3.8K(top 50%)
PR articles
43.4K(top 50%)
PR citations
68(top 50%)
PR h-index
90(top 50%)
h-index
4.4K
documents
69.6K
doc citations

Top Universities (by peer-reviewed citations)

#UniversityArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1University of Melbourne313.0K1,510815
2Xidian University601.9K196159
3University of Electronic Science and Technology of China451.7K359285
4Newcastle University341.7K643535
5University of Waterloo221.6K1,034632
6Huazhong University of Science and Technology421.6K797671
7Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications501.6K143119
8University of Salerno151.4K485220
9Hong Kong Polytechnic University271.3K795614
10Deakin University311.3K620547
11Shanghai Jiao Tong University451.3K1,014972
12Tsinghua University461.2K882900
13University of Sydney381.2K1,3001,391
14Cardiff University181.1K1,068740
15University of Messina141.1K587272
16University of Texas at San Antonio301.1K216206
17Luleå University of Technology141.1K356204
18Fuzhou University311.0K299246
19Fujian Normal University14997296155
20Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur21939519377
21State University of New York23839612602
22Swinburne University of Technology17828460366
22Tianjin University37828585589
24University of Technology Sydney17826846649
25Hunan University19801586480
26St. Francis Xavier University1479212262
27University of Toronto197882,5042,171
28Central South University31769849853
29City University of Hong Kong29736623706
30Shenzhen University19721696539
31Free University of Bozen-Bolzano4717405121
32Australian National University97031,7191,075
33Nanyang Technological University23698944995
34King Saud University156811,010746
35Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology25678288281
36University of Campinas46622,099796
37Rutgers University136262,0811,632
37University of Derby9626218107
39University of British Columbia206242,0201,999
40Hong Kong University of Science and Technology29603474675
41North Dakota State University19590371372
42Aalto University55741,065508
43University of South Australia13571925781
44Nanjing University175331,017913
45National University of Singapore165291,7651,656
46Texas Tech University26528573782
47Singapore Management University16525121135
48Sejong University6522615324
49Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications21518260248
50University of New South Wales125052,2771,891
51RMIT University15503808790
52Chongqing University18497739664
53Dublin City University9495515329
54Université de Montréal144891,9171,720
55Harbin Institute of Technology23466697739
56National University of Defense Technology21453330333
57Wayne State University74461,7731,208
58Beijing Information Science & Technology University544426170
59Purdue University234401,6432,011
60Université du Québec144381,2131,117
61King Abdulaziz University15433789826
62Monash University84312,6581,988
62Jinan University20431571656
64Sun Yat-sen University134291,5901,334
65Wuhan University214229871,101
66University of Stavanger18418198243
67University of Aizu124057956
68Texas A&M University–Corpus Christi3403375102
69Zhejiang University204021,4881,571
70Polytechnic University of Milan19397690803
71China Medical University83921,098765
72Lebanese American University7389340193
73Australian Research Council1381918288
74National Cheng Kung University93741,2811,017
75Gachon University4368855352
75Sapienza University of Rome63682,5151,778
77East China Normal University16366651695
78Pace University5363241124
79Southeast University21356832935
79Beijing Jiaotong University21356383458
79Minia University13561,091244
79Al-Azhar University13561,405357
83Imperial College London103532,1562,063
84COMSATS University Islamabad13351457493
85Dalian University of Technology12348867790
86Carnegie Mellon University53471,6111,177
87Hohai University7333688494
87University of Essex43331,209671
89University of Pisa13282,9561,297
90University of Naples Federico II53211,9171,378
91Technical University of Darmstadt9320727649
92Al Ain University83159666
93University of Huddersfield13121,565360
94Peking University173111,6341,811
95University of Guelph33082,0931,141
96Islamic Azad University173061,0641,130
97University of Innsbruck53051,270872
98Guilin University of Electronic Technology15304226237
99University of the West of England5302796506
100Texas A&M University92892,5442,305
100Polytechnic University of Turin6289894705
102University of Manchester92882,4372,223
102Qatar University10288572578
104University of Southern California112862,0792,195
105Beihang University13285728730
106China University of Geosciences9284695601
107Sichuan University132791,4671,410
108Nanjing University of Science and Technology15274550593
109Bahauddin Zakariya University1273811244
109Xi'an University13273158137
109Lahore Garrison University127313022
112EURECOM52726645
112University of Campania "Luigi Vanvitelli"8272751671
114Chandigarh University7271324200
115University of Leeds82702,0991,866
116Asia University8269375336
117University of Sharjah7263467362
118Concordia University172626651,064
118University of Ottawa162621,4751,893
120Temple University122571,1221,328
121Ulster University52521,221883
122Brandon University325124985
123University of North Carolina at Charlotte8250865804
124University of Science and Technology Beijing10248631573
