206.0K(top 1%)
PR articles
1.8M(top 5%)
PR citations
282(top 5%)
PR h-index
365(top 5%)
h-index
249.4K
documents
2.6M
doc citations

Top Authors (by peer-reviewed citations)

#NameArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Greg Guest319.5K21
2Christopher B Ruff11113.0K11
3Rainer W. Bussmann4411.1K32
4Erik Trinkaus1369.4K11
5Owen Lovejoy589.1K11
6Kim Hill478.5K11
7Akhil Gupta207.6K11
8Hillard Kaplan497.5K11
9William L Jungers727.3K11
10Maurice Bloch526.9K11
11Juan Luis Arsuaga1136.6K12
12H Russell Bernard285.9K11
13Richard W. Wrangham435.8K11
14Carel van Schaik425.8K42
15Christophe Boesch345.6K41
16C O Lovejoy165.4K11
17Francesco d'Errico365.4K32
18Jean-Jacques Hublin1175.3K12
19Tim Ingold495.3K11
20William R. Leonard1125.1K11
21Charles L Briggs195.1K11
22Jean Lave55.1K11
23Lewis R Binford365.0K11
24Robert M Malina1774.9K14
25Charles Goodwin44.9K41
26Richard Kay554.8K11
27Richard Bauman114.7K41
28Leslie C. Aiello414.7K11
29Frederick E. Grine714.6K11
30Eric Alden Smith314.6K11
31Richard S Meindl174.6K11
32Daniel E. Lieberman434.5K12
33Christopher W Kuzawa734.5K12
34Christopher Henshilwood244.5K11
35Joel Robbins384.4K11
36Mark F. Teaford514.3K11
37R S Meindl104.3K11
38José María Bermúdez de Castro674.1K12
39William Hylander354.1K11
40George J. Armelagos594.0K11
41Andrea Pieroni564.0K12
42Peter T. Ellison534.0K11
43Henry M McHenry384.0K11
44Eudald Carbonell644.0K11
45Lila Abu-Lughod83.9K11
46Kristen Hawkes353.9K11
47Didier Fassin333.9K11
48Peter Ungar533.9K11
49John G. Fleagle793.9K11
50Michael Gurven503.8K33
51A Magdalena Hurtado203.8K11
52Bernard A. Wood733.8K12
53Milford H Wolpoff643.7K11
54Julia Lee-Thorp353.7K12
55Michael P. Richards603.7K33
56Jay T Stock753.6K11
57Philipp Gunz503.6K14
58Mary C. Stiner283.6K12
59Alison S. Brooks93.5K24
60Richard J Smith243.5K11
61Callum F Ross403.5K11
62Christy G. Turner II433.5K11
63Thomas McDade763.5K11
64Sally McBrearty133.4K11
65Brian Larkin33.4K11
66Robert J Blumenschine233.4K11
67Antonio Rosas González613.4K12
68Clark S. Larsen483.4K11
69B Holly Smith183.3K11
70Frank W. Marlowe263.3K12
71Dorian Fuller373.2K33
72Ralph L Holloway533.2K11
73Phillip L Walker263.2K11
73R P Mensforth103.2K11
75Steven Kuhn413.2K21
75Colin A. Chapman203.2K125
77Keith F Otterbein513.1K11
78Margaret J Schoeninger273.1K12
79Christopher B. Stringer473.1K23
80Laurie Godfrey443.0K11
81Penelope Eckert23.0K71
82J Michael Plavcan343.0K11
83Richard Klein403.0K21
84Rainer Grun323.0K52
85A Kimball Romney313.0K11
86Susan C Weller293.0K11
87Robert P Mensforth83.0K11
88Joseph Henrich173.0K58
89Robin Dunbar133.0K83
90Manuel Domı́Nguez-Rodrigo352.9K31
91Eduardo Viveiros De Castro112.9K11
92Mildred Trotter412.9K11
93Nicholas Conard572.9K12
94Katerina Harvati682.9K12
95Helen Liversidge252.9K11
96Rômulo Romeu da Nóbrega Alves462.9K11
97Stanley H Ambrose242.9K23
98Gary M. Feinman372.9K21
99Richard Potts312.9K12
100Peter Andrews532.9K11
101Jack T Stern302.9K11
102Robert T Boyd162.8K35
103Barry Bogin682.8K11
104Michael Tomasello92.8K2815
105Henry Schwarcz222.8K43
106John H Relethford652.8K11
107Jane Ellen Buikstra492.8K11
108Israel Hershkovitz652.8K11
109Dean Falk532.8K11
110Nina G. Jablonski392.7K11
111William Kimbel352.7K11
112John Comaroff192.7K11
113Henry C Harpending82.7K11
114James O'Connell192.7K11
115Łukasz Łuczaj262.7K11
