713(top 100%)
PR articles
11.1K(top 50%)
PR citations
44(top 50%)
PR h-index
52(top 50%)
h-index
884
documents
14.6K
doc citations

Top Schools (by peer-reviewed citations)

#SchoolArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Geriatric Medicine (Rush University)327211
2Geriatrics (Cornell University)182691425
3Nursing (McMaster University)426214679
4Sociology (Michigan State University)52565758
5Nursing (University of Toronto)2216338188
6Psychology (Southwest University)521513190
7Health Education (Southwest University)42143221
8Epidemiology (McGill University)2210601391
8Biostatistics (McGill University)2210536337
8Occupational Health (McGill University)2210459263
11Pediatrics (McMaster University)2208386211
11Psychiatry (McMaster University)2208417229
13Ecology (Michigan State University)520510689
14Law (National University of Singapore)118311926
15Nursing (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)6181115135
16Epidemiology (McMaster University)2179489369
16Biostatistics (McMaster University)2179477365
16Nursing (University of Haifa)117916742
19Psychology (University of Florida)2175339228
20Sociology (University of New Hampshire)31574148
21Public Health (University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston)5147444454
22Psychiatry (University of Virginia)3139160147
22Law (University of Virginia)31396559
24Public Health (University of Illinois at Chicago)7133208300
25Nursing (Medical University of South Carolina)3114135135
26Sociology (Ball State University)6113516
27Public Health (University of Waterloo)2112232199
27Public Policy (University of Virginia)21126368
29Nursing (Johns Hopkins University)2111423327
29Psychiatry (Virginia Commonwealth University)2111240195
31Neuroscience (Cornell University)1110294238
31Neurology (University of Alabama at Birmingham)1110294181
33Nursing (Umeå University)3107122104
34Nursing (University of Calgary)3105170182
35Mental Health (Medical University of South Carolina)11005223
36Public Health (Florida International University)293265184
37Sociology (University of Chicago)292124126
37Criminal Justice (California State University, Long Beach)3921924
39Agricultural Economics (Michigan State University)1897044
39Public Relations (DePaul University)18932
41Sociology (Appalachian State University)1884617
41Criminology (University of South Florida)18810263
43Criminology (University of Giessen)18611
44Public Health (University of Iowa)382406471
44Biostatistics (University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston)182285158
46Psychiatry (University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio)481128172
47Public Administration (University of Southern California)1804314
47Psychology (Scripps College)3801125
49Public Health (University of Kentucky)278307283
50Nursing (New York University)576134200
51Anthropology (Case Western Reserve University)3733664
51Biostatistics (George Washington University)173701507
51Biostatistics (University of Kentucky)273204198
51Endocrinology (Taipei Medical University)1734327
51Metabolism (Taipei Medical University)1739445
51Biostatistics (Taipei Medical University)1735122
57Nursing (University of Manitoba)171202139
58Kinesiology (University of Toronto)170307203
58Kinesiology (University Health Network)1705227
58Occupational Therapy (University of Toronto)170293199
58Geriatric Medicine (Umeå University)17010992
58Occupational Therapy (University Health Network)1703924
63Sociology (Old Dominion University)3693441
63Criminal Justice (Old Dominion University)3693336
65Health Policy (Duke University)168279198
65Political Science (University of New Hampshire)1682421
67Epidemiology (Australian National University)167442351
68Sociology (Troy University)16642
68Criminal Justice (Troy University)16651
70Statistics (Michigan State University)263156174
70Public Health (University of Oulu)263149183
70Pediatrics (Medical College of Wisconsin)163505382
73Psychology (University of New Hampshire)162153145
74Public Health (University of Pittsburgh)1591,016814
74Health Policy (University of Pittsburgh)159175149
76Geriatrics (University of Louisville)458812
76Educational Research (McMaster University)1581720
78Geriatrics (University of California, Irvine)457524
79Psychology (Wayne State University)455178328
80Health Policy (Cornell University)2544361
81Nursing (Toronto Metropolitan University)3537198
82Sociology (Hood College)15251
82Psychology (University of Kentucky)652152280
84Law (University of Iowa)2493437
