37.6K(top 10%)
PR articles
1.1M(top 5%)
PR citations
254(top 5%)
PR h-index
273(top 10%)
h-index
39.8K
documents
1.2M
doc citations

Top Hospitals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#HospitalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Massachusetts General Hospital23618.0K228185
2Norwegian Radium Hospital1206.0K1817
3The Christie NHS Foundation Trust673.0K4243
4University of Rochester Medical Center381.9K343312
5Ninewells Hospital421.7K97120
6Brigham and Women's Hospital271.6K726591
7University Hospitals of Cleveland201.2K197168
8Henry Ford Hospital221.1K189166
9Bispebjerg Hospital321.1K82113
10St James's University Hospital11985300154
11Sheba Medical Center16932372261
12Duke University Hospital16868761695
13Oslo University Hospital38861273359
14St Thomas' Hospital27830231312
15University Hospital Regensburg1877511793
16City of Hope National Medical Center8757375222
17Rikshospitalet20756192214
18Royal Prince Alfred Hospital19745275270
19Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center15698517465
20Cleveland Clinic16676705591
21Princess Margaret Hospital10665212176
22Klinikum Großhadern12641150136
23Henry Ford Health19615176190
24New York Eye and Ear Infirmary115443433
25Cardiovascular Institute Hospital10540394344
26Rochester General Hospital253818854
27Royal Free Hospital16520403467
28Case Comprehensive Cancer Center651511986
29Saveetha Dental College and Hospitals647515758
30NHS Tayside104574029
31Guy's Hospital10449315331
32University Hospital of North Durham13425127
33Hammersmith Hospital8419431399
34Royal Hallamshire Hospital7406238188
35University Medical Center Utrecht12380751801
36Boston City Hospital103798172
37Royal Brisbane and Women's Hospital4378616336
38University Hospital Zurich10375595575
39Tel Aviv Sourasky Medical Center3361584310
40Rhode Island Hospital4346595362
41First Affiliated Hospital of Zhengzhou University8323395286
41Shanghai East Hospital1323596131
43St Michael's Hospital4320589372
44Hospital de Clínicas "José de San Martín"133193855
44Mount Vernon Hospital133194378
46Birmingham VA Medical Center431212587
47Seoul National University Hospital6311559391
48The First People's Hospital of Wenling43003211
49Salford Royal Hospital5295218166
50Second Affiliated Hospital of Harbin Medical University6280204143
51First Hospital of Jilin University4279483258
52University Hospital Muenster5277451325
53Show Chwan Memorial Hospital52768042
54Royal Melbourne Hospital5273668497
55People's Liberation Army General Hospital4268424256
56Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary6258194212
57Sahlgrenska University Hospital7244592591
58Haukeland University Hospital5243568463
59Michael Reese Hospital3229213127
60Copenhagen University Hospital19227419662
61Royal Children's Hospital5224610546
62Royal Cornwall Hospital822064108
63Al-Sabah Hospital52193430
64Jiangsu Province Hospital7214435384
65Institute of Hematology and Blood Transfusion92076263
66Beth Israel Medical Center1194533263
66Affiliated Hospital of North Sichuan Medical College419416191
68Siriraj Hospital2189668363
69Vancouver Coastal Health3180323255
69Anderson Hospital7180142154
71Hospital General San Jorge41784330
71Instituto de Assistência Médica ao Servidor Público Estadual117813632
73Heilongjiang Provincial Hospital21777427
74The Queen Elizabeth Hospital3176311239
75Shanghai Ninth People's Hospital9171223265
76Lovelace Medical Center11645522
77King Khalid University Hospital1157340117
78Cedars-Sinai Medical Center5153671676
79The Royal London Hospital4150319280
80Seoul National University Bundang Hospital5149489454
81Karolinska University Hospital51481,0361,021
81University Hospital Olomouc614810187
83Providence St. Vincent Medical Center114611844
84Wellesley Hospital1145300163
85University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf6143781830
86The Alfred Hospital4141621611
86West China Hospital7141841852