124University of Johannesburg42481,186633
124Hunan University of Science and Technology6248396261
124North China Electric Power University10248413405
124Xihua University9248233184
129Carleton University162476871,054
129Changsha University of Science and Technology7247416343
131Hangzhou Dianzi University11244389374
132China University of Petroleum12243524514
133City University of Macau6242153119
134Guangzhou University11241528545
135University of Zurich32372,6391,764
136Xi'an Jiaotong University82351,5131,329
136Hamad Bin Khalifa University6235288258
138Muroran Institute of Technology6234205120
139Bournemouth University22321,082488
139Princess Nora bint Abdul Rahman University8232385291
141University of Technology Malaysia8231601615
142Macquarie University82301,5611,485
143Anhui University10229595573
144University at Buffalo42282,1281,568
145South China University of Technology13227860943
146University of Chicago82252,0341,958
147Shandong University152241,2411,443
148Khalifa University2219882409
149Vellore Institute of Technology23217281440
149European University of Brittany32171,210793
149Singapore University of Technology and Design3217385252
149Chinese University of Hong Kong102171,6511,802
153Jawaharlal Nehru University3215882465
153University of Exeter82151,6051,613
155Qingdao University7213901775
155Duke University72132,6442,521
157La Trobe University42121,9311,441
157University of Illinois Urbana–Champaign32123,4192,423
159Pennsylvania State University122102,6252,888
159Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications7210309265
159Qilu University of Technology15210284354
162Montclair State University4209548336
162GLA University7209252194
162Polytechnic Institute of Paris7209267168
165University of Greenwich5208659542
166Hainan University10207476476
167University of Cambridge22064,2282,701
167University of Houston102061,2711,454
167Hangzhou Normal University5206656502
167Jahangirnagar University2206456199
167University of Virginia82062,0472,003
172Shanghai University72051,2471,094
172National Technical University of Athens9205704731
174National Taiwan University52042,2971,871
175University of São Paulo32003,4942,461
175University of Oulu32001,8661,277
177The Robert Gordon University8199243325
177Northumbria University41991,181822
179Clemson University61981,4511,303
180National Sun Yat-sen University41961,011721
181North Carolina Central University3195341160
182University of Tsukuba51931,7511,297
182Taif University6193493395
182New York Institute of Technology6193167170
185University of Greater Manchester3191207137
186University of Tabuk4190381237
187University of Central Florida81891,2951,381
187Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina3189489213
189Murdoch University31851,328915
190Karlstad University6184324347
190PLA Information Engineering University218413349
192Sharif University of Technology10183599683
192Ajman University3183306156
194University of Wollongong91821,2001,441
194Federal University of Pernambuco61821,032774
196B.S. Abdur Rahman Crescent Institute of Science and Technology418115995
197Chung Hua University5180173144
197deemed university11180752760
199University of Mumbai2178584244
199Florida International University71781,3271,367
199Missouri University of Science and Technology5178648592
202Chia Nan University of Pharmacy and Science1177557224
203University of Tromsø – The Arctic University of Norway11752,3061,097
203Thadomal Shahani Engineering College1175222
203University of California, Riverside61751,4151,424
206National Tsing Hua University31741,276832
207University of Catania41731,4831,193
208Complutense University of Madrid51712,0261,679
209Cornell University71702,9602,905
209Jordan University of Science and Technology8170503566
211University of California, Santa Cruz31691,5091,177
212Macau University of Science and Technology5168525469
212University of New Brunswick8168721873
212Edinburgh Napier University8168352502
212Liverpool John Moores University5168978881
216University of Calgary41672,8412,344
217Graphic Era Hill University316618176
218Norwegian University of Science and Technology111651,3861,886
219Donghua University5164599499
220Tongji University61631,7061,491
220South China Agricultural University3163892638
222University of Hong Kong61611,9801,919
222University of Turku21612,4451,530
222University of California, Davis51612,9502,678
225University of Nebraska–Lincoln41602,2101,774
226Technical University of Munich61592,1452,080
226Queen's University Belfast61591,7331,722
228Nanjing Normal University4157997751
228China Three Gorges University11571,019383
228Isra University215722268
228Western Norway University of Applied Sciences1157747198
232Shiraz University of Technology5156208202
232University of South Alabama11561,653699
234Politehnica University of Bucharest4154422312
235Harvard University41533,8793,352
235Iowa State University41532,2571,955
235Virtual University of Pakistan21539140
238Fudan University161521,3701,874
238University of Arizona101522,1702,640
238Polytechnic University of Catalonia31521,308991
241Umeå University61501,5401,616
242Henan University6149806727
243Freie Universität Berlin11483,0671,674
243Wuhan University of Science and Technology3148740506
245Fu Jen Catholic University2147972528
246University of Alberta31463,6742,828
246Queen's University41462,4562,086
