263(top 1%)
PR articles
17.7K(top 1%)
PR citations
66(top 1%)
PR h-index
69(top 1%)
h-index
292
documents
27.0K
doc citations
3.3K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Research Bodies (by peer-reviewed citations)

#Research BodyArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1French National Institute of Health and Medical Research4612.8K4,6851,253
2Institut Gustave Roussy67.9K4,760797
3Cancer Campus26.0K1,459344
3Hôpital Européen26.0K5,223310
5Centre Georges-François Leclerc74.0K223165
6Centre national de la recherche scientifique303.4K6192,965
7Pasteur Institute62.2K5,5595,120
8Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre11.9K11,2452,605
9Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique61.7K1,3251,036
10Broad Institute11.4K31,04213,764
11National Center for Scientific Research81.0K39,02524,022
12Max Planck Society71.0K20,86624,284
13German Center for Infection Research47791,4141,400
14Institut Pasteur de Lille126966656,763
15Boehringer Ingelheim26464,0591,178
16Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology5620697181
17Helmholtz Zentrum München35558,79110,318
18Schering-Plough15421,659638
19Howard Hughes Medical Institute254128,41932,604
20Karolinska Institutet151958,68235,007
20Austrian Academy of Sciences151917,5728,998
20BioTechMed-Graz15191,7482,669
23Spanish National Research Council346053,09834,594
24Novartis114291,7319,429
25Instituto de Ciencias Biológicas73511,4943,914
26Armauer Hansen Research Institute4341249167
27South African Medical Research Council83159224,279
28Gamaleya Research Institute of Epidemiology and Microbiology131119951
28academic medical centre131138,34725,018
30Ciber330716,21316,483
30Ikerbasque33074,3415,621
30CIC biomaGUNE3307503663
33CK-CARE3294233696
34Cluster of Excellence129212,7795,513
35Humana32852,5921,623
36Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission627215,00927,191
37Chinese Academy of Sciences123661,64564,993
38Carlos III Health Institute118938,76523,099
38Biomedical Research and Innovation Institute of Cadiz11891,081131
40Oswaldo Cruz Foundation31739,11112,878
41Swiss Institute of Allergy and Asthma Research21368171,806
42Scripps Research211510,15524,033
43Infectious Disease Research Institute11145431,074
44International Centre for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology31079872,865
45Centro de Pesquisas René Rachou1951,012962
46Centre Antoine Lacassagne1902,8885,133
47Remo283253791
47Strasbourg University Hospital1837,6807,233
49Serono177333846
49State Research Center of Virology and Biotechnology VECTOR177451263
49Pharmaceutical Research Institute1772,7223,470
52Francis Crick Institute2683,90214,160
53Biotechnology Institute16716,07420,603
54Institut Paoli-Calmettes1665,3747,548
55Rega Institute for Medical Research1653,1443,603
56Basel Institute for Immunology1627171,075
57Instituto Butantan4619242,935
58La Jolla Institute for Allergy and Immunology1572,8246,213
59Instituto Nacional de Enfermedades Respiratorias1551,8582,836
60Ludwig Cancer Research149206499
61Maria Sklodowska-Curie National Research Institute of Oncology1463,1514,425
61Institut Curie14614,71325,245
63Jacobs Engineering Group14211,18117,297
64Burnet Institute1372,9264,820
64Cell Signaling Technology1376,82916,233
64CAPRISA1371,4222,832
67Federal North-West Medical Research Centre136834954
68Sylvester Comprehensive Cancer Center1315,01410,972
69Amgen13010,09820,695
69Stallergenes Greer1306688
71Asthma UK1271,4432,201
72Czech Academy of Sciences12358,36864,642
73AstraZeneca12220,04142,532
73Albert Einstein College of Medicine12234,82164,649
75Hôpital Saint-Louis12011,46020,426
76Institute of Primate Research1133411,072
77LVMH1121,6996,369
77Universitätskinderklinik1125061,090
79Rafael Advanced Defense Systems11110,69127,530
79Brazilian Center for Research in Energy and Materials1112,8256,009