69(top 5%)
PR articles
11.9K(top 1%)
PR citations
41(top 1%)
PR h-index
42(top 2%)
h-index
78
documents
16.3K
doc citations
2.1K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Research Bodies (by peer-reviewed citations)

#Research BodyArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Novartis558.6K92119
2Sanofi22.4K6,7292,683
3Max Planck Society12.3K50,17111,800
3Austrian Academy of Sciences12.3K19,7464,353
5Friedrich Miescher Institute for Biomedical Research21.2K795205
6Pathways57923221,064
7Vertex Pharmaceuticals2468537906
8Chan Zuckerberg Biohub13912,9832,263
9Howard Hughes Medical Institute118949,74758,035
10Center for Integrated Protein Science Munich11701,076958
11Genentech14413,90528,706
12GSK11517,13238,802