99(top 5%)
PR articles
27.2K(top 1%)
PR citations
36(top 2%)
PR h-index
40(top 2%)
h-index
103
documents
35.0K
doc citations
4.4K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Universities (by peer-reviewed citations)

#UniversityArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1University of Pennsylvania381.9K1,2892,276
2Vanderbilt University511.8K1,1922,498
3University of Leicester37525,3801,683
4University College Dublin86403,1481,554
5University of Ottawa362210,3663,034
6University of Michigan539125,35217,816
7University of Maryland, Baltimore43696,7814,197
8Duke University336726,00516,129
9University of Cambridge332228,89718,658
10Wrexham University2114226691