15.2K(top 20%)
PR articles
137.1K(top 20%)
PR citations
118(top 20%)
PR h-index
143(top 20%)
h-index
16.5K
documents
187.6K
doc citations

Top Departments (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DepartmentArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Computer Science2707.2K578637
2Education1834.6K1,8921,791
4Information Systems972.5K240335
5Media Studies592.5K3114
6Psychology572.0K1,4851,394
8Information Technology881.8K636777
9History of Science71.6K15116
11Economics1081.5K1,1571,509
13Mathematics581.1K1,4261,645
16Higher Education148991,297560
17Educational Technology148617438
18Journalism34770148178
19Sociology197421,3221,050
20Industrial Engineering41728720912
21Communication Studies3970381159
22Operations Research15672368310
24Mental Health245121,0641,133
25Literature17448368249
26Statistics334451,8952,444
27Software Engineering3401886387
28Dynamics73391,8651,522
29Systems Engineering153291,2811,328
30Chemistry123272,7492,516
31Electronics203041,2651,473
32Human-Computer Interaction82998896
33Physics362871,8042,494
34Geography92731,7381,562
35Artificial Intelligence92651,1371,000
36Public Administration9248771652
37Telecommunications15247765889
38Applied Physics82451,1421,093
39History302449421,358
40Public Health142212,8303,007
41Law242171,3831,841
42Nursing122141,9071,936
43Art History420423158
44Microelectronics2198917536
45Automation161979711,231
46Computer Engineering111951,5031,709
47Philosophy161759231,259
48Educational Psychology12158520726
49Astrophysics2148696434
50Film16143332525
51Environmental Engineering11362,9771,997
52Biology81343,1763,239
53Engineering Physics11211,238753
54Linguistics7120531595
55Music7117498591
56Political Science71061,4641,585
57Architecture111051,6052,135
58Biotechnology6992,5702,615
59Electrical Engineering15951,6372,339
60Forest Ecology189553385
60Health Education8898711,216
60Philosophy of Science489178192
63Environmental Science3872,4262,266
64Engineering Management383722684
65Special Education478680730
66Psychiatry5772,3542,487
66Epidemiology7772,3462,700
68Anthropology6761,8882,248
69Mass Communication474277319
71Theology457429385
72Human Resource Management151462335
73Radiology21481,3122,266
73Human Geography248406478
73Counseling Psychology148738579
73Information Retrieval17481482
77Astronomy5471,3171,719
78Logistics2461,5731,440
79Social Psychology1441,043903
80Health Information Management242217280
81Natural Language Processing3414777
81Applied Arts141412321
83Public Relations539215435
83Digital Media439350564
83Cybersecurity439238344
86Aerospace Engineering1362,0371,856
86Robotics3361,2971,574
86Elementary Education236217242
91Drama135494315
92Data Science4341,8902,187
92Health Informatics3347971,051
94Public Policy5311,4102,115
96Classical Philology3301918
97Biochemical Engineering1291,1321,098
98Analytical Chemistry1261,7471,673
99Biostatistics1253,1742,997
99Educational Research525417905
101Paramedicine124535555
102Health Policy1231,9571,889
102Fine Arts223751838
104Musicology121184151
105Animal Science1191,8971,879
106Biochemistry2183,2193,369
106Biophysics1182,7152,666
106Agronomy1181,4821,528
110Genetics3162,6713,163
110Computational Linguistics51660228
112Teacher Education1151,2681,284
112Quality Management1151,1011,209
115Physiology2143,1533,444
115Urban Planning2149361,306
117Archaeology2131,0911,424
117Logic213513903
117Applied Mathematics5131,6632,816
120Early Childhood Education112517579
120Pragmatics1123048
120Philosophy of Language1121122
123Chemical Engineering1113,0743,165
124Supply Chain Management110531661
125Geophysics499031,521
126Zoology282,1412,697
126Endocrinology182,2352,378
126Actuarial Science189321,196
129Botany471,4612,304
130Criminology161,4111,691
130Ethics161,9932,224
130Agricultural Economics161,1711,450
130Genomics162,3712,674
130Aesthetics16334470
130Solar Energy16672855
137Petroleum Geology25184313
137Health Communication25214463
139Mechanical Engineering342,7713,833
139Civil Engineering242,4433,182
139Ergonomics245341,070
139Rock Mechanics14199286
139International Relations447511,692
139Educational Leadership14593776
139Applied Linguistics14418612
139Databases14192353
139Risk Management141,3651,870
139Literary Criticism141312
139Health Economics241,1881,693
150Pharmacy133,7164,065
150Geology132,1402,584
150Dentistry232,8943,604
150Agricultural Science131,4121,845
150Cybernetics131,2001,648
150Intercultural Communication13172326
150Children's Literature132029
150Avionics23246450
150Metallurgy231,2331,741
150Signal Processing139331,333
160Toxicology122,5902,938
160Rheumatology121,8422,153
160Oceanography121,7082,120
160Cultural Studies121,1481,637
160Lexicography121936
160Rural Development321,0042,030
160Aerodynamics12446644
160Animal Physiology229291,474
168Nutrition113,4954,027
168Surveying111,1471,585
168Systems Analysis111,2141,761
168Economic Development111,3322,013
168Cell Biology112,5473,038
168History of Medicine21419858
174Classics10626971
174Pathology103,3223,826
174Paleontology10450631
174Ethnomusicology1048116
174Catalysis101,0251,362
174Economic History20295748
174Vocational Education105271,026
174Dance10539909
174Micropaleontology104794