3.6K(top 50%)
PR articles
36.1K(top 50%)
PR citations
58(top 50%)
PR h-index
76(top 50%)
h-index
4.7K
documents
56.3K
doc citations

Top Schools (by peer-reviewed citations)

#SchoolArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Psychology (Bryn Mawr College)191.7K34
2Criminal Justice (John Jay College of Criminal Justice)411.1K2625
3Criminal Justice (University of Maryland)141.0K911
4Criminal Justice (Michigan State University)3297777
5Criminology (University of Maryland)139501211
6International Relations (University of St Andrews)4186543
7Political Science (University of Nevada, Reno)2482911
8Security Studies (Georgetown University)2360853
9Psychology (Georgia State University)2359755113
10Political Science (University of North Carolina)3503132
11Economics (Iowa State University)448810633
12Criminal Justice (City University of New York)124405146
13Political Science (University of Haifa)11428810
14Law (Dublin City University)5396145
15Political Science (University of North Carolina at Charlotte)639082
16Psychology (Tel Aviv University)113866687
17Sociology (University of Arkansas)534997
17Criminal Justice (University of Arkansas)534955
19Political Science (Leiden University)83091816
20Criminology (University of Ottawa)73071013
21Political Science (Pennsylvania State University)112871017
22International Relations (Leiden University)628212
23Sociology (University of Kent)52785236
24Criminology (Simon Fraser University)122683239
25Psychology (McGill University)3264400257
26Political Science (University of Missouri–Kansas City)425231
26Political Science (Aarhus University)122523757
28Criminal Justice (Seattle University)524653
29Political Science (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)132441419
30Law (Tufts University)142401047
31Psychiatry (George Washington University)62283441
32Political Science (Columbia University)72263450
33Political Science (Yale University)32146758
33Psychology (University College Cork)102142543
35Law (University of East London)10211312
35Security Studies (George C. Marshall European Center for Security Studies)521131
37Law (Swansea University)820473
38Criminology (Ulster University)1319721
39Political Psychology (George Washington University)419511
40Psychology (University of Pennsylvania)619366113
40Sociology (University of Oslo)41937359
42Security Studies (ETH Zürich)71921014
43Political Science (Tel Aviv University)71882110
44Political Science (University of Birmingham)61872118
45Sociology (University of Alberta)71853362
46Anthropology (University of Exeter)61832025
46Philosophy (University of Exeter)61832029
48Education (Curtin University)218113352
49Criminology (University of Massachusetts Lowell)13179723
50Criminology (University of Oslo)31781610
50Law (University of Oslo)31784628
52Criminal Justice (University of Alabama)13177414
53Sociology (University of Toronto)5172107109
54Psychology (University of Wales)1166151110
55Psychology (University of Lancaster)3163148117
56Economics (London School of Economics and Political Science)12162592926
57Crime Prevention (University of Wollongong)815911
58Security Studies (University of Massachusetts Lowell)515721
59Political Science (Syracuse University)10156415
60Sociology (University of Waterloo)51551616
61Psychology (Pennsylvania State University)3146350308
61Sociology (University of Salford)514643
61History (University of Salford)514684
61Religious Studies (University of Wisconsin–Oshkosh)514632
65Criminology (Swansea University)514581
66Political Science (University of Michigan)21418674
67International Relations (University of Kent)61361024
68Political Science (University of Kentucky)41352629
68Economics (University of Hawaii)21354313
70Psychiatry (University of Illinois at Chicago)6133170258
71Criminal Justice (CUNY Graduate School and University Center)413276
72Political Science (Texas A&M University)31314038
73Political Science (State University of New York at Geneseo)112841
74Law (Ghent University)112714648
74Criminology (Ghent University)112710436
76Political Science (University of Amsterdam)41265561
76Communication Studies (University of East Anglia)41261214
78Sociology (University of Exeter)51252746
78Health Psychology (University College London)1125403258
80Philosophy (University of East Anglia)31242217
81Sociology (John Jay College of Criminal Justice)31231516
81International Relations (Bilkent University)6123913
83Political Science (State University of New York at Albany)14121411
84Political Science (University of Kansas)10119622
84Sociology (Chapman University)611933
84Criminology (University of Alabama)1011943
87Law (University of Sydney)111825478
88Law (New York University)311510488
89Political Science (United Nations)211256
90Criminal Justice (University of Michigan)211144
91Psychology (University of Montana)21108057
92International Relations (University of Nottingham)9109822
93Political Science (San Diego State University)31051821
94Political Science (University of California, Los Angeles)11102939
94Public Administration (University of Konstanz)21025042
96Sociology (Lamar University)39854
97Psychology (University of Michigan)396481558
97Political Science (Purdue University)6961949
99Political Science (State University of New York)595715
100Geography (University of Utah)39493123
100Security Studies (Macquarie University)494104
100Criminology (Macquarie University)494104
103Public Health (University of Miami)193388291
103Epidemiology (University of Miami)193370291
103Psychology (The College of New Jersey)19310569
106Sociology (University of Pittsburgh)3912141
107Political Science (University of Konstanz)19088
108International Relations (University of Auckland)38944
108Political Science (Pablo de Olavide University)58922
110Political Science (Bar-Ilan University)788213
110Criminal Justice (University of Nebraska Omaha)6881731
110Criminology (University of Nebraska Omaha)6881726
113Political Science (Ohio State University)6872852
113Security Studies (University College London)18711
115Criminology (Griffith University)5867094
116Sociology (Purdue University)68256131
117Political Science (Georgetown University)28144
117Education (University of Ottawa)181295155
117Psychology (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München)281275270
117International Relations (University of Oxford)48159107
121Sociology (University of Sussex)4802146
121Political Science (Goucher College)38011
121International Relations (Goucher College)38011