84Psychology (Claremont Graduate University)24972118
84Biostatistics (University of Iowa)249309364
87Psychiatry (Medical University of South Carolina)148456428
87Health Policy (University of Illinois at Chicago)34863108
89Public Health (University of Adelaide)147444378
89Anthropology (University of Central Florida)2474460
89Sociology (University of Central Florida)2476386
92Economics (Concordia University)1465250
92Special Education (Michigan State University)146175152
92Educational Psychology (Michigan State University)146183157
92Probability (Michigan State University)146238206
92Criminal Justice (University of Toledo)1461922
97Anthropology (University of Oklahoma)2454967
97Criminal Justice (University of Cincinnati)245116135
99Psychiatry (Cornell University)244315414
100Neuroscience (University of Oregon)143178190
101Geriatrics (University of Southern California)1422015
101Public Health (University of Toronto)1421,103930
101Psychiatry (Georgetown University)142188205
101Education (Tianjin Normal University)14214199
101Law (University of Toronto)142164146
101Counseling Psychology (University of Oregon)14210979
101Public Health (Dalla Lana School of Public Health)1421,064873
101Psychology (Tianjin Normal University)14212579
109Nursing (Boston College)141256215
110Nursing (Rutgers University)340107190
111Nursing (Flinders University)239320359
111Psychology (University of South Australia)239180301
113Psychology (University of Louisville)23870110
113Clinical Psychology (University of Louisville)23821
115Sociology (University of Delaware)23777112
115Criminal Justice (University of Delaware)2376597
115Nursing (Purdue University)53773204
118Nursing (Pennsylvania State University)136212188
118Criminal Justice (Illinois State University)1364143
120Geriatric Medicine (Cornell University)235410
121Psychology (McGill University)133617643
121Psychology (Concordia University)133374383
121Geriatrics (Linköping University)2332969
121Sociology (Queen's University Belfast)133133139
121Pathology (Curtin University)333169345
121Epidemiology (University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston)333231379
121Human Genetics (University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston)333228375
121Criminology (Saint Mary's University)1332731
121Dentistry (University of Medicine and Dentistry of New Jersey)1331,2131,223
121Environmental Health (University of Iowa)133290319
121Psychiatry (Linköping University)2335098
121Mental Health (University of Connecticut)1333238
121Law (Dalhousie University)1338165
121Sociology (Saint Mary's University)1333837
121Occupational Therapy (Curtin University)33388225
121Public Policy (University of California, Los Angeles)23373164
137Kinesiology (Purdue University)132175206
138Sociology (Wayne State University)3313580
138Public Health (University of South Carolina)131760758
138Public Health (University of Hawaii)23174114
138Psychology (Claremont McKenna College)1319897
142Psychology (Boston University)430154378
142Economics (London School of Economics and Political Science)2301,4471,587
142Sociology (University of Hawaii)1301932
142Sociology (Rhode Island College)230815
142Law (Valparaiso University)13092
147Surgery (Yale University)129512527
147Economics (Michigan State University)129300303
147Nursing (University College Cork)129144139
147Educational Psychology (University of Toulouse)12911
151Psychiatry (Stanford University)228597776
151Public Health (University of South Florida)128573588
151Law (University of British Columbia)2285484
154Palliative Care (Cornell University)2261327
154Nursing (Peking University)226120170
154Sociology (Shukutoku University)12644
157Public Health (Rutgers University)125595575
157Psychology (University of Prince Edward Island)2251354
157Health Services Research (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)125319340
157Nursing (University of Sheffield)22596160
157Geriatric Medicine (University of Louisville)3251447
162Nursing (University of California, Los Angeles)224286428
162Public Health (University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa)124186187
162Health Services Research (Oregon Health and Science University)1243553
165Sociology (University of Toronto)123282337
165Psychiatry (University College London)123421481
165Nursing (Ohio State University)123356361
165Education (Case Western Reserve University)123189233
165Psychiatry (University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston)223182265
165Psychology (Simon Fraser University)123283326
