5.7K(top 50%)
PR articles
183.9K(top 20%)
PR citations
126(top 20%)
PR h-index
137(top 20%)
h-index
6.1K
documents
207.7K
doc citations

Top Universities (by peer-reviewed citations)

#UniversityArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1University of Campinas20910.3K14277
2University of Salerno1157.9K7536
3University of Valladolid1245.1K5737
4Tohoku University1284.9K317269
5Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina1074.2K12274
6Hamburg University of Technology554.2K5116
7Delft University of Technology923.6K324314
8University of Maribor793.3K4526
9University of Alberta833.1K678695
10University of Cádiz693.1K7452
11University of Aveiro442.7K297174
12NOVA University Lisbon842.6K119152
13University of Kashan322.6K7335
14University of Bordeaux722.6K297310
15Universidade Estadual de Maringá (UEM)782.4K5851
16University of Pittsburgh242.2K1,520924
17Institut polytechnique de Bordeaux542.1K3032
18Xi'an Jiaotong University902.1K423482
19University of Hamburg362.1K483331
20Kumamoto University382.0K252172
21Massachusetts Institute of Technology302.0K1,087926
22Virginia Tech432.0K694571
23University of Coimbra391.9K363247
24Shiraz University501.9K155113
25Islamic Azad University451.8K643396
26East China University of Science and Technology531.8K229192
27Complutense University of Madrid541.7K421437
28ETH Zürich371.7K925910
29Universidade Federal do Paraná551.6K214182
30University of Belgrade411.6K414264
31University of Michigan231.5K2,1311,653
32University of Tehran331.5K602401
33University of New South Wales291.5K1,4251,114
34Technical University of Lisbon301.4K443346
35Isfahan University of Technology411.3K180166
36Seoul National University511.3K874939
37University of Novi Sad281.3K237108
38Nagoya University361.3K709582
39University of Toronto221.3K2,3411,834
40University of Birmingham211.2K1,336941
41University of Padua371.2K827849
42Autonomous University of Madrid291.2K496442
43National Technical University of Athens151.2K534261
44Ruhr University Bochum441.2K405494
45Universidad Nacional del Sur531.1K4453
46University of Tokyo461.1K1,0951,164
46Imperial College London191.1K1,6681,350
48Universidade Federal de Santa Maria371.1K203147
49Technical University of Darmstadt101.1K675298
50State University of West Paraná281.1K4418
51National University of Colombia191.1K341139
52Petroleum University of Technology111.1K4923
53Aix-Marseille University401.1K531620
54Koç University301.0K145143
55Federal University of Rio de Janeiro321.0K662523
56Clemson University261.0K535438
57University of Leeds171.0K1,400987
58Hiroshima University361.0K496455
59Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha391.0K179219
59Ege University341.0K232216
61Boğaziçi University8987439149
61University of Lisbon24987870671
63Tsinghua University239691,2371,002
64University of São Paulo379361,4101,379
65Universidade Federal do Pará30934187133
66National University of Córdoba34920400441
67Pukyong National University27917184144
68Shanghai Jiao Tong University299161,2861,135
69Lund University389129461,178
70University of Nottingham239061,2711,157
71National Chung Hsing University20893404285
72Cornell University188892,0281,730
73Ankara University16856520261
74Syracuse University14846788552
75Tarbiat Modares University21835483353
76Zhejiang University258311,3381,164
77University of Trento19829480395
78University of Burgos198289667
79University of Connecticut108251,9431,164
80Georgia Tech21817958959
81Kyungpook National University88131,039429
82University of Hohenheim4784753287
83Kaunas University of Technology1876413365
83Budapest University of Technology and Economics24764259207
85Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg25762642701
86Polytechnic University of Turin17738523425
87University of Trieste23725372395
88Technical University of Denmark28715647801
89Stellenbosch University41712368560
90Texas A&M University197041,7741,599
91University of Naples Federico II147011,202975
91China University of Petroleum16701475309
93University of Kaiserslautern13696373232
94Paris North University19689169167
95Sichuan University266841,051986
96Aristotle University of Thessaloniki136831,185808
97Petroleum Institute156637262
98Centrale Marseille296545361
99University of Sydney106372,5711,838
100University of Valencia106261,303837
101Sharif University of Technology17625443364
102University of Udine10617586392
103Middle East Technical University14610534405
104University of Turku36052,145804
105University of Delaware146011,057907
106Federico Santa María Technical University275918181
107Institut universitaire de France5589607216
108Worcester Polytechnic Institute8577415248
108South China University of Technology16577781646
110University of Zaragoza16566685620
111University of Genoa125651,036803
112Tokyo Institute of Technology37562468652
113Korea University155561,125934
114National Taiwan University175551,3941,249
115Razi University13553237156
116University of Toulouse28552504736
116University of Science Malaysia12552727494
118Yıldız Technical University14551295202
119University of Texas at Austin135491,9671,649
119Virginia Commonwealth University19549848910
121Sogang University15540235177
122Huaqiao University18534214216
123University of Murcia10529706502
124Federal University of Bahia18514372281
125Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru18513627559
126University of South Carolina95111,5591,118
127University of Santiago de Compostela13510746600