124Criminology (Leiden University)3793845
124Law (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)4793232
124History (Uppsala University)3791418
124Peace Studies (University of Notre Dame)3792628
128Sociology (University of Gothenburg)17712263
128Computer Science (City, University of London)177196112
128Mathematics (City, University of London)177202125
131Economics (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)17513884
131Political Science (University of Oklahoma)4751626
133Criminology (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)4742530
133Criminal Justice (University of Central Missouri)37445
135Sociology (University of Amsterdam)273134139
135Psychology (University of British Columbia)273487517
135Criminology (Indiana State University)27364
135Criminal Justice (Indiana State University)27331
139Geography (George Mason University)2727785
139Public Health (University of California, Los Angeles)272697668
139Political Science (University of Wisconsin–Madison)2726356
139Economics (San Diego State University)1728436
139Health Services Research (University of California, Los Angeles)272226224
139Security Studies (University of Pittsburgh)27223
145Political Science (University of Granada)57175
145Political Science (Clark University)37139
145Political Science (Sabancı University)17175
148Criminal Justice (Lamar University)269610
149Political Science (University of Tübingen)1684116
149Sociology (University of California, Santa Barbara)16810691
149Political Science (Iowa State University)1689440
152Sociology (University of Maryland, Baltimore County)3663031
152International Relations (University of Southern California)4662440
152Law (Leiden University)36698155
155Sociology (University of Warwick)165137106
155Psychology (University of North Florida)3653545
155Political Science (Trinity College, Dublin)1654521
155Law (Queen's University Belfast)5652327
155Political Science (Southern Illinois University Edwardsville)36527
155Political Science (University of Notre Dame)2654241
155Forensic Psychology (University of Leicester)26535
155Security Studies (Carleton University)26521
163Psychology (University of Texas at Austin)164448390
164Anthropology (Victoria University)16233
164Sociology (Victoria University)1621213
164Anthropology (University of Amsterdam)162163132
164Anthropology (Utrecht University)16249
164Sociology (Utrecht University)162201168
164Religious Studies (Monash University)16221
164Psychology (University of Maryland)362236326
164Philosophy (University of St Andrews)1624412
164Philosophy (Monash University)1628755
164Religious Studies (University of Waikato)16262
164Law (University of Sussex)4622635
164Philosophy (University of Waikato)162324
164Religion and Politics (University of St Andrews)16231
164Religion and Politics (University of Waikato)16211
164Religion and Politics (Monash University)16211
179Sociology (University of Aberdeen)4611939
179Law (University of Leeds)9612260
179International Relations (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)3613120
182Education (University of Nevada, Reno)3602958
182Communication Studies (Concordia University)1603617
182Political Science (Laval University)4601237
182International Relations (Webster University)26041
182History (Webster University)26033
182Communication Studies (Erasmus University Rotterdam)16021
188Political Science (City University of New York)4592151
189Psychology (University of Leicester)358237352
189Criminal Justice (Stockton University)35845
189Law (University of Haifa)3582425
189International Relations (United States Military Academy)15811
193Sociology (Pennsylvania State University)557133267
193Political Science (Sam Houston State University)357610
193Criminology (Pennsylvania State University)5574078
193Political Science (Palacký University Olomouc)15721
193Peace Studies (Palacký University Olomouc)15711
198Geography (Stephen F. Austin State University)25611
198Political Science (Case Western Reserve University)356723
198Political Science (University of Akron)356610
198International Relations (University of Sydney)4561859
198Political Science (University of Southern Denmark)4562769
198Political Science (Stephen F. Austin State University)25611
198Public Administration (Stephen F. Austin State University)25611
205Anthropology (Birzeit University)25511
205Political Science (University of Toronto)45573136
205Criminal Justice (Long Island University)15521
205Sociology (Birzeit University)25533
205Criminal Justice (Temple University)3553768
205Psychology (Nottingham Trent University)155389288
205International Relations (University of Limerick)15511
212Anthropology (University of Wisconsin–Oshkosh)354812
212Criminology (Royal Holloway, University of London)5541026
212Law (Royal Holloway, University of London)5541129
215Psychology (University of South Florida)153417368
215Criminal Justice (University of Illinois at Chicago)1533239
215History (University of Massachusetts Dartmouth)15351
215Political Science (Royal Military College of Canada)55357
215Law (Murdoch University)4531225
220Psychiatry (Harvard University)552564909
220Architecture (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)15214183
220Philosophy (University of Melbourne)1527341
220Political Science (University of California, Berkeley)65228122
220Political Science (Georgia State University)1525449
220Criminal Justice (Rutgers University)152139110
220History (London School of Economics and Political Science)2523219
220Ethics (University of Melbourne)1524349
220Sustainable Development (Uppsala University)1526851
220Journalism (University of Silesia in Katowice)25211
230History (Tel Aviv University)45184108
230Political Science (University of North Texas)5511942
230Developmental Psychology (Sapienza University of Rome)151118119
230Security Studies (United States Department of Homeland Security)15167
234Political Science (London School of Economics and Political Science)7495541,046
234Law (Liverpool John Moores University)2493129
234Religious Studies (Rice University)149164
234Criminology (University of Huddersfield)4491113
234International Relations (Norwegian University of Life Sciences)34911
239Sociology (University College Cork)548423
239Psychology (University of Alberta)148340295
239Political Science (University of Queensland)6482173
239Political Science (University of Cincinnati)3481427
239Peace Studies (University of Bradford)2484242
239Public Administration (University of North Texas)1482924