116Simon Mays572.7K11
116Jonathan Wells602.7K59
118Catherine Lutz122.6K11
118W C McGrew172.6K21
120Matt Sponheimer232.6K22
121Douglas Martin Boyer512.6K11
122George M Foster392.6K11
123Marta Mirazón Lahr372.6K12
124Steven Emilio Churchill332.6K12
125Rebecca Bliege Bird212.6K11
126Hervé Bocherens312.6K53
127Markus Bastir582.6K11
128George R Milner232.5K11
129M C Dean222.5K11
130Mark Nichter382.5K11
131Matthew J Ravosa242.5K11
132Narel Y Paniagua Zambrana52.5K21
133Aurelio José Figueredo42.5K133
134Nurit Bird-David152.5K11
135Maciej Henneberg622.5K11
136Randall L Susman172.5K11
137Margaret Lock362.5K11
138Harry C Triandis32.5K148
139Susan G Larson402.5K11
139Paniagua Zambrana Narel Y42.5K21
141Kathryn Woolard72.5K11
142Jaroslav Brůžek442.4K11
143Arjun Appadurai132.4K22
144Peter Richerson122.4K33
145R I M Dunbar32.4K31
146Curtis Marean282.4K12
147Karen B. Strier342.4K21
148María Martinón Torres592.4K11
149Jane H Hill252.4K11
150Victoria Reyes García572.4K12
151Lyle Konigsberg522.4K11
152Melville J Herskovits242.4K11
153James W Wood172.4K11
154Philipp Mitteroecker172.3K32
155Michael D. Petraglia302.3K52
156Carol R. Ember552.3K11
157Nataliya V Ivankova12.3K31
157Sheldon L Stick12.3K51
159Carol V. Ward422.3K11
160Ralph Linton232.3K11
161Donald C Johanson232.3K11
162Nina Schiller172.3K14
163Monique Borgerhoff Mulder352.3K11
164Karen Kramer362.3K11
165M Trotter162.3K11
166Steven Leigh302.3K14
167Tim J. Cole482.3K816
168Richard Sosis142.3K31
169Elwyn L Simons352.2K22
170Amber Wutich402.2K11
171Osbjorn Pearson262.2K11
172Charlotte Roberts522.2K11
173John Shea362.2K11
174Paul Goldberg302.2K33
175David S Strait322.2K11
176Tanya M. Smith362.2K11
176Clarence Gravlee232.2K11
178Alan H. Goodman182.2K11
179Carlos Lorenzo512.2K11
180Robert Redfield152.2K11
181Fred H. Smith452.2K11
182Emanuel A Schegloff12.2K157
183Bruce Winterhalder272.2K11
184Paul Kay192.2K14
185Carol Worthman292.1K13
186G Philip Rightmire292.1K11
187Gordon W Hewes152.1K11
188Philippe Bourgois172.1K21
189Richard McElreath112.1K33
189Robert Hugh Layton502.1K11
191Richard Lee Lyman462.1K22
192Ignacio de la Torre402.1K11
193Robbie Hart72.1K22
194Karin Isler132.1K21
195Shannon P McPherron412.1K12
196Travis Rayne Pickering302.1K11
197Phillip V. Tobias352.1K11
198Shelley R Saunders162.1K11
199Michael John O'Brien432.1K22
200Doug Price352.1K33
201David R. Begun392.1K11
202Matthew M Skinner562.1K12
203H M McHenry182.1K11
204Bruce J Ellis22.1K166
204John U Ogbu72.1K23
206Byron J Good272.1K11
207João Zilhão282.0K32
207Romulo Rn Alves202.0K11
209Fred L Bookstein142.0K66
210Herman Pontzer402.0K13
211Zaal Kikvidze22.0K101
211Ketevan Batsatsashvili22.0K31
213Ian Hodder322.0K11
214J L Arsuaga162.0K11
215Clifford J. Jolly212.0K11
216N G Blurton Jones72.0K11
217Luca Bondlioli322.0K11
218Paige West82.0K11
219Dorothée G. Drucker252.0K12
220R L Susman112.0K11
221Debbie Guatelli-Steinberg582.0K11
222Alexandra Brewis652.0K11
223Susan C. Antón292.0K11
224Daniel L Gebo322.0K11
225Thomas Higham302.0K22
226Christopher Boehm251.9K11
227Agustín Fuentes491.9K11
228Paola Villa101.9K32
228Elinor Ochs91.9K22
230David Graeber171.9K11
231Cynthia Beall321.9K12
231Stefano Benazzi641.9K12
233Melinda A. Zeder141.9K32
234Jean Comaroff111.9K21
235Roger M Keesing361.9K11
236Dharm Bhawuk11.9K101
236Michele J. Gelfand11.9K318