128Ohio State University95072,9912,222
129Tehran University of Medical Sciences11505897609
130Semmelweis University7502666391
131Universidade Federal de São Carlos8497765378
132University of Lorraine14495616526
133Lomonosov Moscow State University29494466493
134Laboratoire de Chimie9487551418
135Eindhoven University of Technology26476495713
136Universiti Teknologi Petronas11470208176
137University of Porto134641,2331,092
138Princeton University44631,8701,096
138Chuo University19463121102
140Zhejiang University of Technology13457550450
141Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology945511446
142Pennsylvania State University134532,5242,245
143Nancy-Université7450411318
144Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná18439175132
145Yeungnam University7431719433
146University of the Republic11428952702
147Sungkyunkwan University20425810931
147University of Pannonia5425319129
149London School of Economics and Political Science24221,755638
149Aalborg University84221,071769
151National Institute of Standards and Technology10419591547
152University of Groningen74182,0811,574
153University of Saskatchewan74161,6481,118
154National and Kapodistrian University of Athens74141,6411,078
155Shandong University134081,3301,129
156University of Waterloo124021,4311,365
156University of Palermo15402759827
158École Nationale Supérieure de Chimie, de Biologie et de Physique64015541
159Shizuoka University11399372278
160Kyushu University193971,0871,140
160Tabriz University of Medical Sciences6397876545
162University of Santiago10394369265
162Amirkabir University of Technology13394529465
164Van Yüzüncü Yıl University11393189132
165Sivas Cumhuriyet University7391337179
166Yonsei University113901,5211,271
166Laboratoire Réactions et Génie des Procédés153903652
168Instituto de Investigaciones en Ciencia y Tecnología de Materiales63879660
169Laboratoire de Génie Chimique2238553108
170Xinjiang University14384320281
170Novosibirsk State University19384251210
172Tianjin University14383951844
173RWTH Aachen University113731,3451,194
174National Taiwan University of Science and Technology15370358404
175Sapienza University of Rome123661,9221,783
176University of Auckland93611,8451,558
177North Carolina State University103591,7071,569
178Technical University of Munich53572,2741,582
179Kyoto University133551,7891,605
180German-Jordanian University134333041
181National Yunlin University of Science and Technology9342274230
182Katholieke Universiteit Leuven93402,5532,229
183University of Twente13337836977
184Muhlenberg College3334581247
185Nihon University14328596538
186University of Tübingen33262,1761,216
186University of Putra Malaysia10326720681
188ParisTech73241,169981
189Yokohama National University8322438312
190Hanyang University73201,216911
191University of Liège83181,3821,204
192Universidade Tiradentes103176150
193University of Valle5314448195
194University of Maine17309382601
195National Tsing Hua University16303551656
196University of Idaho6296836589
197University of Perugia62951,207961
198University of North Dakota32911,069499
199Hokkaido University82901,6331,290
200Medical University of South Carolina22881,643948
201Ferdowsi University of Mashhad11287548507
201National University of Singapore92872,2972,115
201University of Montpellier102871,1601,147
201Chulalongkorn University82871,008770
205Charles University102851,4011,236
206University of Stuttgart12284689778
207University of Nebraska–Lincoln52742,0101,431
208Khalifa University5258560365
209Monterrey Institute of Technology and Higher Education14256282390
210Technische Universität Berlin82551,015992
210Hannam University3255249101
210Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee32551,121626
213Aarhus University72532,2141,969
214Ariel University9249323229
215University of British Columbia52473,4392,734
216Dagestan Scientific Center RAS8246129
217Wayne State University72451,7731,558
218Polytechnic University of Catalonia13243688822
218Technical University of Valencia8243858831
220Monash University42423,3012,420
220United Arab Emirates University22421,480623
222University of Toledo42411,205777
223Hong Kong Polytechnic University72391,5891,399
224Istanbul Technical University6237809610
225Pontifical Catholic University of Chile21234498923
226Hacettepe University52321,383957
227Vigo University9230712729
227Howard College152302856
229Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana Unidad Cuajimalpa62296057
230Xi'an University of Technology11228398397
230Faculty of Engineering (LTH), Lund University3228327208
232University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill42272,9732,315
232University of Calgary92272,0762,094
232Universiti Malaya52271,6001,192
232Beijing University of Chemical Technology10227432464
236University of Barcelona72262,0021,757
237China Medical University72241,162982
238Canada Centre for Mineral and Energy Technology422214398
239National Polytechnic Institute72211,085878
240Graz University of Technology7220629621
241Shinshu University14218519664
242University of Salamanca11217611766
242Beijing Technology and Business University9217293303
244University of Technology Malaysia6216702638
244Hohai University5216785580
244University of La Frontera8216305283
247Case Western Reserve University62141,9321,753
247Dalian University of Technology20214695928
249University Of Zabol2212393148
250São Paulo State University62101,5391,235
