69.6K(top 5%)
PR articles
2.5M(top 2%)
PR citations
463(top 2%)
PR h-index
510(top 2%)
h-index
78.4K
documents
3.0M
doc citations

Top Universities (by peer-reviewed citations)

#UniversityArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Harvard University86769.2K220191
2Yale University63463.7K11355
3University of California, Los Angeles68254.2K11890
4Boston University60553.6K7641
5Duke University49544.5K14290
6University of Pittsburgh51141.1K14999
7University of Pennsylvania25235.9K16770
8Stanford University40734.6K248218
9University of Oxford34233.9K250150
10Columbia University46133.3K181144
11University of Washington38933.3K213164
12University of New South Wales29628.9K19482
13King's College London46428.8K9875
14University of Manchester51428.6K9379
15University of Michigan38628.0K292225
16Stony Brook University26427.9K8241
17VA Boston Healthcare System35327.5K52
18University of Amsterdam30527.3K14173
19Emory University29627.2K14987
20Medical University of South Carolina27226.7K7330
21University of Minnesota44726.2K186167
22University of Miami36126.2K8252
23University of California, San Francisco27926.1K245166
24University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill34926.0K172138
25University of British Columbia26625.2K278141
26Temple University30424.9K4822
27University of Texas at Austin22124.7K222101
28University College London42024.0K176176
29United States Department of Veterans Affairs29522.7K4430
30Florida State University34622.7K5637
31Vanderbilt University29622.0K158117
32University of Melbourne30620.0K223162
33University of California, San Diego23819.5K301244
34Brown University33119.3K11698
35Pennsylvania State University29519.3K224169
36University of Kentucky20918.7K15366
37Virginia Commonwealth University27318.3K7540
38Northwestern University37017.6K164205
39University of Toronto28217.5K424338
40University of Queensland27017.4K231177
41University of Wisconsin–Madison17716.9K415250
42University of Leeds15516.8K20792
43Utrecht University21216.6K194138
44Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam21016.6K188130
45University of Southern California24716.1K226185
46Arizona State University24916.1K135113
47University of California, Berkeley20216.0K336290
48University of South Florida19416.0K10534
49New York University29515.2K189193
50Johns Hopkins University24414.7K421352
51San Diego State University12714.3K7022
52Auburn University11214.1K14921
53University of Rochester17113.7K180129
54University of Missouri31213.7K8073
55University of Medicine and Dentistry of New Jersey4113.7K14120
56University at Buffalo17313.6K11868
57Virginia Tech18213.6K190100
58Purdue University18413.6K338207
59Maastricht University18313.5K143100
60University of Sheffield27413.3K118121
61University of Georgia23313.3K150104
62University of Utah20113.3K229163
63University of Iowa19913.3K230173
64Katholieke Universiteit Leuven17113.1K330215
65University of Calgary11213.0K326127
66University of North Carolina at Charlotte4813.0K1425
67University of Sydney20612.5K321238
68University of Connecticut23412.5K139122
69McGill University22712.4K280257
70Macquarie University16912.1K9549
71Ohio State University28612.0K252292
72University of Aberdeen5911.9K32265
73Florida International University18111.8K4624
74University of Houston21411.7K8163
75Dartmouth College14011.7K12281
76University of Florida22011.6K317266
77Case Western Reserve University15611.6K218161
78University of Illinois at Chicago17611.6K176113
79University of South Carolina16610.9K11679
80University of Virginia22810.8K167188
81Ghent University12710.8K363202
82Rutgers University23910.7K189197
83Michigan State University19510.6K234198
83University of New Mexico10310.6K17976
85Washington University in St. Louis24310.6K258309
86University of California, Irvine12710.6K279193
87Monash University14810.4K406264
88University of Denver14810.4K1815
89University of Kansas26810.4K103115
90University of Vermont16610.3K6762
91Leiden University19210.3K183197
92University of Oregon14310.2K8978
93Baylor University8010.2K11129
94University of Maryland13510.1K278196
95University of Chicago15210.1K300267
96Cornell University1569.9K493412
97University of Southampton1499.8K220181
98University of Alabama2439.8K5043
99Western University1249.7K250152
100University of Sussex1079.7K12558
101George Mason University1139.6K10042
102Brigham Young University999.5K10842
103Georgia State University1609.5K6846
104Flinders University1429.4K8045
105University of London1309.3K11775
106Tufts University School of Medicine439.3K20261
107University of Zurich1909.1K163182
108Carnegie Mellon University309.0K619168
109University of California, Davis1069.0K523357
110University of Groningen1959.0K195210
111University of Cambridge1318.8K523421
112Kent State University1988.8K2520
113University of North Texas1348.8K5924
114Radboud University1478.7K239192
115University of Texas Medical Branch538.5K21466
116Griffith University1228.4K15672
117Texas A&M University1958.1K290288
118Tel Aviv University1917.9K204202
119Santa Clara University307.9K578
120University of Colorado Boulder927.7K331226
121University of Arizona1597.7K294277
122University of Western Australia1037.6K342206
