14.7K(top 20%)
PR articles
246.7K(top 20%)
PR citations
158(top 20%)
PR h-index
178(top 20%)
h-index
16.7K
documents
303.2K
doc citations

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1United States5,489155.3K8891,130
2United Kingdom55218.7K1,9751,877
3Canada42217.1K1,4681,370
4Israel2156.7K826880
5Netherlands1936.7K1,6381,732
6Australia2346.6K1,8842,030
7China2946.1K2,3012,284
8Germany1584.7K2,6202,536
9Norway1204.4K1,0271,059
10France1103.9K2,5662,303
11Spain1272.8K2,0972,277
12Finland672.7K1,5361,352
13Brazil272.1K3,0741,939
14New Zealand661.7K1,3191,521
15Belgium561.7K2,1802,164
16Taiwan721.7K1,6691,722
17Italy551.5K3,3103,105
18Japan541.4K3,0632,686
19Sweden551.4K2,5542,663
20South Korea421.2K2,1961,992
21Greece321.1K2,0051,788
22Denmark231.0K2,8672,382
23Chile349891,2511,174
24Portugal468791,7792,061
25Singapore298012,0371,987
26India325583,4633,340
27Cyprus17549793734
28Ireland204662,3312,367
29South Africa203882,6102,645
30Austria113183,4633,166
31Turkey142793,3283,201
32Switzerland182523,5083,839
33Iran132343,1273,024
34Kenya82201,2131,063
35Togo3211322137
36Mexico101793,0872,978
37Saudi Arabia101642,6912,778
38Kuwait31531,7581,124
39Romania31332,8922,159
40Trinidad and Tobago11311,123378
41Thailand41253,3012,800
42Saint Vincent and the Grenadines71031,0051,247
43Hungary3813,5883,149
44United Arab Emirates9711,8572,658
45Argentina4633,3423,215
46Saint Lucia3602,1552,322
47Peru3551,8981,840
48Russia4493,8093,775
49Guatemala246605613
50Latvia3441,2091,410
51Jamaica3421,1241,315
52Malaysia2404,1983,866
52Nigeria7402,2542,938
54Egypt5393,1273,616
54Algeria2392,0251,899
56Estonia4381,8292,416
57Ghana1372,8832,246
58Mauritius2341,6241,772
58Malta2341,2801,330
60Panama2321,0631,227
61Malawi1301,160968
62Tanzania3291,3651,765
62Sint Maarten1291,6841,553
64Philippines3272,0772,435
64Qatar2272,3832,625
66Iceland3241,6592,325
67Uruguay2231,8382,041
68Venezuela2201,8172,076
69Lithuania2182,2392,617
69Ivory Coast2187941,047
71Kazakhstan2171,7052,003
72Colombia5162,6633,844
72Botswana3168251,355
74Uganda1151,8971,933
74Lebanon1153,3913,403
76Luxembourg3141,7222,536
77The Bahamas113300344
78Poland4124,3974,987
78Palestine1121,5751,678
80Croatia2112,9243,472
80Jordan1113,6233,679
82Ecuador192,4142,580
83Indonesia263,3464,016
83Morocco262,4443,144
83Oman162,2942,693
83Bosnia and Herzegovina161,3651,748
87Bangladesh252,7043,567
87Vietnam153,4173,761
87Myanmar158281,111
90Slovakia242,5543,406
91Zambia131,2401,635
91Slovenia133,5174,006
93Sudan121,5092,098
93Benin221,1262,045
95Ethiopia212,1183,179
96Cook Islands1051129