55(top 10%)
papers
1.2K(top 20%)
citations
20(top 10%)
h-index
33(top 10%)
g-index
67
all documents
1.4K
doc citations
382
citing journals
105
times ranked

Top Authors (by citations)

#AuthorArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Karen J Campbell34962410
2Elizabeth A Denney-Wilson1868023
3Catherine G Russell1353533
4Sarah Taki1243263
5Rosalind M Elliott629721
6Kylie D Hesketh122611645
7Kok-Leong Ong725311
8Sharyn Lymer624411
9Kylie Ball317270634
9John Lynch31721929
11David A Crawford21446568
11Deborah A Askew2144246
13Jessica Appleton313755
14Mark F Harris51314063
15Eloise-Kate V Litterbach413022
16Cathrine Fowler31272412
17Konsita Kuswara511433
18Adrian J Cameron21123539
19Sandrine Lioret31103563
20Upali W Jayasinghe41061115
21Miaobing Zheng8104611
22Megan E Passey41032417
22Mahnaz Fanaian410345
24Alison C Spence1911813
25Marita Hennessy476106
25Caroline Heary4761616
25Molly Byrne4763748
28Peter J Kremer573738
29Lucie Rychetnik2602539
30Penelope Love, Hons Diet, Pgdip Hosp Diet654312
31Hazel Wolstenholme25133
31Elaine C Toomey2513639
31Luke Van Rhoon25124
34Kristy A Bolton4411017
35Rebecca K Golley2405269
35Li Ming Wen3403350
35Chelsea E Mauch2401226
35Thomas Philip Wycherley240619
39Chris Rissel33779119
40Sharleen O'Reilly2352530
41Brittany J Johnson1324816
41Lucinda K Bell1322524
41Adam D Walsh13256
41Katherine Downing2321143
45Heike Schütze12996
46John W Lynch1287883
47Harriet Koorts223635
48Gavin R Abbott1195182
49Robyn S Newson11789
49Louise Hardy11764117
51Jennifer Mc Sharry1154876
51Grace O'Malley1154057
51Jenny Mc Sharry1152622
51Grace O'malley1151012
55Femke van Nassau1146480
55Patti-Jean Naylor11466110
57Jane Elizabeth Norman113185264
57Eileen C O'brien113121253
57Christy Burden1133154
57Helena J Teede113282407
57Ellinor K Olander1135487
57Timothy Chas Skinner113124220
57Cheryce L Harrison113143198
57Ricardo Segurado113183291
57Chris Rossiter Ba1132937
57Rochelle Seabury11311
57Megan Teychenne1133749
57Heilok Cheng113711
57Vincent L Versace11369109
57Simon Rosenbaum, Aep113114322
57Cristina Campoy113133272
57Helle Terkildsen Maindal11367106
57Aisling A Geraghty1135558
74Kylie Fraser11215
75Louise A Baur111430682
75Mahalakshmi Ekambareshwar111713
77Steven J Bowe11051140
77Ken K Ong1101.2K2.3K
79Marjory Moodie19159274
79Stephen Colagiuri1968237
79Kamalesh Venugopal192356
79Emma Esdaile19614
79Vicki Brown193151
84Ivanka J Prichard1846130
84Anthony J Maeder185498
86Brittany R Markides1511
86Ralph Maddison15134329
86Asnake Ararsa Irenso3517
89Gudina Egata241044
89Shiferaw Letta24211
89Nega Assefa2440192