88Abbott Northwestern Hospital1140250115
89Vancouver Hospital and Health Sciences Centre413763102
90Taipei Veterans General Hospital3136821636
91NYU Langone Health31351,074888
92Singapore General Hospital3134569485
93Xijing Hospital3130548445
93Jinan Central Hospital2130217103
95Schneider Children's Medical Center of Israel3127927833
96Henan Provincial People's Hospital4124326260
97Policlinico Umberto I4123319308
98St. Michael's Hospital2121730596
99First Affiliated Hospital of Dalian Medical University1120449212
100Beaumont Hospital6119262337
101Santa Maria Hospital8117149260
102Robert Cizik Eye Clinic11162010
103Mayo Clinic51151,4061,421
104Yanbian University Hospital211412769
105Hospital La Fe4112217239
106Affiliated Hospital of Hebei University311116497
107Ruijin Hospital5110474496
108VCU Medical Center7109486666
109Hospital Royo Villanova21085832
110Boston Medical Center11061,078698
110Fourth Affiliated Hospital of Harbin Medical University3106138112
112Third People's Hospital of Chengdu2105195109
113Western General Hospital1104754512
114Hospital Universitario Miguel Servet1103334175
115Newcastle General Hospital4102173244
116Glasgow Royal Infirmary1101545335
116Shanghai General Hospital4101373378
116St Josef Hospital4101179225
119Exempla Saint Joseph Hospital198385212
120Meenakshi Ammal Dental College and Hospital2974914
121Affiliated Hospital of Taishan Medical University1944736
122University Hospital Heidelberg293949760
122Wills Eye Hospital29312199
124John Radcliffe Hospital1921,049809
124Chao Family Comprehensive Cancer Center39293160
126Academic Medical Center Amsterdam890423732
127St. Vincent's University Hospital2891,085905
128Turku University Hospital385701666
128Huashan Hospital585508577
130Weinan Central Hospital1842917
130Chongqing Three Gorges Central Hospital1845442
132Prince of Wales Hospital282996886
132Army Medical Center of PLA382342345
134Women's College Hospital280434413
134Nanfang Hospital280699578
134University of Colorado Health280976946
137Tampere University Hospital578535716
137Yuhuangding Hospital378274233
139University Hospital Ulm177589406
140University Medical Center Freiburg376588699
140Royal Victorian Eye and Ear Hospital276187198
140Liaocheng People's Hospital276226159
143Geneva University Hospitals475723838
144Beijing Shijitan Hospital274279220
144Hospital Pérola Byington1742312
144Antrim Area Hospital1749045
144Campus Charité Mitte274283295
148L. V. Prasad Eye Institute47385108
149Kaplan Medical Center169409284
149Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust2699570
151Centro Medico668287443
151Wuxi People's Hospital268281225
153Herlev Hospital267348364
153Wuhan University People's Hospital167727525
153Lanzhou University Second Hospital367228226
156MONIKI2663718
156Linyi People's Hospital366163184
158Radboud University Medical Centre6659031,236
158Päijät-Häme Central Hospital36595123
160Hôpital Louis-Mourier164234194
160Georges Pompidou European Hospital164648520
162Centre hospitalier universitaire de Québec263632575
163Addenbrooke's Hospital1621,001822
163Sina Hospital162340210
163Harbin Medical University Cancer Hospital362184218
166Children's Hospital Los Angeles261683631
166University Medical Center Groningen3611,1871,286
166San Raffaele Hospital261658661
166Hospital de Clínicas de Porto Alegre461474591
170Rigshospitalet4609231,083
170Beijing Hospital260422386
170Zhejiang Provincial People's Hospital560269357
170Henan Provincial Chest Hospital1605126
174Canberra Hospital459229362
174Shanghai Sixth People's Hospital359280315
174Victoria Hospital359671761
177Affiliated Hospital of Qingdao University458445515
177Zhumadian Central Hospital2582725
179Gloucestershire Royal Hospital157207138
179Royal North Shore Hospital257709673
179Wake Forest Baptist Medical Center357583681
179Nanjing Children's Hospital157123121
179Nanjing Brain Hospital157196136
