66.2K(top 5%)
PR articles
1.1M(top 5%)
PR citations
251(top 5%)
PR h-index
356(top 5%)
h-index
95.5K
documents
1.9M
doc citations

Top Universities (by peer-reviewed citations)

#UniversityArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Massachusetts Institute of Technology97394.8K6259
2Carnegie Mellon University1,08583.1K1414
3ETH Zürich86972.5K5343
4Stanford University67463.9K148116
5Harvard University38437.0K429316
6Georgia Tech65935.1K4650
7University of Zaragoza18334.5K664
8California Institute of Technology40928.7K7079
9Technical University of Munich69228.3K5562
10University of Michigan44623.8K251264
11École polytechnique41723.8K7776
12University of California, Berkeley33423.2K191224
13University of Southern California35823.1K155130
14Imperial College London43923.1K172191
15University of Zurich17021.4K18880
16KAIST53521.2K4134
17University of Tokyo1,03920.9K71133
18University of Oxford29920.1K285250
19Shanghai Jiao Tong University64819.8K120127
20University of Toronto45818.4K257322
21University of Sydney28818.2K232162
22Cornell University23517.5K350263
23Zhejiang University59017.2K116135
24National University of Singapore43817.2K105149
25Tsinghua University59717.2K127179
26Hong Kong University of Science and Technology26717.1K7559
27Seoul National University41416.3K136122
28Harbin Institute of Technology67515.8K6886
29Osaka University70415.3K80115
30University of California, San Diego23215.2K306292
31Chinese University of Hong Kong41815.0K64106
32Johns Hopkins University35514.7K306350
33University of Freiburg20714.7K8257
34Delft University of Technology38514.5K6280
35University of Minnesota19713.7K461325
36University of Twente26612.6K5454
37University of Illinois Urbana–Champaign29812.5K188226
38Yale University16612.5K408321
39University of California, Los Angeles15412.0K534415
40University of Bonn15711.8K160101
41Vanderbilt University18411.7K247215
42Beihang University46711.6K5369
43University of Pisa25711.5K8869
44University of Washington18111.5K463402
45Nanyang Technological University42311.0K79159
46Queensland University of Technology26710.3K5360
47Laboratory for Analysis and Architecture of Systems1909.8K62
48Technical University of Darmstadt1649.7K6739
49University of Genoa2709.6K6974
50Kyoto University3459.3K191224
51University of Hong Kong1989.3K139139
52Harvard School of Engineering and Applied Sciences769.3K1511
53Toyota Technological Institute at Chicago89.1K161
54University of Maryland2128.9K178220
55Tokyo Institute of Technology4498.9K6389
56Ohio State University1688.8K432374
57University of Toulouse1718.7K8467
58Polytechnic University of Milan2548.7K8081
59University of Edinburgh1968.6K233265
60University of British Columbia1218.4K614421
61Northwestern University1798.4K330366
62University of Texas at Austin1998.2K245276
63City University of Hong Kong2128.2K130137
64Tohoku University4478.2K99172
65King's College London2328.0K191287
66University of Waterloo2257.8K134179
67McGill University2087.8K306383
68Texas A&M University3207.8K167301
69University of Utah1607.8K287286
69University College London2157.8K320435
71Southern University of Science and Technology2877.7K3440
72Sapienza University of Rome1927.6K257235
73Reality Labs197.5K154
74Vrije Universiteit Brussel1627.4K7674
75Bielefeld University1387.3K6550
76Boston University1117.3K411334
77Huazhong University of Science and Technology2617.2K199261
78University of Seville1697.2K8868
79Örebro University1417.2K2625
80Purdue University2537.1K246379
81University of Bristol2267.0K148239
82Eindhoven University of Technology1126.9K12797
83Rice University1116.7K120123
84Columbia University1516.7K503552
85University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill1136.5K574484
86University of Naples Federico II1726.5K174176
87New York University1906.5K301400
88University of California, Santa Barbara896.4K228181
89Ritsumeikan University3126.4K1313
90Monash University1886.2K329424
91Southeast University2556.0K147184
92Arizona State University1785.8K209298
93Technical University of Lisbon1755.8K8094
94University of Stuttgart1185.7K11777
95University of Coimbra1345.7K107100
96Czech Technical University in Prague1775.6K2621
97Virginia Tech1835.6K188233
98Katholieke Universiteit Leuven2005.6K277448
99Université de Montréal1375.6K363354
100Tianjin University2215.6K155178
101University of Cambridge1635.5K418601
102Simon Fraser University1085.5K163133
103Clemson University1145.4K123104
104University of Science and Technology of China1775.4K190201
105University of Tsukuba2385.3K104130
106University of Hertfordshire605.3K5719
107University of Leeds1515.2K218279
108University of Bologna1325.2K262251
109University of Lincoln1315.2K119
110Peking University2295.1K259376
111University of Auckland1235.1K226247
112University of Adelaide485.0K596279
113Australian National University974.9K302285
114Norwegian University of Science and Technology1294.9K184210
115University of the West of England1594.8K1625
116Oregon State University1124.8K215238
117South China University of Technology1864.8K162190
118Nagoya University4104.8K91199
119Waseda University3684.8K3459
120University of Padua1514.8K262305
121University of Manchester1604.8K333487
122Laval University1394.7K205239
123University of Sheffield1374.6K261349
124Technische Universität Berlin944.6K174128
125University of Technology Sydney1794.6K90157
