17.7K(top 20%)
PR articles
946.1K(top 10%)
PR citations
273(top 5%)
PR h-index
291(top 5%)
h-index
20.8K
documents
1.0M
doc citations

Top Universities (by peer-reviewed citations)

#UniversityArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Shanghai Jiao Tong University77239.0K9458
2Harvard University27137.8K561311
3Tor Vergata University of Rome32137.1K5013
4Nanjing Medical University56230.6K2815
5Sun Yat-sen University55128.5K8553
6Ghent University14027.1K32269
7Fudan University53525.6K9059
8Guangzhou Medical University25225.3K3512
9University of Melbourne29024.9K238126
10University of Leicester12824.4K11929
11University College London15824.3K447169
12Central South University38523.7K10351
13Southern Medical University36522.6K3816
14Huazhong University of Science and Technology42621.8K11272
15University of California, San Diego11321.0K574233
16University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center8721.0K27180
17Thomas Jefferson University6720.3K23440
18National University of Singapore13919.2K391135
19University of Toronto14519.2K743307
20The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center17319.0K13774
21Tongji Medical College35319.0K4026
22University of Bern9818.7K30479
23University of Padua13818.6K27674
24Osaka University11218.5K36893
25University of Zurich7818.4K39993
26Zhejiang University25518.0K257127
27Johns Hopkins University9917.6K769297
28New York University8817.2K615172
29University of Michigan8516.9K1,042358
30University of Pittsburgh13116.9K485214
31Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences32916.5K7843
32Weizmann Institute of Science10216.3K12358
33University of Cambridge10416.2K643259
34Tongji University34316.2K10772
35University of Massachusetts Medical School5116.2K19439
36Goethe University Frankfurt10915.4K18352
37University of Michigan Medical School3415.3K30045
38Shandong University34015.2K11174
39Harbin Medical University19315.2K3415
40Katholieke Universiteit Leuven7714.5K709198
41Northwestern University5014.1K899247
42Columbia University9213.9K752320
43Sapienza University of Rome23213.8K212127
44University of California, San Francisco6413.7K684263
45University of Tübingen11213.6K23990
46Capital Medical University21913.5K10247
47Peking Union Medical College25913.3K8754
48University of Ferrara6113.2K16630
49University of Graz2713.2K27117
50Aix-Marseille University6412.8K36079
51University of Tokyo8512.7K718210
52Roswell Park Comprehensive Cancer Center4112.6K12020
53University of Paris7312.5K21756
54La Trobe University8412.4K20733
55Peking University26112.3K232169
56Wuhan University23012.3K149110
57University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill4312.3K1,048292
58Stanford University7012.1K1,068489
59China Medical University28312.0K7947
60University of Washington6011.9K1,061396
61University of Geneva4911.8K408104
62Washington University in St. Louis8511.8K601289
63Trinity College, Dublin2711.6K58566
64Zhengzhou University25211.6K9766
65University of South Australia5911.5K24140
66Stony Brook University5711.4K405102
67Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai5411.4K407122
68University of Amsterdam3911.2K971194
69Medical University of Innsbruck6911.2K10932
70Army Medical University15111.1K4820
71University of Cologne9111.0K24886
72Sichuan University19510.9K214114
73Cornell University7310.8K897387
74Queen Mary University of London6010.8K33588
75Technical University of Munich5710.8K606177
76University of Stuttgart4010.7K29743
77University of Campania "Luigi Vanvitelli"5310.6K14026
78Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland5910.5K7614
79Tianjin Medical University23310.3K3327
80University of Lausanne6510.1K28491
81University of Würzburg4810.1K33984
82Ulm University4310.1K33265
83University of Oxford8510.0K825425
84Rappaport Faculty of Medicine279.9K11914
85Humanitas University379.8K13432
86Nanjing University1839.7K185126
87The Rockefeller University349.7K20476
88Lomonosov Moscow State University369.6K40035
89University of Lisbon219.5K96175
90Bicêtre Hospital399.5K15250
91University of Chile309.2K48739
92Bellvitge Biomedical Research Institute429.1K9020
93Paris Descartes University919.0K15387
94Paris-Saclay University539.0K43487
95Rutgers University679.0K695235
96Kiel University228.9K64775
97Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons318.9K410133
98Zhejiang University School of Medicine1848.9K4828
99University of Chicago548.8K708303
100Air Force Medical University1588.8K4228
101Seoul National University1558.7K351216
102Medical University of South Carolina238.7K591116
103Chongqing Medical University1878.7K5727
104Chicago State University1788.6K3123
105Naval Medical University1718.6K4632
106University of Crete138.6K47834
107Xi'an Jiaotong University1588.5K257142
108University of Colorado388.4K674170
109University of Salento128.2K33716
110University of Oviedo138.2K64938
111University of Southampton248.1K1,088202
112Massachusetts Institute of Technology248.1K1,216418
113RWTH Aachen University348.0K647159
114Queens College178.0K2158
115St. John's University128.0K2056
116Jilin University1108.0K270108
117Louisiana State University197.9K1,233155
118City University of New York147.9K1,04876
119University of Liverpool407.9K721161
120University of Manchester917.7K589310
121University of Buenos Aires327.7K50860
121University of Nantes317.7K31241