179First Hospital of China Medical University357398443
179Warrington Hospital1573629
179San Francisco VA Medical Center557258474
187Kent and Canterbury Hospital256105120
188Medical Radiological Research Center5543546
188UC Davis Medical Center154341285
190Walton Hospital15310276
191Philadelphia VA Medical Center152401378
191Central Hospital of Wuhan252276287
193Kyungpook National University Hospital150445313
194Beijing Tiantan Hospital249459451
194Sime Darby Medical Centre2492641
194Eastern Hepatobiliary Surgery Hospital449119201
197Fitzsimons Army Medical Center14812394
197Chonbuk National University Hospital248206228
199Shanghai Tenth People's Hospital247473479
199National Cheng Kung University Hospital247629608
199Hospital de Bellvitge247342398
202Middlemore Hospital145263223
202Zhengzhou Central Hospital145189114
202Hainan General Hospital145305175
202Second Affiliated Hospital of Dalian Medical University145308235
206University Hospital Leipzig144620503
206Fujian Provincial Hospital244327313
208LMU Klinikum143491415
209Betanien Hospital342634
210Montefiore Medical Center241852913
210Toyooka Hospital1414428
210Wan Fang Hospital341400513
210Shandong Provincial Hospital241617575
210Xingtai People's Hospital14110547
210Emergency General Hospital14110680
210Hospital São Vicente de Paulo1415340
210Affiliated Hospital of Southwest Medical University341350422
210Amsterdam UMC3411,1061,149
219St Mary's Hospital Medical School140376315
220United Medical and Dental Schools of Guy's and St Thomas' Hospitals13983103
220Centre hospitalier universitaire de Reims239198245
220Centre Hospitalier Victor Dupouy2393939
220Affiliated Hospital of Guizhou Medical University139425276
224Akron Children's Hospital138289211
224Belfast City Hospital138398376
224Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center2381,3841,484
224Charing Cross Hospital238466567
224First Affiliated Hospital of GuangXi Medical University138591461
224Infectious Disease Hospital138166157
230National Taiwan University Hospital3379591,081
230Fyodorov Eye Microsurgery Complex1373420
230Beijing Hospital of Traditional Chinese Medicine137206173
230First Affiliated Hospital of Gannan Medical University137257194
234Dankook University Hospital236154162
234Third Xiangya Hospital336467636
234Qingdao Municipal Hospital136440362
237Mount Sinai Medical Center5358261,233
237Milwaukee VA Medical Center23593142
237Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Nice235291370
240Bay Area Medical Center23438
240Third Affiliated Hospital of Sun Yat-sen University334366505
240First Affiliated Hospital of Kunming Medical University234341381
240Nebraska Medical Center3341,2031,452
244Chengdu Second People's Hospital133173125
244People's Hospital of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region133216157
246St. Elizabeths Hospital132228222
246Kettering Medical Center132112124
246Milad Hospital1324328
246Billroth Hospitals13271
250Northwick Park Hospital130412413
250Chonnam National University Hospital130399339
250Syracuse VA Medical Center1309596
253Alberta Children's Hospital129710681
253St Woolos Hospital2291322
253First Affiliated Hospital of Soochow University129738640
253Taichung Veterans General Hospital229589684
253Guangdong Provincial People's Hospital129659559
253Hospital São Rafael129110109
259Xinhua Hospital228595719
259Guangdong Hospital of Traditional Chinese Medicine128404362
259Shanghai Changzheng Hospital128272284
259First Affiliated Hospital of Harbin Medical University228409513
259Affiliated Hospital of Shandong University of Traditional Chinese Medicine128320259
259Broward Health Medical Center1286038
259Tianjin Anding Hospital1285865
259Second Affiliated Hospital of Xi'an Jiaotong University328321454
259Qingdao Women and Children's Hospital128171140
268Hôpital Paul-Brousse127387404
268Aker University Hospital127152254
268Hospital Universitario Ramón y Cajal227638744
