52.8K(top 5%)
PR articles
685.3K(top 10%)
PR citations
197(top 10%)
PR h-index
238(top 10%)
h-index
59.3K
documents
893.0K
doc citations

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Ergonomics7,176256.4K11
2Human Factors4,359213.7K11
3Applied Ergonomics8,636185.1K11
4International Journal of Industrial Ergonomics3,54596.5K11
5Proceedings of the Human Factors and Ergonomics Society14,91866.7K11
6IEEE Transactions on Human-Machine Systems1,12534.4K11
7International Journal of Occupational Safety and Ergonomics1,91327.5K11
8Theoretical Issues in Ergonomics Science80323.3K11
9Human Factors and Ergonomics in Manufacturing1,01615.9K11
10Proceedings of the Human Factors Society Annual Meeting3,78313.9K11
11Journal of Cognitive Engineering and Decision Making38610.2K11
12Ergonomics in Design9115.4K11
13IEEE Transactions on Human Factors in Electronics1103.5K11
14International Journal of Cognitive Ergonomics723.2K11
15IISE Transactions on Occupational Ergonomics and Human Factors1723.0K11
16Reviews of Human Factors and Ergonomics842.7K11
17Occupational Ergonomics2542.4K11
18Frontiers in Neuroergonomics1611.8K11
19International Journal of Human Factors in Manufacturing1531.5K11
20Proceedings of the International Symposium of Human Factors and Ergonomics in Healthcare6711.5K11
21International Journal of Human Factors and Ergonomics3681.2K11
22Human Factors and Ergonomics4241.1K11
23International Journal of Human Factors Modelling and Simulation1991.1K11
24International Journal of Aerospace Psychology1101.1K11
25IIE Transactions on Occupational Ergonomics and Human Factors8398211
26Laboreal90893011
27Advances in Human Factors/Ergonomics44490111
28Advances in Human Factors and Ergonomics Series73374411
29Journal of Ergonomics27666911
30Ningen Kogaku = the Japanese Journal of Ergonomics60364611
31Trends in Augmentation of Human Performance5346811
32Ergodesign29143911
33Elsevier Ergonomics Book Series13734111
34Journal of Ergonomics13531311
35The Ergonomics Design & Mgmtory & Applications10618011
36International Journal of the Digital Human6017911
37Ergonomics International Journal23517811
38Giornale Italiano Di Medicina Del Lavoro Ed Ergonomia27913411
39Ifaa-Edition17613111
40Welfare E Ergonomia3016811
41Jurnal Ergonomi Indonesia775911
42Ergonomìa, Investigaciòn Y Desarrollo1305811
43International Journal of Cognitive Performance Support204211
44Ergonomi73611
45The Ergonomics Open Journal152211
46Journal of the Ergonomics Society of Korea681411
47Le Travail Humain2811
48Ergonomics SA9211
49Ação Ergonômica29111
50Revista ErgodesignHCI1010