248London South Bank University3145740467
249University of Stuttgart51441,0811,027
249University of Wisconsin–Madison51443,3103,057
249University of Sussex11442,6841,478
249Universiti Teknologi MARA4144665481
249Mississippi State University51441,3101,187
249Jouf University3144486286
255Toronto Metropolitan University9143633972
256University of Surrey81421,2581,589
257Nankai University81419951,151
257Guangdong University of Technology6141692645
257University of Tehran31412,2111,576
257Southwest University7141924978
261University of Texas at Arlington61391,0201,116
262University of Luxembourg4138725653
262University of Tasmania31381,8781,455
262University of Pernambuco2138543226
265Chengdu University of Information Technology7137222220
265King Khalid University21371,117667
265APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University3137315187
268University of Massachusetts Boston6136682847
269Oregon State University41352,0191,853
269University of the Basque Country21352,3111,501
269University of Gujrat1135470196
272Zagazig University21341,205778
272Persian Gulf University2134389203
272Bu-Ali Sina University2134720382
275Stony Brook University121331,2181,911
275Interuniversity Microelectronics Centre7133357440
277Northwestern Polytechnical University31321,126897
277Zhejiang Shuren University2132271117
279American University of Beirut31311,316964
280Marmara University11301,640727
280University of Western Macedonia2130365193
282Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics10128654759
282University of Leicester71281,4761,732
284Maharshi Dayanand University3127311232
285Auburn University51261,7351,663
285North South University3126257189
287Hashemite University11251,056364
288University of Tabriz4124950795
289Georgia State University41231,7171,575
289Taibah University3123618466
291Kyung Hee University51221,2731,271
291Qufu Normal University9122313420
291Galgotias University4122180138
294Shanghai Institute of Technology1119704306
294Prince Sattam bin Abdulaziz University2119828485
294Korea University121191,2761,856
297McGill University51183,1713,075
297University of Eastern Finland21181,6761,118
299ParisTech21151,8741,444
299University of Idaho21151,465966
299University of Cagliari41151,2821,256
299Arba Minch University3115166103
303University of St Andrews51141,1671,249
303George Washington University31142,4022,004
305National Chung Hsing University31131,2431,029
305Victoria University of Wellington51131,2571,285
305University of Westminster3113916724
305University of Kentucky31132,9932,462
305University of Macau61139031,008
305Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur3113952761
311Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology4112410360
311Sathyabama University7112222250
313University of Hamburg11113,0041,865
313Huanggang Normal University5111144170
313Weifang University of Science and Technology1311137108
316University of Pennsylvania11102,6381,923
316University of Vienna41102,5202,278
316University of Minnesota61103,3833,434
316Universiti Malaya31102,0141,624
320University of Modena and Reggio Emilia51091,1891,363
321Huaqiao University5108522545
321Tor Vergata University of Rome41081,6131,520
321City, University of London61088031,046
324Columbia University31073,8133,256
325National Taiwan Ocean University1106966563
326University of Roehampton3105458380
327University of Southampton41042,6812,549
327Renmin University of China21041,140784
327South China Normal University4104946900
327Haliç University210412763
327Abu Dhabi Polytechnic31041716
332National Chiao Tung University31031,061976
332Université Moulay-Ismaïl6103226249
332Korea University of Technology and Education2103235147
332Hunan Institute of Technology210317998
336Coastal Carolina University1102467170
336Anyang Institute of Technology110226993
336University of Jeddah3102421328
339Technische Universität Berlin61011,2011,426
339University of Bologna91011,9612,583
339University of Padua41012,6462,504
339Shanghai University of Electric Power5101254262
343Blekinge Institute of Technology2100226169
343Jiangxi University of Finance and Economics1100535253
343Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Vishwavidyalaya110012865
343Hunan University of Technology and Business2100222149
343Group for Research in Decision Analysis110019696
348George Mason University7991,2591,693
348Technical University of Valencia4991,2181,212
348National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences599134195
348SRM Institute of Science and Technology999487624
352Aligarh Muslim University398926795
352University of Georgia2983,3302,589
352West University of Timișoara298369209
352Monmouth University298261173
352Suez Canal University298931665
352Linyi University198688338
352Saudi Electronic University298215132
352Southwest Petroleum University398537435
360University of Oslo5972,5552,611
360University of Calcutta697804901
362University of Memphis2961,5891,264
362Woxsen University3968578
364Cairo University5951,6511,648
364McMaster University3952,8842,595
364National Chi Nan University195545321
367University of Cologne1943,0581,973
367University of Science and Technology of China5941,4791,580
367Amirkabir University of Technology2941,096839
367Lanzhou University of Technology694432450
367The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen594478603