268Mackay Memorial Hospital127755704
268Centro Hospitalar e Universitário de Coimbra127374326
268First Affiliated Hospital of Xinxiang Medical University127226216
274Schwarzman Animal Medical Center12696102
274Huadong Hospital326202342
274Taoyuan General Hospital126200216
274Rockefeller University Hospital12681101
274Qilu Hospital of Shandong University126709694
274Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust126810785
280Centre hospitalier universitaire de Sherbrooke125420445
280University Hospital Centre Zagreb125495458
280Hangzhou Hospital of Traditional Chinese Medicine125127117
283Rabin Medical Center224604745
284St George's Hospital123964975
284Yantaishan Hospital123162144
284University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust123702713
287Jena University Hospital322646950
287Tufts Medical Center122980999
287Mercy University Hospital122159171
287Beilinson Hospital122378363
291Essen University Hospital121931940
291University Hospital of North Norway121566657
291Guangzhou Eighth People's Hospital121141167
291Yueyang Hospital221196291
291Zhuzhou Central Hospital121102105
296Mannheim University Hospital120437479
296St. Elizabeth Hospital120121131
296Second Xiangya Hospital of Central South University220763962
296Shanghai Dermatology Hospital1205179
296Huangshi Central Hospital120108120
296Second Hospital of Shandong University220290415
302Vienna General Hospital119324428
302Children's Hospital of Philadelphia1191,3781,423
302Penn State Milton S. Hershey Medical Center1199941,008
302Royal Stoke University Hospital119298347
302University of Virginia Health System119737829
302Zhongshan Hospital219808982
302East Hospital119437513
309Westmead Hospital1189301,021
309Mita Hospital118176167
309Kuopio University Hospital318613952
309Shuguang Hospital118370401
309Tangshan Gongren Hospital118108137
309Second Affiliated Hospital of Zhengzhou University118227278
309Xiangyang Central Hospital118228257
309Perth Children's Hospital118349340
317University Hospital of Basel1171,0811,151
317Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham117516591
317Hangzhou First People's Hospital117449477
317Tongde Hospital of Zhejiang Province117263293
317Clínica Las Condes117189226
317Government Dental College and Hospital1176574
317Guy's Hospital Medical School117233275
317Queen Elizabeth Hospital117774853
325Johns Hopkins Hospital2169271,223
325Rajarajeswari Medical College and Hospital1163334
325Fourth Affiliated Hospital of China Medical University316119251
325Luoyang Central Hospital Affiliated to Zhengzhou University11687127
325Northwest Hospital11699146
325The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust116416472
331Hadassah Medical Center1158991,004
331Aalborg Hospital315570847
331Beijing Tongren Hospital215514683
331Houston Methodist Hospital115766868
331Townsville Hospital115238308
331University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust115450478
337Barzilai Medical Center114224275
337Ramathibodi Hospital114748793
337Royal Newcastle Hospital114133172
337Hospital del Mar1148841,001
337Dr. Sardjito General Hospital1144853
337First Affiliated Hospital of Xi'an Jiaotong University114725761
343Samsung Medical Center1131,0031,102
343Middlesex Hospital113415515
343Odense University Hospital1131,0221,123
343Auburn Hospital1135587
343University Hospital of Wales113603727
343MetroHealth213592867
343Kaohsiung Veterans General Hospital113579691
343First Affiliated Hospital of Fujian Medical University113470531
343Kaohsiung Chang Gung Memorial Hospital113647705
343Plastic Surgery Hospital113247267
343First Affiliated Hospital of Chongqing Medical University213566782
343CUF Porto Hospital11393144
343Shanghai Stomatological Hospital113124154
343Royal Liverpool University Hospital113467587
357Aichi Cancer Center212238410
357First Teaching Hospital of Tianjin University of Traditional Chinese Medicine112206281
