61.8K(top 5%)
PR articles
930.2K(top 10%)
PR citations
225(top 10%)
PR h-index
242(top 10%)
h-index
65.7K
documents
1.1M
doc citations

Top Hospitals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#HospitalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Maidstone Hospital12.5K703
2St Thomas' Hospital11.8K1,149174
3Vancouver Coastal Health288540871
4Gloucestershire Royal Hospital86414922
5Airedale General Hospital4619244
6NYU Langone Health24991,226485
7St Leonard's Hospital149572
7Barts Health NHS Trust1495589128
9Cleveland Clinic43781,157751
10Jena University Hospital6354461286
10Bellevue Hospital235419970
12University Hospitals of Cleveland3331565402
13Addenbrooke's Hospital13031,001465
14Lutheran Medical Center22579129
15Royal Melbourne Hospital2248931517
16Royal Stoke University Hospital4215136100
17Ottawa General Hospital319910883
18Kuopio University Hospital6194429440
19Schneider Children's Medical Center of Israel21651,105745
20Massachusetts General Hospital61491,4751,534
20Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust2149567368
22Oulu University Hospital6147409458
23Meenakshi Ammal Dental College and Hospital4145277
24Hanusch hospital314491105
25Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital4141152160
26Princess Margaret Hospital2136553422
27Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust113216058
28Mount Sinai Medical Center21201,148896
29Taipei Veterans General Hospital8119513668
30Taipei City Hospital5111259336
31Centre hospitalier universitaire de Reims1108267151
32Tachikawa Hospital11019343
33Essen University Hospital397684619
33Mahosot Hospital1977954
33Seoul National University Dental Hospital2974333
36Bispebjerg Hospital393389437
37University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf385991993
38General University Hospital in Prague183386210
39Duke University Hospital4821,3541,513
40University Hospital Dresden175681466
41Misericordia Health Centre26858
42Karamay Central Hospital2671617
43St Bartholomew's Hospital166736515
43Mayo Clinic4661,5081,617
45Henry Ford Hospital263654636
46Fujian Provincial Cancer Hospital3622970
47The Valley Hospital2613532
48First Affiliated Hospital of Chengdu Medical College160214120
48Sichuan Cancer Hospital160338199
50Gentofte Hospital358370445
51National University Hospital157744568
51First Hospital of Jilin University557435535
53Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham154516392
53University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust154519394
55First Affiliated Hospital of Fujian Medical University252365330
55Nebraska Medical Center4521,0861,325
57Sahlgrenska University Hospital250953995
58UBC Hospital34761145
58North Bristol NHS Trust347254328
60Royal Brisbane and Women's Hospital246816881
60UMass Memorial Medical Center146639542
60Pudong New Area People's Hospital14612085
60Shanghai East Hospital146596473
60Hospices Civils de Lyon146977814
65St James's University Hospital145912825
66Xinhua Hospital143740618
67Fujian Provincial Hospital341270324
67Ottawa Civic Hospital141257222
69West China Hospital5409611,228
70Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center3381,2201,484
70Hokkaido University Hospital138405285
72University Hospital Erlangen237647727
73Middlesex Hospital335245389
74Qingdao Municipal Hospital234311371
75University Medical Center Utrecht2331,3601,489
76King Faisal Specialist Hospital and Research Centre632374707
76Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust53252114
78Fukui General Hospital1313111
79Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust130539516
80Guy's Hospital129869871
80MetroHealth129759755
82Beijing Tongren Hospital127667589
82Wuhan Third Hospital127167125
84Ghent University Hospital3258201,147
84Third Hospital of Changsha1257159
86Montreal Children's Hospital124590646
86Charing Cross Hospital224466652
86Carle Foundation Hospital124208212
86John Paul II Hospital224115163
86Beijing Tiantan Hospital124581563
86Cardiovascular Institute Hospital224754985
92Centre hospitalier universitaire de Québec223632798
92First Affiliated Hospital of GuangXi Medical University323363558
94Barnes-Jewish Hospital122716748
94Wake Forest Baptist Medical Center222687886
94Hospital La Fe222333497
94Henry Ford Health122832849
98Royal Derby Hospital121327336
98Huashan Hospital221726886
100Philadelphia General Hospital32087125
100Boston Medical Center1201,0781,121