123University of Porto237.6K857123
124University of Bristol247.6K1,137210
125Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München957.6K368245
126Jinan University1627.6K10367
127University of London87.6K1,60895
128Temple University School of Medicine197.4K20936
129Dalian Medical University1267.3K3318
130University of Pennsylvania627.3K533315
131University of Angers137.2K28313
132Yale University737.2K750468
133University of Naples Federico II1247.1K228165
134Jiangsu University1097.1K14284
135Sorbonne767.0K17991
136Qingdao University1307.0K9963
137Southeast University996.9K322157
138University of Ljubljana106.9K1,15972
139University of Adelaide496.9K585208
140University of Milan1276.7K317252
141University of Düsseldorf826.6K210135
142Pennsylvania State University346.4K1,509471
143University of Hong Kong906.3K292195
144Anhui Medical University1406.2K7137
145Xiamen University1155.9K185121
146Imperial College London1005.9K630536
147Yonsei University1125.8K308191
148Ohio State University865.7K825556
149Heidelberg University1015.5K332268
150Sun Yat-sen University of Medical Sciences1085.4K2415
151Monash University975.4K580492
152McGill University925.2K653528
153University of British Columbia865.2K798639
154University of Science and Technology of China1055.1K283212
155Fudan University Shanghai Cancer Center1085.1K2516
156Duke University725.0K820618
157Kyoto University615.0K752378
158China Pharmaceutical University1024.8K6959
159Sorbonne University784.8K247136
160University of Minnesota604.8K1,123733
161Nankai University834.7K199133
162Xuzhou Medical University1004.7K4122
163University of Glasgow604.7K506316
164Kumamoto University204.6K43977
165Nanchang University1274.5K9686
166Shanghai University994.4K235158
167University of Alabama at Birmingham604.3K453293
168Temple University424.2K423187
169University of Queensland454.1K1,122616
170Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz644.1K321215
171Center for Cancer Research834.0K87103
172University of Copenhagen614.0K771555
173University of Edinburgh594.0K669474
174Leipzig University264.0K616179
175University of Göttingen704.0K362275
176Fujian Medical University1274.0K6240
177Carnegie Mellon University884.0K248298
178Tsinghua University913.9K566503
179Nanjing University of Chinese Medicine873.9K6544
180Chinese University of Hong Kong673.9K461380
181Case Western Reserve University553.9K589407
182King's College London623.9K607446
183University of Southern California513.8K907592
184Sungkyunkwan University713.7K319201
185University of Turin533.7K429243
186University of Nebraska Medical Center533.7K200122
187University of Dundee423.6K271165
188Hebei Medical University583.5K8531
189Nantong University963.5K7235
190Boston University473.4K782579
191Suzhou Medical College of Soochow University423.4K152
192National Taiwan University713.3K542404
193University of Manitoba273.3K822291
194Paris Diderot University533.3K216184
195Catholic University of the Sacred Heart473.2K271153
196Guangdong Medical University623.2K4121
197Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg373.2K483246
198Korea University633.1K430306
199Gulou Hospital723.1K4019
200The First Affiliated Hospital of Zhejiang University School of Medicine603.1K4026
201University of Marburg453.1K321199
202University of Helsinki473.0K796567
203University of Freiburg583.0K332302
204University of Lille482.9K423284
205Hebrew University of Jerusalem442.9K668452
206Guangzhou University of Chinese Medicine482.8K9236
207University of Lyon362.8K430237
208Nanjing University Medical School512.8K2918
209University of Trieste382.8K220122
210University of Palermo362.8K382178
211University of California, Los Angeles462.8K1,205985
212Université de Montréal512.8K850633
213Augusta University422.8K219151
214University of Ottawa512.7K624477
215University of Gothenburg332.7K804480
216University of Ulsan392.7K286149
217University of Konstanz442.7K158122
218Emory University492.7K733589
219Guizhou Medical University612.7K5119
220University Health Network422.7K210150
221University of Rochester572.6K514529
222University of Virginia242.6K1,129570
223Nagoya University392.6K665339
224Shenzhen University832.6K232243
225University of South China522.6K8747
226Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin592.6K616548
227Kunming Medical University532.6K7027
228University of California, Davis412.5K1,127861
229University of Iowa282.5K1,062603
230University of Montpellier432.5K434316
231Ben-Gurion University of the Negev392.5K513277
232Vita-Salute San Raffaele University242.5K16473
233Hangzhou Medical College472.5K4121
234Autonomous University of Madrid452.4K347253
234University of Groningen352.4K898661
236University of Galway172.4K524159
236University of New South Wales282.4K1,456848
238Laval University292.3K856478
239Georgetown University342.3K521336
240Shantou University432.3K12565
241Peking University Health Science Center542.3K5646
242Uppsala University382.3K873637
243University of Maryland, Baltimore342.3K512372
244University of California, Irvine332.3K910654
245Wayne State University302.3K749411
246University of Kentucky282.3K1,018561
247Pierre and Marie Curie University312.2K542421
248Lanzhou University352.2K449246
249Catholic University of Korea362.2K252103
249Wellcome Trust212.2K245184
251National Yang-Ming University392.2K220150
252University of Perugia312.2K372219