126Rutgers University1144.5K433477
127Worcester Polytechnic Institute1114.4K2231
128Heriot-Watt University1184.4K5762
129National University of Defense Technology2324.4K4463
130University of New South Wales1584.4K357537
131Sungkyunkwan University1664.3K139182
132University of Montpellier1194.3K183205
133Michigan State University944.3K507483
134Queen Mary University of London874.3K239225
135Northwestern Polytechnical University2324.2K102161
136Marine Biological Laboratory574.2K142118
137Pontifical Xavierian University124.2K1806
138Ghent University744.2K604489
139University of Plymouth684.1K12078
140Aalborg University1104.1K130136
141Hanyang University1594.1K124161
142Leibniz University Hannover484.0K22091
143University of Girona664.0K7150
144Khalifa University874.0K4234
145University of California, Irvine923.9K401445
146University of Colorado Boulder1293.9K237401
147University of Alberta1523.9K393571
148University of Electro-Communications2963.8K1625
149Sun Yat-sen University1683.8K276375
150Polytechnic University of Catalonia1323.8K105130
151Case Western Reserve University1013.8K341409
152Korea University1603.8K176260
153Polytechnic University of Turin1423.8K95117
154Toyota Research Institute633.7K47
155University of Southern Denmark1363.7K117194
156University of Glasgow873.7K364386
156Hong Kong Polytechnic University1423.7K239335
158Technical University of Madrid1433.7K73117
159University of Nevada, Reno733.7K145115
160Sergio Arboleda University33.7K291
161Mississippi State University323.6K33396
162University of Modena and Reggio Emilia793.6K11196
163Sant'Anna School of Advanced Studies323.6K2510
164Xi'an Jiaotong University1613.6K251318
165Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru763.6K221152
166Universidad de Málaga933.5K9080
167Ben-Gurion University of the Negev1233.5K152184
168University of Sherbrooke603.5K181122
169University of Macau933.5K9899
170The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen1003.5K2634
171ParisTech853.4K209224
172University of Notre Dame943.4K158195
173University of Delaware1173.4K172263
174University of Wollongong733.4K213205
175National Technical University of Athens1383.4K66114
176University of Queensland983.3K631712
177University of Barcelona213.3K1,105387
177University of Florida1183.3K587761
179Brigham Young University1003.3K106170
180Carnegie Mellon University Robotics Institute153.3K11
181University of Birmingham903.2K441489
182Shanghai University1613.2K153215
183University of Bremen1053.2K105125
184University of Tübingen553.2K458345
185University of Melbourne733.1K847793
186Kyushu University1993.1K194343
187Tongji University1913.1K185319
188University of Lille853.1K253268
189University of Verona953.1K111141
190University of Porto1003.1K254292
191University of California, Riverside443.0K352264
192University of Groningen993.0K372551
193University of Essex943.0K66110
194University of London473.0K381265
195Aristotle University of Thessaloniki863.0K268276
196Pohang University of Science and Technology1162.9K96149
197University of Lorraine672.9K161116
198Tufts University722.9K188253
199University of South Florida802.9K284351
200Concordia University1102.9K117176
201North Carolina State University1052.9K312436
202National Polytechnic Institute1732.9K83134
203University of Wisconsin–Madison782.9K821942
204United States Army852.8K205208
205University of Siena802.8K121157
206University of Cassino982.8K821
207Blaise Pascal University (Clermont II)802.8K107104
208Università della Svizzera italiana472.8K4644
209University of Electronic Science and Technology of China1152.7K198230
210Aalto University962.7K108166
211University of São Paulo872.7K814713
212Université libre de Bruxelles672.7K246268
213Heuristics and Diagnostics for Complex Systems682.6K66
214RWTH Aachen University1172.6K254375
215Yanshan University1452.6K4670
216Xidian University662.6K183126
217Heidelberg University592.6K508464
218Shenzhen University772.6K255241
219Keio University2012.6K106219
220Koç University352.6K12751
221Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics1452.6K115167
222Nara Institute of Science and Technology1552.6K2759
223University of Nottingham792.6K466569
224Toronto Metropolitan University842.5K5779
225Duke University732.5K811918
226University of Canterbury362.5K280142
227University of Lisbon1232.5K208331
228University of Pittsburgh492.5K1,003865
229City University of New York272.4K608285
230Universidad Carlos III de Madrid912.4K4457
231Chongqing University862.4K291288
232University of Zagreb802.4K180151
233University of Massachusetts Amherst422.4K468369
234Pennsylvania State University872.4K749965
235Shandong University1622.4K249384
236Fudan University1142.4K386509
237University of Ljubljana752.4K211234
238University of Trento722.4K141176
239FEMTO-ST Institute942.4K1525
240Princeton University522.3K418482
241University of Liverpool682.3K451516
242National Taiwan University1132.3K348520
243University of Amsterdam612.3K679781
244University of Texas at Dallas522.3K169170
245Singapore University of Technology and Design1152.3K2645
246Interuniversity Microelectronics Centre1032.3K5774
247Wageningen University & Research282.3K597463
248University of Illinois at Chicago732.3K463590
249University of Texas at Arlington602.2K152150
250Pierre and Marie Curie University512.2K367414