251University of Yamanashi7209380323
252Centro Universitário Octávio Bastos820822
253Kermanshah University of Technology220720792
253National University of Mar del Plata3207522269
255Federal University of Sergipe10205317298
256National Autonomous University of Mexico92041,6001,470
257Fukuoka University9202399418
257Kanazawa University11202770823
257Three Australia32021,7151,227
260Paris-Saclay University42011,9401,336
261Technical University of Dortmund11197550720
262National Taipei University of Technology12196312400
263University of Copenhagen51952,7262,297
264Shenyang Aerospace University5194231169
265Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science & Technology University71934551
266Guangdong Ocean University1192720248
266Guangxi University of Science and Technology1192479113
268University of Münster21911,7821,075
269University of Queensland31903,7212,788
270University College London61893,1202,778
271University of Jyväskylä31861,4641,007
271Trent University10186272410
271Indian Institute of Technology Bombay13186573710
274Zhengzhou University101851,1001,098
275Utsunomiya University10184186199
276University of Aberdeen11822,9811,594
277Osaka University91801,6671,644
277University of California, Berkeley71802,7282,747
279Government College University11791,022441
279University of KwaZulu-Natal15179639990
279Guangxi University6179758645
279University of Agriculture Faisalabad1179816416
279University of Sargodha1179660251
284Mashhad University of Medical Sciences8177469502
285University of Kragujevac4174395272
286University of Guelph71731,3921,469
286Chalmers University of Technology31731,5861,234
288Interuniversity Microelectronics Centre1172930390
289Meijo University6170290255
289Normandy University3170859475
291Federal University of Rio Grande8169579609
292University of Colorado Boulder61671,9511,989
293National Central University7165731764
294University of Cartagena3163238141
295Chonnam National University11162760978
295National University of Río Cuarto3162317180
295Paul Cézanne University31629390
298Federal Rural University of Rio de Janeiro4161440258
299Chongqing University11602,0711,109
300University of Kansas81591,8952,027
300Sun Yat-sen University71592,0321,925
302University of Borås4158189187
303Auburn University41571,9201,507
304University of Reading11562,7191,464
305Johnson & Johnson2155676503
305Rutgers University41553,3302,673
305University of Arkansas51551,5051,349
305Xiamen University121551,0041,288
305University of Science and Technology, Houari Boumediene3155545297
310Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute31541,250987
310Arizona State University31543,2412,444
312Uppsala University61532,3392,291
313University of Huelva3152547388
314Tokyo University of Science61511,1111,071
315Curtin University51501,8991,796
315Luleå University of Technology2150994652
315Ningbo University31501,263802
318University of Bologna51492,5102,304
318Universiti Teknologi MARA5149574470
320Addis Ababa University3148902588
321Chiba University41471,4541,108
321Suleyman Demirel University6147431440
323University of Szeged31461,099769
323University of Bradford21461,405869
323Kurume National College of Technology61462919
326Iowa State University21452,8312,003
327Freiberg University of Mining and Technology12143236370
327Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte6143425406
329Old Dominion University41421,2591,059
329Gazi University31421,300839
331Leiden University61412,1442,129
331University of Notre Dame51411,5901,533
331Autonomous University of Yucatán3141354214
331Laboratory of Mechanics3141158151
335Nanchang University11401,836949
335University of Chemical Technology and Metallurgy314016290
337Kazan National Research Technological University71398346
338University of Fukui7138397416
339Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul81371,4271,620
339University of Angers3137722569
339Selçuk University21371,058599
342Harbin Institute of Technology61361,1641,124
342University of Antofagasta4136217186
342Escuela Nacional de Ciencias Biológicas1136571250
345China Pharmaceutical University6135414459
346Åbo Akademi University3133971795
346Sophia University7133239271
346Institut National des Sciences Appliquées de Rouen2133370225
349KAIST41321,3301,191
349University of Osijek5132292243
351Hebrew University of Jerusalem41312,6742,272
351Lakehead University11311,364626
351University of the West of Scotland1131915355
354Stanford University41303,6813,297
354Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul6130429455
354University of Basilicata31301,062956
354University of Seville41301,7531,481
358Kochi University of Technology1012990133
358Sinopec7129281259
360Ramon Llulll University5128223293
360Universidade Federal de São Paulo41281,268996
362North China Electric Power University7127478520
362Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman2127550318
364Warsaw University of Technology8126583678
364Nha Trang University112619765
364Queen's University11263,6752,185
367Kasetsart University6125542572
367Wrocław University of Science and Technology7125607619
367Chinese Culture University4125277270
367Ryukoku University4125235161
367Western University31252,7402,320
367Universiti Malaysia Pahang Al-Sultan Abdullah‎2125610407
373Southern Cross University5122551608
373K. N. Toosi University of Technology4122599498
373University of Tulsa5122433492
373University of Kurdistan4122437386