123Ohio University1457.4K4032
124University of Birmingham1557.4K254221
125University of Bergen757.3K287119
126Deakin University1427.3K11093
127University of Memphis957.3K5315
128University of Bern1377.3K233197
129University of Illinois Urbana–Champaign1127.1K477365
130West Virginia University917.0K18368
131Australian National University977.0K302217
132University of Arkansas1267.0K8761
133University of Haifa1836.9K4138
134State University of New York1106.8K13379
135Syracuse University1336.7K9784
136University of Nevada, Reno816.7K12755
137University of Adelaide1036.6K288221
138University of Warwick716.5K300151
139University of Liverpool1726.5K171195
140University of Ottawa1346.5K252204
141Louisiana State University1506.4K210198
142University of Colorado1546.2K188232
143Bowling Green State University686.2K6415
144University of Notre Dame1156.2K126105
145University of Exeter1456.2K147160
146Erasmus University Rotterdam1076.2K356339
147Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai1066.2K250205
148Wayne State University1066.1K254191
149Drexel University626.1K239101
150Loyola University Chicago1256.1K6257
151Université de Montréal1346.1K368331
152University of Nottingham1336.1K284265
153Bangor University856.1K9263
154University of Puget Sound876.0K5749
155Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons776.0K211171
156Royal Holloway, University of London1096.0K5142
157Northern Illinois University926.0K6528
158University of Coimbra1156.0K13493
159Laval University835.9K354189
160University of Otago895.9K225143
161University of Central Florida735.9K20392
162University of Edinburgh1805.8K247363
163University of Toledo655.8K10844
164University of Mississippi1335.8K11192
165Oregon Health and Science University855.7K258205
166Palo Alto University855.7K33
167Fordham University1205.7K2215
168University of Missouri–St. Louis945.7K2517
169City University of New York1165.6K134111
170University of Marburg1495.4K103113
171Southern Methodist University615.4K7939
172Cardiff University985.4K230202
173Ruhr University Bochum1725.4K107121
174University of Oslo1655.4K239318
175Oklahoma State University805.4K17883
176University of Nebraska–Lincoln975.3K230174
177La Trobe University865.3K201118
178University of Cincinnati1345.2K254271
179Trinity College, Dublin635.2K250138
180University of North Carolina925.2K11696
181VA Portland Health Care System85.2K804
182Aarhus University685.2K544342
183Queen's University1025.2K248234
184University of Glasgow1175.1K277289
184Georgetown University795.1K248166
186State University of New York at Albany955.0K8472
187Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz2055.0K110183
188Miami University954.9K5935
189University of New Orleans534.9K5727
190Chinese University of Hong Kong684.9K453307
191Simon Fraser University594.8K287156
192University of Bath1084.7K119139
193Curtin University984.6K203163
194Heidelberg University1714.5K198314
195University of Rhode Island594.5K15473
196Ulster University734.5K11560
197Iowa State University784.5K352292
198Bar-Ilan University1524.5K6586
199Sapienza University of Rome884.4K538402
200Linköping University624.3K256161
201Texas Tech University1384.3K104120
202University of Copenhagen784.3K651532
203Swinburne University of Technology964.3K7772
204United States Army654.2K269135
205DePaul University614.2K3516
206University of North Dakota734.2K7039
207Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences874.2K9087
208University of Lancaster1284.2K110164
209Australian Catholic University794.1K5130
210Marquette University994.1K4528
211George Washington University784.1K259204
212University of California, Santa Barbara734.1K283291
213Adelphi University1014.1K103
214University of Maryland, Baltimore774.0K256238
215University of East Anglia1054.0K119159
216University of Bologna554.0K627320
217Tilburg University1004.0K6288
218University of California, Riverside253.9K564212
219University of Delaware793.9K259239
220Binghamton University763.9K8667
221University of Lausanne733.9K256234
222Mental Illness Research, Education and Clinical Centers673.9K1615
223Queensland University of Technology463.8K397198
224Washington State University943.8K218258
225Toronto Metropolitan University673.7K8050
226Babeș-Bolyai University473.7K10129
227Hofstra University593.7K8246
228University of Louisville1093.6K142172
229Western Sydney University613.6K191117
230University of Massachusetts Medical School333.6K291161
231University of Massachusetts543.6K178127
232University of Leicester903.6K189216
233Tulane University of Louisiana663.6K226168
234Hunter College293.5K16444
235Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München873.5K402457
236University of Twente293.5K491216
237University of Reading663.4K223205
238Marie and Louis Pasteur University1543.4K3794
239Freie Universität Berlin1003.4K203234
240University of Konstanz563.4K123104
241Occidental College93.4K907
242University of Manitoba563.4K434279
243Wake Forest University353.4K423230
244University of West Alabama123.3K30758
245Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin2033.3K216462
246University of Basel813.3K235273
247University of Nevada, Las Vegas543.3K13365
