370(top 1%)
PR articles
12.7K(top 1%)
PR citations
59(top 1%)
PR h-index
62(top 1%)
h-index
398
documents
15.2K
doc citations
1.5K
citing journals
100
times ranked
awards

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Reproduction1176.0K2766
2Science554.6K3,00718,886
3Dairy Farming513.7K13182
4Veterinary Medicine572.0K559391
5Reproductive Biology471.9K3935
6Immunology311.4K4,27110,077
7Biology201.3K10,61927,857
8Animal Culture441.2K247326
9Immunity231.1K2354,203
9Human Reproduction231.1K99233
11Molecular Biology211.1K4,65715,822
12Embryonic Development179023272
13Multidisciplinary Sciences1463910,14314,884
14Endocrinology1662710,19515,650
15Fertility95181,8051,650
16Genetics630832,60664,995
17Experimental Biology72917,2873,788
18Cell Biology1228314,08664,933
19Genomics421522,62253,374
20Domestic Animals72001,0421,126
20Reproductive Immunology6200184254
22Developmental Biology91943,67418,839
23Biochemistry617362,00064,982
24Animal Science41668,5542,685
25Animal Genetics31541,9681,046
26Zoology212426,51912,647
27Medical Research411626,60964,752
28Prostaglandins2912,1231,832
29Hormones3865,74812,656
29Hormone3864,3748,532
31Epigenetics1753,8503,513
31Gene Expression Regulation1756,55614,844
31Genetic Epigenesis1753,6403,874
31Epigenesis1753,6303,865
35Andrology1746,2232,826
36Physiology47244,97164,988
37Medicine27058,16564,978
37Experimental Medicine27038,04564,803
39Molecular Medicine26822,65743,144
40Veterinary Immunology1553,2792,403
41Reproductive Medicine2515,6879,072
41Generative Organs2515101,710
43Animal Breeding1491,174618
44Cell Physiology14123,64440,902
45Steroids1379,71110,705
45Steroid Hormones1377,4969,158
47Functional Genomics3312944,557
47Agriculture23149,73064,077
49Interferons2297122,702
49Cytokines2292,26712,468
49Cytokine2298974,824
49Interferon2297122,702
53Animal Husbandry3265292,607
53Livestock3261,8285,015
55Toxicology12547,76764,376
56Fertilization in vitro2241,8704,452
56Human Reproductive Technology2241,8704,453
56Reproductive Techniques2241,8694,452
56Reproductive Technology2241,8694,452
60Animal Health1203,0322,935
60Animal Industry120818930
60Cell Ultrastructure1206,03516,902
60Veterinary Tropical Medicine1202,9622,919
64Infertility11911,02917,852
64Human Fertility11911,30818,203
64Biomedical Translational Research1198,79720,196
67Metabolism11860,59064,695
67Bioclimatology1181,5633,418
67Metabolic Diseases11843,32764,271
67Biometeorology1181,5093,378
67Metabolic Disease1183,0274,416
72Animal Reproduction216281383
73Embryology11516,01232,607
73Cell Differentiation11514,50631,634
73Growth1159,72923,429
76Proteomics11421,02050,298
77Cells11143,58164,902
77Cell Physiological Phenomena11110,61331,763
79Biophysics1852,93064,125
79Animal Diseases183,6799,576
81Pharmacology1359,34664,934
82Public Health1262,49064,922
82Zoonosis121,4164,567
84Dairy Science113,4599,679