357Rotherham General Hospital11270101
357Tianjin Haihe Hospital11273119
357Ruian People's Hospital112179230
362Hospital Costa del Sol111149197
362Renji Hospital111716836
362Zhejiang Cancer Hospital211288463
362Hospital Universitario Puerta del Mar111229309
366Hahnemann University Hospital110291335
366The Children's Hospital at Westmead210562850
366Hospital Universitari Germans Trias i Pujol110436555
366Tianjin Medical University Cancer Institute and Hospital110461557
366Brackenridge Hospital110100163
366Second Affiliated Hospital of Nanchang University110464546
366Southwest Hospital110686840
373Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt am Main19271375
373Gentofte Hospital19558709
373Presbyterian/St. Luke's Medical Center19630810
373Vancouver General Hospital29483773
373Children's Hospital of Wisconsin19410558
373Athens Naval Hospital2938116
373Tianjin People's Hospital193079
373First People's Hospital of Kunshan1995138
373Jiangsu Cancer Hospital19277385
373Second Hospital of Shanxi Medical University19337416
383St. Jude Children's Research Hospital181,0121,246
383Denver Health Medical Center18613785
383Sir Run Run Shaw Hospital18737896
383Hospital Sírio-Libanês18371456
383Tianjin First Central Hospital18283383
383Hospital Juárez de México18124186
383James A. Haley Veterans' Hospital18320446
383Qinghai University Affiliated Hospital1877117
383William S. Middleton Memorial Veterans Hospital18356519
392Val-de-Grâce27165333
392Franziskushospital17383510
392Texas Medical Center17474666
392Liverpool Hospital17623760
392Morristown Medical Center17224317
392Toronto Western Hospital17590823
392Second Affiliated Hospital of Chongqing Medical University17488611
392Third Affiliated Hospital of Southern Medical University27187386
392Thomas Jefferson University Hospital17548718
401Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein26438758
401Greater Poland Cancer Centre1685150
401St. Erik Eye Hospital1667126
401First Affiliated Hospital of Sun Yat-sen University16630822
401Atlanta VA Medical Center16463659
401First People's Hospital of Foshan16265362
401Haseki Training and Research Hospital16147198
401King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust16501647
401Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Nîmes16368547
401Naval Medical Center San Diego16379508
411The Ottawa Hospital259591,424
411Acıbadem Adana Hospital25540985
411Ganzhou People's Hospital15203289
411Affiliated Hospital of Youjiang Medical University for Nationalities15224313
411Dayton VA Medical Center153792
411Nambour General Hospital1556126
411Taizhou Central Hospital15186256
418Tübingen University Hospital149031,161
418King Faisal Specialist Hospital and Research Centre147901,025
418Far Eastern Memorial Hospital14517721
418Taipei City Hospital14635841
418Fuwai Hospital24441756
418Shanxi Cardiovascular Hospital1454102
418St. Clara Hospital1465118
418Dongyang People's Hospital1461122
418The Seventh Affiliated Hospital of Sun Yat-sen University14205338
418Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust14580772
428Hôpital Maisonneuve-Rosemont13290471
428Royal South Hants Hospital13126219
428Central Finland Central Hospital13231374
428Zhujiang Hospital13626880
428Dongguk University Ilsan Hospital13333511
428First Affiliated Hospital of Bengbu Medical College13253406
428Xuzhou Central Hospital13306437
435Boston Children's Hospital221,3641,991
435Hospital Universitario La Paz12727951
435Santa Casa de Misericórdia de Fortaleza12358561
435Zhongda Hospital Southeast University12401630
435Princess Alexandra Hospital128561,138
440Beijing Anzhen Hospital11501742
440Henan Provincial Eye Hospital1173166
440Affiliated Hospital of Jining Medical University11273511
440Taihe Hospital11360591
444Royal Gwent Hospital10204348
444A.C. Camargo Cancer Center10214382
444Second Affiliated Hospital of Guangzhou Medical University10355549