236Theodore M Singelis11.9K104
239Cris Shore211.9K11
239Avi Gopher251.9K42
241Gerhard W. Weber231.9K12
242Nicole Boivin261.9K32
243Jan Blommaert91.9K52
244David M. Alba641.9K11
244Marisol de la Cadena81.9K11
246Robert S Corruccini431.9K11
247Katerina Semendeferi101.9K21
248Zemede Asfaw241.9K11
249J M Bermúdez de Castro231.9K12
250Benjamin M Auerbach201.9K11
251William W Dressler261.9K11
252D J Reid141.8K11
252Laura M Ahearn51.8K11
254Jane I. Guyer351.8K11
255Ronald P. Rohner531.8K12
256David Daegling481.8K11
256Yoel Rak251.8K11
258Alex Bentley161.8K22
258Daniel Schmitt261.8K11
260Marvin Harris431.8K11
261J F O'Connell61.8K11
262Joel D. Irish541.8K11
263Charles L. Nunn181.8K44
264João Biehl161.8K11
265Harold Dibble221.8K22
265Kirk R Johnson141.8K11
267Ellen W Demerath281.8K14
268Edward T Hall111.8K11
269Alan R Rogers151.8K15
270Charles R. Hale111.8K11
271Rimantas Jankauskas291.8K11
271Timothy K. Earle211.8K11
273Lee Berger461.8K12
274Melvin Ember621.8K11
275Chris Kirk231.8K11
276J Desmond Clark371.7K22
277Dale L Hutchinson141.7K11
278Merrill Singer281.7K11
279George Chaplin201.7K11
280Zenobia Jacobs201.7K42
281Michael J. Rogers141.7K11
282Christopher M Stojanowski451.7K11
283Tamsin O'Connell131.7K31
284Salvador Moyà-Solà581.7K11
285Elizabeth Cashdan181.7K11
286Herbert Barry251.7K21
287Sharon N. DeWitte371.7K12
288Bruce Knauft121.7K11
289Mark Stoneking211.7K109
289Verena Stolcke71.7K11
291Ulysses P. Albuquerque311.7K35
292Barry Hewlett271.7K12
293Robert G. Franciscus221.7K11
294Webb Keane241.7K11
295Dennis P van Gerven271.7K11
296Jordi Rosell301.7K44
297Bernard Vandermeersch241.7K11
298Dietrich Stout111.7K22
299Eric R Wolf341.6K11
300Philip D. Gingerich231.6K32
300Ignacio Martínez Mendizábal311.6K12
300Timothy Bromage321.6K11
303Natalie D. Munro151.6K31
304B H Smith71.6K11
305Timothy M Ryan301.6K11
306Manuel Domínguez-Rodrigo311.6K21
307Ripu M Kunwar91.6K31
308John Blangero371.6K99
309Sherry Ortner201.6K11
310Geoffrey M White201.6K11
311Pat Shipman161.6K13
312Craig Feibel241.6K12
313Olivier Dutour391.6K11
313Mark Collard311.6K23
313Lyn Wadley171.6K43
313M P Hector21.6K31
317Kenneth E Glander171.6K21
317Yves Coppens271.6K11
319Kevin Lala91.6K1010
320Brian G. Richmond251.6K11
321Erella Hovers261.6K11
322Emily Namey21.6K62
322James S Chisholm111.6K11
324H M Liversidge21.6K21
325R I M Dunbar21.6K41
326Christine Wall161.6K11
327Tim D. White161.6K22
328Pauline Wiessner161.6K12
328Eugénia Cunha411.6K12
330Francisco Mauro Salzano591.6K11
330Saba Mahmood31.6K51
332Gabriel L Schlomer11.6K153
333Asif Agha71.6K11
334C O Lovejoy121.6K11
335C Loring Brace301.6K11
336Aihwa Ong51.6K11
337Toshisada Nishida111.6K44
337Tsunehiko Hanihara351.6K12
339Karl Zilles81.6K1918
340Megan Brickley391.5K11
341Evelyne Heyer271.5K13
342Linda M Fedigan281.5K22
343Kevin McKenna11.5K151
343Robert E. M. Hedges111.5K33
345Marian Vanhaeren71.5K33
346Katrin Schaefer111.5K21
347Phyllis C. Lee71.5K81
347Matt Cartmill261.5K11
349Masato Nakatsukasa591.5K11
350Michelle L Sauther201.5K11
351Joan T. Richtsmeier241.5K23
352K R Johnson91.5K11
353Timothy D Weaver301.5K11
354Henry Harpending161.5K11
355Harvey Whitehouse111.5K61
356Bruce Rothschild501.5K21
357M J Ravosa121.5K11
358J M Plavcan111.5K11
359Lynn Meskell211.5K21
360David Lordkipanidze261.5K12
360Sally Mcconnell-Ginet21.5K31
