658(top 0.1%)
PR articles
49.2K(top 0.1%)
PR citations
99(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
104(top 0.1%)
h-index
740
documents
59.8K
doc citations
5.1K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Netherlands69266.3K45104
2United Kingdom9930.5K18,5462,471
3United States12130.3K39,4216,849
4France5523.8K31,3022,835
5Canada2622.3K50,8273,014
6Germany5522.1K37,8334,056
7Italy3919.3K60,5173,876
8Austria2719.3K19,5851,694
9Norway1919.0K21,3961,469
10Czech Republic918.1K42,7521,384
11Sweden6114.7K11,5093,465
12Poland713.2K62,7623,124
13New Zealand412.7K45,602754
14Spain2710.2K57,5029,393
15Japan247.0K63,53611,531
16Switzerland216.8K44,12813,332
17Australia76.5K63,69115,258
18China76.4K64,94724,264
19Belgium265.6K19,9229,305
20Portugal154.1K30,94511,332
21Russia23.6K63,81715,136
22Mexico43.6K63,6108,394
23Argentina33.6K52,5148,609
24Hungary23.5K63,14610,162
25Cyprus13.5K33,3483,630
26Singapore52.8K46,52010,246
27South Korea42.5K62,29313,637
28Estonia12.3K38,8858,406
29Denmark101.9K50,99633,738
30Finland31.7K64,08128,026
31Ireland653138,72043,933
32Greece852348,88354,031
33Lebanon247121,09010,505
34Israel545061,19664,929
35Qatar440512,18412,584
36Saudi Arabia239863,74939,777
37United Arab Emirates135554,81317,362
37Malaysia135562,51833,429
37Jordan135529,9177,195
40Brazil321764,87864,958
41Thailand414939,24152,383
42Bulgaria29333,39941,542
43Romania19155,44264,907
44Iceland4817,66729,261
45India56563,42364,976
45South Africa56550,84464,955
47Egypt16263,31364,841
47North Macedonia16211,55812,217
49Monaco1593,9287,568
50Ukraine14549,45964,609
51Turkey14359,54165,000
51Tunisia14334,84733,131
53Syria1414,1225,184
54Lithuania11632,57354,122
55Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2919,80764,347