165(top 1%)
PR articles
14.7K(top 1%)
PR citations
65(top 1%)
PR h-index
73(top 1%)
h-index
202
documents
21.6K
doc citations
1.8K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Authors (by peer-reviewed citations)

#NameArticlesCitationsA posC pos
3Vanessa Kainz142.8K11
8David Yarnitsky41.9K3010
9Agustin Melo-Carrillo271.8K11
11D Yarnitsky21.6K42
14Sait Ashina201.4K43
16Marcelo E Bigal31.1K3717
18B J Ransil194141
19Nasim Maleki1087433
21Jennifer Brawn570444
22Richard Hargreaves3669244
24G J Giesler661723
24Glenn J Giesler661744
31Daniel Serrano15293013
33Yuju Ma25241511
33Ronghua Yang25243214
44Van den Maagdenberg Arn M J M1460180142
54M E Bigal1341119
54D Serrano1341711
54M L Reed13411113
57Marcelo Bigal232911
58K D Cliffer229943
59Lawrence C Newman1283128
60Aubrey Manack Adams5267129
61R J Dado225644
61Robert J Dado225644
65Gautam Pendse2229914
66Duncan J Hodkinson422833
68Haidar M Al-Khazali7225719
70K Roger Aoki12142032
73Adriana Johnson219833
76F Michael Cutrer1157113
76A Ashkenazi215741
79Dean M Cestari11561317
80Tamar Lin11511813
80Dagan Harris1151122
83Edina Szabó814689
88Shaelah Huntington312811
89Avi Ashkenazi11271416
91D Borsook2125524
92Janu Thuraiaiyah11213026
92Marcio Nattan Portes Souza11218526
92Teshamae S Monteith11216427
92Alexandra Cocores11212323
92Maria Teresa Goicochea11215226
110Alyssa Lebel410797
112Matthew Burke1872530
120Nancy L Chamberlin1821431
121Lanfranco Pellesi1813421
127Wb Young17543
127W B Young175913
135Kristina M Fanning1612732
136Rune Hackert Christensen556713
137Elizabeth Mostofsky1554349
137Jacqueline Fung1551998
143Justin M Delange15331
146Linda Solstrand Dahlberg1481513
146Clas N Linnman14811
149Elisabeth Colon245411
155Robert P Elde1281659
155R P Elde1282183
155Jianlin Wang12845
159Amy A Gelfand1272924
159Joel M Trugman2271922
163Vlasta Vukovic Cvetkovic12576
163Sung Yun Yu2251121
172Gøril Bruvik Gravdahl1171832
179Joud Mar'I11675
182Katharina Platzbecker1152328
182Christopher M Aasted115915
182Anna G Melchior21555
188Sunfa Cheng1143245
188Denise E Chou1141420
190Brett Dabruzzo171729
193Brian B Cai1436
194Peter Goadsby13710
194Rony Reuven-Nir1311
194Richard Lipton13136
197Sarah Nelson12927
198Janette Contreras‐De Lama11312
199Catherine C Turkel101020