1601,083641
963Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute6607494
963University of South China260857733
963Jaume I University1601,3901,010
963Nancy-Université260812886
970Drexel University3591,9812,099
970First Pavlov State Medical University of St. Petersburg259133108
970Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology559693911
970Medical University of Lublin359423450
970Urmia University of Medical Sciences359295362
970Mashhad University of Medical Sciences659549803
970Xuchang University359193223
970Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale del Piemonte Liguria e Valle d'Aosta4596990
970South Australian Health259520493
970Agrocampus Ouest259431427
980University of Foggia258746774
980University of Galway3581,5731,728
980Durban University of Technology258461370
980Quaid-i-Azam University2581,018938
980Autonomous University of Queretaro358393418
980Jichi Medical University458446525
980Shanghai University of Sport658139275
980Escola Universitária Vasco da Gama1583932
988Babeș-Bolyai University1571,359918
988University of Balamand257241217
988Hacettepe University3571,6941,690
988Hyogo Medical University757339560
988Jiangxi University of Traditional Chinese Medicine457179263
988American University of Integrative Sciences1571910
988St Vincent's Hospital, Melbourne157632488
995Carnegie Mellon University8561,3312,172
995University of Pavia7561,3352,039
995Yanbian University356411428
995Beijing University of Technology3561,0161,023
995Shenzhen University2561,8421,613
995Rollins College2561,1861,180