251University of Technology of Compiègne622.2K3936
252Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute742.2K146205
253University of California, Merced492.2K5471
254Beijing Jiaotong University1222.2K100147
255University of Hamburg902.2K206307
256University of Applied Sciences and Arts of Southern Switzerland372.2K147
257Jaume I University642.2K6387
258Tel Aviv University752.2K537625
259Dalian University of Technology1162.1K237328
260École Centrale de Nantes652.1K1617
261Sony352.1K1913
262University of New Mexico622.0K295393
263Queen's University752.0K371515
264Chalmers University of Technology802.0K234325
265University of Central Florida512.0K288264
266National Institute of Standards and Technology762.0K176238
267Institut d'Investigacions Biomèdiques August Pi i Sunyer32.0K718178
268Umeå University392.0K442394
269City, University of London152.0K411141
270Iowa State University632.0K434515
271Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam582.0K631762
272Amirkabir University of Technology432.0K228163
273University of Rhode Island312.0K309198
274Harbin Engineering University1261.9K72117
275Democritus University of Thrace651.9K6071
275Naval Postgraduate School441.9K6748
277University of Pennsylvania201.9K1,005675
278University of Nantes1071.9K94176
279George Mason University691.9K176265
280Wuhan University901.9K362515
281Utrecht University501.9K721816
282Tokyo University of Science1201.9K141247
283Radboud University371.9K814710
283Zhejiang University of Technology771.9K150167
285Sorbonne University1031.8K181272
286Transilvania University of Brașov171.8K7720
287University of Houston491.8K376367
288Université du Québec771.8K297418
289University of Salford491.8K128113
290University of Parma521.8K231260
291University of Southampton641.8K494693
292Islamic Azad University701.8K464408
293Cranfield University521.7K150206
294Drexel University591.7K251352
295Hiroshima University2631.7K79286
296University of Surrey541.7K280353
297Intelligent Robotics Group421.7K11
298Lehigh University521.7K140177
299Federal University of Minas Gerais641.7K294275
300University of Chicago181.7K1,372851
301Uppsala University441.7K763781
302National Taiwan University of Science and Technology521.7K151147
303University of California, Davis501.7K9831,119
304Federal University of Espírito Santo491.6K10758
305University of South Carolina381.6K561506
306King Abdullah University of Science and Technology291.6K214184
307National Cheng Kung University1191.6K196386
308Technical University of Valencia531.6K234246
309Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology921.6K3138
310Linköping University561.6K284371
311Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology631.6K3240
312Luleå University of Technology421.6K139144
313Chiba University1351.6K124269
314University of Tehran851.6K276379
314University of Western Australia521.6K618740
316University of Klagenfurt421.6K2532
317TUD Dresden University of Technology551.6K383428
318Okayama University1381.6K121252
319Hunan University801.6K234339
320Istanbul Technical University681.6K154191
321Osnabrück University231.6K17294
322University of Patras641.6K187227
323University of Science and Technology Beijing1021.6K165242
324Dyson School of Design Engineering641.6K18
325Dartmouth College401.5K423523
326Baruch College61.5K497103
327Indiana University Bloomington481.5K365456
328Wuhan University of Technology771.5K159202
329Sharif University of Technology831.5K131206
330Colorado School of Mines641.5K84167
331Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin341.5K876754
331University of Strasbourg531.5K208290
331Tianjin University of Technology681.5K142143
334University of Virginia561.5K622858
335École Centrale de Lille501.5K3833
336Sorbonne Universités401.5K179234
337G. B. Pant University of Agriculture and Technology171.5K8027
338Pusan National University841.5K205272
339Washington University in St. Louis391.5K962946
340Jacobs University Bremen401.5K3864
341University of Göttingen441.5K545583
341Ajou University341.5K224158
341University of Duisburg-Essen401.5K312311
344Nanjing University of Science and Technology771.5K229286
345University of the Balearic Islands321.5K11099
346University of New Brunswick251.5K286181
347Polytechnic University of the Marches511.4K137191
348Pablo de Olavide University261.4K9573
349University of Calgary501.4K753854
350Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council461.4K3135
351University of Alcalá451.4K157161
352Temple University281.4K609488
353New Mexico State University511.4K125179
354Utah State University211.4K501317
355Jilin University751.4K370462
356Curtin University401.4K486495
357Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology501.4K96121
357Campus Bio Medico University of Rome521.4K5163
359Department of Bioengineering, Imperial College London351.4K2844
360George Washington University451.4K441538
361Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology721.4K98133
362University of Leicester251.4K620460
363Kobe University1071.4K150293
364Machine Learning Department81.4K4320
365University of Sussex421.3K337432
366Sejong University241.3K244195
367PSL Research University481.3K206234
368Carleton University591.3K226317
368Louisiana State University291.3K920733
370University of Ferrara471.3K218269
371University of Minho501.3K223282