248Concordia University533.2K227154
249University of Barcelona633.2K510396
250University of Southern Mississippi923.2K3232
251North Dakota State University293.2K23873
252Uppsala University613.2K602495
252University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio713.2K130129
254Université du Québec923.2K256239
255McMaster University933.2K431515
256University of Waterloo583.2K520392
257Ben-Gurion University of the Negev913.2K229209
258University of Regina413.1K10459
259University of Oklahoma1423.1K157309
260University of York613.1K290266
260University of Alabama at Birmingham973.1K313378
262University of Texas at San Antonio543.1K10567
263Smith College533.0K2812
264University of Newcastle673.0K311316
265University of Maine433.0K16279
266Dalhousie University593.0K389310
267Indiana University School of Medicine913.0K195240
268Norwegian University of Science and Technology592.9K397329
269Nova Southeastern University792.9K2937
270City College of New York312.9K14568
271University of Münster572.9K193177
272University of Massachusetts Boston492.8K9162
273TUD Dresden University of Technology962.8K223264
274Boston College512.8K140134
275University of Auckland662.8K432413
276Imperial College London602.8K886858
277Sam Houston State University672.8K1911
278University of Windsor652.8K9977
279Stockholm University602.8K342341
280University of Hawaii452.8K213171
281Saint Louis University972.7K131191
282National University of Singapore202.7K1,596713
283York University282.7K8453
284Hebrew University of Jerusalem922.7K353473
285University of Tulsa452.7K4328
286University of Surrey1162.6K118237
287University of Colorado Denver792.6K252303
288St George's, University of London732.6K105159
289Newcastle University1022.6K246379
290University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee622.6K213199
291University of Derby332.6K4414
292Collin College162.6K13332
293UCLouvain472.6K420363
294Leipzig University1182.5K170260
295Bielefeld University692.5K132125
296University of Stirling412.5K169110
297University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa672.5K185198
298University of Wyoming432.5K221141
299Utah State University482.5K241193
300University of Canterbury502.4K207148
301University of Maryland, Baltimore County382.4K157101
302Rush University672.4K154178
303Georgia Gwinnett College12.4K1951
304University of Scranton312.4K164
305University of Saskatchewan422.4K442306
306University of Granada722.4K285285
307University of Freiburg822.3K237354
308University of Massachusetts Amherst702.3K280380
309Canterbury Christ Church University732.3K89
310California School of Professional Psychology642.3K43
311University of Oviedo592.2K162152
312University of Geneva352.2K542431
313Stellenbosch University362.2K428225
314University of Alberta672.2K812852
315Old Dominion University462.2K150128
316Nottingham Trent University422.2K13183
317University of Bristol662.2K533647
318University of Southern Denmark322.2K486307
319Mississippi State University572.2K199170
320Rosalind Franklin University of Medicine and Science512.1K6147
321Fort Lewis College42.1K703
322University of West Florida122.1K14016
323Yeshiva University932.1K2357
324University of Cologne812.1K279374
325University of North Carolina at Greensboro502.1K7376
326Goldsmiths, University of London272.1K8950
327University of Alaska Anchorage252.1K4820
328University of South Dakota522.1K5449
329University of Hamburg902.1K206328
330Oakland University312.0K13166
331Brock University172.0K27087
332Birkbeck, University of London412.0K141132
333Goethe University Frankfurt872.0K227397
333Jaume I University332.0K11992
335University of Kent262.0K367189
336University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center552.0K368377
337University of Hertfordshire732.0K4464
338Chapman University152.0K11224
339New School562.0K2526
340The Catholic University of America862.0K3442
341Queen Mary University of London321.9K587422
342Pace University291.9K3816
343Bryn Mawr College241.9K4620
344University of Florence531.9K493485
345Indiana University Bloomington321.9K493390
346Friedrich Schiller University Jena811.9K201345
347University of Helsinki451.9K819749
348The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center311.9K459362
349University of Northern Iowa301.8K4519
350University of Giessen791.8K211325
351Carleton University451.8K287244
352University of New Hampshire201.8K385194
353Fuller Theological Seminary311.8K122
354Massachusetts Institute of Technology171.8K1,445964
355Autonomous University of Barcelona501.8K482499
356Duquesne University61.8K38445
357Suffolk University421.8K1415
358Murdoch University441.8K183167
359University of Bremen2011.7K51200
360University of Wollongong611.7K260342
361University of Puerto Rico261.7K186118
362University of South Alabama351.7K11985
363Massey University381.7K290238
364Medical College of Wisconsin601.7K249327
365Clemson University241.7K585296
366John Jay College of Criminal Justice361.7K5140
367University of South Australia301.7K482321
368Kansas State University241.7K549307
369Edinburgh Napier University421.7K5064
370Ulm University1041.7K144342
371University of Victoria411.7K340337
372Middle East Technical University651.7K143175