253University of Salerno432.2K217147
254Tohoku University392.2K796492
255Taipei Medical University632.2K137132
256University of Seville482.2K340237
257Guilin Medical University312.2K3914
258Guangdong Pharmaceutical University312.2K9436
259Kyushu University392.1K694433
260University of Liège222.1K730338
261University of Antwerp202.1K796355
261University of Nottingham242.1K1,228653
263Tel Aviv University452.1K837638
264Leiden University452.1K716670
265Tokyo Medical and Dental University332.1K268171
266McMaster University132.1K1,599672
267University of Duisburg-Essen432.1K291218
268Vanderbilt University452.1K760701
269University of Macau402.1K229170
270University of Birmingham352.1K949676
271Juntendo University242.1K245101
272University of Louisville242.1K603301
273Federal University of Rio de Janeiro142.1K1,119317
274University of Bordeaux352.0K574365
275University of São Paulo522.0K1,176855
276Radboud University232.0K1,083672
277Medical University of Vienna422.0K349304
278Wannan Medical College292.0K5416
279Chonnam National University322.0K354183
280University of Tennessee Health Science Center142.0K397157
281Indiana University School of Medicine352.0K416326
281Yangzhou University462.0K242149
283University of Vienna252.0K987522
284Xinjiang Medical University191.9K13626
285University College Cork201.9K543247
286University of Mississippi141.9K744250
286Chang Gung University511.9K228199
288University of Barcelona541.9K574610
289University of Kansas381.9K725556
289University of the Basque Country301.9K473272
291Guangxi Medical University491.9K10168
292Hong Kong Baptist University231.9K327182
292University of Medicine and Dentistry of New Jersey91.9K494187
294University of Côte d'Azur211.8K12076
295China Agricultural University381.8K331251
296University of Toulouse251.8K558321
297University of Colorado Denver191.8K763400
298University of Alberta411.8K1,154992
299Université libre de Bruxelles341.8K449353
300Southwest Medical University461.8K8249
301South China University of Technology471.8K434362
302University of Bologna401.8K790649
303University of Milan-Bicocca341.8K345253
304University of Sydney421.8K1,2411,102
305Kanazawa University261.8K426179
306Kyung Hee University331.8K421261
307Beijing University of Chinese Medicine201.8K16661
308Saarland University201.8K498237
309ETH Zürich291.7K1,061898
310TUD Dresden University of Technology351.7K555399
311Kyungpook National University341.7K381240
312University of Miami361.7K737653
313University of L'Aquila291.7K251148
314University of Fribourg231.7K338199
315I.M. Sechenov First Moscow State Medical University151.7K25265
316Newcastle University321.7K681531
317Hunan Normal University331.7K18794
318Lund University351.7K993830
319University of Calgary331.7K999791
320Henan Medical University391.7K5532
321Ningbo University251.7K376153
322Konkuk University331.7K263170
323University of Illinois at Chicago271.7K1,011739
324Queen's University Belfast311.7K567419
324Shandong First Medical University541.7K4934
326University of Magdeburg331.6K257196
327Northwest University171.6K418155
328Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences131.6K587286
329Northeast Normal University221.6K257119
330University of Coimbra221.6K579285
331Ewha Womans University331.6K249157
332Ajou University371.6K206147
332Nanyang Technological University311.6K777626
334Charles University151.6K1,122446
334École Normale Supérieure231.6K410280
336University of Salamanca271.6K326178
337Nanjing Agricultural University281.6K296227
338Autonomous University of Barcelona361.6K629537
338University of Bergen221.6K792495
340University of Münster221.6K453324
341Institut d'Investigacions Biomèdiques August Pi i Sunyer291.5K224206
342University of Florida311.5K1,5431,243
343Tufts University141.5K778384
344Zhejiang Chinese Medical University301.5K14565
345Chungnam National University261.5K388183
346National Cheng Kung University491.5K437412
347Chengdu Medical College261.5K4117
348Australian National University141.5K1,314685
349Kaohsiung Medical University371.5K203153
350Linköping University161.5K807410
351University of Pavia341.4K465389
352Complutense University of Madrid311.4K676499
353University of Modena and Reggio Emilia401.4K226244
354Bengbu Medical University281.4K4720
355Pompeu Fabra University241.4K281224
355Sorbonne Universités211.4K305246
357Jagiellonian University191.4K697306
358University of Strasbourg291.4K386304
359Henan University351.4K229166
360Hanyang University291.4K543394
361Southern University of Science and Technology471.4K217230
362Dong-A University131.4K25566
363University of Zaragoza171.4K656332
364Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam271.3K1,054924
365Institut universitaire de France221.3K166101
366University of Bari311.3K408353
367Hokkaido University251.3K940609
367Huazhong Agricultural University271.3K284233
369Tulane University of Louisiana231.3K571382
370University of Newcastle171.3K1,004607
371University of Brescia211.3K398255
372University of South Alabama61.3K642116
373Vrije Universiteit Brussel221.3K583400
374Erasmus University Rotterdam271.3K902821
375Università degli Studi Roma Tre181.3K307122
376University of Catania261.3K453338
377Hubei University of Medicine311.3K4930
378University of Calabria211.3K361191
379Chongqing University341.3K533425
380Zhejiang A & F University31.3K528111
381University of Verona271.3K359309
