333(top 1%)
PR articles
16.5K(top 1%)
PR citations
60(top 1%)
PR h-index
65(top 1%)
h-index
367
documents
19.3K
doc citations
1.2K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Czech Republic28315.1K2,5543,553
2Switzerland597.2K19,27215,919
3Germany662.6K35,96064,994
4United States201.4K64,69365,000
5Spain669163,93964,985
6Hungary667847,33837,402
7Sweden760061,72164,994
8France858563,22264,982
9United Kingdom546864,78164,976
10Greece443459,33464,993
11Japan1540164,17464,991
12Italy336664,06464,981
13Belgium1031762,08464,926
14Slovakia926219,90531,239
15Austria522464,55364,969
16China117963,65764,997
17Australia211664,76964,933
18Iran210861,48964,983
19Singapore16660,41164,941
19Saint Lucia16625,74230,796
21Poland24264,59464,972
22Egypt13856,47764,983
23South Korea12562,18964,894
24Portugal12361,56064,968
25Denmark11960,60164,965
26Brazil1663,74764,995
26Bulgaria1652,13964,606