362Lorna G Moore151.5K44
363Anna Belfer-Cohen171.5K21
363David Pilbeam161.5K22
365Susan Pfeiffer341.5K11
365Brian T Shea171.5K11
367Donald Ortner271.5K11
368Michael Lambek571.4K11
369Simon Hillson171.4K11
370Tilahun Teklehaymanot71.4K11
370David Braun351.4K12
372John Francis Thackeray281.4K11
372T D White141.4K22
374Sidney W Mintz131.4K11
375Sileshi Semaw151.4K12
376Lori E Wright141.4K22
377Thomas G. Wynn181.4K11
377Andreu Ollé341.4K23
377David W Frayer301.4K11
380Edward M Bruner321.4K11
381Andrew P. Vayda241.4K11
382Hugo F V Cardoso361.4K11
382Horst D Steklis91.4K11
384David Raichlen211.4K12
385Richard Bribiescas301.4K11
386Anna Behrensmeyer131.4K22
386Terry Harrison421.4K11
388Gabriele A Macho201.4K11
389William Irons121.4K11
390Kelly J. Knudson351.4K22
391Niko Besnier231.4K11
392Chunlin Long351.4K11
392William H Mueller331.4K11
394Raymond Hames191.4K11
395Paul Bohannan371.4K11
396Colin N Shaw181.4K11
397Jarrett Zigon171.4K11
397J M Tanner141.4K13
399José Miguel Carretero301.4K12
400Ilana Gershon271.4K11
401Ripan S. Malhi411.4K12
401Clive Osmond141.4K1513
403John Lansing201.4K11
404Gary T Schwartz251.4K11
405Jeremy M DeSilva291.4K11
406Renata Sõukand231.4K21
407Jérôme C Rose151.4K11
408Bruno Maureille341.4K11
409Alessandro Duranti191.4K11
410Anthony J. Olejniczak181.4K11
411Aida Gómez-Robles221.4K11
411Karen R. Rosenberg111.4K11
411Jean-Pierre Bocquet-Appel121.4K11
411Charles A Lockwood201.4K11
415Bill Maurer621.4K11
415David Glenn Smith351.4K22
417Bruce Latimer181.4K11
417Frank H. Brown131.4K32
417Brigitte Demes241.4K11
420Paul C. Dechow211.4K12
421Kathleen R Gibson61.4K11
422Darryl Ruiter211.4K12
423Christian A. Tryon191.4K11
424Whitney Davis101.4K11
425Christopher Vinyard301.4K11
426Michael E. Smith321.4K11
427Alejandro Casas341.4K23
428Dan Brockington51.4K93
429A D Beynon121.4K11
430Rolando Gonzalez-José321.4K11
431Ran Barkai251.4K53
431Robert G Tague221.4K11
433Cassandra Quave151.4K14
434Anthony F C Wallace321.3K11
435Katharine Milton91.3K41
436Andrea B. Taylor291.3K11
437Geoff Bailey81.3K42
438Jacopo Moggi-Cecchi331.3K11
439Johan G. Eriksson131.3K2113
440Thomas Sutikna231.3K12
441Darna L Dufour421.3K11
442Alan L. Deino201.3K33
443Richard G. Roberts161.3K75
444Edward Hagen241.3K11
445Nicholas Toth161.3K13
446Wil Roebroeks181.3K22
447Laurence J. Kirmayer201.3K68
448R L Holloway181.3K12
449Noreen von Cramon-Taubadel351.3K11
450Christine D White171.3K22
451Daniel Everett31.3K41
451Jonathan Rosa51.3K22
453Robert S. Scott121.3K11
453Claude Masset301.3K11
453Susan Kent221.3K11
456John Paddock141.3K11
457Franz Manni191.3K11
458Ernst Fehr11.3K3513
458Urs Fischbacher11.3K2012
458Simon Gächter11.3K32
461Ina Vandebroek101.3K31
461Bernhard Fink201.3K79
461Tania Murray Li171.3K12
464Pierre Bourdieu141.3K23
464J M Cheverud161.3K11
466G A Clark361.3K11
467Michael Winkelman321.3K11
468S L Washburn241.3K11
469Sue O'Connor481.3K22
469Steven W Gangestad71.3K1713
471Daniel Nettle151.3K88
471Walter Neves391.3K11
473Arun Agrawal51.3K157
473Shara E Bailey261.3K12
475Filippo Aureli61.3K157
476Janet Montgomery151.3K31
476Stuart Kirsch201.3K11
478Isabel Cáceres191.3K52
479Matei Candea241.3K11
479Henrik E Vigh71.3K11
481Palmira Saladie311.3K21
482Emiliano Bruner361.3K11
483Liza J Shapiro251.3K11
484John Kappelman181.3K11
485Axel Schleicher61.3K129