372Korea University of Technology and Education251.3K268
373Paris-Saclay University661.3K351449
374Yonsei University741.3K448633
375University of Bath441.3K306422
376Toyohashi University of Technology911.3K4061
377Clermont Auvergne University441.3K8776
378Brown University461.3K627805
379Florida Atlantic University391.3K184202
380Technical University of Dortmund351.3K235195
381Chung-Ang University311.3K320225
381Monterrey Institute of Technology and Higher Education551.3K88117
383University of Catania441.3K301341
384University of Milan321.2K969834
385University of Cincinnati321.2K838774
386Hokkaido University1451.2K230639
387Saga University851.2K4788
388Grenoble University - Grenoble Alpes University421.2K276252
388Memorial University of Newfoundland441.2K269302
390University of Perugia341.2K345353
391Iran University of Science and Technology531.2K156196
392Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications821.2K102142
393Aarhus University561.2K659919
394Florida A&M University271.2K7654
395University of Kyrenia51.2K331
396Poznań University of Technology561.2K6477
397University of Florence441.2K579685
398Guilin University of Electronic Technology201.2K16976
398Cyprus International University21.2K21318
400Oklahoma State University381.2K371403
401University of Haifa171.2K628309
402University of Hawaii171.2K556342
403Samsung Advanced Institute of Technology221.2K7858
404University of Chile501.2K316381
405Nankai University731.2K223372
406Lund University501.2K7651,030
407Stony Brook University581.2K395713
408Kagawa University841.2K4280
409CEA LIST301.2K3123
410University of Warwick331.2K636689
410University of Maryland, Baltimore191.2K775563
412University of Technology Malaysia591.2K153235
413Hangzhou Dianzi University681.2K100156
414Western University441.1K656904
415University of California, Santa Cruz321.1K312408
416Nazarbayev University371.1K5147
417Ulm University381.1K365459
418Guangdong University of Technology741.1K151222
419National Autonomous University of Mexico501.1K532579
420University of Applied Sciences and Arts Western Switzerland171.1K9337
421Miguel Hernández University of Elche451.1K112167
422University of Connecticut441.1K748993
423Macquarie University301.1K602574
424Aix-Marseille University281.1K732605
425University of Basilicata201.1K286214
426University of York521.1K344560
427National Chiao Tung University631.1K200320
428National University of San Juan321.1K1713
429RMIT University431.1K352451
430Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München371.1K829952
431Ibaraki University571.1K6272
432University of Vienna391.1K696818
433Tokai University761.1K162275
434Polytechnic University of Bari271.1K109100
435Fuzhou University581.0K179245
435Beijing University of Technology741.0K194283
437Technical University of Crete311.0K7795
438University of Rochester321.0K804874
439Hefei University of Technology761.0K163281
440Drake University101.0K358158
441Cergy-Pontoise University231.0K7258
442University of Udine481.0K138244
443Aberystwyth University451.0K103203
444Seoul National University of Science and Technology491.0K4664
445University of the Basque Country571.0K264459
446Florida State University311.0K684694
447Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha461.0K147219
448Johannes Kepler University Linz471.0K106162
449University of Würzburg311.0K489537
450Kyung Hee University431.0K337381
450University of Hawaiʻi at Mānoa191.0K604443
452K. N. Toosi University of Technology38996117106
453Brandeis University7988557259
454Xiamen University41987496531
455Zhejiang Sci-Tech University55986105136
456SRM Institute of Science and Technology26298224162
457University of Denver20098011203
457University of Reading28980488534
459Maynooth University25977124126
460University of Massachusetts Lowell32975126165
461Trinity College, Dublin23973657590
462King Abdulaziz University20971633526
463Middle East Technical University52964178286
464University of Paris-Est26960239237
465University of Nebraska–Lincoln48951454741
466TU Braunschweig56942156276
467University of Campania "Luigi Vanvitelli"33939221269
468University of Brescia38934234340
469Kyungpook National University50933280401
470San José State University12932324123
471Loughborough University43931329528
472University of Innsbruck30925372452
473University of Luxembourg41924105156
473Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology46924128161
473Kanazawa University106924119344
476The Catholic University of America2692311484
477National and Kapodistrian University of Athens27919739657
478Boğaziçi University5991358160
479University of Calabria44910177269
480European University of Brittany24906317323
481Technical University of Denmark76899311706
482Google DeepMind17898521
482Sony Corporation178983228
484Guangxi University26896339247
485Tor Vergata University of Rome51893287478
486Deakin University58892343718
487University of Guelph41889425633
488École Normale Supérieure35885301433
489Washington State University25876721778
490University of Palermo48874295486
491Swarthmore College486434770
492Westlake University298636572
493University of Bridgeport38859413
494Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul34852589594
495University of Ioannina8850653288
496University of Orléans21844206189
497University of South Australia20842659597
497Inha University32842274280