373King Saud University31.6K2,097422
374Complutense University of Madrid551.6K413454
375Dr Gray's Hospital21.6K131
376CUNY Graduate School and University Center171.6K16776
377Colorado State University561.6K435529
377North Carolina State University181.6K1,214665
379Illinois State University331.6K12689
380Peking University261.6K1,350849
381London South Bank University451.6K4739
382Clark University341.6K7188
383University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston381.6K272216
384University College Cork121.6K794291
385University of Tübingen931.6K286545
386Alliant International University411.6K1410
387University of Tasmania321.6K414295
388University of Wales271.5K331275
389East Tennessee State University331.5K10959
390University of Plymouth651.5K126220
391University of Roehampton451.5K1924
392Yonsei University151.5K1,287590
393Autonomous University of Madrid451.5K347373
394University of Cape Town311.5K604455
395Princeton University131.5K1,068620
396City, University of London321.5K219183
397Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg451.5K402457
398Swansea University241.5K433241
399University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences521.5K176246
400East Carolina University361.5K254210
401Durham University401.4K367388
402University of Valencia691.4K286459
403University of Padua591.4K576778
404Indiana University of Pennsylvania161.4K6610
405Maternal and Child Health Bureau21.4K6410
406University of Zaragoza251.4K481314
407Central Michigan University481.4K6665
408North East London NHS Foundation Trust271.4K55
409University of Turku171.4K828430
410Queens College201.4K17382
411Long Island University231.4K8730
412University of Texas at El Paso201.3K248133
413Fairleigh Dickinson University551.3K1018
414College of William & Mary331.3K175199
415University of Milan-Bicocca281.3K400312
416State University of New York Upstate Medical University251.3K216149
417Wright State University301.3K209198
418North-West University101.3K580136
419Lehigh University341.3K210239
420University of Technology Sydney741.3K246480
421California State University391.3K125138
422San Francisco State University231.3K183148
423Tufts University441.3K293438
424Catholic University of the Sacred Heart281.3K391324
425Augusta University741.3K130242
426Howard University311.3K183117
427University of Lancashire301.3K132109
428University of Minho531.3K207293
429Veterans Health Administration151.3K7730
430University of Göttingen691.2K373647
431University of Guelph341.2K491500
432University of Tromsø – The Arctic University of Norway241.2K406302
433Kingston University271.2K10094
434Reichman University361.2K1928
435University of East London871.2K941
436Edith Cowan University211.2K282184
437Southern Illinois University Carbondale461.2K141171
438TU Braunschweig581.2K148214
439Ariel University411.2K6233
440Eötvös Loránd University171.2K418205
441The College of New Jersey181.2K6133
442Beijing Normal University431.2K374364
443University of Hartford151.2K4911
444Rollins College151.2K399248
445Jamaica Plain VA Medical Center561.2K3982
446University of Potsdam611.2K137272
447Florida Atlantic University191.2K381216
448Ankara University131.2K636205
449University of Kassel501.2K100156
450University of Düsseldorf571.2K293453
451Queen's University Belfast451.1K403556
452Niagara University31.1K1107
453University of Murcia291.1K313257
454Loughborough University281.1K495455
454University of Macau191.1K431274
456St. John's University391.1K6262
457Wellesley College131.1K11750
458University of Westminster201.1K17599
458University of Michigan Medical School261.1K362357
460Northumbria University281.1K271230
461University of Seville371.1K411424
462James Madison University401.1K5593
463University of Hong Kong411.1K635802
464Universidad de Málaga311.1K294272
465University of Mary Washington101.1K308
466Victoria University of Wellington321.1K305304
466University of Salento81.1K453139
468University of Porto401.0K566652
469Maynooth University251.0K124116
470Douglas Mental Health University Institute251.0K8090
471Kenyon College51.0K11739
472University of Nebraska Medical Center271.0K369313
473University of Vienna371.0K731828
474University of Winnipeg101.0K19069
475University of Missouri–Kansas City351.0K199242
476University of Fribourg391.0K219294
476Georgia Southern University-Armstrong Campus31.0K614
478University of the Basque Country401.0K367464
479California State University, Long Beach231.0K15690
480Texas State University451.0K119141
481Oregon State University37999584724
482University of Iceland18997361267
483Claremont Graduate University999318976
484Brandeis University34992165258
484Technical University of Munich53992645977
486Towson University1499118659
487Appalachian State University1898015083
488University of the Republic56979221373
489Western Michigan University31978159156
490Western Washington University1497216683
491University of Gothenburg31965845927
492National College of Ireland8962244
493Acadia University1396012655
494University of Zagreb20959630372
495Örebro University27956208249
496University of Essex39945202321
496Lakehead University15945223142
498Hong Kong Polytechnic University25935838746