165Criminal Justice (Arizona State University)123110126
165Mental Health (Simon Fraser University)12372101
165Criminology (Arizona State University)123108128
174Psychiatry (University of Rochester)122451502
174Epidemiology (University of Kentucky)122197247
174Psychiatry (University of California, San Diego)122713771
174Nursing (University of Rochester)122292314
174Nursing (University of Arizona)122226259
174Nursing (University of Minnesota)122349381
174Dentistry (UCLA School of Dentistry)122201297
174Ethics (University of Basel)122123137
174Public Health (UCLA School of Dentistry)1221426
183Sociology (Zhejiang University)1216160
183Sociology (University of Manitoba)12198125
183Ecology (University of Manitoba)12177118
183Psychology (University of Queensland)121689777
183Psychology (University of Guelph)121323383
183Sociology (University of Winnipeg)1212221
183Communication Studies (Kent State University)1213850
183Psychiatry (Rush University)121226244
183Pediatrics (Qazvin University of Medical Sciences)12186
183Risk Management (Zhejiang University)1212123
183Psychology (Sri Venkateswara University)1211013
194Sociology (Central Michigan University)1205974
194Anthropology (Central Michigan University)1205567
194Education (Dalarna University)120146194
194Public Health (University of Porto)120322384
194Education (Örebro University)120167198
194Nursing (Mashhad University of Medical Sciences)120147127
194Psychology (University of Alabama)320185393
194Psychology (Örebro University)120178244
194Political Science (University of Alabama at Birmingham)120712
194Public Health (Mid Sweden University)1203045
194Law (Örebro University)120146212
194Public Health (Birjand University of Medical Sciences)1204057
194Law (Dalarna University)12044
194Psychology (Dalarna University)12013
208Criminal Justice (Michigan State University)219112167
208Economics (University of Delaware)119243291
208Regional Planning (University of British Columbia)119116145
208Clinical Psychology (University of Alabama)119623
212Education (Ohio State University)218281490
212Ecology (Ohio State University)218368602
212Psychology (Brock University)118229287
212Psychology (University of Colorado)118273376
212Psychology (University of Toronto)118758860
212Nursing (Otterbein University)118610
218Education (New York University)217365638
218Anthropology (Utah State University)117120178
218Sociology (Utah State University)117125205
218Geriatrics (University of New Mexico)1172019
218Data Science (Duke University)1171640
223Public Health (Columbia University)1161,1841,308
223Surgery (Boston University)116320394
223Psychology (George Washington University)116201283
223Criminal Justice (Ball State University)1162429
223Criminology (Ball State University)1162128
223Developmental Psychology (University of Michigan)116621
223Biomedical Sciences (University of Porto)216427660
223Nursing (Deakin University)216204375
223Public Health (McGovern Medical School)2163795
232Public Health (Emory University)1151,0691,155
232Psychiatry (Iran University of Medical Sciences)115107144
232Public Health (Rollins College)1151,0511,152
232Neuroscience (Kerman University of Medical Sciences)115247317
232Mental Health (Stanford University)11556106
232Criminal Justice (Georgia State University)21553107
232Health Education (Emory University)115288361
232Pharmacy (University of Porto)115398489
232Nursing (University College Dublin)215140221
232Health Education (Rollins College)115265326
232Toxicology (University of Porto)115137191
232Physiology (Kerman University of Medical Sciences)115211290
232Mental Health (Iran University of Medical Sciences)115169185
232Nursing (Near East University)1152431
232Psychiatry (University of Valle)115811
247Psychiatry (University of Cincinnati)114356456
247Sociology (Rutgers University)214132283
247Geriatrics (Eastern Virginia Medical School)1143160
247Public Health (Eastern Virginia Medical School)11467102
247Mental Health (University of Chester)1141017
247Psychology (California State University San Marcos)11491150
247Criminal Justice (Georgia Southern University)1143549
247Criminology (Georgia Southern University)1143449
255Neurology (University of Pittsburgh)113381514
255Nursing (University of Pittsburgh)113422519
255Pathology (Monash University)113223316
255Psychiatry (Monash University)113474600
255Anthropology (University of Prince Edward Island)113313
255Geriatrics (University of Colorado Denver)613561
255Nursing (La Trobe University)113198248