377Helmut Schmidt University5121251213
377Donghua University6121548572
377Helwan University4121580449
377CEA Marcoule61212746
381Near East University3120494351
381Rovira i Virgili University31201,072918
381Southwest Petroleum University8120360411
384University of Ljubljana61181,5561,687
384D. Mendeleev University of Chemical Technology of Russia211812539
386Kazan Federal University6117503489
386Anadolu University4117435427
386Jiangnan University31171,069830
386Universidade Lusófona2117355199
390King Saud University31162,0971,726
391Indian Institute of Technology Delhi41151,034919
392University of Nariño21149137
392Montana State University21141,5871,135
392Beihang University31141,2671,045
392Birjand University of Technology31145547
396University of Lyon41131,6821,625
397King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi4112466426
397Bucknell University2112621410
399University of Lancaster41111,7371,684
400Hainan University11101,300657
400Konya Food and Agriculture University21106139
402China Agricultural University21091,3301,016
402Helsinki University of Technology11091,072764
402Karabük University2109431219
405École polytechnique51081,7071,888
405University of Beira Interior11081,107591
407University of Cologne71071,5831,890
407Çukurova University8107415624
407University of Granada11072,9721,837
407Can Tho University2107346190
411Frostburg State University31059081
411Louisiana State University51052,4012,458
413University of La Serena3104186137
414University of Melbourne31023,8603,297
414University of Science and Technology of China71021,3071,546
414Damietta University5102170195
414Shenyang University of Chemical Technology3102273206
418University of Rostock21011,6381,233
418PSL Research University11012,0131,175
418Laboratoire Charles Coulomb110116085
421Universiti Tenaga Nasional1100463243
421York University11001,138702
423Bordeaux Montaigne University499154212
423University of Limerick5998881,053
423University of Oviedo3991,5351,322
426Drexel University4981,7901,761
426University of Split498504518
426Grenoble University - Grenoble Alpes University4981,3271,178
426Anhui University of Technology598371375
430Peking University3972,9322,503
430Federal University of Pernambuco2971,6731,088
432Carthage University296916597
432Laval University3962,6812,396
434Meiji University295732412
434Persian Gulf University195544253
434Kunming University of Science and Technology395962794
437University of Milan1943,4492,412
437University of Concepción494904883
439Clausthal University of Technology793193279
439Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire Carnot de Bourgogne493108108
441Iran University of Science and Technology592734762
442Tongji University6901,7061,817
442Keio University2902,1681,591
442University of New Mexico2902,7992,227
442University of Alcalá2901,4711,113
442Hubei University of Technology190784412
447Federal University of Minas Gerais2892,3041,716
447Brigham Young University4891,6641,714
447Shahid Beheshti University3891,231998
447National Cheng Kung University5891,6681,793
451University of Manchester3883,5563,205
451University of Maryland5882,4992,786
451University of Extremadura3881,071956
451Toyohashi University of Technology488427444
451Universidad Nacional del Comahue288429324
456Ghent University4873,0893,036
456Tokyo Metropolitan University387940758
456Jiangxi Agricultural University387398375
459Federal University of Fronteira Sul28611371
460Chung-Ang University1852,0161,293
460University of Strasbourg4851,4141,445
460Roche Holding485443547
460University of Amsterdam1853,9392,862
460Western Michigan University3851,144999
465University of Kentucky2843,3292,671
465Obafemi Awolowo University2841,021629
465Tabriz University of Technology284421317
468Jordan University of Science and Technology2831,149847
468École Normale Supérieure583247435
470Silla University282162139
470Wuhan University of Technology482879889
470University of Chemistry and Technology482310321
470Babol Noshirvani University of Technology282405307
470Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja382138140
475San Jorge University38110687
475Nanya Institute of Technology28110696
475Laboratoire d'innovation pour les technologies des énergies nouvelles et les nanomatériaux481133161
478University of Pisa2802,5512,123
479University of Rochester6791,7902,139
479Chiang Mai University2791,4321,096
479University of Wyoming3791,5331,430
482Osaka Prefecture University378765698
482Yasuj University378290240
482Shivaji University178491306
482Tianjin University of Commerce478220248
486Universidad Autónoma Nuevo León277970683
486Pohang University of Science and Technology377960962
486University of Alaska Fairbanks277948842
486University of Texas at Dallas1771,8821,259
486National Polytechnic Institute of Toulouse277273211
486Federal University of ABC877371601
486Northeast Forestry University177983643
493University of Helsinki2763,4202,838
493Beijing Forestry University276833634
493Quadram Institute Bioscience276405450
496Kyung Hee University2751,8171,536
496Federal University of Uberlândia375907783
498Vanderbilt University3742,7412,552
498National Sun Yat-sen University2741,3501,136
498Chungnam National University4741,1951,293
498University at Buffalo3742,3622,284
498University of Bari1742,3401,729
498European University of Brittany1741,7601,278
504University of Turin1733,2702,310
504Le Mans University273213157
