713(top 100%)
PR articles
11.1K(top 50%)
PR citations
44(top 50%)
PR h-index
52(top 50%)
h-index
884
documents
14.6K
doc citations

Top Universities (by peer-reviewed citations)

#UniversityArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1University of Toronto208172,4512,141
2Cornell University356351,4511,948
3Rush University7578687435
4Michigan State University155101,8841,782
5University of Haifa18506597623
6University of Kentucky203931,2941,588
7McGill University93732,5762,186
8University of Iowa163441,4991,751
9Yale University103232,1662,023
10University of Southern California133081,9422,141
11University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill132961,9212,136
12McMaster University42622,6231,858
13National University of Singapore32553,2812,182
14King's College London72332,1631,937
14University of Sherbrooke72331,120962
16Toronto Metropolitan University9228633736
17Medical University of South Carolina52251,2671,040
18University of Calgary82232,1862,104
19Southwest University52151,081814
20Virginia Tech82141,9381,923
21Fordham University10211424541
22Dalhousie University62101,8981,659
23University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston11200669819
24University of Florida31993,8802,811
25Case Western Reserve University81951,7141,826
26Virginia Commonwealth University71941,5521,524
27VA Boston Healthcare System3193528406
28University of Pittsburgh91922,3412,480
29University of New Hampshire51871,055957
30Wayne State University111821,4381,722
31Shaanxi Normal University3177956607
32Simon Fraser University61671,6431,693
33Florida International University41621,8051,439
34Duke University41613,1612,682
35University of Manitoba51572,1601,962
36University of South Florida71471,9222,066
36Ulster University31471,5501,187
36South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust31473918
39University of Louisville111441,0931,537
40University of Hull21421,7561,093
40California State University, Long Beach5142646624
42University of Virginia31392,9522,253
43University of Alabama at Birmingham31372,0661,656
44University of British Columbia71353,0843,187
45University of Illinois at Chicago71332,1442,397
46University of California, Irvine91311,8662,381
47Ball State University7129490612
48University of Waterloo31282,5442,116
49New York University91232,4082,768
50DePaul University21211,049633
51Kalmar University3118149209
52University of Chicago41172,6512,401
52California State University21171,7101,009
54Cleveland State University5116711799
54University of California, Los Angeles51163,2013,132
56Johns Hopkins University31153,4182,890
57Columbia University81112,8323,227
58Umeå University31072,0471,807
59University of Utah41062,9942,700
60University of Alabama11951,1951,997
61University of Minnesota5943,5743,555
62George Washington University2892,7622,191
63Appalachian State University1881,378650
63University of Sheffield4882,7202,747
65University of Giessen1862,3341,539
65University Health Network286989882
67University of Oregon2852,0781,641
67McGovern Medical School785506700
69United States Department of Justice2847967
70Old Dominion University4831,2591,333
71Université du Québec3822,5262,279
72University of Keele5819461,211
72University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio481880993
74Claremont Graduate University380414442
74University of Lisbon1803,5672,319
74Scripps College3807066
74Washington University in St. Louis2803,1402,674
78Ohio State University6793,3723,652
78Concordia University2792,1901,723
78University at Buffalo1793,1382,233
81University of Delaware6751,6632,170
82University of Wisconsin–Madison2744,2223,510
83Taipei Medical University1731,4241,023
83National Yang-Ming University1731,3651,077
83Rhode Island College573116191
86University of Georgia1723,8412,799
86University of Alaska Anchorage172751439
86University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee2722,3071,950
89Boston University7712,1772,812
90University of Cape Town3702,1722,095
91Purdue University6693,0063,481
92Australian National University1673,6442,693
93Troy University166429186
94University of Cincinnati4652,4622,606
94Université de Montréal2653,7093,199
96University of Oulu2632,1461,941
96Medical College of Wisconsin1631,6981,279
98Administration for Community Living2621417
99University of Hawaii3611,5981,752
100University of Texas Medical Branch3601,2401,293
101San Francisco State University1581,7041,218
101Hornsby Ku-ring-gai Hospital2586066
103Pennsylvania State University2574,5533,896
103Howard University2571,3331,223
105Rutgers University6552,9083,490
105La Trobe University4551,9312,305
107Wheelock College153195131
108Boston College2521,6411,555
108University of Colorado Denver9521,1432,059
108Hood College152176101
111University of Connecticut2503,5023,141
111University of California, San Francisco4501,9342,234
113University of Queensland2494,0703,746
114Stanford University3483,9573,979
114University of Texas at Austin2483,8113,434
114Nipissing University148442283
114Queen's University1483,6752,919
118University of Adelaide1473,5502,897
118University of Central Florida2472,4542,302
118University of New South Wales2473,9463,671
118Shukutoku University2472732
122University of Southampton3462,9333,102
122University of Washington2463,9223,757
122Queen's University Belfast2462,7402,580
122University of Toledo1462,1771,643
126University of Oklahoma2452,9622,757
126Binghamton University1452,0271,520
126Los Angeles County+USC Medical Center145350281
129Linköping University3431,9822,348
129University of Porto4432,2362,687