255Sociology (University of Prince Edward Island)1131120
255Anthropology (University of Maryland, Baltimore)1132244
255Sociology (University of Maryland, Baltimore)1133050
255Industrial Engineering (Purdue University)213272455
255Psychology (Monash University)113465635
255Neurobiology (University of California, Los Angeles)113275425
255Psychology (University of Denver)113322385
255Clinical Psychology (Boston University)1131233
255Geriatric Medicine (University of California, Irvine)113914
255Occupational Therapy (Monash University)113109131
255Demography (North-West University)11353
273Education (Alexandru Ioan Cuza University)1123751
273Statistics (United States Department of Justice)1121225
273Nursing (Michigan State University)112164231
273Criminal Justice (Rutgers University)112139207
273Nursing (Dalhousie University)112181256
273Nursing (Université de Moncton)1121822
273Law (Royal Holloway, University of London)1126584
273Psychology (Alexandru Ioan Cuza University)1127693
273Health Education (City College of San Francisco)112213
282Psychology (University of Oxford)111180301
282Psychology (Yale University)111498659
282Counseling Psychology (Boston College)111842
282Criminal Justice (Sam Houston State University)21191171
282Economics (Western Kentucky University)1115467
282Mental Health (Boston College)111738
282Psychology (Western Sydney University)111380575
282Psychiatry (McGovern Medical School)111200277
282Epidemiology (McGovern Medical School)1114182
282Human Genetics (McGovern Medical School)1113372
292Radiology (Cornell University)110391498
292Neurology (University of Pennsylvania)110366495
292Sociology (Lund University)110114176
292Public Health (Ohio State University)110791966
292Anthropology (University of California, San Francisco)110139232
292Public Health (United States Public Health Service)1109841,139
292Epidemiology (Ohio State University)110315434
292History (University of California, San Francisco)110117192
292Health Policy (University of Pennsylvania)110218315
292Occupational Therapy (Virginia Commonwealth University)1104968
292Ethics (University of Pennsylvania)110231324
292Criminology (University of Delaware)11017
292Psychology (Kennesaw State University)1102861
292Law (University of Niš)11042
306Geriatrics (New York University)292382
306Nursing (University of Melbourne)19282399
306Sociology (Louisiana State University)1988151
306Education (The Education University of Hong Kong)191,1121,343
306Criminal Justice (State University of New York)191730
306Dentistry (University of British Columbia)19237376
306Public Policy (University of Delaware)2965170
306Dentistry (King Saud University)19222321
306Nursing (King's College London)19350471
306Mental Health (Peking University)19323456
306Global Health (University of Melbourne)19799971
306Dentistry (Federal University of Maranhão)194263
306Global Health (Deakin University)193367
319Dentistry (New York University)18435603
319Nursing (University of British Columbia)18391512
319Anthropology (College of the Holy Cross)183063
319Nursing (Yale University)18312442
319Nursing (Yale – New Haven Hospital)182445
319Nursing (University of California, San Francisco)18543716
319Psychology (University of North Texas)18265346
319Sociology (College of the Holy Cross)183063
319Epidemiology (New York University)18309451
319Nursing (Chamberlain University)182128
319Public Health (Universiti Teknologi MARA)281550
330Education (University of Aveiro)17198279
330Geriatrics (Columbia University)271771
330Sociology (University of Utah)17198308
330Anthropology (Western Carolina University)171638
330Sociology (University of North Carolina)1756146
330Ecology (University of Putra Malaysia)1784161
330Education (University of Lethbridge)1779147
330Endocrinology (Tehran University of Medical Sciences)17523744
330Education (University of California, Davis)17213353
330Sociology (California State University, Los Angeles)172650
330Psychology (University of Alabama at Birmingham)17342480
330Nursing (Ewha Womans University)1787118
330Mental Health (University of South Florida)17266384
330Sociology (Western Carolina University)171844
330Sociology (Minnesota State University Moorhead)17812
330Criminology (Griffith University)17171294
330Law (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens)173326
330Law (Southern Illinois University Carbondale)171417
330Psychology (Ashland University)171832
330Metabolism (Tehran University of Medical Sciences)17519735
330Nursing (Gangneung–Wonju National University)173143
