5.3K(top 50%)
PR articles
65.3K(top 50%)
PR citations
68(top 50%)
PR h-index
71(top 50%)
h-index
6.0K
documents
73.4K
doc citations

Top Research Bodies (by peer-reviewed citations)

#Research BodyArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Egyptian Petroleum Research Institute1281.6K1131
2Chinese Academy of Sciences1551.4K8611,403
3China National Petroleum Corporation811.0K6281
4Council of Scientific and Industrial Research32440598845
5French Institute of Petroleum7383164121
6State Key Laboratory of Oil and Gas Reservoir Geology and Exploitation3036957103
7Iran Polymer and Petrochemical Institute434312374
8China National Offshore Oil Corporation273075681
9Hewlett-Packard1292635257
10State Key Laboratory of Food Science and Technology10290155177
11Indian Statistical Institute1286896281
12Equinor ASA72826249
13Illinois Institute of Technology12280418503
14Norsk Hydro523510795
15New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology3198367228
15Academy of Scientific and Innovative Research9198502463
17National Center for Scientific Research91921,2971,460
18Jamia Hamdard10181194258
19National Aeronautics and Space Administration41531,2991,198
20United States Department of Agriculture81511,0971,318
21Jamia Millia Islamia12150306542
22StatoilHydro31473339
23Bulgarian Academy of Sciences16138457804
24General Electric2135769530
25Oak Ridge National Laboratory81328051,004
26Akhbar El Yom Academy21211218
27Camurus41162531
28Chevron Corporation3114295265
29Ruđer Bošković Institute11110277474
30Beijing Institute of Technology51071,0361,020
30Marvdasht Branch41077997
32Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds2105217126
33State Key Laboratory of Chemical Engineering11104134228
34Baker Hughes110316061
34Institute of Oceanography and Fisheries3103214201
36Paper and Fibre Research Institute1963828
37TotalEnergies393136117
37Spanish National Research Council16931,2292,095
39Vietnam Academy of Science and Technology384579463
40VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland1821,064734
41Mexican Petroleum Institute580166216
42Cenpes478151199
43Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences3771,0461,015
44Nestlé276518540
45UGC DAE Consortium for Scientific Research474117121
46Institut Mines-Télécom171738505
47Research Institute of Petroleum Industry870106194
48Ciber3641,2031,299
49Geoscience Research Institute2632327
50National Iranian Oil Company46169123
50Royal Institute of Technology3611,3831,512
50Intevep4614774
53CERN260391348
53PANalytical1607040
55Bhabha Atomic Research Centre859508786
55Kao Corporation559119204
57Helmholtz Association of German Research Centres4582,3732,604
58China Oilfield Services6552841
58Taiyo Kagaku2554272
58Christian Michelsen Research2553337
58Unilever655402798
58Institute of Nuclear and New Energy Technology355211244
63Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne1542,0971,775
63National Center for Agricultural Utilization Research354232309
65Upjohn352394535
66İzmir Institute of Technology450338481
67Arkema146127108
68Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission2451,7591,774
69Repsol34471121
69Bose Institute944161386
71Collège de France1431,1811,058
71State Oil Company of Azerbaijan Republic5431836
71Aibel44319
74Beijing National Laboratory for Molecular Sciences1042178415
74Manav Rachna International Institute of Research and Studies142321136
76Samsung SDI141118111
76Chinese Academy of Forestry341408486
76Rede de Química e Tecnologia541405688
76Schlumberger641213460
80Colgate-Palmolive Company44073140
81Ajinomoto539156374
81Japan International Research Center for Agricultural Sciences239217264
83Polish Academy of Sciences5381,9122,400
84Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies437209361
84Akwa Ibom State Polytechnic1372320
86Mitsubishi Chemical Holdings435136270
87Dow Chemical Company532451777
87Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology132361305
89Forman Christian College331130240
89Romanian Academy331599787
91National Scientific and Technical Research Council5302,1202,730
92bioMérieux129255262
92Gono Bishwabidyalay1296160
92King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology129393394
92National Institute of Technology Mizoram22993105
96American Dental Association128143147
96Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology128157160
98Russell Berrie Nanotechnology Institute127132156
99Celanese Corporation126113101
99Eastern Regional Research Center326185335
99National Institute of Technology Calicut426336562
102Brookhaven National Laboratory1251,0431,055
102Kalabhavan125100118
104Halliburton124163173
104Idaho National Laboratory124525528
104Helmholtz Institute Freiberg for Resource Technology124118142
107Chinese Academy of Tropical Agricultural Sciences123414427
107Prince George's Community College223330441
107Korea Institute of Geoscience and Mineral Resources123369379
110AkzoNobel122296348
110Lion Corporation122103125
110Southwest Research Institute222596803
110Institute of Nanotechnology122659700
114Institut National de Recherche en Informatique et en Automatique2211,9132,170
114B.M.S. College of Engineering121189180
114Research Institutes of Sweden121491499
117Uni Research220266552
117Central Research Laboratories120648711
119Hungarian Academy of Sciences1192,1902,219
119National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology1191,4411,410
119Kyushu Institute of Technology119851837
119French National Institute of Health and Medical Research2192,4732,681
119French Agricultural Research Centre for International Development1191,1311,163
119China Academy of Engineering Physics719357608
119National Cancer Council11967104
126Toray Industries118350403
126Dow Corning118207259
126Bundesanstalt für Milchforschung1184757
126TÜBİTAK218488745
126Academy of Sciences of the USSR218741788