499Rochester Institute of Technology35838112180
499SIGMA Clermont208382018
501University of Louisville34835442592
502University of Shanghai for Science and Technology45834174205
503Chonnam National University28833391364
503University of Rennes21833141153
503Jiangsu University48833294409
506Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology41830196246
507University of Arkansas18827633447
508Central South University54825583826
509University of Oslo368249281,186
510University of Limerick20819313244
511Shinshu University10381899269
512Meiji University758173055
512Università degli Studi Roma Tre28817191196
514UCLouvain23815777837
515Coventry University33814161230
516Meijo University738123376
517University of Turin29810749824
518West Virginia University45808374624
519University of Picardie Jules Verne3880761112
520University of Poitiers39804175226
521University of Maryland, Baltimore County21802266291
522University of A Coruña34791154176
523University of North Carolina at Charlotte28790249329
524University of Arizona427849241,384
525École nationale supérieure de l'électronique et de ses applications267831513
526University of Portsmouth36781182297
527Isfahan University of Technology27780260277
528Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur45779199255
529Hamburg University of Technology29778105131
529Hanoi University of Science and Technology217788058
531Óbuda University237733227
532Chemnitz University of Technology39772104123
533Eötvös Loránd University13770541292
534Southern Methodist University17769316262
535Paris 8 University97677912
536Graz University of Technology31763240303
537Federal University of Rio de Janeiro20762937662
538China University of Mining and Technology47760283356
539Hohai University48759216303
540McMaster University407588121,173
541University of New Hampshire57541,055398
542University of Salento31748136201
543University of Lancaster33747410625
543Auckland University of Technology5974780205
545University of Aveiro47744283447
545University of Indonesia3744865109
545Emory University267441,0631,148
548University of Georgia257401,0641,131
548Shandong University of Science and Technology45740176238
550University College Cork39739284526
551Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur39736351457
551University of Burgundy Franche-Comté3773666115
553Tarumanagara University1733401
554Nanjing University37732635758
555Massey University20727511487
555University of Moratuwa257272819
557Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology672628177
557University of Newcastle27726709885
559Aalborg University Copenhagen97225622
560University of Ottawa417207461,154
561Sheffield Hallam University30719151204
562University of Galway14718612429
562University of Kaiserslautern27718197226
564University of Pavia20714697657
565Shibaura Institute of Technology757132643
566Marquette University30710188245
567École Nationale Supérieure de Mécanique et des Microtechniques307071426
568Pontifical Catholic University of Chile20706519453
569Autonomous University of Barcelona20698973922
569Warsaw University of Technology39698201236
571Norwegian University of Life Sciences10696387251
572Embry–Riddle Aeronautical University256954948
573University of Tasmania18694679567
574Tokyo Metropolitan University8769383189
575University at Buffalo22692823902
576University of Kansas286919051,070
576Escuela Colombiana de Ingeniería2469121
578University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee16687736613
579University of Kentucky246831,1511,219
580Kiel University41682364688
581Leiden University246731,0651,183
582Freie Universität Berlin136721,105778
583University of Salerno29670300374
584Bar-Ilan University19668584522
584Indian Institute of Technology Madras39668291380
586University of Strathclyde29665506665
587University of Valladolid18664345300
588Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava26663148117
589University of Nevada, Las Vegas37660188359
590Jiangnan University42657250336
591Dr. B. R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology Jalandhar1165414067
592Yamagata University6364899222
592University of Victoria37648391660
594Gifu University66647129309
594Institut Pprime266475461
594Sabancı University2464797137
597Federal University of Rio Grande32638214244
598Sogang University29635121154
599University of Bergamo2363388104
600Budapest University of Technology and Economics23630271233
601Pompeu Fabra University19628348419
601Wayne State University286287861,001
603National Yunlin University of Science and Technology12562322137
604Technische Universität Ilmenau2662210098
605Chuo University1206191368
606Cardiff University286187791,070
607Ohio University12617615432
607Universiti Malaysia Pahang Al-Sultan Abdullah‎3661771137
607Dalian Maritime University30617176193
610Ulster University48614178470
611Griffith University28613696959
611Beijing University of Chemical Technology44613170291
611Özyeğin University236133737
614Shizuoka University39612138202
615University of Copenhagen116112,0361,497
615University of Cyprus22611179249
617Ashesi University360871
618Saitama University7060551124
619University of Paderborn24602145153
620Institut National des Sciences Appliquées de Rennes185999490
621Institut national des sciences appliquées de Strasbourg20597118
622Michigan Technological University28596191307