372University of Passau393268229
372University of Prince Edward Island293565399
374Beijing Normal University4921,4881,445
375University of Edinburgh3913,3692,954
375Dr. B. R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology Jalandhar291419306
375University of Nevada, Reno2912,1891,682
378Guangdong University of Petrochemical Technology390250232
379Guizhou University1289459751
379Beijing University of Technology689807879
379Indian Institute of Technology Madras589950953
382University of Patras5871,2141,381
382University of Rio Grande287528365
384University College London4863,5103,351
384Georgia Tech3862,2522,168
384Ghent University3863,3553,047
384Institut National des Sciences Appliquées de Rennes386331284
384Christ University586277280
389Kyoto University5852,4662,518
389University of Lisbon6852,0142,271
389Shaqra University285384267
392University of Amsterdam5842,6832,871
392University of Oregon4841,5601,651
392University of Twente2842,0881,811
392University of Girona1841,522966
392NOVA University Lisbon2841,8841,431
392Environmental Protection Ministry284632512
398National Institute of Standards and Technology483891976
398National Institute of Technology Sikkim18312955
400Yanshan University282704514
400Universidad de la Costa282227160
402Fordham University681645916
402University of Lancaster5811,5651,889
402Suffolk University281396301
402University of Molise181975693
402Jadavpur University381974883
402Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham181991494
408University of Auckland2803,2982,710
408Kennesaw State University280792533
408Beijing University of Chemical Technology380767731
411Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta1791,010630
412University of Ljubljana1782,9751,976
412Brno University of Technology178931543
412University of Texas at Dallas5789821,253
412Shaanxi Normal University578778894
416Trinity College, Dublin2772,5732,083
416Ohio State University7773,2153,669
416Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru5771,1441,301
416University of Plymouth2771,6531,416
420Virginia Tech6762,2312,735
420Najran University376350321
420Al-Balqa Applied University276481359
420Düzce University176735403
420Istanbul Medeniyet University176745320
425TUD Dresden University of Technology5751,7862,065
425University of Warwick4752,2632,409
427Stanford University3743,9573,666
427University of Missouri4742,7482,808
427North Carolina State University11741,6322,666
430University of Adelaide3732,7502,596
430Massachusetts Institute of Technology4732,5872,822
430Colorado State University5732,0522,429
430Sorbonne2732,2061,739
434University of Nicosia272518407
434University of Sfax672623815
434Yunnan University672710886
434Hebei University472696732
434Minjiang University272399306
434Zarqa University272190130
434Vishwakarma University2725926
441AGH University of Science and Technology371830784
441Brock University1711,6641,021
441Universidade Federal do Paraná1712,1191,321
441State University of West Paraná171503248
441University of Vale do Rio dos Sinos371419379
441Coal City University1713616
447KAIST6701,1321,470
447University of Keele2701,5161,276
447University of South Wales270483389
447Ningbo University3701,2631,106
447Hunan Normal University370937838
447Tatung University170371252
453Queensland University of Technology7691,5492,376
453Umm Al-Qura University469630757
453Mansoura University1691,7571,264
453University of Al-Qadisiyah169273144
453Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology16913650
453Zayed University569242420
459University of A Coruña4688921,034
459Delft University of Technology4681,7421,939
459Addis Ababa University1681,454864
459Green University of Bangladesh2683841
463University of Florida8672,9043,584
463University of Cyprus2671,2121,075
463Abdul Wali Khan University Mardan267488471
463VIT-AP University267227132
467University of Massachusetts Amherst3662,3582,406
467University of Göttingen2662,5242,167
467Johns Hopkins University2663,7443,242
467University of Agder366604610
467Embry–Riddle Aeronautical University166538276
472University of Delaware3652,2342,264
472Wuhan Sports University16515772
472Zhejiang Gongshang University265681602
472Chengdu Technological University16520069
476University of Milan5642,2952,661
476Lovely Professional University564506663
476Jiangsu University of Science and Technology264729583
476Sage University2644425
480University of Bristol4632,6132,868
480Mohammed V University863389661
480Hainan Normal University363324313
480National Dong Hwa University363519573
480University of Newcastle2632,7812,524
485Victoria University2621,2841,190
485Katholieke Universiteit Leuven4623,3503,498
485University of Victoria3621,9732,061
488Budapest University of Technology and Economics861525929
488University of East London361602735
490Technical University of Denmark1602,3691,959
490University of Strathclyde1602,7632,106
490North China University of Technology560210286
490China Telecom6606688
494University of Marburg2591,9311,712
494Anna University8596931,097
494Federal University of Rio de Janeiro2592,5242,136
494University of Sheffield3592,9973,000
494Higher Colleges of Technology359151181
494Baoji University of Arts and Sciences459176237
500University of Suwon158396233
500Fatih University158431317
500PLA Army Engineering University358341331