381Institut de Pharmacologie Moléculaire et Cellulaire111.3K4431
383Brown University201.3K1,085807
383University of Southern Denmark201.3K676454
385Singapore Immunology Network131.3K4145
386University of Regensburg271.3K365344
387Wageningen University & Research71.3K1,195618
388Virginia Commonwealth University191.2K848564
389University of Bonn241.2K781630
390University of Siena271.2K375314
391University of Cincinnati261.2K982779
392Medical University of Graz211.2K275231
393Magna Græcia University201.2K9044
394Chiba University271.2K469348
395University of Debrecen251.2K228149
395Shanxi Medical University411.2K11584
397Università telematica San Raffaele61.2K122
398University of Aberdeen121.2K1,070572
399University of California, Santa Cruz161.2K549400
400Weifang Medical University211.2K6437
401Hannover Medical School291.2K301284
402East Tennessee State University101.2K32686
403University of South Florida211.2K1,018717
404University of Western Australia211.2K1,206890
404Hangzhou Normal University261.2K175113
406University of Genoa221.2K719482
407Pusan National University221.2K542335
408University of Eastern Piedmont281.2K118120
409Hainan Medical University311.2K7838
410University of Oklahoma241.1K859680
411University of Connecticut121.1K1,774980
412Asia University211.1K180117
413University of Otago161.1K1,000618
414École polytechnique151.1K1,016717
415University of Chittagong151.1K259127
416University of Sheffield231.1K1,120951
417Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology171.1K250150
418East China Normal University311.1K407366
419Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru171.1K654351
420ShanghaiTech University321.1K112120
421KAIST261.1K566486
421Chengdu University of Traditional Chinese Medicine201.1K14483
423Southwest University271.1K400307
424Cardiff University171.1K1,113765
425Oregon State University51.1K1,860697
426King Saud University141.1K1,044572
427King Abdulaziz University101.1K985488
428Durham University91.1K1,185494
429Macau University of Science and Technology221.0K188132
430Dongguk University121.0K434185
431Technical University of Denmark101.0K1,126645
432The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen271.0K115105
433Shanghai University of Medicine and Health Sciences211.0K5023
434University of Messina181.0K473297
435Harbin Institute of Technology251.0K678541
436University of Florence271.0K832762
437Pontifical Catholic University of Chile91.0K918339
438Miguel Hernández University of Elche131.0K364188
439Bar-Ilan University91.0K1,000367
440Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta181.0K14297
441Jiangnan University30998326265
442Dalhousie University21985908751
442Singapore–MIT alliance598520268
444Texas A&M University239841,5811,336
445Maastricht University17973932724
446Jining Medical University249716036
447University of Luxembourg17967233146
448University College Dublin17966912677
449Virginia Tech99641,827916
450Dartmouth College19959764708
451University of Pisa19957953704
452Pablo de Olavide University2595498103
453Umeå University24953676671
454Gachon University25952242189
455University of California, Berkeley189401,7991,568
456University of Utah209321,4871,215
457Shandong Agricultural University13925238130
458Zunyi Medical University289208146
458Cha University2292012288
460University of Electronic Science and Technology of China32918456398
461Amherst College691518041
461Marie and Louis Pasteur University12915525324
463University of Notre Dame13909897545
463Hunan University of Chinese Medicine219097045
465Dalian University of Technology24908620530
466Princeton University109031,222821
467University of Central Florida108991,117529
468University of Insubria13896341212
469University of North Texas Health Science Center1989412386
470South China Agricultural University19888321231
471University of Valencia19887862672
472Northwest A&F University19885416309
473Binzhou Medical University358835561
474Purdue University178821,9181,492
474UCLouvain138821,158795
476Tufts University School of Medicine10878567363
477Shenyang Pharmaceutical University17876150114
478Wellcome Trust Centre for Cell-Matrix Research88755235
479University of Udine22872311281
480University of Illinois College of Medicine11869252150
481University of Leeds158671,5091,078
482Southwest Jiaotong University15865556335
483University of Salzburg6864620204
484University of Trento25862391387
485Chungbuk National University18858356217
486Harbin University of Commerce485218827
487Tianjin University16851891577
488University of Hawaii11848763470
489Western University198471,1911,068
490Friedrich Schiller University Jena23841594577
491University of Burgundy Franche-Comté983931195
492University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston24837393366
493Tokyo University of Science15829678449
494Keio University23828677531
495University of Orléans5821603195
496University of Basel20820715712
496University of Kaiserslautern9820466206
498University of Texas at Austin148181,8871,394
498Polytechnic University of the Marches14818496313
500PSL Research University21814421351
501D'Annunzio University of Chieti–Pescara12809250153
501BioGeM138093018
503Wonkwang University13805205101
503Henan Institute of Science and Technology380531951
505Gyeongsang National University15800415244
505Universidade Federal de São Paulo18800519319
507National and Kapodistrian University of Athens107991,374722