499University of La Frontera409305283
500University of Dundee30928363469
501Seattle Pacific University189201913
502West Chester University219145329
502Psychologische Hochschule Berlin4891446
504Western Carolina University359132021
505Lewis & Clark College109105314
506Trent University11906247142
507University of Keele25904318308
508University College Dublin33901530714
509Institut universitaire en santé mentale de Montréal218951810
510National Taiwan University158901,474991
511Mykolas Romeris University78854614
512Bond University1488414872
513Williams College1288313670
514Victoria University20876256214
515Ball State University25871143113
515University of Montana18871274232
517RMIT University28870503533
518Osnabrück University40854103159
519Lund University318521,0811,213
520Brooklyn College11847252105
521Medical University of Warsaw9842411159
522London School of Economics and Political Science18840509421
523South China Normal University24833315258
524University of Jyväskylä33832307408
525University of California, Merced10829286171
526Loma Linda University10824414240
527Truman State University98205311
528University of Koblenz - Landau328193967
529Harbor–UCLA Medical Center15816225200
530University of Nebraska Omaha17814216142
531Colby College780711442
532University of Stavanger8806387139
532Loyola University Maryland198063032
532VA New York Harbor Healthcare System480610415
535Liverpool John Moores University16800427296
536Eastern Virginia Medical School3879896170
537Pontifical Catholic University of Chile63796176419
538VA New England Healthcare System337861121
539Central South University23778977849
540California State University, San Bernardino877315044
541Catholic University of the North367715764
542University of São Paulo507681,2031,480
543James Cook University25763407485
543Dartmouth–Hitchcock Medical Center7763382195
545Miguel Hernández University of Elche30761171235
545St. Mary's College of Maryland4761598
547Leeds Beckett University20750134122
548University of New Brunswick12746533321
548University of Santiago de Compostela23746469459
550San José State University9742428167
551Babcock University274148367
552University of Tokyo77392,5721,404
552University of La Laguna22739253240
554Cleveland State University29738146203
555University of Sherbrooke26736420471
556Akershus University College272731028
557Seattle Children's Research Institute12726166118
558Loyola Marymount University137247443
559Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust4271513
560Saint Joseph's University1071211443
561University of Richmond187108082
562Chuo University570934758
563John Cabot University770792
564University of the Witwatersrand15706917582
565Antioch University10704238
566University of Dayton16702220169
567Trinity University146947052
568Manchester Metropolitan University31693238346
569Indiana State University396914091
570Shenzhen University20687687552
571Withington Community Hospital126823632
572Meharry Medical College467727057
573Thomas Jefferson University22675518513
574Georgia Tech96721,4911,059
575Seattle Children's17669208216
576RWTH Aachen University32667684900
577Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul31666636693
578University of Regensburg16664552532
579Coventry University20662273285
579The Education University of Hong Kong14662258192
581Memorial University of Newfoundland19657576537
582University of Duisburg-Essen28655428569
582Vita-Salute San Raffaele University10655285197
584Franklin University66546220
585Auckland University of Technology9653472222
586Rovira i Virgili University12651460325
587Paris Descartes University91647153609
588Idaho State University22643108101
589University of Almería21642168175
589University of Chittagong8642445212
591University of Würzburg46637350689
591University of Paris98637157634
591University of Tampa463714630
591Southwest University30637367442
595Lawrence University106363515
596St. Luke's Medical Center11632232198
596Minneapolis VA Health Care System216322537
598Northern Kentucky University663016641
599University of Turin20626997976
600University of Social Sciences and Humanities, VNU Hanoi206213231
601University of Liège28619602809
602University of Greifswald7561082313
602University of Buenos Aires33610495652
604Chalmers University of Technology16092,172703
605University of Jaffna160729120
606University of Limerick21606295321
606London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine15606507501
606The Citadel126063621
609Western Kentucky University1560212597
610Harran University359946470
611University of North Carolina Wilmington22596141171
612Swedish Prison and Probation Service1595261
613University of Hawaiʻi at Hilo659213247
614Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg18589517499
615Wichita State University18586168175
615Drake University9586402261
617University of Luxembourg20585200242
618New York City Department of Health and Mental Hygiene1358410067
619University of Tampere14583400372
619Hood College4583366
621North China Electric Power University1582950254
622National and Kapodistrian University of Athens37581602891
623National University of Córdoba24578540598
624Witten/Herdecke University4257695220