486Francis E Johnston391.3K11
487Pascal Boyer141.3K13
487J Tyler Faith201.3K42
487Paul Sillitoe521.3K11
490Philip L Kohl241.3K11
491Marie Soressi181.3K33
492Robert C Dunnell231.3K11
493Stephen A Kowalewski101.3K21
494Kirin Narayan71.3K11
495Philip Lieberman191.2K11
496George L Cowgill181.2K11
497Christopher Dean281.2K12
498Terence Turner291.2K11
499Coenraad F A Moorrees71.2K32
501Steven Gaulin201.2K15
502Alejandro Pérez-Pérez411.2K11
502Richard Blanton151.2K21
502Paul Mellars91.2K22
505Nathaniel Dominy221.2K36
505Mara H. Hutz461.2K12
507Charles R Peters141.2K11
508Mary Lewis191.2K11
508Scott Atran211.2K14
510Ian Tattersall321.2K11
510Patricia C. Wright121.2K43
512Robert J Quinlan241.2K11
513Arshad Mehmood Abbasi141.2K21
514Judith Sealy251.2K23
514Claudia Valeggia261.2K11
516Stephen Shennan221.2K33
516Eero Kajantie111.2K2215
518Faye Ginsburg191.2K11
518Cheryl Mattingly251.2K11
520Susan Wright51.2K21
521C G Turner121.2K11
522Ian Kuijt131.2K21
522Peter T. Katzmarzyk511.2K724
524Éric Crubézy391.2K12
524Sébastien Villotte511.2K11
526Michelle Lampl341.2K11
527R E M Hedges41.2K33
528Maria Giovanna Belcastro421.2K11
529Benjamin S Orlove341.2K11
530Henry Wright91.2K21
530Theodor Gasser221.2K45
530Stephen J Lycett321.2K23
533Lynn M Morgan191.2K11
534Joan Silk191.2K57
535Xitao Fan31.2K299
535Paul W Sciulli351.2K11
537Munesh Kumar41.2K71
538Craig Hadley311.2K12
539Michael L Burton251.2K11
540Judy Myers Suchey91.2K11
541Kathleen Kuman221.2K11
542Allison Waling McCulloch11.2K51
542Jessica DeCuir-Gunby11.2K101
542Bruce D. Smith101.2K24
545W Scott McGraw341.2K12
546Janet Carsten151.2K11
546Christophe Falguères211.2K76
548Noël Cameron391.2K11
548Lenore Manderson511.2K11
550Claudio Tennie71.2K72
551Gregory Livshits681.2K15
551A Gracia111.2K11
553Kristian J Carlson391.2K12
553Grażyna Jasieńska351.2K13
553T Wingate Todd101.2K11
556Melvin L Moss151.2K23
557Jeffrey C Long211.2K16
558Simon K Bearder51.1K31
559Simon Neubauer161.1K13
560Robert J. Foster261.1K11
561Bert B Little551.1K11
562Ottmar Kullmer341.1K11
563Ruth Mace191.1K77
563O M Pearson101.1K11
565E L Simons151.1K22
566Gisela Grupe441.1K11
567Brent Berlin81.1K11
568Andrew T. Chamberlain101.1K12
569Alfred L Rosenberger121.1K11
570Gisli Palsson401.1K11
570M W Marzke101.1K11
572Mary Marzke81.1K11
573Stephen C. Levinson71.1K86
574Jelmer W Eerkens201.1K32
575Charles A Bishop171.1K11
576Robert D Martin161.1K12
577Lee T Gettler311.1K11
577Gabriella Coleman81.1K11
579Anne-Marie Tillier351.1K11
580Panagiotis Karkanas131.1K63
581Anne Stone201.1K14
582Allan H Young181.1K1414
583Matthew W. Tocheri271.1K11
583Thomas S Weisner181.1K11
585Diane Gifford-Gonzalez161.1K22
586Marie-Hélène Moncel371.1K24
587Theodore G Schurr301.1K14
587Jonathan I. Bloch191.1K22
589Nikolaas J van der Merwe121.1K13
590Briggs Buchanan331.1K33
591Douglas H. Ubelaker321.1K22
591David Barker101.1K22
593Alan Rumsey221.1K11
593Cecil H Brown371.1K11
595Fred Spoor231.1K22
596Russell A. Hill41.1K113
597Eric Delson291.1K11
598Judith Irvine61.1K11
599Scott W. Simpson161.1K12
600Gabriel Ramos-Fernandez21.1K141
601Aaron D Blackwell261.1K11
602Patricia Izar101.1K63
603Randolph M. Nesse21.1K2911
603S R Saunders81.1K11
605Dominic Boyer251.1K11
605April Nowell221.1K11
607Yarimar Bonilla61.1K11
608Mary T Silcox241.1K12
608Yosuke Kaifu271.1K11