330Psychology (University of Aveiro)17154221
330Nursing (University of Costa Rica)17613
330Criminal Law (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens)1711
330Criminology (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens)1711
355Education (Northwestern University)16429654
355Nursing (King Saud University)1688129
355Radiation Oncology (United States Department of Veterans Affairs)162237
355Law (Université de Moncton)1621
355Law (University of Wollongong)16193342
355Geriatrics (Wayne State University)16527
355Criminology (Sam Houston State University)1667101
355Mental Health (King Saud University)162329
363Public Health (University of Chicago)15148277
363Sociology (University of Salamanca)152572
363Sociology (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)15182293
363Sociology (Iowa State University)25121321
363Anthropology (Vidyasagar University)151919
363Psychology (University of Birmingham)15493679
363Psychology (University of Salamanca)15113205
370Psychiatry (University of Pittsburgh)148281,078
370Psychiatry (University of Cape Town)14321485
370Public Health (Ege University)1464145
370Nursing (Peking Union Medical College)2477184
370Nursing (Guizhou Medical University)242071
370Mental Health (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)1465143
370Law (Pace University)141725
370Criminology (Simon Fraser University)14138231
370Psychology (Radford University)144293
370Law (University of Keele)2445111
370Nursing (Laurentian University)144890
370Sociology (Ankara University)14536
370Mental Health (University of Cape Town)14271438
370Public Health (University of Lille)14131237
370Public Health (Peoples' Friendship University of Russia)1446
385Education (Columbia University)13271503
385Psychiatry (Saint Louis University)23120290
385Sociology (Masaryk University)132867
385Sociology (University of Tasmania)1367158
385Nursing (Case Western Reserve University)13278432
385Biology (University of Houston)13436662
385Geriatrics (Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń)133155
385Neurology (Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń)132232
385Chemistry (University of Houston)13261399
385Criminal Justice (University of Alabama)1374146
385Law (University of Tasmania)13167301
385Law (Syracuse University)1360103
385Health Policy (Texas A&M University)1399191
385Physical Therapy (University of Houston)1315
385Public Policy (Fudan University)13157303
385Nursing (Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń)132951
385Health Policy (University of Colorado Denver)131640
385Criminology (Ariel University)1371106
385Geriatric Medicine (King Abdulaziz Medical City)1316
404Neurology (Columbia University)12547806
404Education (University of Manitoba)12141312
404Pediatrics (University of Colorado)12628889
404Education (Emporia State University)122255
404Epidemiology (University of North Texas Health Science Center)12119251
404Education (Istanbul Medeniyet University)1245106
404Law (University of Michigan)12156267
404Law (University of Pittsburgh)12104231
404Public Health (Georgia State University)12361557
404Political Science (Iowa State University)1294185
404Education (Saint Louis University)12148297
404Nursing (University of Alabama)12130211
404Criminal Justice (New Mexico State University)122648
404Ethics (Cornell University)1283154
404Geriatric Psychiatry (Saint Louis University)122842
404Law (Saint Louis University)123959
404Psychology (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)12256418
404Biostatistics (University of North Texas Health Science Center)12122278
404Epidemiology (Universiti Malaya)1285195
404Psychology (Southeast University)122943
404Public Health (Airlangga University)12157277
404Nursing (Fırat University)122864
404Nursing (Erzurum Technical University)12825
427Nursing (Auburn University)1140107
427Geriatric Medicine (University of Michigan)1147135
427Regional Planning (Federal University of Minas Gerais)113377
427Geriatric Medicine (Michigan State University)1158
427Law (University of Porto)112460
427Forensic Science (University of Porto)1156
433Nursing (Tehran University of Medical Sciences)10345572
433Psychology (University of Texas at El Paso)10167325
433Counseling Psychology (University of Kentucky)10133286
433Law (University of East Anglia)1051100
433Forensic Psychology (University of Kent)102743
433Geriatric Nursing (Tehran University of Medical Sciences)102867
433Forensic Psychology (Birmingham City University)1024