503City University of New York2572,8402,447
503University of the Faroe Islands157163100
503University of Otago1573,1142,353
503Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University (A Central University)157426263
503Hunan University of Science and Engineering257138108
503University of California, Irvine2573,1562,885
509University of Beira Interior356643826
509Xinjiang University256845760
509University of Novi Sad1561,6951,133
509Southwest Jiaotong University3561,0601,043
513University of Chile3551,9892,022
513École polytechnique3552,0552,217
513Western Sydney University3551,8602,050
513Central University of Haryana155381233
513University of Kashan155657472
513American University of the Middle East155422264
513Molde University College155261183
520University of Nigeria454795872
521University of Antwerp2532,5152,363
521Ulm University4531,4701,779
521Chulalongkorn University2531,8981,716
521University of Southern Queensland1531,4941,079
521Taiyuan University of Science and Technology153553373
521Humber College1537930
527Michigan State University2523,8743,518
527University of Milan-Bicocca4521,5231,947
527Silesian University of Technology352668734
527Tripura University152341217
527Mizoram University152465281
532Yonsei University4512,1782,473
532Brandenburg University of Technology Cottbus-Senftenberg151651453
532University of Galway2511,8581,807
532Binghamton University6518431,458
532Texas A&M University–Commerce251356333
532Shihezi University351622675
532Southern University of Science and Technology5519171,134
539Waseda University2501,7621,530
539University of Granada1502,9722,356
539University of Salford4501,0521,419
539University of Peloponnese350223302
539Changsha University550157289
539University of Hail150490296
545Seton Hall University249631585
545Bowling Green State University2491,2771,198
545Central China Normal University249964921
545Alexandria University2491,6011,441
545Old Dominion University2491,7351,622
545Jiangxi Normal University349544571
551Tokyo University of Technology148419254
551University of Trento1482,2971,782
551University of Calabria2481,3411,386
551Lanzhou University2481,8421,679
551Central University of Rajasthan148471327
551Shandong University of Science and Technology648558777
551Purdue University Northwest148250127
558University of Paris1472,8512,149
558Pondicherry University247657621
558Soonchunhyang University1471,091825
558Papua New Guinea University of Technology147227151
558University of Yazd147861595
558University of Insubria2471,1181,175
558Guangxi Minzu University147503339
558Maharaja Sriram Chandra Bhanja Deo University147188135
558Shahid Bahonar University of Kerman1471,021755
558Skyline University College1478683
558Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University1471,075778
558Emirates Aviation University1472811
558University of California, Santa Barbara3472,0952,362
571Nanchang University2461,5611,450
571Shenyang University146326242
573Furtwangen University145274205
573University of Siena1452,1071,703
573PLA Naval University of Engineering245301239
573Chouaib Doukkali University145401251
577Chongqing Normal University144728563
577Northeast Petroleum University144486388
577Qurtuba University1449784
577J.C. Bose University of Science and Technology, YMCA144177114
577National Yunlin University of Science and Technology144797649
582University College Dublin1433,3562,729
582Sultan Qaboos University3431,0991,372
582Yunnan University of Finance and Economics143296225
582Ghazi University143197153
586University of Queensland3423,7213,849
586Rajasthan Technical University142167119
586University of Education Lahore242303332
589University of Genoa2412,2502,199
589Brunel University London1412,3802,021
589Concord University1419469
589Putian University141402247
589South Asian University141242168
589University of Houston–Clear Lake141589439
589Zhengzhou University of Light Industry441407523
589Geely University of China241114
589Changchun Institute of Technology141208117
589Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati341862997
599Ferdowsi University of Mashhad1401,6811,321
599National and Kapodistrian University of Athens2402,5802,505
599Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha2401,4641,533
599Indian Institute of Technology Delhi3401,1761,374
599University of Kent4401,4221,908
599University of Western Australia2403,2063,124
599University of the Punjab1401,2781,024
599Poznań University of Technology140870689
599Jiangsu University4401,2241,541
599Southwest Forestry University340313385
599Federal Rural University of Pernambuco240700675
599China Information Technology Security Evaluation Center2402537
611University of Toulouse5391,5642,248
611University of Montpellier2392,2462,286
611Autonomous University of Madrid2392,2652,254
611Wuhan University of Technology3399701,105
611China University of Mining and Technology3391,0241,125
611Technical University of Crete139731708
611Northeast Normal University1391,145978
611Nanjing University of Finance and Economics139600468
611Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Anantapur239244253
620Nagoya University1382,8202,324
620Texas State University2381,5351,551
620Chang Gung University3381,2741,489
620Presidency University338410525
620ShanghaiTech University338523634
620Chengdu Sport University2387065
620Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology138509430