245Information Systems (University of Arizona)14710199
245Sociology (University of Augsburg)1471413
245Public Policy (Georgetown University)34778136
245Artificial Intelligence (University of Arizona)1471818
245International Relations (Metropolitan University Prague)34744
250Political Science (Kansas State University)1463219
250Criminal Justice (University of Massachusetts Lowell)1463631
250Cybersecurity (United States Department of Homeland Security)3461424
253Nursing (University of Wyoming)1454424
254Sociology (University of Montana)1441111
254Political Science (University of Florida)2445058
254Political Science (University of Delaware)2442745
254International Relations (Boston University)3441623
254Public Health (University of Montana)14433
259Psychology (Baruch College)143220171
259Political Science (Stockholm University)1439177
259Psychology (University of South Australia)143271287
259Psychology (Reichman University)143242229
259Sociology (University of Huddersfield)34344
259International Relations (University of Johannesburg)143229
265Sociology (UCLouvain)14278
265Sociology (University of Scranton)44255
265Law (Columbia University)342100155
265Public Policy (University of Arizona)34258133
265Law (Syracuse University)442620
265Criminal Justice (University of Scranton)44255
265Law (UCLouvain)1422113
265International Relations (University of Queensland)442610
265Criminology (UCLouvain)14251
265International Relations (University of Edinburgh)1426760
265Criminal Law (Leiden University)2424560
265Criminology (University of Scranton)44211
277Sociology (University of Haifa)24173112
277Political Science (Northern Illinois University)3411429
277Criminal Justice (University of Alabama at Birmingham)1413327
277Political Science (Indiana University Bloomington)2414164
277Law (Central European University)1411415
277Psychology (Western Sydney University)241269412
277Philosophy (Queen's University Belfast)8411056
277Law (BI Norwegian Business School)141119
277Political Science (University of Nebraska Omaha)34116
277Public Policy (Central European University)1414346
277Public Policy (BI Norwegian Business School)14166
288Economics (Bilkent University)1407282
289Economics (Complutense University of Madrid)33970112
289Public Health (University of New South Wales)139515530
289Economics (University of Groningen)139570489
289Geography (University of South Carolina)139152183
289Political Science (Binghamton University)2391723
289Sociology (Ulster University)1392533
289Psychology (Autonomous University of Madrid)239105137
289Religious Studies (Brown University)1391212
289Criminology (University College Cork)339210
298Computer Science (University of New South Wales)138348303
298Political Science (University of Minnesota)3383798
298Psychology (Florida Atlantic University)138155178
298Psychology (Oakland University)138145131
298Political Economy (King's College London)13810181
298Criminal Justice (Worcester State University)13843
298Political Science (Jönköping University)23811
305Sociology (University of Wisconsin–Madison)237137248
305Sociology (University of New Brunswick)2373261
305Education (Edith Cowan University)137151126
305Political Science (University of Alberta)5371059
305Political Science (Stanford University)33756117
305Security Studies (United States Department of Defense)33716
305Mental Health (Federal Bureau of Investigation)13711
312Sociology (Complutense University of Madrid)1365039
312Sociology (Stockholm University)136128150
312Anthropology (Queen's University Belfast)6361050
312History (Queen's University Belfast)636849
312Political Science (University of Nevada, Las Vegas)2361312
312Political Science (Bilkent University)4361651
312Criminal Justice (University of Portsmouth)3363961
312Economics (University of Texas–Pan American)1365853
320Epidemiology (Case Western Reserve University)135460490
320Biostatistics (Case Western Reserve University)135442476
320Nursing (University of Minnesota)135349325
320Political Science (University of Windsor)1352815
320Psychology (University of Galway)335142253
320Political Science (Charles University)23566
326Journalism (University of Maryland)1343130
326Criminology (Deakin University)234810
328Public Health (George Washington University)233507636
328Epidemiology (George Washington University)233250378
328Education (Deakin University)333157295
328History (University of Chicago)13310061
328Political Science (University of Oslo)53341131
328Biostatistics (George Washington University)233553684
328Political Science (Redeemer's University)133511
328Public Administration (Redeemer's University)13358
336Philosophy (Australian National University)1327656
336Political Science (University of Rochester)1326366
336Psychology (John Jay College of Criminal Justice)232110159
336Philosophy (University of Lancaster)2326276
336Political Science (University of Massachusetts Boston)43217
336Sociology (Maynooth University)2322141
336Sustainable Development (Modul University Vienna)132411
336International Relations (University of Sheffield)2322758
336Communication Studies (Australian National University)13211
345Anthropology (University of Adelaide)2312932
345Education (University of Cyprus)1318689
345Political Science (George Washington University)8311986
345History (Duke University)2313564
345Political Science (Oklahoma State University)3311652
345Security Studies (Tufts University)43111
351Anthropology (University of Oxford)230107199
351Psychology (Yale University)330333549
351Psychiatry (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)130567581
351Computer Engineering (Colorado State University)130224231
351History (University of California, Los Angeles)3302759
351Sociology (Northern Illinois University)2302748
351Criminal Justice (Westfield State University)23054
358Sociology (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)52939139
358Economics (University of Warwick)229102174
358History (Utrecht University)3293781
358Forensic Science (Hogeschool van Amsterdam)12944
358Law (University of Evansville)12911
358Political Science (Siena College)12954
364Anthropology (University of Notre Dame)1287590
364Cultural Studies (Swansea University)1282717
364Political Science (Brown University)1287676
364Political Science (University of Central Arkansas)12841
364Political Science (Loyola University Chicago)4281125
364International Relations (University of Haifa)428816
370Sociology (Erasmus University Rotterdam)227112204