625California State University, Fullerton13575286218
626University of Akron27574213292
627University of Texas at Dallas16573488465
628University of Milan105711,7911,271
628University of Lincoln19571148159
630Kennesaw State University9568223100
631Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago13566211180
632University of Bordeaux23564767882
633University of Indianapolis95615613
634University of Salzburg39560124281
634University of Genoa14560952809
636California State University, Northridge21559117139
637University of Lübeck19557245298
638Universidad de los Andes21556276293
639Trier University505552078
640Sapir Academic College8551207
641Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust1255053
642University of Huddersfield20547192230
643Claremont McKenna College125464843
644University of Tehran26545706807
645University of Messina65401,000493
646University of Concepción37539187303
647Eastern Michigan University3653742101
648University of Innsbruck30536372630
649Brunel University London24535404608
650King Abdulaziz University95321,067745
650University of Strathclyde19532705800
652Vrije Universiteit Brussel18530683781
653Federal University of Rio de Janeiro34528636854
653Center for Biomedical Research in Epidemiology and Public Health Network8528389247
655University of Sarajevo352635562
656University of Greenwich20523167252
657Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust3152255
658Hunter Holmes McGuire Veterans Administration Medical Center25214215
659Argosy University1452068
660Eastern Kentucky University135187151
660Kaiser Permanente Center for Health Research351815971
662University of Lisbon225169301,016
663Eastern Illinois University125129158
663Xavier University235124256
665Glasgow Caledonian University13511271271
666University of the Balearic Islands16510213248
667Allegheny University of the Health Sciences95075052
667University of South Florida College of Medicine10507360253
669University of Neuchâtel4506598280
670University of Antwerp105041,251975
671University of Tarapacá325035270
672Rice University12501755718
673University Health Network8496613476
674Mary Baldwin University1495632
675University of Sunderland648923184
676University of Bucharest7488491216
677Rhodes University3486735250
678Netanya Academic College7483307
679Stetson University84824019
680Saint Mary's College148115915
681University of Wuppertal12475172157
682Esslingen University of Applied Sciences134741410
682McGovern Medical School23474232299
684Emory and Henry University1473665
685University of Canberra23472191288
686Abant Izzet Baysal University4471387103
686Medical University of Vienna27471465658
688Roosevelt University124673825
689University of Hull25465340532
690University of Campania "Luigi Vanvitelli"14462488470
690Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust30462511
692Umeå University23459710986
693University of St Andrews20458470633
694University of Urbino3457647209
694Asklepios4045755139
696Pomona College134566884
697Guangdong University of Foreign Studies345433086
698University of Staffordshire1945181124
699University of Northern Colorado2044992102
700Seoul National University144441,8071,602
701National University of Distance Education2344389138
702Université libre de Bruxelles20440719951
703University of Texas–Pan American343831985
703King Juan Carlos University9438502332
705Pacific University843573
706University of Gdańsk7433589295
707University of Southern Queensland17432245303
708MacMurray College10431281279
709Rider University84305533
710Auburn University at Montgomery84287234
711University of Evansville74273219
712Sorbonne91426141757
713Huazhong University of Science and Technology54251,9271,229
713Tongji Medical College5425884547
713Westfield State University2425986
716University of Wisconsin–Green Bay542212735
717University of the Sunshine Coast14421249258
717Chestnut Hill College1142122
719University of Deusto174206275
720University of Santiago33419124253
720Birmingham City University741922691
722Baruch College13416235283
723Jackson State University2141564114
724Washburn University19412910
724Kwantlen Polytechnic University2412946
726Hull York Medical School1741198145
727Linnaeus University8407349208
728Simmons University13405169203
729Valencia Catholic University Saint Vincent Martyr154041716
730University of Brighton8402412278
730Economic and Social Research Council940266
732University of South Wales340038392
732Azusa Pacific University340013318
734Panteion University123992937
735The Open University22397411635
736Nanyang Technological University193961,0541,264
736Children's Healthcare of Atlanta10396224192
738Vilnius University8395490293
739University of Nantes26394370640
739City University of Hong Kong123941,037952
741University of Reims6393482237
742University of the West of England15392338420
743University of Salamanca21391390545
744Iran University of Medical Sciences11038970377
744Hope College103896564
746University of Warsaw31387372563
746Cyber University4387462
748College of the Holy Cross538615357
749University of San Diego7385186137
750University at Buffalo School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences7381222127
750Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust17381511