610Peter W Lucas141.1K12
611John Hawks511.1K12
612Kay E. Holekamp21.1K295
613Tom Boellstorff191.1K11
613Pierre Lemelin131.1K11
615Jorge Mota371.1K86
615Lynne A Isbell91.1K87
617Brian Hare71.1K117
618Frederick Erickson101.1K22
619John G Clement41.1K42
619Hajime Ishida431.1K12
619Gary W van Hoesen31.1K128
622Christopher Gilbert371.1K11
622Bobbi S Low131.1K11
624Elizabeth M Brumfiel171.1K11
624Fernando Nottebohm11.1K2510
624R Allen Gardner11.1K92
627James M Acheson181.1K13
627Sue Taylor Parker31.1K11
629Paul B Roscoe381.1K11
630Cristina Padez461.1K12
630Thomas Plummer151.1K11
632Giorgio Manzi281.1K12
633Brigitte Holt71.1K11
634Todd R. Disotell121.1K45
634Devon E Hinton201.1K26
636Enrique Vargas121.0K22
637Adam D. Gordon271.0K11
638Willett Kempton81.0K46
639Jon M. Erlandson161.0K43
640Ricardo Ventura Santos311.0K22
640M J Morwood121.0K11
642Michael B Schiffer151.0K11
643Michael P Muehlenbein121.0K11
643M L Moss91.0K11
643R E M Hedges51.0K11
646Eduardo B Ottoni61.0K62
646Karen D. Lupo181.0K22
648Catherine Panter-Brick181.0K19
648Vincent Vadez141.0K77
648B Demes131.0K11
651James Holland Jones131.0K25
652Raoul Naroll481.0K11
653Tracy Prowse161.0K11
653S Peter Henzi21.0K31
655Oliver Craig201.0K33
655M J Morwood101.0K11
657Hirofumi Matsumura381.0K12
658Scott Clair21.0K61
659Bonnie Urciuoli461.0K11
660Philip J Piper121.0K22
661Glenn Davis Stone161.0K12
662James K Rilling71.0K99
663Alyssa N Crittenden201.0K12
664Lorenzo Rook301.0K52
665Susan Gal71.0K11
666Katie Hinde131.0K11
667Sara Stinson121.0K11
668Wilson C Hayes31.0K2416
669José Braga3099911
670Nancy C Lovell1999711
670George Peter Murdock1099711
670Marian Dagosto2299711
673Marc F Oxenham3799611
673Amanda H. Korstjens2996111
673Ann Laura Stoler299611
676Dr. Mushtaq Ahmad599594
677Gaston Beunen3099455
678Kim Fortun799311
678Marshall Sahlins1999311
680Aparecida Vilaça1799211
680Francesco Berna1999233
680Rayna Rapp799211
683Richard Shweder2198911
684Annelise Riles1598811
685John C Mitani1598757
685Ian Watts698712
687Asier Gómez-Olivencia3298612
688Kevin D Hunt1398523
688Mark Hanson29855717
690Reynaldo Martorell169841211
690Olga Rickards5498414
692Valerie A Andrushko1098311
692Alison Wylie898311
694Jonathan Stieglitz1898221
694Damiano Marchi2798211
696Mark Hubbe4898111
697Peter Gluckman19795714
697Alan S Beedle197952
699Alan M Nevill2097578
700Zeresenay Alemseged2697412
700Yutaka Kunimatsu3597411
700Stacy Zamudio697442
700J D Lewis-Williams1197431
704Florent Rivals3397354
705Todd K. Shackelford189711010
705Carl Lipo797133
705Eduardo Köhn597111
708Steven C Ward1296711
709J Lawrence Angel2396611
710Hanna Damásio49641310
711Julia Lehmann396271
711Michele Parsons696284
711Lawrence S Sugiyama2596211
714F Clark Howell1396012
715David J. Meltzer1695833
716Robert L Carneiro1595612
717Richard C Connor1954195
717John R Lukács2095411
717M A Preece495411
720Daniel Jacob Hruschka2595213
720Ricardo Godoy2395211
722Anne Delagnes1195111
722Barbara J. Mills2095111
722S Zamudio595121
726James Quesada594712
726Maureen J Devlin1294711
728John T Manning1694619
728Munro S Edmonson1094611
730Lawrence M Schell4094411
730Brandon A Kohrt1994458
732Rudy Soria1094311
733John Heritage2941198
734Richard Jantz4193912
734C David L Thomas193971
736Sergio Almécija3293612
737Monica Heller993522
738Michael Chazan2493113