504Gifu University2731,3041,021
504University of Parma1732,2931,682
504Xiangtan University273704559
504Ming Chi University of Technology573224296
510Baqiyatallah University of Medical Sciences172693428
510University of the Mediterranean - Aix Marseille II172240192
512Nanjing University3712,0651,940
512University of Southern Denmark4711,7431,972
512Inner Mongolia University of Technology371353287
512BIOTEC271534533
516Tokai University2701,5571,225
516Thailand National Science and Technology Development Agency370266262
516Escola Superior Náutica Infante Dom Henrique170288
519Jiaxing University369497444
520Yale University2683,7063,168
520University of Nantes1682,1891,454
522University of Magdeburg3671,2171,284
522Doshisha University167929504
522Kobe University3671,7561,634
522Shahid Bahonar University of Kerman267787644
522Catalan Institute of Chemical Research16712094
527University of Zagreb1662,6591,776
527National University of Kaohsiung766173341
529Istanbul University3651,4471,444
529Pamukkale University1651,144696
529Nguyen Tat Thanh University165409270
532Northwest A&F University1641,3281,015
532Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda164796532
532Sultan Qaboos University4649461,166
532University of Science and Technology Liaoning764197281
532Universidade Cesumar2649244
532Washington University in St. Louis2643,1402,776
538University of South Australia2632,3632,113
538Polytechnic University of Milan2631,8731,721
538University of Technology of Compiègne263544528
538University of Pardubice263362321
538King Abdulaziz University2632,0571,886
538University of Lille3632,2462,191
538Nanjing University of Science and Technology2631,1251,020
545McGill University2624,0103,545
545University Joseph Ki-Zerbo262316267
545Henan Polytechnic University362604560
548University of Zulia161443276
548Gheorghe Asachi Technical University of Iași161320198
548Hefei University of Technology3611,0411,040
548Federal Institute for Materials Research and Testing261351384
552Technical University of Madrid2601,6121,459
552Michigan State University4603,2503,436
552University of Denver2601,4411,226
552University of Foggia160975761
552The Robert Gordon University160973652
552Blaise Pascal University (Clermont II)1601,5461,122
552University of California, Santa Barbara2602,3962,230
559Urmia University1591,065686
559Universidade Federal da Paraíba2591,140911
559University of Puerto Rico at Mayaguez359413507
559Shahrud University of Technology159743493
563University of Debrecen2581,2281,065
563Southeast University6581,4071,779
563Dayeh University158175107
563Northern Borders University1583620
563Laboratoire des Sciences des Procédés et des Matériaux2587454
568Bharathiar University257699604
568Shaanxi Normal University1571,4001,035
568United States Department of Energy357470607
568Institut Européen des Membranes557101174
572Mersin University356542623
572Shiraz University of Medical Sciences2561,099976
574University of Göttingen3552,1982,275
574Fluminense Federal University3551,1981,209
574Hirosaki University355789807
574University of the German Federal Armed Forces255389361
574Iranian Research Organization for Science and Technology455130221
574Malek Ashtar University of Technology155438275
574Providence University155516370
581Inha University5549861,364
581University of Tabriz1541,4981,149
581Galala University254138116
581University of California, Davis5542,9503,430
581Eni354320436
581Institut Charles Gerhardt Montpellier154160122
587University of Bucharest2531,004857
587Pontifical Catholic University of Valparaíso1531,392933
587Politehnica University of Bucharest353502512
587University of Alicante3531,1381,254
587Winona State University153311205
587University of Provence - Aix-Marseille I153346347
593University of Salzburg3529951,174
593University of Würzburg4521,5071,877
593Hunan University4521,1591,349
593Newcastle University2522,9572,680
597Kaohsiung Medical University1511,4261,112
597Northwestern Polytechnical University1511,4961,196
597Marmara University1511,6401,151
597Chia Nan University of Pharmacy and Science151557454
597Abdullah Gül University151326206
597Jaume I University2511,0811,061
603Ewha Womans University2501,5281,442
603Artois University350416501
603Nanjing Agricultural University2501,0481,021
603Inner Mongolia Normal University150381226
607Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz3491,8812,071
607Aalto University2491,5701,605
607University of New Orleans449636957
607De La Salle University249472407
607University of Puerto Rico2491,2621,240
607Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology249474462
607Matériaux Ingénierie et Science249177190
614University of Massachusetts Amherst3482,3582,616
614University of Minho3481,6051,851
614University of Regensburg1481,9411,591
614Tshwane University of Technology248532535
614University of Niš248779686
614University of the Americas Puebla248290280
620Autonomous University of Barcelona3472,4432,577
620New York University4473,1863,475
620Hankyong National University247287272
620National University of Kharkiv147484263
620University of Algarve1471,2501,033
620Prime University24788
620Qinghai University247615561
627University of Edinburgh2463,6973,484
627University of Suwon146396265
627Ohio University2461,8361,753
627Furman University146533410
627University of Évora1461,106812
627University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa1462,8542,236