508Shandong University School of Medicine167982827
509Ruhr University Bochum14790971631
509Yantai University2790727124
511Jinzhou Medical University1378810128
512Nanjing Normal University16787463284
513Hallym University22785258204
514Oregon Health and Science University23784665679
515University of Sannio15782149102
516Linyi University278051967
517Wake Forest University15779746626
517CEA Saclay1779778196
519University of Veterinary Medicine Hannover377834787
520University of Rennes3775708166
521Freie Universität Berlin21772802714
521National University of Córdoba11772940505
523University of Calcutta8770706211
524Saitama University3759626102
525University of Minho13757661428
526Danylo Halytsky Lviv National Medical University37549710
527Democritus University of Thrace3750926206
528University of Bath12748917626
529Gannan Medical University207465324
530Nagasaki University13742538336
531Medical College of Wisconsin17741611511
532University of Colorado Boulder87381,6981,104
533University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences25737347399
534Palacký University Olomouc14733363229
535Inha University20729401318
536Hôpital l'Archet37276614
537Hong Kong Polytechnic University18726993857
538University of East Anglia107171,055689
539Kitasato University8716569228
540Hong Kong University of Science and Technology24711531613
541Niigata University10708661334
541Ocean University of China7708762359
543University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio17706373380
544Westmead Institute for Medical Research770410458
545University of Oslo247021,2131,259
545National Chung Hsing University16702483348
547Universiti Malaya57001,600605
547University of Toyama9700580285
549Aarhus University146991,5981,259
550Medical University of Warsaw5696581191
550University of Arizona176961,6961,478
552University of Surrey96941,167733
553University of Namur7692346170
554University at Buffalo19683921912
555Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha12681534315
555Universidad Nacional de Cuyo668124166
557Semmelweis University13679430335
558Hebei Normal University10677246103
559European University of Brittany11674581409
560Vall d'Hebron Research Institute13672207157
561Gifu University13670513301
562Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center13668266179
563Hebei University of Chinese Medicine86675114
564Hunan University18665600516
565University of Navarre12661519401
566National Institute for Physiological Sciences765611173
567Taizhou University1865310176
568Shandong University of Traditional Chinese Medicine1565213780
569University of Missouri176501,3081,197
569Scuola Normale Superiore6650243104
571Kangwon National University17645352284
572Centre for Genomic Regulation126406660
573Toho University4639703182
574University of Tokushima12637524322
575University of Wisconsin–Madison166362,1171,945
576Jichi Medical University8635296143
577Åbo Akademi University11633422303
578University of Sussex11629990748
579Kanazawa Medical University11626154102
580National Institute for Communicable Disease Control and Prevention16625216195
581University of Lleida18623197212
582Sapporo Medical University11621234160
583University of Innsbruck14619692579
584Yeungnam University15618450347
584University of Santiago de Compostela13618746532
586City University of Hong Kong86171,252767
587University of Giessen16616729634
588Rush University8614642417
589Georg Speyer Haus126113241
589St George's, University of London9611499375
591Soonchunhyang University10602366170
592School of convergence106009865
593Therapeutic Goods Administration85928146
594University of Yamanashi10591285154
595National Tsing Hua University17589538471
596Nottingham Trent University12586451308
597Masaryk University10579753406
598Institut de Génétique Moléculaire de Montpellier145782534
598National Heart and Lung Institute13578248275
600Subcellular Structure and Cellular Dynamics85713037
601Hubei University11570421242
601University of Lorraine16570551476
603Kunming University of Science and Technology13568450295
603University of Florida College of Medicine7568511305
605Jeonbuk National University12563584384
606University of Murcia11560663480
607Michigan State University95592,4461,699
607University of Alcalá8559709364
609Chosun University13556285192
609University of Auckland45562,6011,241
611Chung Shan Medical University15551223165
612Aberystwyth University15501,421326
612Georgia State University12550912727
612Nazarbayev University6550327112
615Changsha Medical University85444835
616Dankook University12542364220
617Jeju National University8541369170
617Wuhan University of Science and Technology10541379238
619Ningxia Medical University17540131110
620Pohang University of Science and Technology13536514455
620University of Wyoming45361,331526
620Beijing Normal University65361,238633
623Huzhou University11534196100
624University of Massachusetts65321,212669
625McGovern Medical School10527396275
626National Autonomous University of Mexico125231,395929
626Normandy University15523283218
628Aston University9522581415
628Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology13522136119
630China Three Gorges University8517363176
631University of Foggia6513407219
632University of Tuscia15510174209
632Biotechnology and Biological Sciences Research Council2510286163
634Hiroshima University15508921738