370Sociology (Kennesaw State University)327728
370Psychology (Southern Illinois University Carbondale)227122212
370Political Science (McMaster University)1278074
370Public Policy (Duke University)227250380
370Political Science (Georgia Southern University)1271816
370Social Psychology (Ghent University)127177187
370Criminal Justice (Kennesaw State University)327522
378Experimental Psychology (Queen Mary University of London)126106129
378Sociology (Case Western Reserve University)12679106
378History (University of New Brunswick)226612
378Criminology (University of Cambridge)126146195
378Economics (Pompeu Fabra University)126244296
378Social Psychology (University of Granada)1264254
378Sociology (University of Milan-Bicocca)126119128
378Security Studies (Metropolitan University Prague)22645
386Public Health (Yale University)2257131,025
386Political Science (Haverford College)525112
386Criminal Justice (Florida International University)4251662
386Public Policy (George Mason University)125151177
386Psychology (University of Granada)125155207
386Health Psychology (Autonomous University of Madrid)125110129
386Psychology (University of Limerick)22599171
386Political Science (Salahaddin University-Erbil)12512
394Applied Mathematics (Cornell University)124137132
394Economics (Leiden University)1247588
394Psychology (Eötvös Loránd University)224194305
394Sociology (University of Delaware)22477133
394Political Science (University of California, Santa Barbara)3243073
394Political Science (University of Hawaii)1242431
394Criminal Justice (University of Delaware)22465117
394Criminal Justice (Sam Houston State University)124122128
394Criminal Justice (Wayne State University)2244971
394Political Science (Umeå University)2245897
394Law (Flinders University)32459154
394Criminology (Missouri State University)324615
394Criminal Justice (Missouri State University)324611
394Political Science (Zirve University)12411
394Criminology (University of Maryland, Baltimore)12413
394Criminal Justice (University of Maryland, Baltimore)12413
394Cybersecurity (Georgia State University)22411
394Religious Studies (University of Hawaii)12411
394Criminal Justice (Wheeling University)12411
394International Relations (Zirve University)12422
394Public Administration (Zirve University)12411
415Economics (Stanford University)123237267
415Sociology (Dalhousie University)22354122
415Economics (University of Birmingham)123171187
415Political Science (Boston College)2231220
415Political Science (University of Ottawa)223516
415Law (University of New South Wales)323105194
415Political Science (Kennesaw State University)223617
415Political Science (University of Florence)423316
415History (Clemson University)1231519
415Security Studies (University of Hamburg)12311
415Political Science (Fort Hays State University)22313
415History (Tor Vergata University of Rome)1232428
415Security Studies (New Jersey City University)12349
415Cybersecurity (State University of New York at Albany)1232024
415Security Studies (Augusta University)22312
430Sociology (University of Notre Dame)1227680
430Geography (University of Idaho)22256111
430Anthropology (Le Moyne College)12233
430Sociology (Le Moyne College)12267
430Economics (University of St. Gallen)122107125
430Journalism (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)2223345
430Public Policy (Ulster University)2221940
430Law (Pablo de Olavide University)32245
430Criminology (Le Moyne College)12233
439Anthropology (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)22164134
439Geography (University of Sussex)121135196
439Psychology (University of Minnesota)321307568
439Political Science (University of Washington)2213791
439Political Science (University of Denver)121139
439Political Science (University of Iowa)2212967
439Law (Teesside University)221107211
439Economics (University of Nigeria)1217481
439Criminology (University of South Florida)22167120
439Criminal Justice (Pennsylvania State University)1216145
439Art History (Utrecht University)2212343
439Political Science (Luiss University)1214339
439Political Science (Rowan University)221812
439Political Science (Fairleigh Dickinson University)22113
439Political Science (College of Coastal Georgia)12121
454Sociology (University of Oxford)120153220
454Psychology (New York University)320309599
454Education (University of Birmingham)120323390
454Education (Concordia University)120103133
454Fine Arts (Concordia University)120712
454Anthropology (University of Haifa)12077105
454Education (University of Alberta)120466564
454Sociology (University of Reading)2202031
454Sociology (University of California, Irvine)120135172
454Journalism (University of Wisconsin–Madison)120106143
454Psychology (Ohio State University)120583697
454Mass Communication (University of Wisconsin–Madison)120103144
454Political Science (Miami University)2201543
454Political Science (Utah State University)2201832
454Law (University of Wolverhampton)420810
454Political Science (University of Auckland)22021
454Criminology (The College of New Jersey)22069
454Criminal Justice (State University of New York at Plattsburgh)32038
454Political Science (Western University)1206361
454Criminology (London Metropolitan University)22011
454Political Science (University of Exeter)120819
454Criminal Justice (London Metropolitan University)22011
476Political Science (Kent State University)2191651
476International Relations (University of Reading)4191351
476Political Science (Hobart and William Smith Colleges)219214
476Global Governance (Australian National University)11977107
480Epidemiology (Dalhousie University)118420493
480Education (Umeå University)118134178
480Sociology (University of Alabama at Birmingham)118116168
480Education (University of Nebraska Omaha)41836134
480Psychology (San Francisco State University)118161225
480Law (Rowan University)1181627
480Social Anthropology (Dalhousie University)11873132
480Public Health (Umeå University)118602755
480Political Science (Northern Kentucky University)1182539
480Criminal Justice (Northern Kentucky University)1182229
480Psychology (Georgia Southern University)11869108
480Social Psychology (University of Nevada, Reno)3181698
480Political Science (Shepherd University)31816
480Criminal Justice (Radford University)218713
480Political Science (California State University, San Bernardino)31834
480Political Sociology (University of Nevada, Reno)21811
