37.6K(top 10%)
PR articles
1.1M(top 5%)
PR citations
254(top 5%)
PR h-index
273(top 10%)
h-index
39.8K
documents
1.2M
doc citations

Top Departments (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DepartmentArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Chemistry12,968400.9K7695
3Biology2,69396.9K205248
5Physics3,01793.1K173162
6Biochemistry2,36476.9K146197
7Dermatology1,27259.3K4438
8Chemical Engineering1,63254.0K172184
9Biophysics1,48649.5K5595
10Biotechnology1,04739.1K206223
11Pharmacy94728.7K269285
12Materials Science85126.4K197204
13Microbiology64125.0K278300
14Physical Chemistry75222.8K6069
15Education96422.5K548625
16Nanotechnology43722.2K119101
17Botany48321.0K142136
18Molecular Biology59019.9K213267
19Pharmacology49219.2K317325
20Organic Chemistry78518.6K5971
21Physiology46418.4K387388
22Photonics27018.3K10345
24Pathology42717.1K516463
25Environmental Engineering33716.2K321273
27Catalysis29314.8K7368
28Environmental Science35613.5K217239
29Surgery34011.4K601570
31Ecology20610.8K457361
33Oncology2219.5K445386
34Environmental Health2349.4K186217
36Public Health3159.3K834834
37Zoology2369.2K318285
38Ophthalmology2839.1K157172
39Dentistry3098.8K263341
40Radiology2458.7K397372
41Immunology2358.6K448458
42Biomedical Engineering2708.4K336401
43Genetics2728.3K433500
44Cell Biology2348.3K345397
45Bioengineering2237.9K269314
46Inorganic Chemistry2987.6K6787
47Biomedical Sciences1867.4K437409
48Radiation Oncology1667.4K160147
49Analytical Chemistry2327.4K125136
51Toxicology2036.6K308357
52Medical Physics1386.5K11486
53Chemical Physics2526.4K87120
54Electronics2126.2K439410
55Astronomy2026.1K198209
56Food Science1706.1K290297
58Mechanical Engineering1145.5K873666
59Urology825.2K366209
60Dynamics1215.0K286295
61Nutrition1584.9K587650
63Optics1474.6K167166
64Materials Engineering1674.3K253265
65Applied Physics1694.3K246279
66Pharmaceutical Chemistry1564.2K117135
67Civil Engineering984.2K615509
68Mathematics1613.9K804894
69Electrical Engineering1113.7K695642
70Epidemiology933.7K971869
71Anatomy1503.5K463608
73Environmental Chemistry653.4K127105
74Pediatrics923.2K931853
75Medicinal Chemistry1123.2K170190
76Medical Microbiology863.1K195226
77Polymers833.1K10398
78Higher Education793.1K323204
79Metallurgy1063.0K224215
80Renewable Energy532.9K198153
81Neurosurgery642.8K485406
82Solar Energy742.7K7580
84Experimental Physics842.6K9784
85Atmospheric Physics312.5K10054
86Kinetics672.5K4955
87Atmospheric Chemistry312.5K5645
88Oceanography582.5K341286
89Neuroscience742.4K860872
90Phytochemistry472.2K8561
92Horticulture512.2K282240
93Energy Conversion752.2K108122
94Energy Engineering412.2K362223
95Neurology592.1K938848
96Pharmaceutical Technology542.0K147142
99Head and Neck Surgery501.9K300267
100Geography351.8K938697
101Otolaryngology421.8K394322
102Computer Engineering541.8K778729
103Bioenergetics151.8K7641
104Nuclear Physics701.7K171151
105Molecular Genetics611.7K412494
106Nuclear Medicine571.7K371388
107Surgical Oncology241.6K250158
108Polymer Science861.6K112174
110Marine Biology411.6K250223
111Information Technology461.5K908830
112Agronomy311.5K397321
113Computer Science511.5K1,3641,331
114Genetic Engineering251.5K404256
115Architecture491.4K763678
116Radiation Protection441.4K6761
117Biochemical Engineering391.4K200204
118Meteorology501.3K182197
119Developmental Biology311.3K551524
120Food Engineering251.3K345247
122Molecular Pharmacology291.2K303340
123Evolutionary Biology161.2K554423
124Optoelectronics651.2K203245
125Environmental Toxicology241.2K177170
126Biostatistics441.2K1,1101,144
127Economics561.1K1,6531,707
128Geology401.1K583585
129Psychology211.1K2,1921,743
130Nursing411.1K1,1521,071
131Endocrinology331.1K851816
132Neurobiology451.1K540706
134Histology341.1K418419
136Quantum Electronics421.1K4242
138Obstetrics431.0K914945
139Hematology401.0K678691
140Surface Chemistry261.0K10886