620Sorbonne University2382,1291,897
628Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute1371,7391,547
628National Central University3371,0801,344
628University of Lille2372,5652,496
628Bahria University137489395
628Nangarhar University1374536
628Shanxi University2379791,036
628Shenyang Normal University137426336
628Henan Normal University337636768
628REVA University337191202
628Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin137391315
638Simon Fraser University3362,2212,624
638University of Regensburg1361,9411,709
638University of Putra Malaysia3361,4341,813
638University of Lagos1361,141783
638Rovira i Virgili University1361,6391,445
638Hefei University of Technology2361,1801,202
638Beijing Municipal Education Commission1368576
638Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee2361,2981,333
646Sungkyunkwan University5351,5992,183
646Yale University2353,7063,604
646Kazan Federal University235827848
646University of Birmingham3353,1853,482
646East China University of Science and Technology1351,4121,206
646University of Monastir235811803
646Capital Normal University1351,049884
646Imam Muhammad ibn Saud Islamic University235458497
646Symbiosis International University335153252
646IQRA National University1355053
646Dayananda Sagar University135227132
646University of Bisha235261272
646United International College235311371
646Key Laboratory of Broadband Wireless Communication and Sensor Network Technology1356156
660University of Notre Dame3342,0042,374
660Polytechnic University of Tirana13410169
660Technical University of Lisbon2341,7471,957
660University of Dhaka3347721,134
660South East European University1346752
660Université de Moncton134803672
660Ebonyi State University234181245
660University of Amran1347570
660University of Hassan II Casablanca234606565
669Uppsala University1333,7493,309
669University of Piraeus433294530
669Ocean University of China2331,2501,327
669National Changhua University of Education233495594
669Jiujiang University133470399
669Open University UK133195200
675Harbin Engineering University332715824
675University of Lima132157129
675Queen Mary University of London5321,9502,787
675Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology332440640
675Frederick University132269225
675Linnaeus University1321,2881,091
675Middlesex University2321,1611,322
675University of British Columbia Okanagan1321,020919
675King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals1321,3131,114
675University of Puerto Rico at Mayaguez332413699
675Xiamen University of Technology532260450
675Islamic Azad University of Najafabad132506442
675Dawood University of Engineering and Technology23278112
688University of the Western Cape3318681,178
688Central Queensland University1311,3361,212
688Ritsumeikan University1311,3261,040
688Ain Shams University2311,6401,695
688Beijing Sport University231188222
688Federal University of Campina Grande231616628
688Changzhou University231664716
688Xuchang University231251307
696Michigan Technological University3309531,321
696University of Glasgow1303,8343,361
696Saint Louis University1302,3862,081
696Polytechnic Institute of Lisbon130475405
696Mälardalen University College130725676
696University of Verona2301,6521,756
696University of Massachusetts Dartmouth130906888
696Henan Polytechnic University130866714
696Shenzhen Polytechnic University130305158
705Wuhan Polytechnic University129609504
705Dar Al-Hekma University2292042
705Yantai University529488826
705National Ilan University129420370
709ETH Zürich2282,9563,224
709Yarmouk University328542831
709Hong Kong Baptist University3281,1881,720
709Shahid Beheshti University3281,2311,591
709Ben-Gurion University of the Negev5282,0332,929
709College of William & Mary2281,3111,499
709University of Zululand228315388
709Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdellah University428313487
709Xinyang Normal University128557512
709Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University128943850
709Qinghai Normal University228315351
709Sambalpur University Institute of Information Technology2282241
709National Institute of Technology, Warangal428369560
709University of Science and Technology, Houari Boumediene128856731
709Meybod University2283168
724University of Lyon2272,2032,443
724Ajou University3271,1561,539
724University of Canberra2271,1441,456
724Chongqing Jiaotong University127666582
728King Abdullah City for Atomic and Renewable Energy126143153
728NIIT University1268361
730University of Isfahan2251,1341,307
730Osaka University3252,3812,710
730University of Manitoba1253,4763,163
730UPES425341631
730Tabriz University of Technology125556531
730University of Peshawar225663844
730Jiangxi University of Science and Technology225515585
730Yangzhou University2251,4061,561
738Boston University2243,3373,483
738Incheon National University124799741
738TU Braunschweig1241,6351,548
738Qingdao University of Science and Technology424544782
738United Arab Emirates University2241,4801,812
738Manchester Metropolitan University2241,7181,989
738Southern Federal University124704548
738Rio de Janeiro State University1241,6761,488
738Manipal University3247361,114
738Anhui Agricultural University124779762
738Guangdong University of Foreign Studies124532488
738Prince Sultan University324312522
