292(top 1%)
PR articles
26.4K(top 1%)
PR citations
81(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
88(top 0.1%)
h-index
367
documents
32.5K
doc citations
2.5K
citing journals
100
times ranked
awards

Top Authors (by peer-reviewed citations)

#NameArticlesCitationsA posC pos
5J A Leigh51.5K22
7E R Signer71.4K11
8Sanjay D'Souza141.4K11
9Takehiko Nohmi81.4K224
12Brett Pellock31.3K11
19T L Reuber111.0K11
22Jeffrey D Martell19551916
22D J Dwyer195511
22I C Macdonald1955107
22J D Ye195571
33Christopher W Lawrence1833239
33Haruo Ohmori18333411
33C W Lawrence1833168
33E C Friedberg1833218
43John A Leigh476493
44Tom Ellenberger17504611
44Wolfram Siede1750122
44Roger A Schultz1750363
50James J Foti872111
52Thomas Ferrante260311
56Benjamin J Korry154772
61Gail P Ferguson744223
62Markus F F Arnold642411
66James C Delaney436246
69Eric M Pridgen1341119
69Ga Young Park134157
91V N Reinhold2268516
94R Martin Roop424646
95A Bailone124175
95Patrice L Moreau124162
95Francis Galibert12413430
95R Devoret1241108
101William J Broughton42171021
104Kathryn A Vandenbosch12022116
104Steven M Kwaśny1202710
104Son T Nguyen12021010
104Hiroshi Nikaido12026067
112Hyeri Park1201112
113B L Reuhs219822
114Alessandro A Rizzo519642
122Annaleise R Howard-Jones118263
122Nicholas A Larsen11821114
125B B Reinhold11791419
127R M Roop11731813
127R W Phillips1173115
131Max Teplitski11714132
134M T Follettie115832
135Paul A Price2157312
136Annie Trautwetter415622
139Peter Friedhoff11463621
139Michael Uckelmann114659
147William J Deakin21211012
151Chul-Jin Lee111695
160John R. Roth11014457
160Kavita Mistry110143
162Atsuo Nakata1981223
162H Shinagawa1981219
169Pilar Domenech1931015
171B Demple19148
172Vernon N Reinhold1894174
172Guor-Rong Her189127
172G R Her18954
175J T Mulligan18834
193Wim D'Haeze1701829
197Mark Ptashne1693896
197M Ptashne1692032
202Daniel Barsky365323
202Kevin L Boehme1651791
204Ian J Colquhoun1643642
204I J Colquhoun1641112
207George Korza1631917
217Sarah Bening156511
224Vibhavari Sail15538
224O C Uhlenbeck2551034
228Minghsun Liu1511433
228Xiaobo Liu15147
231Gordon R Campbell1502740
232Vander Heiden Matthew G149118436
240V N Iyer14864
243Folke K. Skoog2461731
246David W Mount1411326
246K L Knight241414
246Kendall L Knight241314
246W D Rupp141913
246W Dean Rupp1411314
252K Dale Noel138710
254M J Ridout137912
254G J Brownsey137913
254V J Morris1371423
254V J Morris1371418
258P G Schmidt13622
259James A Budnick23569
261Toshihiro Ohta3331217
262R Martin Roop1301727
264Christian Altenbach1294498
264Giulia Runti129723
271Donald J Armstrong1271319
271N J Leonard1271221
271Norimoto Murai127613
275T R McDermott12356
275M L Kahn123624
279Siva Sankari22122
280Ruth Y Schmitz119811
280Olke C Uhlenbeck1193579
282G R Campbell1182034
285Catherine M Joyce117836
298Ellen Fanning1232102
298Winston A Anderson12858
298W J Broughton122552
298W J Broughton12715
309Haiping Cheng1014
309Fabian Villalta-Romero10411