480Political Sociology (University of Florence)21813
497Experimental Psychology (University of Oxford)217394619
497Computer Science (Michigan State University)117238316
497Sociology (Queen's University Belfast)31755174
497Sociology (Airlangga University)1171725
497Economics (University of Western Australia)117191251
497Geography (University of Lethbridge)11795129
497History (Columbia University)117128137
497Political Science (Hunter College)1172540
497Theology (University of Notre Dame)1173824
497Criminal Justice (University of Cincinnati)217116195
497International Relations (University of the Witwatersrand)1172118
497Communication Studies (Hollins University)11711
497Criminal Justice (University of Leeds)2171731
497Education (Barry University)217626
497International Relations (Central European University)1173956
497Economics (Royal Military College of Canada)2171125
497Environmental Science (University of Lethbridge)1172030
497Political Science (Mercyhurst University)11713
515Public Health (Columbia University)1161,1841,308
515Geography (Newcastle University)216176323
515Sociology (Newcastle University)216149293
515Sociology (University of California, Los Angeles)116211273
515Psychology (Loyola University Chicago)116243292
515Sociology (University of Maine)116521
515Psychology (University of Liverpool)216313589
515Political Science (University of Missouri)2163050
515Political Science (California State University, Long Beach)216412
515Political Science (Emory University)2164273
515History (Aarhus University)2162964
515Psychology (University of Indonesia)1165164
515Criminal Justice (Washington State University)2162468
515History (Brunel University London)1162028
515Philosophy (Aarhus University)2162841
515Health Policy (Columbia University)116194264
515Political Science (Drew University)21631
515Law (Singapore Management University)1165128
515Criminology (Washington State University)2162248
515Psychology (Lambung Mangkurat University)11623
535Sociology (University of Copenhagen)21578183
535Sociology (McGill University)115130173
535Sociology (University of Hawaii)1151943
535Psychology (University of Canterbury)215247430
535Education (Queen's University Belfast)215176327
535Education (University of Tasmania)215232470
535History (Boston University)515728
535Law (University of Chicago)21573153
535Political Science (McGill University)115102128
535Psychology (University of Auckland)215343563
535Political Science (University of Illinois at Chicago)2152249
535Political Science (Concordia University)1154959
535Political Science (University of Guelph)1154858
535Economics (Ulster University)1158297
535Philosophy (Utrecht University)11599129
535Criminal Justice (Buffalo State University)115819
535Political Science (University of Louisville)1154043
535Law (Leeds Beckett University)3151264
535Political Science (National Taiwan University)1153854
535Political Science (National Sun Yat-sen University)115911
535Political Science (University of Ilorin)115810
535Religious Studies (Utrecht University)1155679
535Law (Shiraz University)11544
558Public Health (Johns Hopkins University)1141,8191,960
558Geography (University of Florida)114194286
558Journalism (University of Denver)214720
558Environmental Science (Monash University)114169250
558Psychology (University of Colorado)114273402
558Education (University of Hull)21441110
558Anthropology (University of Idaho)2141544
558Sociology (University of Idaho)2141147
558Economics (United States Air Force Academy)114512
558Law (Monash University)114144175
558Political Science (University of Nebraska–Lincoln)1144770
558Political Science (University of Calgary)3141537
558Religious Studies (University of Waterloo)11486
558International Relations (University of Lancaster)1143335
558Psychology (University of Santiago de Compostela)11490136
558Human Rights (Harvard University)114110150
558Law (University of Illinois at Chicago)2144490
558Dynamics (Arizona State University)114232323
558Economics (Kennesaw State University)1145162
558Human Rights (University of Leeds)11424
558Economics (University of Stavanger)114116161
558Global Health (University of Illinois at Chicago)2141546
558International Relations (Radboud University)11456
558Film (University of Denver)214614
558Public Policy (Nazarbayev University)1143853
558Political Science (Flinders University)11412
558Cybersecurity (State University of New York)11433
558Law (Royal Military College of Canada)11411
558Sociology (L. N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University)11411
587Psychology (Harvard University)113574767
587Law (Yale University)213217371
587Sociology (Leiden University)1136092
587Geography (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)113174256
587Geography (Francis Marion University)213211
587Law (University of Edinburgh)113177181
587Religious Studies (University of Denver)113103
587History (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)51341132
587Political Science (University of Memphis)1131634
587Political Science (Erasmus University Rotterdam)1131330
587Political Science (Louisiana State University)1136157
587Public Administration (Bilkent University)2131544
587Political Science (Francis Marion University)213211
587Public Administration (University of North Carolina at Charlotte)2131744
587Political Science (Masaryk University)2132841
587Economics (Olabisi Onabanjo University)1131318
587Law (King Juan Carlos University)313945
587Political Science (King's College London)1133375
587Political Science (University of Peloponnese)11387
587International Relations (University of Peloponnese)11397
587Political Science (Augusta University)313214
587Political Science (United States Department of Defense)11339
587Cultural Studies (Hochschule Düsseldorf)113313
587Data Science (Central European University)1132459
611Economics (Princeton University)112160229
611Psychiatry (Boston University)112412513
611Mechanical Engineering (University of Minnesota)112459578
611Sociology (Manchester Metropolitan University)11272125
611Ecology (University of California, Irvine)112542748
611International Relations (London School of Economics and Political Science)2125999
611International Relations (Australian National University)11281107
611Political Science (Duke University)21268146
611Psychology (University of California, Irvine)112257378
611Political Science (Princeton University)1122741
611Philosophy (Durham University)1127692
611Political Science (University of California, San Diego)11295134