100Northern General Hospital120484548
100Western General Hospital120754859
104VCU Medical Center2198271,064
104Southwest Hospital419359740
106Bakulev Scientific Center of Cardiovascular Surgery11722
106Army Medical Center of PLA217414595
108Tufts Medical Center1169801,068
108Wuhan University People's Hospital116727790
108Second Affiliated Hospital of Xi'an Jiaotong University216400556
111Queen Mary Hospital115769880
112Allegheny General Hospital214345571
112Institute of Hematology and Blood Transfusion214152270
112Harbin Medical University Cancer Hospital214250381
112Al-Sabah Hospital114101130
116VieCuri Medical Center113126167
116The Royal London Hospital213465644
116Sundaram Medical Foundation1132544
116São Paulo Hospital113159214
116Centre Hospitalier Universitaire Toulouse113703804
121UC Davis Medical Center112341471
121Zhongnan Hospital of Wuhan University112696770
123Rochester General Hospital111264356
123The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust211408580
125Texas Medical Center110474628
125Kingston General Hospital110473612
125University of Rochester Medical Center1101,6051,746
125Motol University Hospital110516641
125Tangshan People's Hospital21060129
130Children's Hospital of Orange County19321408
130First Affiliated Hospital of Zhengzhou University29689958
130First Teaching Hospital of Tianjin University of Traditional Chinese Medicine19206304
130First Affiliated Hospital of Chongqing Medical University19718832
130Divine Word Hospital1915
135First Affiliated Hospital of Xi'an Jiaotong University18725848
135Linkou Chang Gung Memorial Hospital28325560
137Exempla Saint Joseph Hospital17385551
137Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary17472651
137Morriston Hospital17237342
137Southmead Hospital17525717
137University Hospital in Krakow1765122
137Walter Cantídio University Hospital174062
137Queen Elizabeth University Hospital17344453
137Royal Preston Hospital17232345
137Princess Alexandra Hospital276741,054
146Holy Cross Cancer Center163356
146Stomatological Hospital of Chongqing Medical University16123202
146The Queen Elizabeth Hospital16533742
146Amsterdam UMC161,3851,614
150Tokushima University Hospital15205333
150Wythenshawe Hospital15364508
150Auxilio Mutuo Hospital151125
153Detroit Medical Center14386571
153Royal Free Hospital141,2051,501
153Chung Shan Medical University Hospital14761992
153University Hospital Ostrava14216318
153Maternity and Children's Hospital14151307
158Hillel Yaffe Medical Center13253413
158Alexandra Hospital13401605
158Beijing Jishuitan Hospital13349525
158Acıbadem Adana Hospital137661,061
158Tumor Hospital of Xinjiang Medical University1378160
158Jiangxi Provincial Children's Hospital1374155
158People's Hospital of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region13216374
158Howard University Hospital13216371
166National Taiwan University Hospital121,2481,519
166Beaumont Hospital12621899
166Cheltenham General Hospital1293172
166Golden Jubilee National Hospital12125214
166Kasturba Hospital1282151
166William Beaumont Army Medical Center12184265
166KAT Hospital12166275
166Anderson Hospital12336471
166First People's Hospital of Yunnan Province12368591
175Lariboisière Hospital11309484
175Karolinska University Hospital111,5051,827
175Georges Pompidou European Hospital11648892
175University Hospital Centre Zagreb11495741
175Seoul National University Hospital111,0081,272
175Birmingham Children's Hospital11352523
175Centro Medico117181,040
175Memorial Medical Center11452704
175First Hospital of Lanzhou University11418665
175Hospital de Especialidades11378574
175Mater Adult Hospital11152310
175Samaritan Hospital11447682
175Shanxi Eye Hospital114792
188University Hospital Heidelberg101,1441,508
188Pennsylvania Hospital10392660
188Aalborg Hospital107791,113
188Children's Hospital of Philadelphia101,3781,840
188Asan Medical Center101,0101,300
188Michael Reese Hospital10339516
188Royal Hallamshire Hospital10602918
188Sheffield Children's Hospital10256427
188The Queen's Medical Center10170303
188Holy Name Medical Center1079174
188Hospital Central Dr. Ignacio Morones Prieto1089196
188Zhongshan Hospital of Xiamen University10161312
188Hospital de la Fuenfría1049
188University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust10560817
188St. Anne´s University Hospital20311711
188Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust10153279
188Seoul National University Bundang Hospital108511,149