738Shaheed Benazir Bhutto Women University124134110
738Shaheed Zulfikar Ali Bhutto Institute of Science and Technology124196209
738Huzhou University124779715
738Graduate University of Chinese Academy of Sciences1249581,071
738Bule Hora University12413995
738Guilin University124138118
738International Islamic University Islamabad124609595
757University of London1233,3643,073
757Gdańsk University of Technology1231,031991
757Dongguk University1231,5121,466
757Dankook University3238551,255
757University of Jordan2231,3141,615
757University of West Florida123910887
757Åbo Akademi University2231,1901,512
757University of York1232,8932,770
757Multimedia University123580614
757National University of Malaysia1232,0601,958
757Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, Allahabad223484628
757Abdelmalek Essaâdi University423307614
757Hunan First Normal University123282244
757Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University123233211
757Anhui Polytechnic University123599544
757Guangzhou Sport University123117107
757Shanghai Polytechnic University123276254
757Xi'an Technological University223397457
757Sichuan Tourism University123120121
757National Institute of Technology, Andhra Pradesh123175167
777University of Tokyo2223,5263,577
777University of Bergamo322508900
777University of Tartu4221,2692,127
777Dalhousie University2222,7843,140
777Lehigh University1221,8001,669
777Aristotle University of Thessaloniki2222,5562,842
777Boise State University4226441,451
777Cape Peninsula University of Technology222452636
777New Mexico State University1221,9891,843
777Jilin University1222,4722,332
777University of North Florida4224801,052
777Jackson State University122736762
777Communication University of China322192293
777University of Minnesota Duluth1221,2871,282
777Texas Woman's University122795702
777Chang'an University222800909
777Atal Bihari Vajpayee Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management, Gwalior122224257
777Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada322270400
777Shaheed Benazir Bhutto University, Sheringal222162325
796University of Pittsburgh1214,1483,844
796University of Mannheim1211,0341,076
796Vigo University1211,8451,811
796Università della Svizzera italiana221689967
796University of Applied Sciences Berlin121249318
796Kumamoto University1211,6531,560
796University College Cork1212,5842,476
796Thompson Rivers University121539530
796Weifang University121375339
796Munster Technological University121411449
796Guangdong Police College1212614
807Durham University1202,8632,717
807Chungbuk National University2201,2461,554
807University of South Florida2203,0873,375
807Georgia Southern University1201,3951,315
807Covenant University120470526
807Oklahoma State University3201,9972,727
807University of Missouri–Kansas City3201,2581,860
807Tennessee State University120746834
807Université de Yaoundé I220661865
807Shandong Normal University2209291,144
807Karunya University220394501
807University of Birjand120589550
807Minnan Normal University120412387
807University of Western São Paulo120235222
807Landmark University120310358
807University of California, Merced2209301,360
807National Institute of Technology, Durgapur220493594
807Unité de Modélisation Mathématique et Informatique des Systèmes Complexes220102173
825New York University1194,3884,047
825Middle East Technical University1192,0012,029
825Linköping University2192,2852,777
825Kraków University of Technology219458600
825University of Bridgeport219170306
825Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam2193,1533,516
825Hacettepe University1192,3382,309
825University of Windsor2191,5831,994
825University of Toledo1192,1772,117
825Ahlia University119124152
825Autonomous University of Aguascalientes119358323
825Chengdu University of Technology119854817
825Columbus State University219190311
825Jazan University219689933
825State University of Bangladesh11994137
825University of Findlay119119145
825Dongguan University of Technology119632632
825Ambo University119238233
825Islamic Azad University of Yazd119298328
825Indian Institute of Technology Bombay2191,3111,570
845Shanghai Maritime University318530787
845Aston University1181,7451,856
845Grenoble University - Grenoble Alpes University1182,1292,067
845University of L'Aquila2181,3271,752
845Rowan University1181,1661,166
845Beirut Arab University118446506
845Isra University1183655
845Anhui University of Science and Technology218670805
845China Jiliang University118863864
845Shandong University of Finance and Economics218296407
845Shandong University of Technology318674970
845Zhaoqing University118336370
845National Chung-Cheng University1181,1721,251
845University of Haripur118352419
845Xiamen University Malaysia118362381
845Grenoble University2181,0801,421
845National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University1181,3841,151
862Chung-Ang University1172,0162,048
862Wageningen University & Research1172,3032,450
862Kongju National University117797848
862Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology1179711,019
862Inner Mongolia University of Science and Technology117546530
862University of Klagenfurt117679763
862German University in Cairo217250422
862Dongbei University of Finance and Economics217253410
862Kindai University1171,6211,509
862Charles Sturt University2171,3051,803