611Public Administration (University of Hong Kong)1123858
611Psychology (University of Konstanz)112229337
611Political Science (University of Western Australia)2121854
611International Relations (University of Southampton)1126581
611International Relations (Claremont Graduate University)11234
611Psychology (Utrecht University)112332449
611Psychology (Edith Cowan University)112122223
611Security Studies (Ohio State University)1121325
611Social Psychology (Utrecht University)1121750
611Political Science (Tennessee Technological University)212715
611International Relations (Pomona College)11233
611Law (Autonomous University of Chile)21212
611Public Relations (University of São Paulo)11227
611Political Communication (University of São Paulo)11211
637Education (University of Aveiro)111198251
637Education (University of Minho)11184145
637Sociology (Emory University)111131225
637Political Science (Carleton University)3113386
637History (Boston College)1111818
637Public Administration (American University of Beirut)2111040
637Psychology (University of St Andrews)111254395
637Psychology (Manchester Metropolitan University)211149322
637Political Science (Stellenbosch University)1112752
637Law (Villanova University)2112764
637Psychology (Jagiellonian University)111272316
637Political Science (Illinois Wesleyan University)211113
637Political Science (University of Alaska Fairbanks)1111328
637International Relations (Stellenbosch University)11144
637Psychology (University of Minho)111318406
637Political Science (Eckerd College)21115
637History (Ghent University)2112352
637Security Studies (Harvard University)11188
637Criminology (University of Illinois at Chicago)1114883
637Security Studies (King's College London)311815
637Psychology (University of Aveiro)111154191
637Security Studies (Sam Houston State University)21145
637History (Geneva Graduate Institute)11124
637Political Science (University of St Andrews)11166
637Political Science (Autonomous University of Chile)21111
662Applied Mathematics (Yale University)1105395
662Computer Science (University of Southampton)110561740
662Pathology (University of Chicago)110453533
662Education (University of Gothenburg)110274431
662Education (Nanyang Technological University)1107851,007
662Law (University of Cincinnati)1101927
662Electronics (University of Southampton)110582749
662International Relations (University of the West Indies)1101729
662Criminal Justice (University of New Haven)3101369
662Political Science (University of Ibadan)1102136
662Public Policy (Australian National University)110233322
662Special Education (University of Gothenburg)11078124
662Psychology (University of Nebraska Omaha)110136228
662Political Science (Goethe University Frankfurt)1103170
662Criminal Justice (Griffith University)21088179
662Economics (Griffith University)110175257
662Psychology (Liverpool Hope University)110112159
662International Relations (Royal Holloway, University of London)1105884
662Public Policy (University of British Columbia)11098133
662Dynamics (Northland International University)11011
682Religious Studies (Arizona State University)292466
682Sociology (Western University)19174266
682Sociology (Mississippi State University)19105188
682Education (University of Huddersfield)293179
682Psychiatry (University of California, San Francisco)19728909
682Political Science (Temple University)193959
682Law (University of Copenhagen)2982186
682Law (John Jay College of Criminal Justice)195062
682Statistics (Brigham Young University)19199339
682Political Science (National University of Singapore)195587
682Political Science (Southern Connecticut State University)1925
682Political Science (University of Hamburg)192042
682International Relations (Georgetown University)291218
682Psychology (Liverpool John Moores University)19390574
682Political Science (East Carolina University)291250
682Political Science (Western Washington University)191931
682Criminology (University of Haifa)191534
682Public Health (University of North Florida)1983134
682Psychology (Kwantlen Polytechnic University)193959
682Political Science (Portland State University)29729
682Sociology (William Paterson University)193166
682Ethics (University of Haifa)191844
682Law (Ono Academic College)19718
682Criminal Justice (William Paterson University)191128
682Criminology (Ono Academic College)1911
682Cultural Studies (Tbilisi State University)1911
682Political Science (Principia College)1911
682Sociology (Fatih University)1914
682Media Studies (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)1911
711Economics (Harvard University)18294417
711Geography (University of Haifa)18136223
711Education (University of Southern Queensland)2898304
711Political Science (University of British Columbia)2859142
711Psychology (North Carolina State University)28166386
711Political Science (Western Michigan University)181424
711History (University of Gothenburg)184453
711Psychology (Florida International University)18306429
711Communication Studies (University of Liverpool)181537
711International Relations (Syracuse University)181311
711Political Science (University of Nigeria)183352
711Economics (George Mason University)18108178
711Political Science (Queen's University Belfast)1839
711Political Science (University of Northern Iowa)181426
711History (University of Wolverhampton)28522
711Computer Science (University of Haifa)18140195
711Political Science (University College London)1894142
711Criminology (Toronto Metropolitan University)182247
711History (Great Zimbabwe University)1837
711Law (University of Southern Queensland)2866253
711Economics (University of Messina)18204300
711Mechanical Engineering (Aalto University)18222337
711International Relations (United States International University Africa)18817
711Literature (University of Gothenburg)182734
711International Relations (University of York)28521
711International Relations (Tokyo International University)1811
711Political Science (Federal University of Lafia)1823
711Criminology (University of Central Missouri)1843
711Religious Studies (Connecticut College)1841
740Education (University of Cincinnati)17290433
740Genetics (University of Minnesota)17379574
740Cell Biology (University of Minnesota)17354528
740Psychiatry (American University of Beirut)1775156
740Education (University of Leeds)17218346
740Law (University of Trento)171923
740Cultural Studies (Universitas Gadjah Mada)1758