129Azusa Pacific University143287195
132Georgetown University1422,9742,306
132University of Ottawa1423,9223,210
132Curtin University4422,0702,607
132Hunter College4428371,268
132Texas State University1422,0091,496
132Louisiana State University2423,2473,037
132Tianjin Normal University142816583
132Dalla Lana School of Public Health1421,064877
132Max Stern Yezreel Valley College142308198
141San Diego State University2412,2302,210
141Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam2413,1533,094
143Universiti Malaya4401,7832,266
143East Carolina University2401,9441,948
143University of Louisiana at Monroe140457362
146Flinders University2392,2212,253
146University of South Australia2392,3632,421
146University of Houston2392,5822,539
149Northern Arizona University1381,6321,310
149Northwestern University3383,1803,402
151Brandeis University2361,1581,277
151Illinois State University1361,6131,263
153Peking University3352,9323,092
153University of Sydney1354,6023,981
153Louisiana Department of Health and Hospitals1352836
156City College of San Francisco2343259
157Laval University1333,5133,083
157Saint Mary's University1331,2871,047
157University of Medicine and Dentistry of New Jersey1331,2131,223
160Capella University132120116
160City University of New York3322,4572,829
160Chicago State University1321,0751,004
160Maine Department of Health and Human Services232817
160The Open University1322,5092,137
165University of South Carolina1313,4083,001
165Claremont McKenna College131435366
167London School of Economics and Political Science2301,7551,921
167Valparaiso University130360327
167University of Denver2301,4411,573
170University of Melbourne3293,8604,167
170University of Toulouse1292,7012,427
170University of Wyoming2291,8122,062
170University College Cork1292,5842,286
170University of Nevada, Reno1292,7442,419
175University of Michigan5283,7054,513
175Wright State University2281,5391,746
175Wilfrid Laurier University2281,5071,849
175University of California, Berkeley1284,3203,976
175University of California, San Diego2283,4263,564
180University of Oxford2274,4994,450
180Central Michigan University2271,2381,455
180Colorado State University1273,3423,010
180Mid Sweden University227688898
184University of Copenhagen1263,9563,580
184Monash University2263,9744,040
184Nihon University1261,9091,648
184University of North Texas Health Science Center226632795
188University of Prince Edward Island225565789
188University of Southern Maine225382567
190Oregon Health and Science University1242,0411,971
190Brigham Young University1242,7232,516
190Tokyo Metropolitan University1241,4241,264
190University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa1242,8542,622
194University College London1234,6254,230
194Arizona State University1234,1403,825
194Leeds Beckett University2238311,076
194Empire State College123201178
194Honam University123157163
199University of Limpopo122584580
199University of Rochester1222,9142,779
199University of Basel1222,6702,534
199San José State University1221,7351,604
199University of Arizona1224,2654,006
199Mahidol University1222,2812,144
199Bar-Ilan University2222,1072,359
199University of North Carolina4221,7502,734
199Asia University1221,1551,159
199UCLA School of Dentistry122201297
209University of Kansas2213,1603,407
209Zhejiang University1213,4883,241
209University of Winnipeg121982952
209University of Guelph1212,8362,740
209Kent State University1212,3182,159
209Sri Venkateswara University121573554
209Qazvin University of Medical Sciences121503519
209Saint Mary's College of California121213212
217Dalarna University120602654
217University of Colorado2202,9113,280
217Linnaeus University1201,2881,319
217Örebro University1201,5291,662
217Birjand University of Medical Sciences120444441
217Tabriz University of Medical Sciences1201,5891,568
217Mashhad University of Medical Sciences1201,1331,140
217Guilan University of Medical Sciences120582598
225Federal Bureau of Investigation119102117
225Florida State University2192,7993,214
225Mount Saint Vincent University119417441
228Brock University1181,6641,668
228Université de Moncton218577857
228Otterbein University118176180
231University of Bordeaux1172,7622,715
231Lund University2173,4343,849
231University of Lancaster1172,7862,782
231Marie and Louis Pasteur University1171,9652,030
231Utah State University1172,4592,526
231University College Dublin3172,4443,288
231University of New Mexico1173,3393,271
231University of Texas at Arlington1172,2892,267
239City University of Hong Kong2162,1522,640
239Western University1163,6403,559
239Deakin University2162,5813,177
239University of Victoria1162,8772,927
239Southern Illinois University Carbondale2161,6532,081
244Yonsei University1153,0833,114
244Emory University1153,3693,248
244Near East University115850913
244Bryn Mawr College115663735
244Georgia State University2152,2332,695
244Iran University of Medical Sciences1151,4131,466
244King Saud University2152,3632,807
244Rollins College1151,4951,590
244University of Valle1151,1371,240
244Chinese University of Hong Kong2152,8883,366
244University of Maryland, Baltimore2151,9542,415
244Kerman University of Medical Sciences115840920
244University of Illinois Urbana–Champaign4153,1614,171
244Mental Illness Research, Education and Clinical Centers115340444
258California State University San Marcos114619789
258Georgia Southern University1141,3951,459
258University of Chester114742899
258Eastern Virginia Medical School114789918
262University of East Anglia2132,2032,706
262North-West University1131,8501,966