141Computational Chemistry561.0K5794
142Solid State Physics441.0K191201
143Metabolism28979811789
144Structural Engineering4966573227
145Ceramics36959206209
146Genomics22950953795
147Allergology43947127162
148Plant Pathology25941333325
149Engineering Physics37931287284
150Clinical Biochemistry32915322362
151Food Chemistry34877158219
155Clinical Chemistry25853423438
158Plastic Surgery30779275294
159Industrial Engineering26772944888
160Polymer Engineering17770162141
161Physical Therapy16757557425
162Systems Engineering28756933966
163Logic1074615573
164Prosthodontics26738149154
166Pathophysiology22712542546
167Statistics337051,8952,097
167Orthopedics24705526502
169Animal Science21693676638
170Pharmaceutical Engineering32681187221
171Pharmacognosy33662231316
173Atmospheric Science15657249244
174Agricultural Chemistry22656180187
175Plant Genetics18641132166
176Psychiatry216281,5681,478
177Morphology26620288401
178Agricultural Biotechnology13616323282
179Cytology21614256260
181Molecular Microbiology15610318353
183Petroleum Engineering13596429317
184Geochemistry10592418325
185Periodontics27589103147
186Film28563225232
188Nuclear Engineering19543379363
189Agricultural Engineering19536424417
190Gynecologic Oncology8530291177
191Energy Storage23523146155
192Plant Biotechnology11521226188
193Medical Oncology13519695617
193Earth Science19519511528
196Sustainable Development16508538518
197Nuclear Chemistry2850571118
198Oral Medicine28490156263
199Medical Genetics17489667676
200Rural Development4486893398
201Soil Science13472502469
201Geophysics25472426509
203Embryology22470448533
204Human Genetics24462632810
205Clinical Immunology11455609535
205Quantum Chemistry144555647
207Thermodynamics12452261215
208Municipal Engineering7450246138
208Endodontics18450135157
210Occupational Health15431753765
212Aerospace Engineering74291,167880
213Oral Pathology16424177206
213Condensed Matter Physics17424186192
215Telecommunications22419654723
216Quality Control12416375311
217Marine Biotechnology18409192267
218Computational Biology17404445585
220General Surgery14399663581
221Conservation Biology2379639313
222Ecophysiology5352280223
223Biopharmaceutics8350275249
224Climatology10349146129
225Architectural Engineering10347461386
226Veterinary Pathology15344202284
227Freshwater Ecology5341314253
228Orthodontics18331230325
230Signal Transduction11325169234
231Agricultural Microbiology13317194243
232Animal Physiology13313388471
233Forensic Science16311167221
234Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery18309338462
235Agricultural Science14301487547
235Neuropathology6301495412
238Robotics7291889701
239Health Education10289774707
240Landscape Architecture10281407458
242Environmental Microbiology6278299283
244Nephrology15276859918
245Medical Technology11270759756
247Plant Ecology13265234312
248Rheumatology13264872950
250Retina1026197130
251Mental Health142601,3781,473
252Mining Engineering11257432472
253Biosensors1325495137
254Microelectronics8252566483
255Philosophy132471,0741,048
256Diagnostic Radiology8234497507
258Automotive Engineering1231907408
259Pharmaceutical Biotechnology7229395403
260Global Health72241,3561,159
260Clinical Pharmacy18224491691
262Marine Ecology5220310292
262Astrophysics6220431360
264Functional Genomics7216563607
264Vascular Surgery15216405526
266Mineralogy12213292381
267Hand Surgery3211428274
268Paramedicine1193535150
271Clinical Laboratory Science3178230143
272Transfusion Medicine7177476537
273Animal Biotechnology2170539325
274Plasma Physics11168246312
275Pediatric Dentistry13166183313
276Mechatronics Engineering5164624535
277Clinical Pharmacology101639141,097
278Serology4160181168
280Information Systems61551,4931,480
281Orthopedic Surgery9151643763
282Geomorphology1149285165
283Medical Laboratory Science5144350318
284Product Design3143300216
286Applied Mathematics101411,1981,615
287Production Engineering5139806768