623Swinburne University of Technology21595369483
624Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz75931,354824
625China University of Geosciences41592320442
626Sakarya University13591231135
627University of Skövde235903267
627Grenoble University28590181253
629United Arab Emirates University35589173319
630Colorado State University345836251,000
631University of Magdeburg14580509463
632Universidad de Guanajuato265789499
633Ferdowsi University of Mashhad27577279307
634University of Belgrade39575424644
634Maastricht University135751,071943
636University of Oulu22574653771
637National Tsing Hua University28573393475
638Zhengzhou University32572582665
639Western Sydney University20571543625
639University of Nebraska Omaha21571166206
639Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency515714781
642Shanghai Maritime University24570143142
643University of Bordeaux27569675875
643Tilburg University20569373436
645University of Missouri195681,1991,300
646East China University of Science and Technology27567337397
647Sichuan University305669741,067
648Flinders University15565775674
648International Islamic University Malaysia2656568108
648Chubu University285657581
651University of Alicante42564150323
652Ryukoku University335623150
652King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals15562427331
654National Chung Hsing University34561261409
654Petroleum Institute256132767
656Wakayama University435601423
657ShanghaiTech University3955997183
657Xi'an University of Science and Technology16559180113
659Oakland University19557217228
660Hosei University625553489
661University of Trieste24553357496
662IU International University of Applied Sciences3551151
663San Diego State University29550405709
664University of Miyazaki2485489170
664University of Milan-Bicocca21548521588
666University of L'Aquila17545410393
667Montpellier 2 University65448146
668Harbin Medical University6543598300
669King Juan Carlos University32541178274
669Molde University College154126114
671Free University of Bozen-Bolzano2454077155
672University of Colorado215351,0181,203
673Supélec1453311790
673Middlesex University14533270227
675Northumbria University16531470420
676University of Žilina175306827
676University of Côte d'Azur5530403212
678Catholic University of the Sacred Heart17529587605
679Tampere University of Technology24528160272
680Anna University21352757397
680FernUniversität in Hagen352719224
682Complutense University of Madrid185261,017969
682Yamaguchi University54526131332
684The American University in Cairo365233382
685Osaka Prefecture University7252269241
685Ruhr University Bochum33522541833
685University of Isfahan17522286212
688Chungnam National University27520370473
688Centro Universitario de la Defensa125203723
690Institut national des sciences appliquées Centre Val de Loire145193520
691Université de Moncton1151715189
692University of Potsdam12516591480
692Bahçeşehir University951616576
694University of Buenos Aires13515985718
694Wrocław University of Science and Technology38515168269
696University of Gothenburg235141,0331,300
696University of Iowa205141,3201,455
698Vigo University25510334441
698Helsinki University of Technology16510299320
700École Centrale Paris8509132109
701Singapore–MIT alliance1550873133
701Sorbonne18508664677
703Kocaeli University21507147156
704Lovely Professional University12050337178
705Cairo University58502341702
706Qatar University25500282399
707Friedrich Schiller University Jena12495909799
707Tarbiat Modares University24495431497
707Tongji Medical College13495594510
710University of Massachusetts11494785701
711University of Malta10493273145
712University of Antwerp20492796993
712Aston University17492342444
712Doshisha University6549245111
712University of Almería11492280216
716Swansea University24487433647
717University of Bern154851,1751,173
718Bilkent University29484156259
718University of North Carolina24484506841
720Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg34483514891
721DePaul University12482259213
722Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications43480172262
723University of Wyoming16479530558
723University of Saskatchewan244797431,031
725Davidson College147838541
725National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University27478200156
727Norwegian Institute of Technology647714579
728United States Department of Veterans Affairs11476657591
729University College Dublin204758111,046
730Nagaoka University of Technology5947144126
730Xi'an University of Technology23471233246
732Saarland University17469546572
733University of Granada18467842942
734University of Navarre9466636519
735German University in Cairo134654735
736Santa Clara University15459144182
737Wuhan University of Science and Technology29458178262
738Syracuse University26456490813
739Universiti Malaysia Terengganu1453647109
740Indian Institute of Technology Delhi39452261461
740The Open University30452324573
742University of Salzburg10451441328
742Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology224516899
744University of Staffordshire6448298126
745Freiberg University of Mining and Technology7447340190
745Anhui University of Technology18447167162
745Capital Medical University25447535580
748University of Augsburg15446233190
748Yangzhou University24446384470
750Birmingham City University1344511582
751Shiraz University18443401403
