1.2K(top 50%)
PR articles
25.2K(top 50%)
PR citations
62(top 50%)
PR h-index
67(top 50%)
h-index
1.3K
documents
29.1K
doc citations

Top Departments (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DepartmentArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Oceanography2066.6K152177
2Geophysics2054.9K111153
3Geology1624.7K274276
4Earth Science801.9K202260
6Marine Geology671.4K5767
7Physics357811,8251,873
8Geography134531,4971,301
9Seismology184346668
10Education273724,0904,070
11Volcanology123664841
12Acoustics7220420365
13Civil Engineering132151,4501,579
14Ecology31922,8652,115
15Dynamics51652,1101,974
16Atmospheric Science6144421516
18Sedimentology510398111
19Environmental Science71011,8642,191
20Information Technology11981,8852,598
20Environmental Engineering6982,0092,187
22Chemistry4963,4033,169
22Geotechnical Engineering596357421
24Surveying893525743
24Environmental Geology493289332
26Soil Mechanics490189208
27Geomorphology186285210
28Energy Conversion385569522
29Architecture6762,0902,347
30Fine Arts1721,065446
31Mechanical Engineering6702,3252,641
32Computer Science4633,4753,553
33Microbiology1603,2052,636
34Meteorology258919834
35Petroleum Engineering554662849
35Electronics6541,9312,462
37Automation2491,9921,857
37Applied Physics3491,6051,802
39Computer Engineering2482,6242,512
39Mathematics2484,4063,998
41Ecological Engineering147848694
42Soil Science2461,0331,045
43History1353,5962,753
44Applied Mathematics3342,0052,414
45Archaeology1301,4161,138
46Mechatronics1261,2351,181
47Renewable Energy1241,1881,157
48Chemical Engineering3232,4672,894
48Aerospace Engineering2231,7392,001
51Electrical Engineering1213,2993,124
51Geothermal Energy32188172
51Energy Engineering1211,4691,434
54Artificial Intelligence2182,0772,385
54Risk Management1181,3651,466
56Petroleum Geology314147261
58Astronomy2131,7532,186
59Biotechnology1113,4943,546
59Coastal Engineering111371461
59Geochemistry2118011,053
62Statistics184,8124,900
63Hydrogeology17443532
64Public Health164,6624,856
64Hydrology161,1381,423
66Administrative Law14127218
68Information Systems132,8343,439
68Mineralogy137661,030
68Economic Geology13271401
68Petrology13355514
72Cloud Computing12257440
73Earthquake Engineering11345505
73Computational Mathematics119111,370