634University of Turku14508953900
636University of Algarve6504504273
637North Carolina State University75022,0521,343
638University of Parma10499863675
639California Institute of Technology9496920811
640University of Alabama84861,462894
640Southern Illinois University School of Medicine5486284152
640Tokyo Medical University10486266188
643Showa Medical University5484553264
644Loma Linda University7483557338
645Laboratoire de Biologie Cellulaire et Moléculaire du Contrôle de la Prolifération44822316
646University of Warwick74781,7481,132
646Memorial University of Newfoundland54781,388674
648Rosalind Franklin University of Medicine and Science7467292181
649University Medical Center Schleswig Holstein13466290259
650Okayama University9463911577
651Hamad Bin Khalifa University16462135162
652Auburn University84611,332869
653University of Szeged8460609365
653University of Wollongong84601,284858
655Jiaxing University12458199109
656Keimyung University12457271202
657Sudan University of Science and Technology194546178
658Johnson & Johnson4452486252
658Tianjin University of Traditional Chinese Medicine12452152122
660University of Tromsø – The Arctic University of Norway9449838654
660University of Texas Medical Branch9449793593
662Coker University144820042
663University of Illinois Urbana–Champaign184461,6961,879
664Makerere University5445728354
665Nara Institute of Science and Technology6444336205
665Tianjin University of Science and Technology8444285176
665Qingdao Agricultural University13444195155
668Yan'an University744318990
669Guangdong University of Technology8441596372
670University of Delhi74361,060552
671Hebei University14433346247
672Paris North University6432433235
673Tokai University9431792529
673National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University23431227172
673University of the Republic84311,150698
673United States Department of Veterans Affairs13431599613
677Drexel University114301,053964
677European University Cyprus104305436
679Westlake University16427118122
680Khyber Medical University142324025
681Tokyo Women's Medical University8422380248
682University of Eastern Finland8420822584
683Eötvös Loránd University6418923446
684Cairn University1417444
684Yuanpei University of Medical Technology541712241
686Iuliu Hațieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy5415235106
687University of South Florida College of Medicine11413331289
688State University of New York Upstate Medical University8412515339
689University of Vermont12410958919
690Sheffield Medical School240921494
691Fu Jen Catholic University8408396234
691Shinshu University34081,181443
693University of Valladolid9407583427
694University of Camerino5406540272
694South China Normal University11406545428
696University of Seoul7405322184
697George Washington University94041,4591,173
698ParisTech94031,027890
699Anhui University17402447408
700University of Missouri–Kansas City5400966490
701University of Paris-Est7399656450
702Biozentrum University of Basel8398112126
703King Abdullah University of Science and Technology4394750441
704University of Strathclyde53931,631968
705University of Campinas53921,9631,104
706Chung-Ang University14390615599
707Saint Louis University63861,208791
707Queen's University63862,0841,439
709University of Massachusetts Amherst113811,2071,217
709University of South Dakota9381347277
711Qinghai University7380283126
712University of Science Malaysia43791,385635
713Nippon Medical School8378351242
713University of Technology of Compiègne2378544205
713Henan University of Chinese Medicine1037814481
716University of St Andrews23771,767697
716State University of New York93771,2451,024
716Texas A&M Health Science Center5377235158
719East China University of Science and Technology8376665489
720Florida International University43741,805918
720Women's Hospital School of Medicine Zhejiang University83748253
722Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University2373832198
723University of Kent8372950680
724University of New Mexico73691,7341,256
724North Dakota State University43691,111550
726Utrecht University93642,0631,841
726Gifu Pharmaceutical University336423483
728Northeast Agricultural University7360370248
729University of Extremadura33591,071455
729New York Medical College9359445388
729Biomedical Research Institute of Lleida113597078
732Georgia Tech73541,6701,375
733Witten/Herdecke University5353505294
733Akita University5353516270
733Sichuan Agricultural University8353390297
736Beijing Jiaotong University6352692461
736Chengdu University6352382213
738Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine13350277310
739West Virginia University113491,1721,091
740Griffith University63481,8271,297
741Koç University13345303344
742University of Victoria23432,339964
743University of Hyderabad7342405264
744University of Rostock13341616626
745Kobe University93401,046780
745Lille North of France University4340594348
747University of Miyazaki3339676253
747Cephalon133913348
749Henan University of Science and Technology12338329267
750University of Granada103371,2651,111
750Saint Petersburg State Institute of Technology6337429
752University of Maryland73362,1751,793
752Institut de biologie moléculaire et cellulaire533610792
752University of Erlangen3336411254
755N. I. Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod333427559
756Saitama Medical University7331370248
