370(top 1%)
PR articles
12.7K(top 1%)
PR citations
59(top 1%)
PR h-index
62(top 1%)
h-index
398
documents
15.2K
doc citations
1.5K
citing journals
100
times ranked
awards

Top Authors (by peer-reviewed citations)

#NameArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1P J Hansen544.8K11
5William W Thatcher231.1K33
8P J Hansen3298911
9M Drost1095632
10F F Paula-Lopes991922
12Martha S Ortega1883511
13Kyle B Dobbs1374511
15P J Hansen1470511
16Y M Al-Katanani867212
17J L Edwards764921
18W W Thatcher14625815
22W A King3465135
23S D Helmer743111
24C C Chase540943
25L R McDowell640242
26W Allan King2391114
29C R Staples43711412
30W W Thatcher43545241
34T S Gross631332
35D J Null530665
36C C Chase429852
37E R Hauser929611
38C Plante1276103
38K J Betteridge1276177
38Keith J Betteridge127694
43G R Newton1126311
44F W Bazer726144
45C R Staples32593020
51L R McDowell422972
52Manabu Ozawa62281120
54T R Bilby321556
56J B Cole32091516
59R L Monson419745
59J J Rutledge419745
59R M Roberts319733
62P J Chenoweth419274
65A D Ealy317635
67T A Olson117074
69G E Dahl11623413
69H J Huson116262
69F A Khan1162222
77W C Buhi214768
78Jiqiang Yao314516
78Savita Shanker3145111
80E C Segerson314163
82J L Edwards413833
85W W Thatcher11303023
87R L A Cerri21292329
87I H Kim212977
87I M Thompson21291414
87R L A Cerri21292529
87W W Thatcher21294769
92M Sakatani212811
93Troy L. Ott11274544
93L Badinga11271918
95R P Natzke312421
96Jose E.P. Santos2119130137
96T S Gross311956
98R L Monson211857
98J J Rutledge211857
101Parvathi K Basrur111594
101Edward C Segerson211533
101P K Basrur1115115
105C R Staples11123012
106A C Hammond1111117
106T A Olson1111813
109P J Chenoweth1107114
109J D Ambrose11071210
109M J Thatcher1107117
109M L Leibfried-Rutledge1107137
109J D Ambrose11072213
117F Moreira1951517
121J E P Santos19210395
123N S Wilkinson38588
123M C Calhoun385810
132M Amstalden1801821
132Steve McClellan180313
135K K Schillo278913
139J W Johnson2741623
139P K Basrur17464
141Paul W Chun17395
141P W Chun17344
145J J Rutledge26957
148Jennifer L Farmer1671017
150Ciro M Barros16169
153E R Hauser35922
154Audrey A Kelleman158102
154Michelle M Leblanc15812
157Doris Herrmann1572766
162M E Wehrman1561721
165J L Vallet154512
165Carlos A Risco15411
165C A Risco1543541
168N Chegini1531920
169D J Null1522026
171Adriana Zolini25111
174Quinn Hoorn65011
174Camila Cuellar45011
174M N Correa150126
174F C Cardoso1502326
179M C Lucy1494767
182Isabelle Dufort1451727
182Eric Fournier1451930
182Dominic Gagné1451731
182C M Barros245425
188Mauricio G Favoreto1442130
189G A Baumbach14333
190M A Mirando342823
191Leandro Balzano-Nogueira141421
195Thomas P Yang1391549
199Moubani Das23833
199M K Murray1381212
204Kenneth E Diffenderfer237829
206L J Spicer1351623
209P W Farin134817
209Z Brink134711
209G E Seidel1342630
209G E Seidel1342530
213M C Lacroix13368
214Tatiane Silva Maia23211
218J O Giordano1304664
218J O Giordano1303353
223G A Baumbach129510
223R J Moffatt129610
232Remi Labrecque1271121
232D Owen Rae12711
232D Onan-Martinez12711
232Jon Bostrom12736
246Paul Cormican12571236
246M G Zenobi1251115
246W I Li12534
246M G Zenobi1251315
246Ute Tiemann22524
246C R Staples1252836
246U Tiemann22521
246C R Staples1253038
257Naohiro Terada12474185
257C A Risco2244598
261Brett S. Phinney12383282
261R R Maurer12342
269A T Adesogan1213355
273Laura Jensen22011
273Jeanette V Bishop120712
273H H Head1201826
280Luciane Martins Zylbergeld1181928
280Fahong Yu318112
280L F Archbald218616
280L F Archbald218618
284Jean François Beckers11777147
284S Almerı́A1172331
284J F Beckers11775157
284N M de Sousa1171623
292Satyan Kalkunte216218
292C M Barros116722
298Shailesh Gurung11547
299Yahan Li112713
299Daniella Heredia212611
307D P Evenson11038
310McKenzie L.J. Haimon2911
310Gabriel Antonio Zayas3923
312Colleen Larson1811
312Montana Altman1822
312Allie Carmickle1827
312R C Littell18510
317Federico Tarnonsky261012
317Federico Podversich161916
317Mauro Venturini2635
317D J Wright1678
323C R Looney15514
326U Tiemann141521
328G E Dahl231762
330Daniel Stanton11830
330Mireille Chahine111031
330Linkai Zhu11511
330Maura McGraw1111
330H L Neibergs111011
330D A Moore11210
338Eduardo Rodriguez1025
338Charles R Staples1028
338Dean Pringle10312