752University of Rostock73380128571
752University of Pisa113801,3181,213
754London Metropolitan University6377242145
755Chung Shan Medical University2375815226
756Research Unit on Children's Psychosocial Maladjustment53741715
757University of the District of Columbia237217715
758University of La Rioja8371187131
759Shiraz University16370446463
759University of Crete13370478573
761John Carroll University163684657
761Albyn Hospital143684347
763University of Klagenfurt2036765119
763University of Basilicata23671,248567
765Gettysburg College143665687
765Portland State University14366416555
765Guangzhou University8366632432
768University of South Florida St. Petersburg8365139126
768South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust1336565
770East China Normal University18364607700
771San Francisco VA Health Care System113632312
772Kwansei Gakuin University2361496114
772University of Lethbridge3361688265
772Middlesex University12361317310
775Georgia Southern University5360579235
776University of Opole335928152
777National Cheng Kung University83581,3451,035
778Franciscan University of Steubenville335618743
779Three Australia13355810934
780Paris Diderot University137353109799
780Montclair State University16353157210
782University of Houston–Clear Lake143485264
783University of Lorraine65345169652
783Kharazmi University21345109178
785Villanova University17343227324
786Guangzhou Medical University5342748415
787Laboratory of Mechanics133932567
788University of Tennessee Health Science Center9338530484
789California State University, Fresno8337214147
790University of Bonn253367551,237
791Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust20334717
792Middle Tennessee State University2033372153
793University of Oldenburg7332614436
794Leuphana University of Lüneburg3330378176
794University of Texas Rio Grande Valley8330260144
796University of Galway19328473753
796University of South Carolina Upstate232814120
798Catholic University of Korea3327989460
798Technical University of Darmstadt53271,013637
798Saarland University33327331703
798Texas Christian University11327314259
798Columbia University School of Social Work123274575
803Shandong University123261,3761,250
804Heidelberg University of Education2325704
804Texas A&M International University432513655
806Rhode Island College83247049
806University of North Texas Health Science Center5324401232
808The Rockefeller University3323752513
809Aalborg University93211,002886
809Richmond Hospital732154
811University of Huelva10320257237
811University of Gloucestershire632015296
813Inje University23191,012375
813California State University, Dominguez Hills73198149
815Wheaton College153174745
815Swarthmore College1631797172
815Israel Defense Forces Medical Corps113171216
818University of Mannheim17316176341
819University of Ibadan8315616393
820Shanghai Jiao Tong University163141,6931,735
820University of Naples Federico II103141,4301,388
820University of Novi Sad11314513421
820Medical School Hamburg183142137
824Eastern Connecticut State University83133023
825University of Idaho14312458578
826University of Chile30311487995
827Connecticut College31310179376
827Manhattanville University23106712
829Karlstad University4308451233
829Colorado School of Public Health11308222237
831South China University of Technology23061,723828
832University of Texas at Arlington15305547703
832University of Abertay Dundee8305139127
834Southern Illinois University Edwardsville12303164172
835University of North Florida9302223166
836Westminster College63004526
837United States Public Health Service20298231374
837Washington State University Vancouver1029893138
839University of Bergamo9297205201
839University of Johannesburg42971,186560
839University of Ballarat229727686
839Mersey Care NHS Foundation Trust30297311
843Aristotle University of Thessaloniki112951,3071,292
843Fairfield University142955970
843Solent NHS Trust122951615
846University of Belgrade82941,296969
847VA Greater Los Angeles Healthcare System13292120191
848Saybrook University3289387
849University of Ljubljana42881,8781,127
850Hacettepe University12287837858
851Laurentian University5286440297
852Chiang Mai University42841,048557
853University of Pavia172837811,140
854University of Extremadura6282732546
854Dublin City University8282563545
854Open University of the Netherlands3282221112
857D'Annunzio University of Chieti–Pescara6279442346
858Hochschule Düsseldorf42789041
859Harvey Mudd College6277226199
860Charles Darwin University5276517322
860State University of New York at Fredonia62764934
860University of Rio Grande9276157138
863London Guildhall University42754016
864Seton Hall University4273375131
864University of Talca2927363170
866Naval Medical University6272554459
867Semmelweis University13270430549
868University of Wisconsin–Eau Claire9269118147
869Whitelands College42683539
870National Autonomous University of Mexico252658931,301
871University of Waikato11264474596
872University of Palermo122639021,061
872VA Maryland Health Care System82633264
874Autonomous University of Chile11262139150
874VA North Texas Health Care System62626965
876National Taiwan Normal University8260473397