738Paul J Constantino1393111
738Metin Eren3893133
738Edward F Harris2193122
742Iain Davidson1893011
742Weston la Barre4893011
744Barbara J King1392911
745Marina Mosquera Martínez2292714
745Donald J Reid1692712
747Richard B Lee992511
748Minoru Yoneda4492422
749Allison Piovesan1922111
749Alina Beraudi192251
749Eva Bianconi192241
749Pierluigi Strippoli2922161
749Raffaella Casadei292281
749Maria Chiara Pelleri1922111
749Simone Tassani1922151
749Francesco Piva1922311
749Daniel Miller3292211
749Flavia Frabetti292271
759Norbert Mercier1992175
759Ensermu Kelbessa692111
761John D. Speth792022
762Jan van der Made1791942
762Ales Hrdlička3691911
764Daniel H Temple2191711
765Donald Grayson791633
765T C O'Connell591611
767Anita Hardon1891511
767Jordi Serangeli1391511
769Peter Bellwood1191422
769Martha M. Robbins1891467
769Anna Wierzbicka1991423
769John W K Harris1391411
773Mary Bucholtz991324
774Laura C. Bishop1291212
774Chris Clarkson1991233
774P E Wheeler1091211
777R E Ferrell1491134
778Roberto Macchiarelli2590911
778Naomichi Ogihara3690911
778Charles C Roseman1690912
781Heidi Fung590711
781Alejando Estrada1290768
781Chandra Prakash Kala490761
781M C Dean690711
785B J Good690511
786Lawrence Guy Straus5890311
786Fredrik Barth1190311
788John Robb1890221
789Stefan Helmreich1390111
789Michael Hermanussen4690121
791Vladimír Sládek2090011
791John J Gumperz890011
791John Halverson590011
794Katerina Douka1689923
794Leslie A White3889911
796Clément Zanolli4489811
797L L Cavalli-Sforza1189768
797B T Shea789711
799Tracy Kivell3589612
799James Burton1089622
799T C O'Connell489611
802C Jason Throop1789511
803Rupert Stasch2689311
804Avni Hajdari789211
804Peter Pels1889211
804Todd A. Surovell1289233
804Peter W Ditchfield1089222
804Christopher Miller1289222
804Jeffrey S Juris389211
804Horst Seidler989211
811Wu Liu3189112
811Dan Eisenberg2289111
811S M Garn4189112
814A T Chamberlain589011
814Alex F Roche3589057
816Hector M Pucciarelli2788911
817Robert Sala Ramos1488811
817Malcolm T. McCulloch58882111
817Rodney Needham4488811
820Patricia Draper388733
821Mathias Guenther988611
822Esther Herrmann2885172
823Vivien G Standen5088411
823Bryan Pfaffenberger888411
825Paul Tafforeau1688354
826Michael Shott2188222
827Dennis Sandgathe2087922
827Andy Herries2187912
829Ceri Shipton2087823
830Martin Holbraad1187711
831Antonio Gilman1387611
832Lee Cronk1787511
832Michael Blakey1587511
832William A Stini687511
835Melissa Emery Thompson1787443
835Jean E Jackson1387411
835Josiah Mcc Heyman1287411
838Nataliya Stryamets587311
838Loïc Wacquant887337
840Alison Crowther1587233
841Maryna Steyn3587122
842Rolf Quam2586912
843Allen Johnson1286711
843Elizabeth A Povinelli586731
845René Bobe2386625
845Teresa E Steele1586632
845Hallie Buckley3386622
849Nils Bubandt1286511
849Adam Kuper2686511
851Alicia P Melis286484
852Hugues-Alexandre Blain1886374
853Frans de Waal38622313
854Gloria Cuenca Bescós10860124
854José C. Ribeiro1986051
854Rachel E. Wood1686032
854Kenneth A R Kennedy4486011
858Dominique Vinck5485911
859Benjamin C. Campbell2885811
860Xing Gao2585752
860Marlize Lombard3285723
860P V Tobias1285711
863Douglas Kennett1985635
863Andrzej Weber1885623
863R M Malina1785611
866Alan Templeton58541813
867James J. McKenna1485211
868Darren Curnoe1585121
869Dennis H O'Rourke2684912
869Hélène Roche884912