740Cultural Studies (Victoria University of Wellington)174394
740History (University of Louisville)171111
740Sociology (Tennessee Technological University)171427
740History (University of Newcastle)27928
740Political Science (American University of Beirut)17411
740History of Science (Harvard University)1775119
740Political Science (University of Idaho)27625
740Psychology (University of Bath)17407594
740Psychology (Ulster University)17319470
740Economics (University of Antwerp)17290443
740Law (Durham University)1798146
740International Relations (University of Aberdeen)472079
740History (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev)271747
740International Relations (Florida International University)271975
740Economics (Seattle University)1797184
740Sociology (University of Missouri–St. Louis)172642
740Public Administration (University of North Carolina)17716
740Law (Tel Aviv University)1780103
740Information Technology (University of Jyväskylä)17284434
740Political Science (Arkansas State University)171123
740Information Technology (University of Cincinnati)172153
740Criminal Justice (State University of New York at Fredonia)1728
740Law (Maynooth University)272354
740Economics (Gaziantep University)173059
740Political Science (Franklin Pierce University)1711
740Security Studies (Franklin Pierce University)1711
740International Relations (University of Silesia in Katowice)1711
740Political Science (University of Silesia in Katowice)2747
740International Relations (São Paulo State University)1767
740Criminology (Barton College)1711
740Criminal Justice (Barton College)1711
740International Relations (Federal University of Sergipe)1711
740Security Studies (Federal University of Sergipe)1711
740Security Studies (São Paulo State University)1711
740Medieval History (University of Münster)1711
740Criminology (Maynooth University)271222
740Political Science (Ulster University)1711
784Mathematics (Harvard University)16223333
784Mathematics (Stanford University)16303494
784Sociology (Lund University)16114210
784Sociology (Ohio State University)16201310
784Anthropology (University of Missouri)16104180
784Sociology (University of Colorado Boulder)16150268
784Surgery (Umeå University)16235338
784Sociology (Xiamen University)165684
784Anthropology (Xiamen University)166896
784Education (University of the West of Scotland)1695167
784Sociology (Old Dominion University)1681128
784Anthropology (Ashkelon Academic College)1634
784History (University of California, Berkeley)16106144
784Psychiatry (University of California, Los Angeles)168461,087
784History (Stanford University)1689144
784Political Science (University of Utah)1682147
784Political Science (Boston University)263185
784Criminology (Florida State University)2672168
784Public Administration (Middle East Technical University)161949
784History (Temple University)161632
784Public Administration (University of Ottawa)1637
784Law (Stanford University)3694334
784International Law (University of Copenhagen)161118
784Psychology (University of Haifa)16275395
784Political Science (Central Washington University)1625
784Public Policy (Carnegie Mellon University)16432652
784Social Anthropology (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)161632
784Criminal Justice (Arizona State University)16110182
784Criminal Justice (Old Dominion University)1679124
784History (University of Haifa)263056
784Philosophy (University of Fribourg)161627
784Philosophy (University of Twente)1670132
784Economics (Bournemouth University)1654117
784Security Studies (Tel Aviv University)161420
784Political Science (Idaho State University)161943
784Political Science (Middle East Technical University)162049
784Economics (Kozminski University)162260
784International Relations (American University of Rome)1613
784Criminology (Arizona State University)16108180
784Political Science (Kyung Hee University)161123
784Political Science (University of Edinburgh)16289476
784Criminology (University of Derby)162847
784International Relations (University of Western Australia)162154
784Criminology (Wayne State University)162435
784Sociology (Norwich University)16312
784International Relations (Tel Aviv University)16815
784Political Science (Troy University)16320
784Political Science (Istanbul Medeniyet University)16620
784Public Administration (Istanbul Medeniyet University)1636
784Economic History (Queen's University Belfast)1668
784International Law (George Mason University)1611
784Criminology (Middle East Technical University)1611
836Education (Flinders University)15362564
836Neuroscience (King's College London)159361,163
836Psychiatry (King's College London)151,0301,324
836Sociology (Colorado State University)15114250
836Nutrition (University of Nevada, Las Vegas)15117171
836Kinesiology (University of Nevada, Las Vegas)15113165
836Criminology (Saint Mary's University)152755
836Psychology (University of Manchester)15416607
836Law (University of Toronto)15164281
836Political Science (Wayne State University)153868
836Law (The Catholic University of America)35714
836Psychology (Rutgers University)15531754
836Criminology (Bar-Ilan University)2586190
836Psychology (Flinders University)15366574
836Political Science (University of Alabama)154469
836Political Science (University of Colorado Boulder)1579119
836Political Science (University of Texas at El Paso)152548
836Sociology (University of Massachusetts Amherst)1575157
836Law (University of Ottawa)15149251
836Political Science (University of Vermont)251856
836International Relations (Nottingham Trent University)15817
836Law (University of Hull)1580141
836Sociology (Saint Mary's University)153879
836Operations Research (Naval Postgraduate School)15114200
836Political Science (Mississippi State University)1544103
836Criminal Justice (Villanova University)15816
836Political Science (United States Naval Academy)25417
836Psychology (Sapienza University of Rome)15647939
836Political Science (Texas Christian University)151637
836Psychology (King's College London)159211,164
836Political Science (Valdosta State University)15818
836Mental Health (University of Manchester)15349520
836Security Studies (University of Hull)151214
836Security Studies (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)151223
836Systems Engineering (Rutgers University)15125208
836Public Administration (University of Nebraska Omaha)153173
836Public Administration (University of Rajshahi)151119
836History (Ulster University)152343
