5.3K(top 50%)
PR articles
217.5K(top 20%)
PR citations
182(top 10%)
PR h-index
207(top 10%)
h-index
6.1K
documents
278.0K
doc citations

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1United States2,389152.9K1,6361,138
2United Kingdom832.0K4,3764,090
3Australia371.8K4,1343,240
4Canada591.8K3,8813,489
5Germany391.4K4,1783,581
6Netherlands289033,8373,487
7Israel198783,1792,494
8Switzerland168253,6322,937
9Singapore126633,0062,153
10Italy195664,3973,880
11Belgium153943,6313,437
12Norway73474,0633,173
13South Africa113043,2792,867
14China282994,3334,413
15Chile82872,7262,198
16Japan72854,9283,961
17New Zealand82483,6233,160
18Poland42354,3973,155
19Spain132324,4514,257
20Sweden142314,0544,135
21Colombia102241,9751,873
22France161964,4534,542
23India91774,7164,274
24Austria61494,0873,732
25Czech Republic41433,5522,870
26Saint Lucia31322,1551,863
27Rwanda11261,035396
28Mexico71253,4803,281
28Taiwan81253,6673,641
30Brazil91204,1174,065
31Turkey161183,1803,885
32El Salvador31111,6301,243
33Hungary3763,5883,194
33Angola176440189
35Nigeria4732,8072,507
36Venezuela2691,8171,518
37Ireland5623,9244,078
37Ghana3622,0191,854
39Luxembourg1612,4801,766
40Argentina2513,8743,359
40Bulgaria2512,4782,136
42South Korea5434,1004,313
42Slovakia1433,0122,412
42Lebanon1433,3912,735
45Portugal3414,5884,437
46Qatar2322,3832,506
47Philippines2302,3882,368
48Pakistan4273,1183,637
49Kenya1262,7002,346
49Jordan1263,6233,226
49Namibia126941832
52Finland4204,5335,090
52Nepal1201,8751,772
54Greece3174,3254,811
55United Arab Emirates2163,3753,675
56Indonesia5142,5023,649
56Armenia1141,3511,293
58Haiti113369413
59Sint Maarten1121,6841,923
60Iceland1112,4642,632
61Malaysia194,6414,645
62Denmark255,1865,683
63Senegal131,2781,716
64Thailand124,3614,811
65Sri Lanka112,3563,093