752Organic and Analytical Chemistry Laboratory444211651
753University of Siegen18438194201
753Technical University of Košice294385764
755Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee23437375465
756University of Helsinki194331,4451,609
757Marie and Louis Pasteur University16432415559
758Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati16431358350
759Tallinn University of Technology25428120209
760Vellore Institute of Technology18542734287
760School of convergence214274597
762University of Alabama26426658975
763Eni3424320116
764Murdoch University10423658556
765Prince Sultan University1342211095
766Harvey Mudd College13420110145
767Catholic University of Korea5419807393
768North China University of Technology224185862
769Weizmann Institute of Science11417663650
769California State University14417403427
771University of Manitoba224159381,264
772Paris Descartes University7414928729
773University of Miami184131,1771,419
773Texas Tech University23413639893
773University of Trás-os-Montes and Alto Douro18413158245
776Consejo Nacional de Humanidades, Ciencias y Tecnologías144125034
777Osaka Institute of Technology594112265
777Federal University of Viçosa7411569330
779Reichman University6410177102
779Mansoura University18410461447
781University of Extremadura25409265420
782Newcastle University344076431,308
782University of Basrah124078549
782Federal University of Bahia16407396338
785Bangor University6406852596
786Kindai University46404174375
787University of Santiago de Compostela27403403702
788City College of New York25402173361
789University of Crete14401457543
790Donghua University18400305339
791Vietnam National University5839992280
791Muhlenberg College4399469200
793University of North Carolina Wilmington4398606242
793Southwest Jiaotong University30398370495
795Macau University of Science and Technology16397244281
796University of Hull13396597596
796Graduate University for Advanced Studies3039683137
798Queen's University Belfast143951,0571,119
798Jinan University20395571689
800California State University, Los Angeles3393660218
801Air Force Institute of Technology21392110141
802Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte14391199173
803Bucknell University1938977133
803De Montfort University29389146347
803Universidade Federal da Paraíba18389322305
803Changzhou University30389136213
807University of Dundee14388706807
807North Dakota State University33881,286535
807Lanzhou University93881,050749
810University of Ulsan22387438574
810Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro14387277237
810Harbin University of Science and Technology28387101141
813Northern Arizona University16386324385
814Benha University12384305245
814Brno University of Technology14384256232
814University of Brasília14384666534
817University of Kent16383533663
818Jadavpur University35379263443
819University of Lausanne14378903985
820Silesian University of Technology16372261254
821deemed university32371378522
822University of Agder15370151189
823King Saud University293676851,054
823University of Toulon16367125146
823California State University, Long Beach12367306307
826Sultan Qaboos University17365298401
826University of Science Malaysia44365264657
828Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena23363116184
828Sharda University983631291
830Ocean University of China23362380525
831University of Lübeck15361302384
832Goethe University Frankfurt133581,0451,076
832Shenyang Jianzhu University203584751
834Autonomous University of Yucatán335735495
835University of Baghdad13356204159
836University Health Network11355531536
837American University of Beirut18353378510
837Yokohama National University6235385289
839Ningbo University27352347508
839Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology16352111139
839Mercedes-Benz AG8352187
842Foshan University21350135202
843Universidade Federal do Ceará7349783469
844Osmangazi University17347175219
845Incheon National University9346240175
845Shahid Beheshti University17346411439
847University of Vermont133459201,025
848Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications30344138200
849Aoyama Gakuin University533432980
850Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia173426285
851California Polytechnic State University10341225197
852University of Sunderland12339108114
852National University of Malaysia15339497593
854Universiti Brunei Darussalam2933845144
854University of Oregon53381,385947
854Guangzhou University31338234458
857Vytautas Magnus University633717298
858Yeungnam University21336377522
858Federal University of Uberlândia23336213300
860Kanagawa Institute of Technology263352333
861Florida International University22334586970
861Tokyo Denki University693342178
863Tshwane University of Technology8333222171
864Indian Institute of Technology Bombay26332343517
865Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences7331757688
866University of Guadalajara22329201307
866Fukuoka Institute of Technology763291342
866Ain Shams University31329350566
866Autonomous University of Queretaro13329100116
870University of Hartford123286878
870Universiti Malaya69328260957
872Honeywell6327175118
873Idaho State University6326398230
874Kookmin University15323158183
874University of Tabriz21323347476
876Innopolis University263221527
877NOVA University Lisbon20321489747