126Pakistan Institute of Engineering and Applied Sciences218352541
132Rhône-Poulenc117433491
132Israel Institute for Biological Research117270328
132Institute of Mineralogy217233359
132Borealis31762156
136Bannari Amman Institute of Technology316182351
136Korea Institute of Materials Science216199269
138Canadian International College2154192
138Changzhi Medical College215210344
138Cochlear Limited2151,3431,745
138Pakistan Institute of Nuclear Science and Technology115209255
138SOLIDES115632705
138China Resources115231261
144Xerox514228569
144Czech Academy of Sciences3141,7932,449
144Nabisco1144450
144Caron Treatment Centers114285402
144Picatinny Arsenal114173191
144SP Technical Research Institute of Sweden114220347
144Valliammai Engineering College114119124
144Institute of Food Technology114118147
144Prokhorov General Physics Institute114301324
144Institute For Ecology of Industrial Areas11484117
144National Forestry and Grassland Administration114452456
144National Research Council Canada1141,5171,648
156Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences513170392
156GSK1131,0751,253
156Costa Rica Institute of Technology1131,0001,218
156Kamla Nehru Institute of Technology1137163
156Korea Institute of Oriental Medicine313185411
156Shandong Polytechnic41362217
162Omya2123788
162CeNTech112514677
162Shaanxi Yanchang Petroleum21277150
165Bayer1118701,055
165Max Planck Society1112,9863,234
165Sun Chemical1112542
165Ishihara Sangyo Kaisha1115268
169Natural Resources Canada110758900
169United Technologies Corporation110386406
169Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics110384458
169Erode Sengunthar Engineering College110100136
169Ujjain Engineering College1103466
174Slovak Academy of Sciences391,1771,927
174Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory191,4771,772
174Elkem195695
174Phillips Petroleum Company29105180
174Sarvajanik College of Engineering and Technology195771
174Graphic Era29569889
174Korea Electronics Technology Institute19237308
174Shanghai Institute of Pharmaceutical Industry19159225
174PetroChina Changqing Oilfield Company2987145
174State Key Laboratory of Polymer Physics and Chemistry39136292
184Roquette Freres184791
184École de Biologie Industrielle183472
184Center for NanoScience18425579
184Punjab Engineering College18283376
184Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology18194272
184Korea Basic Science Institute18664841
190Rutherford Appleton Laboratory17586761
190Fraunhofer Society171,9562,259
190LG Chem17214323
190INEOS17167266
190Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research17402513
190Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering17327396
190Shanghai Jahwa Corporation1715
190Indian Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology1771120
190Shandong Academy of Sciences277071,062
190Academia Sinica172,3112,593
190Norwich Research Park171,0111,431
201Pfizer161,4891,751
201KiMs16355498
201Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research16448650
201R.V. College of Engineering16141213
201Shandong Academy of Agricultural Sciences26287492
201Chongqing Academy of Environmental Science163459
201Mobil16307463
201Civil Aviation Administration of China16605747
209National Institute of Technology Karnataka15706893
2093M15321449
209Centra25322771
209Academy of Sciences of Uzbekistan15388502
209General Foods1586114
209Haffkine Institute1562100
209Shri Shankaracharya Technical Campus1555112
209Yancheng Institute of Technology15603749
209Centro Tecnológico de Minas Gerais154279
209International Advanced Research Centre for Powder Metallurgy and New Materials15148194
219Japan Atomic Energy Research Institute14403480
219Norwegian Institute for Air Research14213322
219National Centre of Scientific Research "DEMOKRITOS"149731,280
219Wockhardt14100143
219Swedish Sugar Company14313
219Physical Technical Institute14380468
219Chinese Research Academy of Environmental Sciences14431595
219Institute of Machinery Manufacturing Technology2446112
219State Key Laboratory of Pollution Control and Resource Reuse14404593
228Sandia National Laboratories131,0871,407
228Anand Institute of Higher Technology1355104
228Jaypee Institute of Information Technology13486681
228National Agriculture and Food Research Organization13634873
228Shell Technology Centre Amsterdam132957
228Aarhus Oliefabrik A/S13814
228Air Products13199281
228United Technologies Research Center13286423
228Heilongjiang Academy of Sciences13150257
228China National Institute of Standardization13156297
228Oswaldo Cruz Foundation131,5031,826
239Korea Institute of Science and Technology121,1881,559
239AstraZeneca121,0701,437
239FMC Technologies121436
239AlbaNova12367560
239Magneti Marelli1254123
239New Jersey Institute of Technology121,3151,776
239Lubrizol1274153
239Amity School of Engineering12254429
239Research and Development Establishment22256545
239Hot Laboratory and Waste Management Center12413
239Xi'an Modern Chemistry Research Institute12198323
239Hella1292217
251BASF21344727
251Russian Academy of Sciences111,8292,238
251Gottlieb11434786
251PerkinElmer11341561
251Homi Bhabha National Institute118891,200
251Galgotia's College of Engineering and Technology11179330
251International Center for Materials Nanoarchitectonics11224313
251Saveetha Engineering College11216370
251Agni College of Technology1194184
251lanzou112455
251Institute of Solid State Chemistry and Mechanochemistry11178269
251Nikolaev Institute of Inorganic Chemistry11237341
251Turkish Red Crescent Society1167158
264Kodak10438667
264Raman Research Institute10166249
264Institute for Energy Technology1062136
264Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy1043100
264Intarcia Therapeutics10124258
264Turner-Fairbank Highway Research Center1060125
264Nitte Meenakshi Institute of Technology10192360