263(top 1%)
PR articles
17.7K(top 1%)
PR citations
66(top 1%)
PR h-index
69(top 1%)
h-index
292
documents
27.0K
doc citations
3.3K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1France22727.2K2,6992,204
2South Africa11011.4K3,5912,451
3United States4310.7K64,96039,657
4Switzerland696.5K12,85413,877
5Sweden15.5K61,19313,503
6Germany333.7K63,05250,131
7United Kingdom382.5K64,24164,998
8Brazil452.4K22,28925,652
9Australia72.4K63,69147,898
10China222.1K64,94764,992
11Belgium251.6K20,79536,211
12Japan111.2K63,53664,983
13Austria490558,29351,083
14Spain773464,49264,987
15Russia670263,81754,914
16Czech Republic360164,79145,507
17Netherlands759561,38564,979
18Italy559163,95764,997
19Ethiopia434110,1826,199
20Turkey127459,54165,000
21Israel216161,19664,929
22Malaysia115862,51857,019
23New Zealand115556,64664,943
24Mexico414263,61064,848
25Norway213760,18964,997
26Romania19055,44264,907
27Greece28159,69064,925
28Argentina17752,51464,898
28Hungary37763,14664,906
30Saudi Arabia17063,74964,977
31Canada16864,45664,983
32Denmark12463,29564,951
33India12263,42364,976
33Portugal12263,34564,943
35South Korea11862,29364,963
36Ecuador11626,62543,715
37Kenya11332,62760,485