862University of Nebraska Omaha2171,1141,526
862Thamar University117221260
862Dalian Maritime University317637912
862Guizhou Minzu University117371362
862Jiangnan University2171,2441,491
862Suzhou University of Science and Technology317509730
862Lanzhou Jiaotong University117674688
862Xi'an University of Technology117923910
862Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University1171,0651,043
862Chitkara University617319760
862Zhejiang Wanli University217251389
862Oslo Metropolitan University1171,5821,535
862Baotou Teachers College117106105
885Dartmouth College1162,8122,844
885RWTH Aachen University2162,4952,864
885Eindhoven University of Technology1161,9512,128
885University of Coimbra1162,7672,766
885Foshan University216641831
885Heilongjiang University116737777
885Khazar University116259242
885Chiang Mai University1161,8121,895
885University of Brighton1161,4461,597
885De Montfort University1161,6861,770
885Parthenope University of Naples116838948
885Afe Babalola University216227318
885Al al-Bayt University316175420
885Kristiania University College116233314
885National Quemoy University116218256
885University of South China2168571,123
885Muhammadiyah University of Yogyakarta116172162
885İstinye University116614597
885University of Maryland, Baltimore County2161,3401,891
885Hochschule für Technik Rapperswil1162344
905University of Oxford3154,1004,763
905Hoseo University115512597
905University of Alabama5151,8783,124
905Hubei University1151,3551,394
905University of Louisville2152,4392,903
905Vorarlberg University of Applied Sciences21556125
905Loughborough University2152,0732,553
905Kent State University1152,3182,336
905Koszalin University of Technology215175260
905Maynooth University1151,3721,475
905Philips Healthcare115277317
905Abu Dhabi University115442534
905Harbin Normal University215381530
905Nanjing Forestry University1151,1661,218
905Sichuan Normal University115750811
905Zhejiang A & F University115783851
905Hebei Finance University3152051
905California State University, Los Angeles1151,1621,241
905Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines), Dhanbad115803831
905Wuxi Taihu University1156259
925National University of Distance Education1141,0471,129
925Dongseo University214180341
925Babeș-Bolyai University1141,3591,475
925Clarkson University1141,1151,229
925University of Ferrara1142,0072,150
925Xiamen University2142,0832,442
925VSB – Technical University of Ostrava114654690
925University of Žilina114324349
925Xi'an University of Architecture and Technology114742778
925Gansu Agricultural University214403551
925Providence University114516630
925Tennessee Technological University114792830
937Hanyang University1132,4222,550
937University of Louisiana at Lafayette1131,2771,388
937University of Utah2133,5854,002
937University of Belgrade1132,7692,802
937Assiut University2131,2381,681
937Sirindhorn International Institute of Technology213237394
937Syracuse University1132,7422,854
937Tokai University1131,8561,896
937Santa Clara University1131,0781,176
937University of South Carolina3132,5683,440
937Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute113185153
937Northern Illinois University1131,9922,037
937Thammasat University2139381,432
937University of Rennes2138961,416
937University of Alicante1131,7181,840
937Nirma University213375600
937GREYC113198241
937Normandy University1131,3811,465
937Fujian University of Technology213398558
937Islamic Azad University of Sari21348100
937Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology113322364
937Chongqing University of Arts and Sciences113419469
937Huaihua University113258286
937École Nationale Supérieure d'Ingénieurs de Caen113425490
961Istanbul Technical University1121,5391,634
961University of Gothenburg1123,4523,563
961University of Maryland1123,8503,960
961Aalborg University3121,7392,639
961Chalmers University of Technology1122,1722,430
961Indiana University Bloomington2122,4313,006
961University of Salento1121,3361,537
961Universidad Carlos III de Madrid1121,1971,337
961National Polytechnic Institute1122,0802,149
961Laboratory for Analysis and Architecture of Systems212337511
961Petra University212158363
961Banasthali Vidyapith112546663
961Integral University112409483
961Sindh Madressatul Islam University2123584
975University of Cincinnati1113,5663,629
975Vienna University of Economics and Business111681799
975Kyungpook National University2111,8002,317
975University of Neuchâtel1111,1491,362
975Duksung Women's University111296446
975Jacksonville University111259357
975Harokopio University of Athens111566762
975Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná1119691,090
975University of Porto2112,8003,415
975Angeles University Foundation11154108
975Anna University of Technology Tirunelveli1116597
975BRAC University111467572
975Jimma University111680819
975Mewar University1117692
975University College of Engineering Tindivanam1116787
975VIT Bhopal University111237238
975Shaanxi Xueqian Normal University11186101
992University of Valencia1103,0513,222
992Pukyong National University1101,1501,314
992Kookmin University1108521,038
992Inha University2101,4522,024
992Arizona State University2103,6054,205
992Kaohsiung Medical University1101,4261,604
992Aarhus University1103,8333,944
992Laval University1103,5133,684
992University of Nottingham Ningbo1108901,047