99(top 5%)
PR articles
26.5K(top 1%)
PR citations
36(top 2%)
PR h-index
40(top 2%)
h-index
103
documents
33.6K
doc citations
4.8K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Cardiology1733.4K23,947269
2Angiology832.8K2,73530
3Medicine772458,16564,978
4Biomedical Research57081,2981,821
5Clinical Medicine45385,3103,123
6Nutrition145217,55511,499
7Cardiovascular Diseases124632,0762,328
8Nutritional Physiological Phenomena114533,7086,609
9Cardiovascular System104415,6219,311
10Genetics441153,23653,384
11Translational Medicine23982,8373,789
12Cardiovascular Genetics9395125283
13Medical Genetics335333,04820,848
14Biochemistry432062,00064,982
15Human Genetics227332,68722,077
16Hypertension22259,9324,918
17Diabetes320426,44423,603
18Vascular Diseases32022,8124,664
18Blood Vessels32022,8584,924
18Arteriosclerosis32022,3234,508
18Vascular Disease32022,5184,564
22Diabetes Mellitus218620,68016,494
23Diet31777,78512,035
23Diet in Disease31775,4068,919
23Human Nutrition31775,1568,681
26Atherosclerosis41732,9594,564
27Endocrinology714928,63661,619
28Experimental Medicine214038,04556,919
29Metabolism71399,38434,555
30Multidisciplinary Sciences513249,68264,742
31Precision Medicine3127417460
32Metabolic Diseases411513,63729,729
33Lipids110921,77712,774
33Lipid11097,8826,332
35Heart Failure21045,7876,893
36Endocrine Diseases39911,75524,156
37Inborn Genetic Diseases1804,5792,713
38Pediatrics17361,46264,964
39Physiology25458,61664,988
40Critical Care15120,09230,313
40Critical Care Medicine15131,13233,576
40Pulmonology15151,44963,243
40Respiratory Organs15142,30251,523
40Respiratory Tract Diseases15121,88331,587
40Intensive Care15114,01422,545
40Respiratory Disorders15111,66421,326
40Respiratory Intensive Care15111,12620,862
48Food14660,96864,867
48Circulatory System1468,90419,471
50Nucleic Acids13834,87453,109
51Obesity23410,06525,314
52Biology32356,99264,942
53Science12257,58765,002
54Chemistry12164,37964,994
54Clinical Chemistry12131,59349,687
56Biometrics1196,8828,411
56Biometry1197,7309,133
56Human Molecular Genetics11913,60134,487
59Endocrine System Diseases2169,73733,158
60Liver11416,64035,544
60Liver Diseases11416,64035,544
60Gastroenterology11461,56664,705
63Genomics11048,43164,930
63Functional Genomics1101,7367,308
65Infectious Diseases1652,54464,575
65Communicable Diseases1654,86764,727
67Neurology1460,06364,966
68Endocrine Glands1011,02732,272
68Endocrine System104,6569,601
68Experimental Biology2028,26363,567