627National University of Salta146352251
627Ngee Ann Polytechnic246153222
627Nanjing Tech University246891852
627Eskişehir Technical University146430234
637Tomsk State University245740647
637Joseph Fourier University1451,3941,344
637University of West Bohemia245432431
637Technical University of Sofia145316182
637Grenoble University2451,0801,082
642Bilkent University1441,4981,066
642I-Shou University344638846
642Linyi University144688516
642Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University144943710
642Paraná Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology4443865
647UCLouvain2432,6402,611
647Atatürk University1431,4481,142
647Bangor University3431,2291,518
647University of Western Australia2433,2063,093
647I.M. Sechenov First Moscow State Medical University243770744
647Agency for the Assessment and Application of Technology1439594
647Sabancı University143923787
647Sorbonne Universités1431,5891,423
655Tufts University1422,6662,190
655École Centrale de Nantes342220334
655Université libre de Bruxelles2422,3522,346
655Universiti Malaysia Perlis142446341
655University of Wisconsin–Madison3423,8503,943
655RMIT University2422,2682,212
655Brno University of Technology142931700
655University of Oulu1422,5452,160
655Central European Institute of Technology142607507
655City, University of London2421,3711,484
665University of Bonn1412,8862,367
665Utrecht University1413,9243,340
665University of Bristol2413,2723,140
665University of the Basque Country3411,9802,223
665Czech Technical University in Prague1411,232965
665Memorial University of Newfoundland3411,7992,140
665East China Normal University1412,1051,691
665Indonesia University of Education141229119
665Jiangsu University2411,5761,533
674Rice University2401,9221,998
674Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur1401,8861,563
674Fujian University of Technology340319384
674Institute of Technology of Cambodia1408559
674St. John's University1401,287879
679University of Milan-Bicocca1392,4562,124
679Łódź University of Technology639467770
679Konya Technical University139307226
682Shahid Beheshti University of Medical Sciences1381,5381,297
682Universidade Federal do Piauí138899645
682China University of Geosciences4389071,184
682North Dakota State University1381,9761,658
682South Dakota State University1381,2201,028
682University of Maragheh238256280
688University of Botswana137970701
688Clarkson University1371,115953
688University of Nottingham Ningbo237668706
688University of Molise137975946
688University College Cork2372,1072,167
688Shandong Normal University437661968
688Islamic Azad University Science and Research Branch137463366
688National Research Institute for Agriculture, Food and Environment4371,1241,287
696California Institute of Technology3361,4141,793
696Queen Mary University of London1363,1482,720
696University of Chile1362,7682,244
696Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology136513390
696Catholic University of the Most Holy Conception236339355
696Xi'an University of Architecture and Technology236589601
696Jimei University136730577
696Universidade de Passo Fundo236311352
704Victoria University1351,6831,469
704University of Glasgow1353,8343,275
704Azarbaijan Shahid Madani University135537437
704Islamic Azad University of Mashhad135212193
704Tezpur University135676560
704Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Tayacaja Daniel Hernández Morillo135124
710University of San Diego234635799
710Merrimack College134285236
710University of Missouri2343,3113,302
710University of Talca234625655
710Harbin University of Science and Technology134632536
710North China University of Science and Technology134783603
710Federal Rural University of Pernambuco134901722
710Hangzhou Dianzi University234824821
710University of South Alabama2341,2671,393
710Tangshan College1345545
710Centro de Investigación y Asistencia en Tecnología y Diseño del Estado de Jalisco234182241
721Flinders University3331,9052,343
721Vrije Universiteit Brussel1332,7402,410
721Iwate University133896700
721Huazhong University of Science and Technology2332,4442,509
721American University of Sharjah133872777
721Soran University233127162
721Xinxiang University133248186
721Strasbourg Institute of Material Physics and Chemistry233170202
729University of Paderborn1321,098898
729Massey University3321,7022,190
729Agricultural University of Athens132785733
729Toyama Prefectural University132419308
729Hunan University of Technology132495450
734University of Cincinnati2313,0673,116
734Başkent University231764830
734University of Oklahoma3312,5592,982
734Peoples' Friendship University of Russia131918613
734University of Shanghai for Science and Technology2311,0281,045
734Qingdao University of Science and Technology431544722
734University of Sannio131752728
734South Central Minzu University131658584
734Universidade Federal de Goiás1311,4941,253
734Yunnan Minzu University131360274
734University of Virginia2313,3253,353
745University of Orléans1301,2401,129
745East Carolina University1302,4232,118
745New Mexico State University1301,9891,668
745Bursa Uludağ University2301,0021,104
745Shahid Chamran University of Ahvaz130895771
745Kursk State University1308232
745Guangdong Pharmaceutical University230508607
745Buein Zahra Technical University1309384
745University of Rio Grande530251711
745National Training Service (Colombia)1303924
745United States Army2302,0462,194
745Centre des Matériaux130206190