869Maria Cátira Bortolini2684923
869Fred Longstaffe1484954
869Patrick Vinton Kirch1584932
869Bradford Towne1884911
875C E G Tutin684822
875Roy Richard Grinker1084812
877Ashley K Hagaman684621
878Bienvenido Martínez-Navarro1984545
879Roger M Siervogel2084327
880Mark V. Flinn1484212
881Anne E. Pusey11841810
882Naomi Porat1284084
882James G Carrier2984011
884James Snodgrass2683912
884Sharon R Kaufman1483911
886Nikhil Anand383711
886David W. Anthony883711
888Biren A Patel4183611
888Jay Kelley2283611
890Heather M Garvin1183521
890Alan Smart2183511
892Brian Sutton-Smith483321
893N Cameron1183211
894Hidemi Ishida2583111
894Peter Redfield1083111
896Jean-Jacques Bahain2583066
896Emily Wyman183031
896Warren G Kinzey783021
899Brian M Kemp2182912
900Charles S Spencer1382611
901Jill Pruetz1882532
901Cristina Martínez-Labarga3982511
901Robin H Crompton882511
904Christina Torres-Rouff2682411
904Ghassan Hage1182411
904Joseph Masco982411
904D P van Gerven1282411
908Thure E. Cerling12823712
908Andrew Whiten108231114
911Daniel García Martínez3882011
912Daromir Rudnyckyj1481911
913Diane M Doran581811
914Faye Harrison2281611
915John Krigbaum1181531
916Raymond A Dart2881412
917Susan R Loth481311
918Audax Mabulla2781211
918Paul Kockelman1681211
918Timothy B. Gage2881211
918Fredrik Barth1481211
918Michael J O’Brien1281222
923Nicolas Peterson2181111
923John V Murra481121
925Shane A Norris2081089
925J L Fischer2681011
927Antoine Balzeau4680811
927Peter J Guarnaccia1580813
927R A Hinde180891
930Filippo Osella1280611
930Miriam Ticktin580611
932Tim Denham1680433
932Günter Bräuer2180411
934Linda Vigilant14803610
934Richard W Young480311
934R W Young480311
937Xosé P. Rodríguez1880212
937John B. Haviland1580211
939Dietmar Zinner1380166
939Stephen L Zegura1180111
939Este Armstrong1080111
939R A Foley480111
943Cecil M. Lewis1880013
943Setha Low2780011
943F Clark Howell2180011
943Frank B Livingstone1080011
947Douglas W. Owsley1879921
947Marcos Martinón-Torres2379933
949Ruth Blasco2379767
950Richard Handler6379611
951Sidia M. Callegari-Jacques3779511
951David M Schneider4579511
953Charles Stewart1779411
953Kent L Thornburg1079498
955Andrea Wiley2679311
956Mark D. Shriver1479269
956Kornelius Kupczik2179211
956Dennis E Slice779212
959Sjaak van der Geest1579111
959William Montagna2879133
961Barbara A Piperata2478911
961Brian M. Wood1278923
963L Molinari1978811
964Laura MacLatchy1578711
964Tiffiny A. Tung1778711
964David L Browman1578721
964R E Leakey1278712
968Michael Pante1678611
969Andrew S. Mathews578511
969S Ignacimuthu37855514
971Marco Peresani3078454
971A C Walker1078411
973Jerome H. Barkow1578311
973Susan Tanner2378311
973W R Leonard1178311
976Guy Bar-Oz1278264
976Ian McDougall478288
978Haile Yineger378111
979Shadreck Chirikure3278022
979Cheryl A. Lans678011
979David F Armstrong578051
982Tanya Luhrmann1277911
983Pascal Murail377811
984Nicole Constable1077711
984Paul G Bahn777721
986Peter M. Kappeler197761112
986Carolyn Pope Edwards577621
986De Albuquerque Ulysses Paulino677611
989Sarah Williams-Blangero1377522
990Kingman P Strohl87742117
990Nick Ashton2077431
990Wim Van Neer2277433
990Patricia S Bridges1177411
994Alfredo Coppa3177215
994Yadav Uprety677211
994C J Fuller2677211
997James Holston577111
998Luca Fiorenza2577011
998Patricia Smith2477011
1000Fred R Myers2376911