877Polytechnic Institute of Porto3258309158
878University of Trento11256725873
879Kore University of Enna325523691
879Metropolitan State University62554130
881Federation University Australia7254279226
882Gonzaga University7252135105
883Lomonosov Moscow State University32511,572759
884Hashemite University4249477189
884The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen8249340339
886Vigo University5248987705
886St. Albans Library1624889176
888Duksung Women's University72476657
888Toronto District School Board2247266
888Redeemer University1247616
891Regent's University London52462812
892University of Hildesheim62445430
892California Lutheran University72442820
892UCLA Ronald Reagan Medical Center5244255256
895Beechcraft6243140173
896Barnet Enfield and Haringey Mental Health Trust23242319
896Quadram Institute Bioscience4242294273
898Fudan University82411,8351,620
898Missouri State University6241365243
898Osnabrück University of Applied Sciences42416015
901Southern Cross University5240551381
901Marymount Manhattan College3240356
903Kiel University122399451,165
903Sheffield Hallam University11239425514
903Rowan University9239251272
903California State University, Chico2239539143
907Kırklareli University123831435
908Tehran University of Medical Sciences35237414909
909KAIST22361,636951
910Ateneo de Manila University123443576
910University of Jaén11234355463
910Bowdoin College7234140142
910Middlebury College5234189151
910Maseno University123427661
910University West1234679134
916University of Montpellier32331,9971,252
916Northwestern State University4233459
916Tarleton State University223321253
916VA Northern California Health Care System123319845
920Saint Paul University123210510
921Monterrey Institute of Technology and Higher Education22311,033417
921University of Thessaly32311,144604
921Hamilton College1023174109
924CEU San Pablo University1230371103
924Stepping Hill Hospital42304120
926ETH Zürich52292,3082,047
926University of Worcester8229105126
928University of Magdeburg9228687782
928Stockton University322822791
930Kingston Business School122713658
931Keene State College122618816
932Western Illinois University7225202179
933Bilkent University8224471459
934Bellvitge Biomedical Research Institute9223302370
935University of Minnesota Duluth4222581387
936Eindhoven University of Technology102218551,036
936University of Évora11221279320
936Wilfrid Laurier University8221655714
939Montana State University13220559828
939Bucknell University11220165231
939California State University, Los Angeles14220169347
942Buffalo State University8219114116
943University of Isfahan13218347426
943University of Valparaíso10218170168
943Cancer Institute of New South Wales1218527
943Institut d'Investigacions Biomèdiques August Pi i Sunyer5218597549
943Springfield Hospital16218821
948Karnatak University4217278172
948Texas A&M University–Central Texas2217479
950Hong Kong Shue Yan University221615255
950University of Navarre42161,051800
950University of Greater Manchester1121665122
950Sydney South West Area Health Service52162743
954Kyoto University52142,4661,924
954Austral University of Chile8214391376
954University of Detroit Mercy212144393
954University of Cyprus9214481576
958Central China Normal University11213396440
959Islamic Azad University602125121,322
960Comenius University7211663582
960Jiangnan University4211951623
962State University of New York at Geneseo421010568
962UCL Medical School4210149161
964University of Graz14209453772
964Arkansas Tech University220910831
964Hellenic Open University3209272119
964Texas College120913317
964Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust152091019
969Paracelsus Medical University4208435334
969Universidade Federal de São Paulo12208696789
969Basque Center on Cognition, Brain and Language120811548
972New Mexico State University9207653710
972St Vincent's Hospital, Melbourne10207186278
974Jagiellonian University172067571,050
974SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University7206453437
974Hobart and William Smith Colleges62067074
974Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust7206610
978Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust21204719
979Technische Universität Berlin42031,4571,093
979Wellcome Trust9203420630
981University of Szeged7202690645
981University of Massachusetts Dartmouth4202417332
981Washington State University Spokane3202278172
984Queen Margaret University4201243169
985Charles Sturt University14200387650
986Birzeit University5199134123
987Renmin University of China14198397588
987University of Wisconsin–Whitewater4198245149
987Central Arkansas Veterans Healthcare System1319883182
990William Paterson University2197393120
991Åbo Akademi University8195553651
992University of Aveiro14194634927
992Anglia Ruskin University12194231398
992Iuliu Hațieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy2194422200
992Eastern Washington University1119455108
996Central Connecticut State University3193266101
996Texas A&M Health Science Center College of Medicine4193201193
996Virginia Commonwealth University School of Medicine6193270257
999Lamar University2192513189
1000University of Toulouse251915581,315