878Tulane University of Louisiana12320885983
879University of Lancashire4319778401
880Saint Petersburg State University of Information Technologies, Mechanics and Optics17316150178
881Boston College33151,392668
881Kwangwoon University18315136198
881Johnson & Johnson4315486341
884East China Normal University14313704745
884Nanchang University24313410611
886Dongguk University19310310424
887Jishou University10309121118
887NEC Laboratories America1309210101
889University of Cagliari18308505728
890James Cook University8306950819
890Wellcome Trust4306650517
892University of Oklahoma253058271,404
892Groupe INSA15305101185
894Gheorghe Asachi Technical University of Iași630411958
894University of Liège123041,1061,226
894University of Tampere6304748589
897Kangwon National University10303513504
898Chongqing University of Technology15302155161
898Kingston University13302255344
900Sunchon National University5301241152
900Galatasaray University73013941
900Polytechnic Institute of Porto1730174142
903University of Lyon183007271,069
903Department of Technical Education14300411
905Regis University429821993
906Missouri University of Science and Technology20297278463
907Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University23296112231
907Southwest University of Science and Technology11296308281
909University of Basel82951,2551,174
909Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology10129524188
911Hong Kong Baptist University11294576637
912Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University329317985
913COMSATS University Islamabad17292386544
913Wenzhou University23292195309
915Leipzig University92891,2061,055
915Anhui University24289360516
915Northern Illinois University18289366593
918China Agricultural University22288452691
918University of Maine12288498626
918Abdullah Gül University428812660
921South China Agricultural University11287477469
922University of Sarajevo7286185103
923University of Fribourg7285819682
924Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina34283370726
924Manipal University22283174300
924University of Washington Bothell4283166114
927Cleveland State University15282272439
928Christ University11928118102
929Ewha Womans University19280385641
930UPES4027852177
930State Key Laboratory of Transducer Technology152785166
932Hebrew University of Jerusalem122771,6701,768
932Egypt-Japan University of Science and Technology2327735103
932Federal University of Pelotas7277481312
935Durham University142768971,142
936Kore University of Enna527515181
936Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham3327590233
936Toyama Prefectural University132757362
936Autonomous University of San Luis Potosí17275156212
940Sun Moon University52748945
940Prince Sattam bin Abdulaziz University11274327288
940APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University2327461118
943United States Military Academy142736184
944University of Tartu24272370796
944Chandigarh University7827244199
946University of Putra Malaysia29271336745
946Nottingham Trent University13271417570
948Marwadi University292702041
948University of California, San Francisco62701,7241,500
950Tokyo University of Technology372693184
950Lakehead University5269616371
952University of Sfax19268268376
952National Central University29268271611
952Paul Verlaine University – Metz8268133146
952Techniques for Biomedical Engineering and Complexity Management–Informatics, Mathematics and Applications Grenoble3268231120
956York University11267244409
957Waymo626663
957Binghamton University18266334628
957University of Idaho10266567628
960International Hellenic University1026591101
961Lomonosov Moscow State University62641,145738
962Normandy University15261283367
962University of Technology, Iraq8261133117
964Kasetsart University14260304386
964University of Rijeka6260313183
966Manchester Metropolitan University7259871740
967Okayama Prefectural University72586340
968University of Zielona Góra12257141142
968Victoria University of Wellington14257623850
968Shahrud University of Technology8257258194
968Nanjing Institute of Technology2025786129
972Beijing Information Science & Technology University2425665130
972University of Otago52561,8611,431
972Manipal University Jaipur342563693
975Medical University of Vienna8255850858
975University of León14255243359
975São Paulo State University152551,0311,144
978Gyeongsang National University15253415570
978Uttaranchal University1325382105
980East China Jiaotong University11252202194
980Korea Aerospace University122527186
982National Chengchi University3251497208
982Shandong Normal University9251418395
982Shandong Jianzhu University2125197158
982Sindh Madressatul Islam University22513510
986University of Puget Sound3250801526
986Edith Cowan University11250483686
986Lamar University10250127148
989Konkuk University17248443701
989Qingdao University of Science and Technology8248401315
989Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology2124862134
992Australian Research Council9247248366
993Wichita State University14246223354
993Taylor's University2124664182
993Hamburg University of Applied Sciences524612868
993Bournemouth University12246323463
993Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar16246104124
993University of Sharjah13246289374
993Henan Medical University1246736203
993Indian Institute of Technology Ropar6246230166