836History (University of Limerick)15713
836Political Science (University of Teramo)151729
836Philosophy (University of Belgrade)15192276
836History (University of Southern Denmark)152160
836Political Science (John Jay College of Criminal Justice)151531
836Criminology (Florida International University)153171
836Political Science (King Juan Carlos University)1514
836Criminal Justice (Fairleigh Dickinson University)151419
836Political Science (Pontifical Xavierian University)1544
836Law (University of Medellín)1522
836Security Studies (University of Wollongong)1513
836International Relations (Pontifical Xavierian University)1524
836Political Sociology (University of Augsburg)1511
836Crime Prevention (George C. Marshall European Center for Security Studies)1511
836Political Science (Bursa Orhangazi University)1522
836International Relations (Bursa Orhangazi University)1522
890Economics (University of Kansas)14109170
890Education (Freie Universität Berlin)14221356
890Education (Jagiellonian University)1485176
890Applied Physics (Johns Hopkins University)24492906
890Social Psychology (University of Michigan)14621
890Education (University of Oldenburg)1439105
890Sociology (University of Galway)1459125
890International Law (National University of Singapore)141820
890Education (University of Queensland)14375588
890Statistics (Bond University)1433
890Sociology (University of York)14165279
890Pathology (State University of New York)14229374
890Psychiatry (University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center)14461654
890Anthropology (University of Nevada, Reno)146188
890Psychology (University of Mississippi)14198346
890Psychology (University of Queensland)14689941
890Political Science (Rutgers University)1468150
890History (Florida State University)143767
890International Relations (New York University)14623
890Criminology (Université de Montréal)3473222
890Political Science (University of Toledo)141231
890Law (University of Queensland)14181332
890Music (City College of New York)1465
890History (Odense University)1446
890Political Science (Oakland University)142439
890Neurobiology (University of Chicago)14170292
890Law (University of Amsterdam)14203315
890Regional Planning (University of California, Irvine)141842
890Political Science (Hollins University)1479
890Political Science (University of Freiburg)142164
890Political Science (Wright State University)14415
890Criminology (University of Amsterdam)142038
890Psychology (Freie Universität Berlin)14293459
890Psychology (University of Huddersfield)1490182
890History (University of St Andrews)242992
890Psychology (University of Dallas)14612
890Political Science (United States Air Force Academy)1425
890Political Science (Complutense University of Madrid)142256
890Criminology (Erasmus University Rotterdam)141350
890Social Psychology (University of Barcelona)2455203
890Political Science (University of Galway)1458125
890Public Policy (University of Toronto)14121211
890Economics (Rowan University)141645
890Criminology (University of Malta)14512
890Public Policy (Nanyang Technological University)141961
890History (University of Lausanne)141022
890Political Science (Ashkelon Academic College)1437
890Economics (Bond University)14815
890Political Science (United States Military Academy)1423
890Criminal Justice (West Texas A&M University)2417
890Psychology (Islamic University of Indonesia)141116
890Political Science (Utah Valley University)14416
890Political Science (Collin College)14920
890History (University of Dallas)1421
890Political Science (West Texas A&M University)2437
890Communication Studies (Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz)1414
890International Law (Purdue University)1421
890Social Psychology (International Psychoanalytic University Berlin)1422
948Psychiatry (Vanderbilt University)13369608
948Economics (University of Oxford)13226408
948Computer Science (Dartmouth College)13178355
948Economics (University of Potsdam)1396199
948Geography (Coastal Carolina University)13611
948Neuroscience (University of Leicester)13174343
948Sociology (University of Oviedo)132143
948Criminology (Birmingham City University)231654
948Sociology (Bloomsburg University)13923
948Political Science (University of Waterloo)2345134
948Psychology (Queen's University Belfast)13334537
948Political Science (University of California, Riverside)135098
948Political Science (University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee)133755
948Political Science (Boğaziçi University)132452
948Sociology (Bowdoin College)231552
948Law (Minnesota State University, Mankato)13711
948Political Science (Memorial University of Newfoundland)133574
948International Relations (Monash University)132647
948Psychology (The Chicago School of Professional Psychology)2378236
948History (Bar-Ilan University)232030
948Political Science (National University of Distance Education)23639
948Political Economy (Carleton University)131446
948Law (Bournemouth University)133263
948Political Science (Central European University)2334110
948International Relations (Koç University)1345102
948Economics (Tunis University)132965
948History (University College Cork)131521
948Law (University of Potsdam)1324
948Biostatistics (University of Oslo)13402618
948Economics (University of Sfax)13164269
948Economics (Berlin School of Economics and Law)13122220
948International Relations (University of Minho)131033
948Political Science (Lamar University)13820
948Law (Berlin School of Economics and Law)13122220
948Psychology (University of Salford)1367135
948Religious Studies (University of California, Riverside)1369
948Psychology (Psychologische Hochschule Berlin)132359
948Security Studies (Gachon University)23111
948Criminal Justice (Bloomsburg University)13923
948Ethics (University of Deusto)13410
948International Relations (Boğaziçi University)132048
948Political Science (Sungkyunkwan University)131121
948Political Science (Loyola University Maryland)1327
948Criminal Justice (Austin Peay State University)1346
948Modern History (University of Warwick)1311
948Economics (University of Social Sciences and Humanities, VNU Hanoi)1312
948History (Covenant College)1311
948Theology (Allameh Tabataba'i University)1312
996Psychiatry (University of Helsinki)12252448
996Economics (Cornell University)12375598
996Anthropology (University of Florida)12174362
996Criminology (Edge Hill University)121336
996Mathematics (Charles Sturt University)12157344