757Deakin University73301,5681,227
758McIntyre Medical Sciences Building33295228
759Grenoble University - Grenoble Alpes University10328789637
760Stockholm University93271,3331,226
761Tabriz University of Medical Sciences6326876613
761University of California, Riverside33261,9501,088
763Yangtze University7324425235
764Sejong University11321450445
765Fluminense Federal University43201,054420
765University of Sherbrooke9320964821
767University of South Carolina63171,9321,417
767Australian Regenerative Medicine Institute53174948
769Generalitat of Catalonia1316550109
769Yunnan University14316443425
771George Mason University53141,542965
771Fujita Health University1314867274
773Tzu Chi University9313206168
773Nihon University9313761560
773Wenzhou University6313443299
776Washington State University53091,9331,379
777Norwegian University of Science and Technology73081,7731,445
777Universidad de Málaga63081,031671
779Wrocław University of Science and Technology7307607374
779University of York83071,3471,131
779Hacettepe University53071,383833
782Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul33032,1521,108
782Savitribai Phule Pune University5303565311
784Kansas State University63011,302920
785Virginia Commonwealth University School of Medicine7299234198
786De La Salle University129867685
787Stellenbosch University42971,757978
787China University of Mining and Technology12971,335563
787Liaoning University1297748181
790Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg8296860747
790University of Urbino9296309292
790North China University of Science and Technology8296270170
793University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee32951,9881,042
793Daegu Haany University529510364
795National Central University8293677583
795University of Memphis12932,029677
795Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences129324323
798Sabancı University3291567259
799Orel State University12901699
800Beihang University52891,068728
801University of Tasmania82881,1841,054
801Mie University6288643425
801Korea University of Science and Technology8288208183
801Universidad de los Andes32881,170496
805Shanxi University11287437407
806University of Houston102861,2711,240
806Federal University of Juiz de Fora2286981241
808Chang Gung University of Science and Technology6285179113
809Sookmyung Women's University10284150154
809Shiga University of Medical Science6284334231
811Dalian University7283219145
812Nanjing Tech University6282565391
813St. Marianna University School of Medicine5281320176
814University of Teramo8280118128
815University of Puerto Rico12791,603534
816Kazan Federal University6277503272
816Hubei University of Chinese Medicine727712694
818Nanjing University of Science and Technology5276848592
819Anhui Normal University5275427228
819Russian National Research Medical University2275402118
821Banaras Hindu University8274861663
821Joseph Fourier University3274933695
823Waseda University62731,064682
823Hampton University227324776
825University of Lübeck7272492457
826University of Nebraska–Lincoln62711,8601,443
826Odense University7271693636
826deemed university42711,289621
826BIOTEC4271366266
830Chulalongkorn University82701,008791
831University of A Coruña7269630476
831Shandong Normal University11269378383
833University of Nicosia1268750139
833Kore University of Enna226831683
833Universiti Malaysia Pahang Al-Sultan Abdullah‎1268856245
836University of Caen Normandy5267559392
836Jiangsu Normal University3267589285
836Centre de recherche Saint-Antoine326717698
836All India Institute of Medical Sciences, New Delhi6267620437
840University of North Dakota4266895525
841Centre for Nanoscience and Nanotechnology2265214123
842Inje University8264524435
843University of Cantabria15263369516
843Zhejiang University of Technology32631,031588
843Shihezi University11263260272
843Maynooth University3263793363
843Fujian University of Traditional Chinese Medicine1226396100
848Aichi Medical University9259234211
848Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center Shreveport6259239203
850University of Veterinary Medicine Vienna9257223279
850Universidade Iguaçu1257624
852Umm Al-Qura University2255936325
852Jikei University School of Medicine8255357307
854Jiangsu Ocean University9254162141
855University of Greifswald10253526578
855Texas State University22531,535529
855Loyola University Chicago10253665684
855University of Cagliari10253760829
859Hebei North University425116861
860Tours University5250552342
861Howard University6249732515
862Cleveland State University6248620482
863Wright State University12247488661
864University of Idaho22461,465659
865University of Tsukuba112431,1901,163
866University of Haifa72421,181978
867Dong-eui University4241219140
868Campus Bio Medico University of Rome8240250267
869Rice University52391,2771,046
869University of California, Santa Barbara52391,7131,444
871Arizona State University32383,2412,126
871Johannes Kepler University Linz3238993554
871Oklahoma State University52381,5731,163
874University of Georgia82362,0501,907
875University of León6235452379
876University of Zagreb52341,519998
877Laboratoire Jean Perrin22333017
878Texas Tech University32322,2781,246
878University of Portsmouth12322,098726
878Hebei University of Engineering4232339160
881CUNY Graduate School and University Center6231444389
882Universidad Mayor4230399225
882Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology10230336367
882University of Reading72301,3011,221
882Wuhan Polytechnic University3230367146
882Liaoning University of Traditional Chinese Medicine523013175
887Yanbian University9229183170
887Indiana University Bloomington32292,0881,361
889Technische Universität Ilmenau2228499214
889Ain Shams University22281,640716
891Qiqihar Medical University422613966
891Hubei University of Science and Technology9226100104
893University of Hamburg62221,6941,401
893Liaocheng University8222329282
895Sathyabama University1218555171
895Changchun University of Chinese Medicine321822598
897Technical University of Lisbon22161,7471,046
897Mansoura University7216809700
899Istanbul Medipol University2215496119
899Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Bhopal5215173134
901Tallinn University of Technology3214713376
901Foshan University4214468280
901Servizo Galego de Saúde5214244195
904Simmons University2212686334
905Zhejiang Sci-Tech University8211438396
906Roche Holding6210350398
907Université Catholique de Lille220723673
907South Central Minzu University2207485215
909University of Texas at Dallas22061,508832
910University of Wolverhampton2205857318
910Xi'an Medical University6205143102
910VA Boston Healthcare System6205381393
913Medical University of Łódź5204455358
913University of Sassari7204624666
915East Carolina University42031,4311,001
915Bursa Uludağ University3203808405
915Yunnan University of Chinese Medicine420310941
918Jawaharlal Nehru University8202484481
919Northwestern Polytechnical University7201845756
919Ehime University5201832612
921Gunma University7200651541
921Girona Biomedical Research Institute4200133117
923University of Tartu31991,465942
923Central Taiwan University of Science and Technology3199232106
925Marine Biological Laboratory3197632534
925Southwestern University of Finance and Economics1197664257
927University of Warsaw71961,064852
927Wellcome Trust Centre for Mitochondrial Research11965842
929Federal University of Minas Gerais81951,3651,269
929University of Lancashire21951,154567
929Institut des maladies génétiques Imagine719590113
929University of Nevada, Reno71951,1571,138
929Dynamique des Interactions Membranaires Normales et Pathologiques11959335
934American University of Beirut8194730772
934Asahikawa Medical University6194145111
936University of Poitiers4193921657
937Shimane University4192670417
938University of Oulu81911,2251,304
938Seattle Children's Research Institute4191375279
940TU Braunschweig6190792721
941Henan Polytechnic University2189691351
941Quaid-e-Awam University of Engineering, Science and Technology1189822287
943Mudanjiang Medical University41888943
944University of Saskatchewan71871,6481,621
944Jilin Agricultural University4187394259
944Beechcraft1187535201
947Jianghan University5186255176
947Western New England University118624679
949Kwangwoon University1184646256
949Catholic Kwandong University4184185123
951National Polytechnic Institute61821,161968
952Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines6180231247
953Saint Petersburg State University51781,010673
953University of Putra Malaysia21781,671935
953Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications3178642433
953Shenyang Medical College101785490
957Guangzhou University7177674653
957Henan Normal University4177548391
959University of Tampere5176810792
959Petrozavodsk State University117624831
961University of Potsdam31751,311911
961Shanghai University of Sport5175156120
961Seoul Metropolitan Government2175290111
964Fukushima Medical University2174643306
964National Taiwan Normal University21741,109524
964Inner Mongolia University9174319366
964China West Normal University2174491220
968Manipal University5173540438
968Beijing Technology and Business University2173662346
968St Patrick's College, Maynooth117318548
971Anhui University of Science and Technology6171368257
971Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto4171517301
971University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna2171692420
974Creighton University School of Medicine2170424239
974Institute of Molecular Pathology and Immunology of the University of Porto3170175147
976Capital Normal University6169475401
976Guangdong Provincial Center for Disease Control and Prevention116914972
976Centro Universitario de la Defensa116930167
979Center for Infection and Immunity of Lille31689474
980German Sport University Cologne3167281219
980Kagoshima University4167970674
980Guangxi University5167824662
983The Open University61651,1551,106
984University of Guelph51641,6771,506
984COMSATS University Islamabad21641,169748
984Central European Institute of Technology4164329266
987University of Malta2163954409
987Weill Cornell Medical College in Qatar4163186169
989Fukuoka University4161663469
989Leibniz University Hannover21611,6961,031
989Third Affiliated Hospital of Nanchang University41612718
992Simon Fraser University31602,2211,729
992Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences416013397
992Hamamatsu University School of Medicine3160557389
992Nanyang Normal University2160307140
992Indian Institute of Technology Madras31601,163769
992Central Arkansas Veterans Healthcare System4160203215
998University of Concepción5159799671
998Poznań University of Medical Sciences2159670341
998University of North Texas41591,4401,130