288Artificial Intelligence81381,2131,323
290Applied Mechanics5128765771
291Chronobiology6127168272
292Risk Management21181,062733
293Industrial Microbiology3117251217
294Ecological Engineering6115425494
295Building Materials5113319324
297Crop Science5109492575
298Educational Technology1107539207
299Clinical Pathology5104773832
300Chemotherapy5103341427
302Automation9961,2541,586
303Software Engineering2931,057799
304Law5912,7792,561
305Forensic Genetics388103116
306Economic Development486632714
306Hypertension386841816
308Logistics4841,1651,116
311Manufacturing Engineering2811,2501,094
312Food Microbiology180474336
314Anthropology2782,7422,230
314Mathematical Physics278288245
316Trauma Surgery477426458
317History5752,2672,219
317Energy Policy175235145
317Critical Care Medicine4751,2771,311
321Molecular Immunology269693668
322Mechatronics668666870
322Chemical Ecology268303292
324Clinical Nutrition266957864
325Teacher Education465660710
327Cytogenetics263600557
328Evolutionary Genetics157326279
329Engineering Mathematics256936887
330Literature3521,2951,155
330Animal Nutrition252606629
333Colorectal Surgery249465468
334Transportation Engineering247762721
335Clinical Trials246977992
335Genetic Epidemiology246555665
337Theater345465455
338Immunohematology444228415
338Data Science2442,3802,044
340Dietetics2431,1081,150
341Neuropsychiatry239875923
341Microbial Genetics239170219
343Aerodynamics238365346
344Urban Planning1371,2221,015
346Neurogenetics435407657
346Critical Care1351,7131,500
349Industrial Design134862754
349Fluid Dynamics234585689
349Dental Public Health134325299
349Chemical Oceanography234103152
353Archaeology1331,4161,092
353Cardiothoracic Surgery233848907
355Geotechnical Engineering132635565
355Developmental Genetics132443475
355Psychiatric Nursing132380285
355Molecular Epidemiology132701706
359Health Informatics2319551,091
360Tribology230432511
360Developmental Toxicology230140252
360Exercise Physiology130692652
364Epigenetics229765913
364Microbial Ecology229469643
367Ethics1281,9931,675
367Machine Learning128859810
367Biomass Energy228223282
370Genetic Toxicology126243260
370Pediatric Hematology226743892
370Fashion Design126206188
370Music1261,4311,155
374Pediatric Surgery3258051,031
375Andrology224525730
376Geriatrics1231,6881,600
376Sustainable Engineering523219527
378Forensic Toxicology122262279
378Health Psychology1221,1761,236
381Pediatric Dermatology22194154
381Telemedicine321312603
384Biogeography220365490
384Petrology120355396
384Health Economics1201,3871,372
387Cybernetics3197691,249
387Neurochemistry119724822
387Distance Education119708682
387Acoustics119977997
391Fluid Mechanics118659695
391Diabetology118740785
394Hydrology1171,1381,250
394Comparative Physiology117263366
396Physical Geography116526610
397Aesthetics115334334
397Agricultural Machinery115334370
399Palliative Care2148011,076
400Architectural Design113359365
400Process Control113613782
403Sports Medicine3129521,440
403Signal Processing2127431,134
403Transplant Surgery112551659
406Surveying1111,1471,309
406Ergonomics211534921
406Quality Management2118071,310
406Naval Architecture2117411,025
411Behavioral Genetics19369526
413Behavioral Neuroscience188101,027
413Sports Science181,2361,512
413Clinical Genetics189491,135
416Geriatric Medicine171,2221,409
416Photography27133265
416Radiography17340486
416Population Genetics17560775
420Experimental Psychology268381,386
420Landscape Ecology16491673
420Elementary Education26217451
420Electromagnetism16235324
424Adolescent Medicine151,1761,424
424Animal Behavior15359525
424Digital Media157151,016
427Journalism131,3671,790
427History of Medicine13580782
429Tropical Meteorology12165221
429Pediatric Gastroenterology12665923
429Agricultural Economics121,1711,614
429Operations Research221,1422,025
433Pulmonology111,0861,436
433Clinical Toxicology11398639
435Kinesiology101,9392,567
435Bryology103582