117(top 2%)
papers
784(top 20%)
citations
17(top 20%)
h-index
25(top 20%)
g-index
119
all documents
844
doc citations
383
citing journals
105
times ranked

Top Authors (by citations)

#AuthorArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Mayumi Sugiura-Ogasawara20215115
2Tomohide Kubo719111
3Nobuhiro Suzumori917145
4Michihiro Kamijima1517034
5Shinji Saitoh14164732
5Sayaka Kato1416411
7Yuki Ito1215759
8Taro Matsuki1815611
9Jun Ueyama6101418
10Hirotaka Sato108422
11Naoko Oya68322
12Haruhiko Sago2813845
12Osamu Samura2812618
12Hideaki Sawai2812421
12Akihiko Sekizawa2814141
16Tomoko Oguri46434
17Takahiro Yamada1596934
18Naoto Shoji64911
19Hazuki Tamada72912
20Motohiro Tomizawa1251014
21Katsuhiko Naruse1222735
21Takashi Ohba1222823
21Atsushi Watanabe1224363
21Yukiko Katagiri1222725
21Fumiki Hirahara1222838
21Masanobu Ogawa1223433
21Haruki Nishizawa1222323
21Takeshi Nagamatsu1226177
21Kiyotake Ichizuka1223829
30Tomohiko Isobe21946108
31Shoji F Nakayama1184266
32Jiegou Xu11799
32Chikae Yamaguchi31717
32Mohamed Abdelgied1171010
32David B Alexander1171113
32Takumi Kishimoto11723
37Yasuyuki Yamada11511
38Yasuhiko Ozaki19915
38Kayo Kaneko3916
38Makoto Nakanishi1934133
41Koichi Hashimoto182838
41Yukihiro Ohya1867127
41Shin Yamazaki186189
41Masaki Futamura181831
41Rikuya Hosokawa1839
41Hiroyasu Iso18171280
41Midori Asano1811
48Sadao Suzuki165899
48Kojiro Yamamoto2611
48Masayo Kojima162122
48Hiroaki Okamoto2641149
48Kyoko Kumagai2621
53Kanami Tsuno155392
53Kouichi Yoshimasu152233
55Shinobu Goto1356
55Hiroyuki Yoshihara1344
57Shota yamada3211
57Toru Uehara2211
59Fujishiro Mitsuhiro10171355
59Youichi Yanagawa10921