222(top 1%)
PR articles
20.8K(top 1%)
PR citations
78(top 0.1%)
PR h-index
85(top 0.1%)
h-index
276
documents
28.2K
doc citations
2.4K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1France22225.9K4,9913,508
2United States556.7K64,69365,000
3Germany314.8K64,04340,846
4United Kingdom224.3K64,78155,235
5Switzerland173.3K61,42933,947
6Italy183.0K64,06452,655
7Greece272.8K22,41619,230
8Spain182.6K63,93948,140
9Japan92.1K64,17456,780
10Austria81.7K64,55334,769
11Netherlands101.4K62,75364,989
12Brazil31.4K63,74745,171
13Belgium121.3K50,94245,688
14Portugal883855,62743,481
15Canada877862,59765,000
16Australia644164,76964,933
17China843963,65764,997
18Russia734862,90264,949
19Denmark630160,60164,965
20India728862,03764,962
21Hungary127659,84962,926
22Saudi Arabia212456,99864,858
23Mexico18561,69664,997
23Slovenia18562,44862,535
25Norway17564,41864,997
26Morocco16248,98540,385
27South Korea15762,18964,894
28Ireland24958,88464,936
29Israel13959,47764,976