262Tiffin University1131622
262California State University, Los Angeles2138371,279
266Ben-Gurion University of the Negev1123,2313,346
266University of New Brunswick1121,9102,053
266Alexandru Ioan Cuza University112803936
266Royal Holloway, University of London1121,9252,124
266Ashkelon Academic College112215274
271Trinity College, Dublin1113,1073,316
271Western Sydney University1112,6962,956
271University of Otago1113,1143,252
271Sam Houston State University2117451,164
271Western Kentucky University1111,0251,207
271University of Texas Health Science Center at Dallas111457527
277Dartmouth College1102,8123,034
277University of Pennsylvania1102,6382,844
277United States Public Health Service1109841,139
277University of Genoa1102,6812,904
277University of Niš1101,0371,140
277Kennesaw State University1101,1651,339
283National Autonomous University of Mexico292,8023,339
283University of Turku192,9303,203
283Hong Kong Baptist University191,8262,142
283State University of New York193,0993,340
283Hong Kong Polytechnic University192,8563,101
283Federal University of Maranhão19869992
283The Education University of Hong Kong191,1131,345
283Lenoir–Rhyne University1973104
283State University of New York at Brockport19521649
292Florida Atlantic University182,2002,474
292University of North Texas182,4692,757
292Universiti Teknologi MARA289581,569
292Nova Southeastern University181,2371,508
292College of the Holy Cross18535685
292Chamberlain University183452
292Truman State University28237514
292Yale – New Haven Hospital18580704
300University of Aveiro172,1412,524
300Ewha Womans University171,9152,259
300Gangneung–Wonju National University17522701
300National and Kapodistrian University of Athens173,0513,317
300Ashland University17170252
300Western Carolina University17783995
300Iowa State University372,4993,648
300Griffith University173,2943,693
300University of Costa Rica171,1811,467
300University of Putra Malaysia172,0872,476
300University of Western Australia173,7113,965
300University of Lethbridge171,2231,562
300Lithuanian University of Health Sciences17594805
300Minnesota State University Moorhead17248348
300Tehran University of Medical Sciences271,6662,170
300University of California, Davis174,2184,422
300St Vincent's Hospital, Melbourne17632836
317Gunma University161,3991,592
317The Catholic University of America161,1851,416
317American University of Beirut162,0292,450
317Chulalongkorn University162,3712,698
317Ankara University261,7882,524
317University of Wollongong162,8083,265
317University of North Carolina Wilmington161,2961,609
317Tokyo Medical and Dental University161,3021,497
317New York City College of Technology16282454
317Open University of Japan16218301
317CUNY Graduate School and University Center161,2841,682
317United States Department of Veterans Affairs161,4791,750
329University of Birmingham154,0894,395
329University of Salamanca152,0462,490
329Saint Louis University351,6832,788
329Charles Sturt University151,6722,193
329Eastern Washington University15562858
329University of North Carolina at Greensboro151,5141,956
329Colorado Department of Human Services152245
329Vidyasagar University15602830
337University of Massachusetts Boston141,7502,250
337Kansas State University142,6473,141
337Waseda University241,7622,618
337Pace University147941,176
337Washington State University143,2093,668
337Radford University14527785
337Peoples' Friendship University of Russia149181,159
337Ege University141,9702,388
337University of Maine141,8922,402
337University of Saskatchewan143,1483,645
337University of Staffordshire149381,343
337University of Plymouth142,0272,580
337University of the Balearic Islands141,2621,736
337Peking Union Medical College241,3931,838
337Laurentian University141,1101,545
337University of Lille143,0183,488
337Guizhou Medical University24591979
337Tel-Hai Academic College14565864
337Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences241,4181,875
356Texas A&M University134,5054,914
356Ariel University131,2671,737
356Fudan University133,1513,570
356Syracuse University132,7423,305
356Masaryk University132,1982,688
356University of Tasmania132,6733,272
356University of Massachusetts132,5013,116
356Eastern Michigan University131,1021,537
356Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń131,4401,824
356King Abdulaziz Medical City13493686
356King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences137261,005
356Mercy College of Northwest Ohio13209363
356Thomas More University13177394
369Vrije Universiteit Brussel122,7403,398
369Aristotle University of Thessaloniki123,0113,602
369Atatürk University121,4481,927
369Fırat University121,1491,532
369Emporia State University12321603
369New Mexico State University121,9892,626
369Airlangga University128701,326
369Southeast University122,3182,814
369Erzurum Technical University12317578
369University of Illinois College of Medicine129161,233
369Istanbul Medeniyet University127451,137
380Federal University of Minas Gerais112,6823,301
380University of Gothenburg113,4524,138
380Auburn University112,9773,682
380University of Southern Mississippi111,5542,172
380Victoria University of Wellington112,4363,195
380University of British Columbia Okanagan111,0201,634
380Chang Jung Christian University11492823
387United Nations101,1791,798
387James Cook University102,3093,077
387University of the West Indies101,8272,663
387University of Kent102,3353,152
387University of Texas at El Paso101,8302,669
387Birmingham City University108601,440
387Singapore Institute of Technology10421764