745Groupe de Recherches sur l'Energétique des Milieux Ionisés130109101
758Michigan Technological University1291,4651,338
758University of Cambridge1294,7404,172
758Johns Hopkins University2293,7443,743
758AGH University of Science and Technology1291,2161,058
758Jeju National University1291,069911
758Dong-A University1291,1771,075
758University of Camerino1291,1051,078
758City University of Hong Kong1292,5742,346
758Nara Institute of Science and Technology129729661
758University of Akron2291,3561,600
758Autonomous University of Sinaloa129481374
758Jiangxi University of Science and Technology129648545
758Shahrekord University129718700
758Universidad Iberoamericana Puebla229920
758University of Bonab129236215
758Kerman University of Medical Sciences129840777
774University of Chicago1283,6483,282
774Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart University128851703
774University of Alabama3282,3422,800
774Medical University of Warsaw1281,1131,035
774University of Oldenburg1281,6301,467
774Idemitsu Kosan128157143
774Northwest University2281,2871,358
774Dagestan State University228136101
774Jashore University of Science and Technology128340351
783Pusan National University2271,8541,995
783Thammasat University3277411,139
783Polytechnic Institute of Coimbra127440428
783Recep Tayyip Erdoğan University227549646
783University of Mazandaran127759655
783Universidade Regional Integrada do Alto Uruguai e das Missões127178165
789University of Southampton1263,7063,464
789Cranfield University1261,4251,415
789Jagiellonian University1262,5322,157
789Guizhou University3269321,160
789Babeș-Bolyai University1261,3591,249
789King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang126670614
789Oregon State University2262,6252,881
789Renmin University of China2261,1401,304
789Wuhan University1262,8012,570
789Universiti Malaysia Terengganu126647616
789University of Regina2261,1761,397
789UNAN226168262
789Dunarea de Jos University of Galati126264251
789University for Foreigners "Dante Alighieri" of Reggio Calabria2264587
803Leipzig University2252,2402,441
803University of Guadalajara1251,5471,314
803University of Vienna2253,1053,219
803Gdańsk University of Technology1251,031961
803Oita University125868743
803Óbuda University125362340
803Poznań University of Technology125870791
803King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok125510442
803Aswan University125614548
803Universidad de los Andes1251,8891,671
813Taipei Medical University1241,4241,400
813Hakim Sabzevari University224357471
813Universidade Paranaense124149147
813University of Kuala Lumpur224244400
813National University of San Luis124607562
813Chengdu University224705832
813Anan National College of Technology2242526
813University of California, San Diego1243,8953,644
813Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati2241,0071,140
822Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology123992954
822Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla123846726
822Mahidol University1232,2812,117
822Mendel University in Brno123570521
822Universidade Federal do Ceará3231,2281,609
822Hanoi University of Science and Technology123597556
822Peking Union Medical College1231,6151,515
822Kyoto University of Advanced Science123243192
822Taiyuan Normal University223190242
822University Ecclesiastical Academy of Thessaloniki1231525
822Chinese University of Hong Kong1233,3423,176
822University of Nevada, Reno1232,7442,556
822Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences1231,6421,519
835London South Bank University1221,2331,193
835Rangsit University122325357
835Jeonbuk National University1221,7871,704
835University of Mysore122707659
835Chang'an University322692909
835Montana State University–Northern222819
835School of convergence122449490
835Semnan University222631805
835Birkbeck, University of London1221,7711,781
835Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines), Dhanbad122803759
845The Catholic University of America2218991,074
845Kyungsung University121393397
845University of Arizona1214,2654,032
845Catholic University of Portugal121830823
845Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana2211,1291,363
845Umeå University2212,3422,731
845Loughborough University1212,5142,398
845University of the Balearic Islands1211,2621,301
845Wright State University1211,9341,873
845Andrés Bello University121994914
845University of Monastir1211,046973
845K.G. Razumovsky Moscow State University of Technology and Management1219983
845Erciyes University2211,1411,408
845Polytechnic Institute of Leiria121442485
845Taiyuan University of Science and Technology321364516
845National Chung-Cheng University1211,1721,192
845Hachinohe National College of Technology1216754
845Munster Technological University121411449
863University of Galway1202,3322,335
863Dalian Polytechnic University520269498
863University of Bayreuth1201,5461,498
863Aston University3201,1041,820
863University of Georgia1203,8413,590
863University of Warwick1203,3923,275
863University of Exeter1203,3773,197
863University of La Rochelle120647678
863International Islamic University Malaysia220673969
863Rio de Janeiro State University1201,6761,557
863Graduate Institute of Ferrous Technology22073114
863École Supérieure de Chimie Organique et Minérale1202943
863Politeknik Negeri Bandung1207076
876Kongju National University119797820
876University of Surrey1192,7642,737
876VSB – Technical University of Ostrava419315640
876Lanzhou University1192,1462,094
876Islamic Azad University North Tehran Branch119209253
876Universidad Técnica de Ambato21959107
876Kharazmi University1191,016994
876Yaşar University219210371
884Harvard University1185,0384,759
884University of Potsdam1181,9701,991
884University of Ulsan1181,5801,623
884University of Gabès118481495
884Hubei University1181,3551,350
884China University of Mining and Technology2181,1531,345
884Fukuoka Institute of Technology318165275
884Simón Bolívar University118799811
884Opole University of Technology218258374
884Jinan University1182,1972,136
884deemed university2181,6491,834
884Hebei Agricultural University118677695
884Chubu University118688706
884Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto118959949
884Riau University218111183
884Shanxi University3188261,222
884Xuzhou University of Technology218279414
901Weizmann Institute of Science1171,5561,679
901Universidad Mayor117811867
901Nankai University2171,6691,978
901Rhodes University1171,1311,125
901Auckland University of Technology1171,6011,669
901University of Illinois at Chicago1173,7163,613
901Universiti Malaysia Sabah117722812
901Polytechnic Institute of Lisbon117475529
901University of Natal1179491,034
901Yunnan Normal University117721726
901Zonguldak Bülent Ecevit University117829878
901Nanjing Forestry University2179491,179
901Xi'an University of Science and Technology117748733
901Sorbonne1172,6962,532
901Laboratoire de Physique des Gaz et des Plasmas1177681
901Techniques for Biomedical Engineering and Complexity Management–Informatics, Mathematics and Applications Grenoble117395510
917National Research Nuclear University116704664
917University of Central Florida1162,9772,918
917Osaka City University1161,4781,499
917University of Manitoba1163,4763,398
917Eastern Michigan University3166061,123
917Lamar University116733775
917Osmangazi University1161,1761,180
917Bursa Technical University116369418
917Chongqing Normal University116728747
917Atomic Energy Council116169209
917Chengdu University of Traditional Chinese Medicine116715720
928Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics1151,2681,302
928University of Liverpool1153,7523,678
928University of Ottawa1153,9223,847
928Institut national des sciences appliquées de Toulouse215229392
928University of Neyshabur115128133
928University of East Sarajevo115179205
928Taiyuan University of Technology1151,0561,077
928Kinjo Gakuin University115169189
928Huzhou University215588807
937University of Buenos Aires2142,2282,642
937Pablo de Olavide University1141,0451,190
937University of Seoul214682989
937Hongik University214555831
937Walailak University114521563
937Free University of Bozen-Bolzano114821959
937Tomas Bata University in Zlín114391453
937Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina514360823
937Puducherry Technological University214176265
937University of South China1141,0881,166
937National Forensic Sciences University114161189
937University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna1148841,030
949National University of San Marcos113688697
949Bundeswehr University Munich113212323
949Industrial University of Santander313363709
949Roskilde University1131,0901,271
949Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar113580623
949King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals1131,3131,359
949Duy Tan University113802973
949Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire de Physique113192238
957Petrobras112478537
957Dalhousie University2122,7843,434
957University of Applied Sciences and Arts of Southern Switzerland112492607
957Ulm University1122,1342,347
957University of East Anglia1122,6222,740
957Nara Women's University212418638
957Imam Hossein University112206269
957National University of Malaysia2121,6692,240
957Tomsk Polytechnic University112706790
957Weihenstephan-Triesdorf University of Applied Science1125364
957Forest Research Institute112780969
957University of North Sumatra112311383
957Kyungnam University112452587
957Northwest Missouri State University112204287
957Universidad Nacional de Piura1127191
957Australian College of Kuwait11296187
957Hebei Normal University for Nationalities11272128
974Oklahoma State University2112,3233,035
974University of Havana111727833
974Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava111852977
974University of Central Arkansas111634809
974Wrocław Medical University111857983
974Medical University of Lublin111706814
974North-West University2111,4382,023
974University of the Amazon41153181
974Lanzhou University of Technology111786862
974Guangzhou Medical University1111,1891,284
974Southwest University of Science and Technology111893983
974Hebei University of Science and Technology111602701
974Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad111780890
987Konkuk University1101,7702,009
987University of Washington1104,4374,556
987Gyeongsang National University1101,5841,785
987University of Duisburg-Essen2101,9582,616
987Ben-Gurion University of the Negev1103,2313,426
987University of Tsukuba1102,8322,912
987Liaoning Normal University210553825
987Sciences Po1101,5871,875
987Colorado School of Mines1101,0241,219
987University of Pécs1101,3221,530
987Silpakorn University110450570
987University of Ioannina1101,6761,936
987Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń1101,4401,520
987Southwest Jiaotong University1101,4621,581